| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 795 books on 32 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Pierre Teilhard de Chardin, images et paroles. Seuil, Paris _1966, 22,5x28,5cm, reliure de l'éditeur. Edition originale. Reliure de l'éditeur en pleine toile grise, exemplaire complet de sa jaquette illustrée et de son rodhoïd. Iconographie. Bel exemplaire. - Seuil, Paris _1966, 22,5x28,5cm, reliure de l'éditeur. Book number: 35023 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.18 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3992] Catalogue: Religions et Esotérisme - Spiritualités
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mes voyages avec Teilhard de Chardin. Seuil, Paris _1965, 14x20,5cm, broché. Edition originale de la traduction dont il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers, un des ex du service de presse. Envoi du traducteur. Plats très légèrement et marginalement passés, sinon agréable exemplaire. - Seuil, Paris _1965, 14x20,5cm, broché. Book number: 32270 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.18 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3992] Catalogue: Littérature - Envois d'auteurs et manuscrits
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Paléontologie et transformisme. Albin Michel, Paris _1950, 14,5x19cm, broché. Edition originale. Contributions de Teilhard de Chardin, C. Arambourg, J. Piveteau, E.A. Stensiö, D.M.S. Watson... Agréable exemplaire. - Albin Michel, Paris _1950, 14,5x19cm, broché. Book number: 26960 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Teilhard de Chardin sur le terrain. Seuil, Paris _1965, 14x20,5cm, broché. Edition originale de la traduction française dont il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers. Dos très légèrement passé, sinon agréable exemplaire. Couverture photographique, iconographie. - Seuil, Paris _1965, 14x20,5cm, broché. Book number: 32328 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994] Catalogue: Religions et Esotérisme - Spiritualités
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Teilhard de Chardin et la pensée catholique. Colloque de Venise sous les auspices de Pax Romana. Seuil, Paris _1965, 14x20,5cm, broché. Edition originale dont il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers de ce texte établi par Claude Guénot. Une trace de pliure transversale sur le premier plat, une pâle mouillure marginale affectant la dernière moitié de notre exemplaire, sinon agréable exemplaire. Co - Seuil, Paris _1965, 14x20,5cm, broché. Book number: 32329 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Religions et Esotérisme - Spiritualités
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'univers personnel de Teilhard de Chardin. Amiot-Dumont, Paris _1955, 13x18cm, broché. Edition originale dont il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers, un des ex du service de presse. Envoi de l'auteur à Pierre Lazareff. Dos ridé, une petite pliure marginale sur le premier plat, sinon agréable exemplaire complet de son prière d'insérer. - Amiot-Dumont, Paris _1955, 13x18cm, broché. Book number: 20298 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990] Catalogue: Littérature - Envois d'auteurs et manuscrits
| In shopping cart More information div> |
195x140mm, Seuil, TEILHARD DE CHARDIN, Pierre. , . 1963, Paris, broché. Bel exemplaire. Book number: 32408 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.89 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Keywords: théologie philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
195x140mm, Seuil, TEILHARD DE CHARDIN, Pierre. , . 1956, Paris, broché. Nom de possesseur. Book number: 32412 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.89 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Keywords: théologie philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het veldwerk van Teilhard de Chardin Spectrum, 1967. Papieren omslag. Pp: 197. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1698578 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Religie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
études, Revue Catholique D'Intéret Général . Tome 263 Décembre 1949 No 11 Paris, J. Dumoulin. Wrapper, 16 Cm X 24 Cm. Revue mensuelle fondée en 1856 par des Pères de la compagnie de Jésus et paraissant le 5 et le 20 de chaque mois. Broché.Environ 150 pages. Tres Bonne. Book number: 039774 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
180x125mm, Editions du Rocher, BARJON, Louis. - LEROY, Pierre. , . 1964, Monaco, broché. Nom de possesseur. Book number: 32415 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.89 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Keywords: Théologie Biographie Sciences | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Activation de L'énergie. Paris, Seuil. 1963. Wrapper, 15 Cm X 19 Cm. 429 pages. Non coupé. Bon. Book number: 045556 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ACTIVATION OF ENERGY New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1972, Second Printing, Paperback. Very Good. 0156028603 ¶ 0.95 x 7.99 x 5.38 Inches; 416 pages; Covers have a number of small spots and some edge and corner wear. Text block is clean, tight and bright, perhaps unread. Book number: 56803 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1507] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Activation of energy Collins. 1970. (ISBN: 0002154617) Hardcover, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. Some foxing on jacket edges. 416 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Book number: 064712 GBP 9.82 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.39 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Religion Spirit
Keywords: 0002154617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Apparition De L'Homme Paris, Editions Du Seuil. 1956. Soft Cover. Volume 2 from the "Oeuvres de Pierre Teilhard De Chardin" series, written in French, discussing prehistoric man, "la question de l'Homme Fossile", the origins of humanity in Africa, etc. Illustrated. Very Good +. -- UHR BooksBook number: 041997 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Jesus Christ, Christianity, Christian, Christians, Christian Practices, Christian Beliefs, Christian History, Christian Studies, Christian Community, Religion, Religious Studies, Religious Beliefs, Religious Practices, Religious History, Religious Communi | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Appearance of Man London, Collins. 1965, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Fine unmarked copy in green cloth boards with dustjacket which has some creasing to top and is complete. Translated from the French by J.M. Cohen. The book contains a series of essays in which the author builds up his theory of the origins of man and his relationship with the great families of Hominids, among which man arose, but which do not belong in his line of ancestry. Teilhard himself took part in the discovery of Pekin Man (Sinanthropus) and twice visited the sites in South Africa from which the other main branch of Hominids, Australopithecus, was being evacuated. As the book proceeds from the earlier essays to the late, one sees a remarkable confirmation of Teilhard's theories, in the form of later discoveries which fitted into his scheme. Being first and foremost a palaeontologist, he writes most excitingly and graphically, and here the philosopher is at the same time an excavator and eye-witness. NOT EX LIB. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 006146 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Sciences
Keywords: Palaeontology, Hominids, Australopithecus, Pekin Man, Sinanthropus | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Appearance of Man London, Collins. 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 286pp. Evolution of man. Frontis plate. Spotting at page ege. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 003892 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090] Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Evolution | In shopping cart More information div> |
The appearance of Man London, Collins. 1965, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Closed tear on edge of dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 075973 USD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1575] Catalogue: Natural Sciences
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Appearance of Man NY, Harper & Row. 1966. Hard, 8vo. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Harper & Row, 1966. 8vo. 286 pages, illus. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 001946 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Appearance of Man NY, Harper & Bros. 1965, First Edition. (1st English Edition), Hardcover, NER FINE/NEAR FINE,unpriceclipped dustjacket, 286 pp. Stamp on fep of p.o.'s name. Contains essays which the author builds his theory of the origins of man and his relationship with the great families of Hominids. Book number: 007707 USD 15.64 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: Paleontological Discoveries, Human Species | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Avenir de L'Homme Paris, Editions du Seuil. 1959. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 405pp. (ii). Ex-library, rebound in dark blue buckram, with gilt lettering to spine. Some yellowing to pages. Text clean and binding tight. A nice copy. Good+. Book number: 014202 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Theology-General
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'avenir de l'Homme. TV. des Oeuvres. Paris, Seuil, 1997. In-8 pleine toile bleu éditeur avec rhodoïd, 405 pp, portrait. Neuf Book number: 472708 € 33.60 [Appr.: US$ 42.15 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3353] Catalogue: Sciences Religieuses
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Avenir de L'Homme (Oeuvres de Pierre Teilhard de Chardin, 5) Paris, Seuil. 1959. Wrapper, 14 Cm X 19 Cm. 405 pages non coupées. Excellent. Book number: 047993 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Avenir de L'Homme Ed.du Seuil, Paris 1959 thick 8vo paperback, uncut. AS New Book number: 97199 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Pierre Teilhard de Chardin philosophy french | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Avenir de L'Homme (Oeuvres de Pierre Teilhard de Chardin, 5) Paris, Seuil. 1959. Wrapper, 14 Cm X 19 Cm. 405 pages non coupées. Excellent. Book number: 048712 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page