| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Alternate Sides New York: Delacorte Press, 1995. 0385313551. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0385313551. Very slightly cocked, only slight shelf-wear, else fine. Unclipped dust jacket has small tear on top edge, mildly rubbed, else fine. VERY GOOD+/VERY GOOD. ; Quarter bound in publisher's black cloth over grey boards, silver lettering on spine. ; A Nina Fischman Mystery; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 9349 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0385313551 Fiction Mystery a Nina Fischman Mystery Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alternate Sides: A Nina Fischman Mystery New York: Delacorte Pr, 1995. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385313551. Clean unmarked book in bright dj with light edgewear.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 17126 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0385313551 Fischman Nina Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Alternate Sides Delacorte Press, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, dust jacket has some edge rubbing, some handling around.() The latest mystery starring fiction's savviest and funniest single Jewish female lawyer, Nina Fischman, finds her defending her own boyfriend, Jonathan, after a doorman is killed while parking Jonathan's car. By the author of Close Quarters. Tour. ID: mon0000098204 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000098204 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alternate Sides NY: Delacorte, 1995. 1st printing of 1st edition, spine slightly canted otherwise near fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 32217 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0385313551 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alternate Sides: A Nina Fischman Mystery. New York, Delacorte Press, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 248. Book number: MASTER026188I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alternate Sides Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385313551 Near fine in near fine edgenicked dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING714062 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0385313551 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alternate Sides (Nina Fischman Mystery) Dell, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0440222400 very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6681273 USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 434]
Keywords: 0440222400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alternate Sides New York, NY, U. S. A. : Delacorte Press, 1995. (ISBN: 0385313551) Hard Cover. Fine. Missing DJ Fine. No JacketHard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0385313551. FM606883. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 606883 USD 7.81 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: New York, Ny, U.S. A. : Delacorte Press, 1995 Fischman Nina Fictitious Character Fiction New York Ny State Women Lawyers Mystery Detective Sleuths Legal 0385313551 0385313551 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alternate sides Dell Books, 1995, 293 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Omslag onfris/Cover not so good, corner missing. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 297509&G2I € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Quarters Dell 1995 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 67247 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Quarters Dell Publishing. 1994, First Printing. (ISBN: 0385305389) Quarter Cloth. EAN: 9780385305389. 247 pp. Book is pristine. Dust Jacket has a few faint, shallow scratches to the back cover. From Library Journal: "Humorous New York attorney Nina Fischman makes her fourth series appearance on Fire Island, where she shares a house with friend Cheryl and others. She becomes suspect when the lothario of the house is murdered, but police favor another man, the new object of Nina's affections. " EMINENTLY GIFTWORTHY. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Crime ISBN: 0385305389 Inventory No: 004219. Fine Condition/Near Fine. Book number: 004219 USD 8.88 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 706]
Keywords: Crime Fischman Nina Fictitious Character Fiction New York N Y State Women Lawyers Mystery Detective Sleuths Legal 0385305389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Quarters NY: Delacorte, 1994. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 32216 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0385305389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Quarters: A Nina Fischman Mystery. New York, Delacorte Press, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., F/F. Pages: 247. Book number: MASTER005125I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Quarters Delacorte Press, 1994. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000149881 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000149881 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: United States, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Quarters (Nina Fischman Mystery) Dell, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 044021162X very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6681274 USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 044021162x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Quarters. New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Signed by author on title page. A Nina Fischman Mystery. Barry Adelman's Davis Park house gave the old truism new meaning: It was crammed with women who kept coming back for more....then Barry was dead....from dj. Near fine book is clean, straight and tight; the spine cloth is a tad bumped. Dust jacket is price intact, clean, crisp & bright; the spine ends are a little crumpled and there is some light edgewear. 8.5 x 5.5 inches; 247 pages; Signed by Author. NF/VG+. Book number: 4658 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074]
Keywords: Marissa Piesman Nina Fischman Mystery Fiction Mystery Signed Books First Edition Mystery Murder Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Quarters. New York, Delacorte, 1994. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Review copy w/publicity sheet. An excellent observer of the New York scene, Piesman here explores the milieu of Fire Island. A Nina Fischman Mystery. Book number: 2281 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Quarters New York, N.Y.: Delacorte Press, July 1, 1994. Hardcover. 0385305389 Mystery/Suspense. Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by the author on the title page.. Very Good . Book number: BING91514947 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0385305389 Fiction Nina (Fictitious Ch Fischman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Quarters Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385305389 Near fine in near fine with one closed tear to front panel dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING715061 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0385305389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Quarters: A Nina Fischman Mystery New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. 0385305389. First Edition (?); 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0385305389. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. There is one small closed tear at bottom of front panel of the unclipped dust jacket, else fine. AS NEW/NEAR FINE. ; Quarter bound in black cloth over tan boards, gilt lettering on spine. ; Nina Fischman Mystery; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; (v), 247 pages. As New in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 9357 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0385305389 Mysteries Fiction Nina Fischman Mystery Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
HEADING UPTOWN. Piesman, Marissa. HEADING UPTOWN. NY: Delacorte Press, c1993. b/c edition. 247pp. 8vo. as new copy in b/c d/w Book number: 53301 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Heading Uptown Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385305370 Very good in Very good dust jacket. 2nd printing.. Very Good . Book number: BING715055 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: 0385305370 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heading Uptown Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-21161-1) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 697181 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440211611 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heading Uptown New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. 0385305370. First Edition; 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0385305370. Very slight soiling to edges, else fine. Unclipped dust jacket shows very minor shelf-wear, else fine. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. ; Quarter bound in publisher's black cloth over black boards, gilt (gold) lettering on spine. ; Nina Fischman Mystery; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 247 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 9348 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0385305370 Mystery a Nina Fischman Mystery New York Upper West Side Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heading Uptown Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385305370 First edition. near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING34403 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 0385305370 | In shopping cart More information div> |