| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 84 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Alanna: The First Adventure: Song of the Lioness, Book I. NY:: Atheneum, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689853238. A reprint of the 1983 edition. First printing thus. Previous owner's name on front paste-down, else fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Near Fine . Book number: 61201 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0689853238 Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alanna: The First Adventure Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0679801146). Soft Cover. Min. edge wear. Very Good. Book number: 005794 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.82 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 383]
Keywords: Fantasy 0679801146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Amy Brown II Chimera Publishing, 2005. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket Book number: 60466 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beka Cooper Terrier Random House, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 2006. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8506073 USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2545]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodhound :: Beka Cooper, Book Two New York, Random House, 2009, First edition, first printing (full number line). Octavo in blue DJ; 551 p : map ; 22 cm.. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780375814693. A bright, Fine copy with faint wear; in a Near Fine DJ., Having been promoted from "Puppy" to "Dog," Beka, now a full-fledged member of the Provost's Guard, and her former partner head to a neighboring port city to investigate a case of counterfeit coins. || Fantasy; Fiction. Book number: 78313 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Novels, Fiction, Short Stories 9780375814693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodhound (Beka Cooper) Omnibus Books, Australia, 012009. Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Size: 19.0 x 12.0 centimeters. 592 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1862918023. -- Random BooksBook number: 10069 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.73 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1012] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's; Children's : Fiction : Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic; Fiction Classic & Modern. Children's : Fiction : Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic Fiction Classic & Modern | In shopping cart More information div> |
Briar's Book (Circle of Magic Book 1) Scholastic Inc. 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along sine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 1999 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. Grade 5-8-In this final book in the quartet, the focus is on Briar, one of the four talented mages-in-training who live and study at Winding Circle Temple. During a visit to a neighboring town, Briar learns that his friend, a young "street rat" named Flick, has come down with a strange illness. Soon, others are stricken with the disease and Briar and his teacher Rosethorn end up in quarantine, using magic and medicine to nurse the increasing numbers of plague victims. Meanwhile, Briar's friends Sandry, Tris, and Daja do their part at Winding Circle, each using her own brand of magic to help end the epidemic. At the height of the crisis, Rosethorn becomes desperately ill, and the young mages must use their powers to follow her past death's doorstep. Fans of the previous titles will be satisfied with this installment. Briar is an intriguing and likable fellow, and this book brings out some of his conflicting feelings about the contrast between his thieving street-rat past and his current privileged position. This fast-paced, imaginative fantasy could be read and enjoyed on its own, but it works better as part of the quartet, which covers the span of a year and begins with Sandry's Book. Book number: 1540560 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::Teen & Young Adult Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::Teen & Young Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Briar's Book (Circle of Magic) Scholastic. 1999. (ISBN: 9780590554114) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0045929 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590554114 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Briar's Book (Circle of Magic #4) New York, Scholastic Inc. 1999. Soft Cover. A nice copy with only light wear. Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 066156 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Literature, Literary, Magic, Novel, Fiction, Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The circle opens - Cold Fire 2006. Paperback. Pp: 320. The Mages of Winding Circle Temple set out on adventures in the widerworld.Some people fear Daja's power as a mage, and her ability to bindfire to her will. But she's determined to enjoy herself in the snowycity of Namorn, making friends with her host's feisty twin daughters.Soon she finds the twins are in need of her mage skills,however, and they're not the only ones. A heroic firefighter isdesperate to protect the wood of his city from flames - but ishis interest in Daja's power all it seems?. ISBN: 9780439968171. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U596924 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780439968171 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Fire: The Circle Opens Book Three. Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003. (ISBN: 0590396560) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good + Wraps have light edgewear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 217644C USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Fire: Book Three of The Circle Opens Quartet New York, Scholastic (2002).. (ISBN: 0590396552) . Second printing. 355 pages. A clean, attractive copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 000542 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1030] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Children's Books, Fantasy, Magic, the Circle Opens, Daja 0590396552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Emperor Mage (Immortals) Random House Books for Young Readers 1997 Paperback, 320pp. "When she is sent as part of the delegation from Tortall to negotiate a peace treaty with Carthak, fifteen-year-old Daine must use her powers to communicate with animals for more than healing the Carthak emperor's dying birds. ", (ISBN: 9780679882909). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 605642 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy"9780679882909 9780679882909 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Emperor Mage (Series: Immortals, The 3.) Random House Fantasy. (ISBN: 0-679-88290-1) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Immortals, The 3. (Fantasy). Book number: 385453 USD 10.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 849] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0679882901 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Test (Series: Protector of the Small 1.) Random House. (ISBN: 0-679-88917-5) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Protector of the Small 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 378732 USD 10.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 814] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0679889175 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Test Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books. 2004. (ISBN: 0375829059). Trade Paperback. Book, A- paperback: No creases. Front cover slightly curled. Owners name on FFE. Very Good/Not Issued. Book number: 2499.205 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0375829059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl Who Rides Like a Man: Book 3 of the Song of the Lioness Red Fox 1992 Paperback, 262pp. (ISBN: 9780099813408). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 440497 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy"9780099813408 9780099813408 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl Who Rides Like A Man: Book 3 Of The Song Of The Lioness Random House Books for Young Readers 1990 Paperback, 256pp. "On her first tour as a knight errant, Alanna assumes a position of influence with a fierce desert tribe, makes some changes in the role of women in the society, and continues her own emotional development. Slight water damage", (ISBN: 9780679801122). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 605683 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy, Fiction"9780679801122 9780679801122 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl Who Rides Like a Man: Book 3 of the Song of the Lioness Red Fox 1992 Paperback, 262pp. (ISBN: 9780099813408). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 440530 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy"9780099813408 9780099813408 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Healing in the Vine, Circle of Magic 4 London, Scholastic Press. 1998. (ISBN: 043901199 X) Soft Cover. 208 pp. Fine. Book number: 62931 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 043901199x | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Hand of the Goddess (Red Fox Older Fiction) Red Fox 1988 Paperback, 240pp. (ISBN: 9780099555605). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 440496 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy"9780099555605 9780099555605 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Hand of the Goddess (Song of the Lioness) Random House USA Children's Books 1990 Paperback, 240pp. "Disguised as a boy, Alanna of Trebond becomes a squire -- to none other than the prince of the realm. But Prince Jonathan is much more to Alanna; he is her ally, her best friend, and one of the few who knows that she's really a girl. Now it will take all of Alanna's awesome skill, strength, and growing magical powers to protect him from the mysterious evil sorcerer who is bent on his destruction--and hers! Here continues the story of Alanna, a young woman bound for glory who is willing to fight against enormous odds for what she believes in. ", (ISBN: 0679801111). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 834843 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy, Fiction"0679801111 0679801111 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Hand of the Goddess (Series: Song of the Lioness 2.) Random House. (ISBN: 0-679-80111-1) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Song of the Lioness 2. (Fantasy). Book number: 385336 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0679801111 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Hand of the Goddess: Song of the Lioness, Book II. NY:: Atheneum, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689853246. A reprint of the 1984 edition. First printing thus. Previous owner's name on front paste-down, else fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Near Fine . Book number: 61202 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0689853246 Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
In The Hand Of The Goddess (Lionness Quartet) Random House Books for Young Readers 1990 Paperback, 240pp. "Disguised as a boy, Alanna of Trebond becomes a squire -- to none other than the prince of the realm. But Prince Jonathan is much more to Alanna; he is her ally, her best friend, and one of the few who knows that she's really a girl. Now it will take all of Alanna's awesome skill, strength, and growing magical powers to protect him from the mysterious evil sorcerer who is bent on his destruction--and hers! Here continues the story of Alanna, a young woman bound for glory who is willing to fight against enormous odds for what she believes in. ", (ISBN: 9780679801115). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 605627 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy, Fiction"9780679801115 9780679801115 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page