| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 83 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Proudhon et la démagogie bonapartiste. Editions sociales, Paris _1958, 11x17cm, agrafé. Edition originale. Envoi de l'auteur, bel exemplaire. - Editions sociales, Paris _1958, 11x17cm, agrafé. Book number: 11074 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491] Catalogue: Histoire - Histoire sociale
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Actualité de l'Histoire, Bulletin Trimestriel de l'Institut français d'Histoire Sociale N° 9, ortobre 1954. Contient entre autres : Hommage à Edouard Dolléans , allocutions prononcées aux obsèques d'Edouard Dolléans par Georges Bourgin et Jean Maitron (3 pages). La Colonie Acadienne du Poitou , les rapports entre Acadiens et Poitevins de 1773 et 1792 , par P. Massé (11 pages). Treize nouvelles lettres inédites de P.-JH. Proudhon , publiées et commentées par Georges Diard (11 pages). Treize lettres inédites de P.-J. Proudhon à un notaire , remarques et notes par Pierre Gamache (5 pages). De l'image, considérée comme document d'Histoire Sociale , par Claude Barbier (2 pages). .. Institut Français d'Histoire Sociale, 1954. 1 fascicule in-12, 48 pages, broché. Bon état. ¶ L'Actualité de l'Histoire, Bulletin Trimestriel de l'Institut français d'Histoire Sociale N° 9, ortobre 1954. Contient entre autres : Hommage à Edouard Dolléans , allocutions prononcées aux obsèques d'Edouard Dolléans par Georges Bourgin et Jean Maitron (3 pages). La Colonie Acadienne du Poitou , les rapports entre Acadiens et Poitevins de 1773 et 1792 , par P. Massé (11 pages). Treize nouvelles lettres inédites de P.-JH. Proudhon , publiées et commentées par Georges Diard (11 pages). Treize lettres inédites de P.-J. Proudhon à un notaire , remarques et notes par Pierre Gamache (5 pages). De l'image, considérée comme document d'Histoire Sociale , par Claude Barbier (2 pages). .. Book number: 164440 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Krediet om niet. Redetwist tusschen Fr. Bastiat en P. J. Proudhon. Leeuwarden, Borgrink, 1852. Octavo. Pp. (ii), 318. Hardcover, untrimmed copy bound in contemporary full buckram, spine gilt, original printed wrappers laid-down. In fine condition. ¶ First Dutch edition, translated from the French (1850) by C.M.A. Simon van der Aa. Written in a form of 14 letters between these two canons of economic thought, Bastiat and Proudhon. Scarce. Book number: 3397 € 250.00 [Appr.: US$ 313.65 | £UK 200.25 | JP¥ 24950]
Keywords: Economics economy economic economist wealth material labor labour finance social political cultural international history theory studies science industrialization industrialisation Wirtschaftswissenschaft Sozialwissenschaft Wirtschaftsgeschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les élémens primitifs des langues (par Bergier), augmentée d'un essai de grammaire générale (par P.J. Proudhon] Besançon, Lambert et co. 1837. 344pp. 23cm. br.orig. (dos remplacé), qqs.rousseurs dans le texte - tojours très bien lisible, rare, [Titre intégral: "Les élémens primitifs des langues, découverts par la comparaison des racines de l'hébreu avec celles du grec, du latin et du françois; ouvrage dans lequel on examine la manière dont les langues ont pu se former, et ce qu'elles peuvent avoir de commun. Nouvelle édition augmentée d'un essai de grammaire générale par l'imprimeur-éditeur (i.e. P.J.Proudhon)". Cet essai par Proudhon est son tout premier ouvrage édité au moment qu'il était typographe chez l'imprimeur Lambert à Besançon. Plus tard Proudhon a voulu supprimer cet ouvrage], cfr. Caillet no.990: "très rare", T78018 -- De LezenaarBook number: T78018 € 300.00 [Appr.: US$ 376.38 | £UK 240.25 | JP¥ 29940] Catalogue: Literatuur, taal-en letterkunde
Keywords: Taalkunde linguistiek linguistique linguistics filologie philologie philology Curiosa Proudhon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Correspondance generale. precedee d'une notice sur p.-j. proudhon par j.-a. langlois. (1875). Geneve, Slatkine, 1971. 14 vol., in-8, 5365 pp, relié. Book number: P2394-5627 CHF 1000.00 [Appr.: EURO 832.5 US$ 1044.28 | £UK 666.25 | JP¥ 83070]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
¿Que Es la Propiedad? Investigaciones sobre el Principio del Derecho y del Gobierno. Mexico:: Universidad Autonoma de la Ciudad de Mexico,, 2009.. Paperback. Octavo, wraps, 362 p, notes. New . Book number: 143606 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Mexico Mexican Latin America American Government Politics Political Philosophy Literature 19th Century, History, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avertissement aux propriétaires ou lettre à M. Considérant, rédacteur de la Phalange, sur une défense de la propriété. Paris, 1848. 1 vol., in-12, 100 pp, br. Book number: P23118-4177 CHF 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 US$ 36.55 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2907]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Banque du peuple,. suivie du rapport de la commission des délégués du Luxembourg. Paris, Garnier, 1849. 52 S. Neuer Ppbd mit eingebundener OBroschur (innen gering teils stockfleckig). (KIB/0089) Book number: 617776 € 750.00 [Appr.: US$ 940.95 | £UK 600.25 | JP¥ 74850] Catalogue: Wirtschaft - Geschichte
Keywords: Economics; Wirtschafts- und Sozialgeschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bekenntnisse eines Revolutionärs. Reinbek, Rowohlt 1969. 248p. Book number: 11935 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Anarchisme
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DE LA CAPACITE POLITIQUE DES CLASSES OUVRIERES - TOME 1 EDITIONS DU MONDE LIBERTAIRE. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 212 pages. ¶ Notes de Maxime LEROY. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30019104 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.39 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2974]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
De la capacité politiques des classes ouvrières. Librairie internationale, Paris _1868, 11,5x18,5cm, relié. Nouvelle édition. Reliure en demi chagrin vert bouteille, dos passé à cinq nerfs orné de motifs floraux dorés, petites traces de frottements sur le dos. Bel exemplaire de ce qui est considéré comme le testament politique de ce grand révolutionnaire. - Librairie internationale, Paris _1868, 11,5x18,5cm, relié. Book number: 9845 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.37 | £UK 64.25 | JP¥ 7984] Catalogue: Histoire - Histoire sociale
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De la capacite politique des classes ouvrieres. (Reprint 1864). Editions du Trident Paris 1989 Half-cloth 455 S. Sehr guter Zustand/ very good, Ex-Library., Library binding., Innerback cover with marks of a removed label., hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 244906 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Politik-allgemein
Keywords: Politik-allgemein Reprint Arbeiterklasse | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carnets de P. - J. Proudhon, Texte Inédit et Intégral Établi sur les Manuscrits Autographes avec Annotations et Appareil Critique de Pierre Habutmann. Tome 1, 2, 3. [only]. Paris. Librairie Marcel Rivière et Cie. 1960. Hardcover. The first 3 volumes, covering the years 1843-1850. Sturdy and unworn hardcover/cloth bindings, very light university library stamps. Still, the books were never circulated and appear unread. Fresh and unmarked text pages. In French. Very Good. Book number: 17z05 USD 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 107.75 | £UK 86.25 | JP¥ 10739] Catalogue: Economics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De la célébration du dimanche considérée sous les rapports de l'hygiène publique, de la morale,... Paris, 1850. 1 vol., in-12, 84 pp, br. ¶ Des relations de famille et de cité. Book number: P2399-7839 CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.33 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2492]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Confessions D'Un Revolutionnaire Les presses du reel, 2002. Soft Cover. 8vo. Wraps. 428 pp. Text in French. Light shelfwear, very light sunning to spine, else very good plus. (ISBN: 2840660660).. Fair Book number: 418748 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 2840660660 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les confessions d'un révolutionnaire pour servir a l'histoire de la révolution de février. Paris, Garnier frères, 1850. Duodecimo. Pp. 325 verso blank, (2) verso blank. Half-title present, second title on first leaf of text. Hardcover, bound in the original publisher's olive-green cloth, spine bit darkened with light wear to ends, gilt lettering, all edges nicely marbled; front paste-down bit marked. In a very good condition indeed. Nice copy. ¶ Second edition. First published in 1849. Pierre Joseph Proudhon (1809-1865), French anarchist and socialist writer. His doctrine 'Property is theft' is self-explanatory. One of Marx's earlier publications, 'Misère de la philosophie' (1847), was an angry polemic against Proudhon's 'Philosophie de la misère'. Proudhon hoped to eliminate private enterprise through the establishment of a bank that would grant loans to cooperatives of workers. This, in his opinion, would bring justice and equality. Such cooperatives would make any form of government unnecessary and the ideal conditions of anarchy would reign. Proudhon was imprisoned twice. He then left to Belgium, returning to Paris only after amnesty was granted in 1860. 'Les confessions d'un révolutionnaire' is 'considered to be his best work from the purely literary point of view, and was both a commercial success and a 'success d'éstime'.' (E. Hyams: 'Pierre-Joseph Proudhon'). Goldsmith 37230. Cf. Einaudi 4550, listing the 3rd edition (1851). OCLC 7494299. Other copies are only in microform: OCLC 19548354 lists over 20 such copies worldwide. Book number: 2553 € 220.00 [Appr.: US$ 276.01 | £UK 176.25 | JP¥ 21956]
Keywords: Economics economy economic economist wealth material labor labour finance social political cultural international history theory studies science industrialization industrialisation Wirtschaftswissenschaft Sozialwissenschaft Wirtschaftsgeschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Confessions d'un révolutionnaire pour servir à l'histoire de la Révolution de février. Paris, au Bureau du journal de la Voix du peuple, 1849. In-8 demi-basane bleue, dos à nerfs, 106 pages. Texte sur deux colonnes. (Dos passé.) Première édition des Confessions, écrites en six semaines à la prison de Sainte-Pélagie. NETTLAU, 19. BON EXEMPLAIRE. GOOD. ..(G243).. Book number: 236957 € 350.00 [Appr.: US$ 439.11 | £UK 280.25 | JP¥ 34930]
Keywords: HISTOIRE : 19e siècle HIS19 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les confessions d'un révolutionnaire pour servir à l'histoire de la Révolution de Février. Au bureau du journal ""La voix du peuple"", Paris _1849, 20x27,5cm, broché. Edition originale. Dos manquant, deuxième plat volant, plats comportant des pliures, des déchirures et des maqnues marginaux. Rare mais en l'état. - Au bureau du journal ""La voix du peuple"", Paris _1849, 20x27,5cm, broché. Book number: 34291 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 188.19 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14970] Catalogue: Histoire - Histoire sociale
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les confessions d'un révolutionnaire pour servir à l'histoire de la révolution de février. Paris, Au Bureau du Journal La Voix du Peuple, 1849. 2 Bll., 106 S., 1 Bl. doppelspaltiger Druck. Späterer Leineneinband. 4to. (ALA4748) Book number: 99034 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 188.19 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14970]
Keywords: Sozialismus bis 1918; Sozialismus Klassiker Classics Socialism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Correspondance. Précédée d'une notice sur P.-J. Proudhon par J.-A. Langlois. 14 vols. Paris, Lacroix, 1875. Mit Porträt in Band 14, Orig.-Radierung von H. Lefort. Halblederbände der Zeit. Contemporary half moroc binding. (ALA4114A) Book number: 99027 € 750.00 [Appr.: US$ 940.95 | £UK 600.25 | JP¥ 74850] Catalogue: Sozialismus bis 1918, Sozialpolitik
Keywords: Frankreich; Französische Geschichte French History Histoire francaise Frankreich France; Sozialismus Klassiker; Sozialismus Klassiker Classics Socialism | In shopping cart More information div> |
De la création de l'ordre dans l'humanité, ou principes d'organisation politique. Paris, Prévot & Besançon, Bintot imp. successeur de Proudhon, 1843. Octavo. Pp. (iv) 582. Half-title present. Hardcover, bound in contemporary quarter calf, spine in compartments between raised bands, gilt decorated and lettered, marbled boards and endpapers, sprinkled edges, minute chip at head of spine, corner-tips bit rubbed. In overall fine condition, handsome binding and bright interior. ¶ First edition. Proudhon (1809-1865) hoped to eliminate private enterprise through the establishment of a bank that would grant loans to co-operatives of workers. This, in his opinion, would bring justice and equality. Such co-operatives would make any form of government unnecessary and the ideal conditions of anarchy would reign. In the present work, Proudhon he develops and articulates his 'dialectique sérielle'. The book was not well received. Proudhon was accused of misappropriating Kant's 'antinomies', as he was later to be accused by Marx of misappropriating Hegel's dialectic. Max Stirner, who was soon to publish his classic work of anarchist individualism and nihilistic egoism, 'Der Einzige und sein Eigenthum' ('The Ego and its Own' (London, Rebel Press, 1982, originally published 1844), objected to its moralism. Proudhon himself later dismissed the book as the 'summary of a student's studies or of those of an ignoramous' (Henri de Lubac, The Un-Marxian Socialist: A Study of Proudhon (New York, Sheed & Ward, 1948). Book number: 3398 € 400.00 [Appr.: US$ 501.84 | £UK 320.25 | JP¥ 39920]
Keywords: Economics economy economic economist wealth material labor labour finance social political cultural international history theory studies science industrialization industrialisation Wirtschaftswissenschaft Sozialwissenschaft Wirtschaftsgeschichte - - | In shopping cart More information div> |
De la creation de l'ordre dans l'humanite, ou principes d'organisation politique. Paris, Librairie de Prevot ... Besancon, Bintot, imp. successeur de Proudhon 1843. Small 8vo. [IV],582p. Contemp. red calf-backed boards, gilt lettering and former owner's initials on back. First edition. One of the earliest of Proudhon's numerous books, preceded by his work on the observance of Sunday of 1839 and his three memoirs on property of 1840/41 only. In it, Proudhon seeks to conceive a complete system of knowledge and social science, and shows himself greatly influenced by the lecture of the works of Charles Fourier. However it has been said that the book completely lacks sound method and is very fragmentary and, as Proudhon himself in his later years willingly admitted, an immature work that should be regarded as a merely preparatory study for his later books. ¶ Nettlau p.17. Einaudi 4553. Not in Kress. Book number: 13270 € 225.00 [Appr.: US$ 282.29 | £UK 180.25 | JP¥ 22455]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les démocrates assermentés et les réfractaires. Dentu, Paris _1863, 12x18,5cm, relié. Nouvelle édition. Reliure à la bradel en demi percaline sapin, dos lisse orné d'un fleuron doré et d'un double filet doré en queue, pièce de titre de chagrin comportant de petites traces de frottements, couvertures conservées, reliure de l'époque. - Dentu, Paris _1863, 12x18,5cm, relié. Book number: 17810 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 150.55 | £UK 96.25 | JP¥ 11976] Catalogue: Histoire - XIXe siècle
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les démocrates assermentes et les réfractaires. Paris, Dentu, 1863. Octavo. Pp. 96. Hardcover, bound in contemporary quarter red morocco and marbled boards, spine gilt, bit foxed. A very good copy. ¶ First edition. Pierre Joseph Proudhon (1809-1865), French anarchist and socialist writer. Book number: 3393 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.46 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9980]
Keywords: Economics economy economic economist wealth material labor labour finance social political cultural international history theory studies science industrialization industrialisation Wirtschaftswissenschaft Sozialwissenschaft Wirtschaftsgeschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le droit au travail et le droit de propriété. 2. Édition. Paris, Garnier 1850. 16 cm. 60 Seiten Broschur ¶ - Stammhammer I, 190, 22 - Sprache / Language: Französisch / French - Book number: IQ-B27197 € 45.40 [Appr.: US$ 56.96 | £UK 36.5 | JP¥ 4531]
Keywords: Sozialwissenschaft, Sozialismus / Social Sciences, Socialism | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page