| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Dark Angel Collins, 1983. 1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (near Fine in protective wrapper, not price clipped). Pp. 223 (no inscriptions).. Book number: 57241 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De vrouw die van rendieren hield gebonden, harde kaft, ex-biebboek, goede staat, Meulenhoff-M (Amsterdam), 1995, ISBN 9029047119 -- MooiboekBook number: 8125197 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Four from the Witch World New York: Tor, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312931530. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes four novellas based in the world created by Andre Norton. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13607 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0312931530 Fantasy Witch World | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birth of the Firebringer NY: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1987. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0590402803. Nice copy with pencilled name inside front cover.. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 21711 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0590402803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birth of the Firebringer New York, Scholastic (1985).. (ISBN: 0590402803) . Paperback. 234 pages. Some creases to covers. Contents solid. Very Good. Book number: 003844 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction, Fantasy, Unicorn 0590402803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birth of the Firebringer Firebird. (ISBN: 0-14-250053-4) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 380393 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0142500534 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birth of the Firebringer. NY: Macmillan, (1985). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 707727 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Science Fiction/Fantasy Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birth of the Firebringer (Author Signed) New York, NY: Four Winds Press, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0027746100. Signed on the half title page by Pierce. Author also wrote Dark Moon, The Darkangel. Originally this work was to be named "The Last of the Unicorns." Scarce signed copy. Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; 8vo; 234 pages; p; Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 43145 USD 37.97 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3020] Catalogue: Novel: : Author Signed
Keywords: Mystery Thriller Unicorn Fantasy Juvenile Author Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birth of the Firebringer. Scholastic, New York, (1985), 3rd printing.. 234 pp, PB. Cover art by Michael Hague. "Jan was born under a dark moon, impetuous, headstrong, prince of unicorns. His spirit was stronger than any other colt's; his eyes brighter. This year, Jan's mighty father Korr allows Jan to go with the o ther unicorn warriors on their journey across the Great Plain. Korr knows Jan is too young and to curious for the perilous journey. But he does not forsee that it will force upon Jan a terrible choice. Jan's destiny will be the destiny o f a l l u n i corns. When the time comes, will he be strong enough to face the fire?" Interior - pages browning lightly, a few soft dog-ears, tiny tear to first page fore-edge, otherwise clean and tight. Exterior - light edgewear/rubbing, corn er cr ea se s , sp in e flat and uncreased. Good reading copy. Book number: 7912 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Darkangel, Unicorns, Jan, Korr, Michael Hague, Mythological Creatures, Warriors, Fantasy. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Moon Little, Brown 1992 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top of spine and previous owner's name and date on front free end paper else Fine book in slightly worn Dust Jacket. . ¶ "He was the youngest prince the unicorns had ever known: Alijan son-of-Korr, Dark Moon. A silver crescent on his brow and a white star on his heel were tokens that one day he was destined to become the legendary Firebringer... a haunting, high-spirited fantasy full of magic and adventure, creating a stunning sequel to Birth of the Firebringer, the first in the trilogy..."" Book number: 52584 GBP 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 45 US$ 56.44 | JP¥ 4489]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Angel Collins, 1983. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. ~~Title page removed~~VG-/VG 1st 1983 Collins hardback, unclipped DJ, priced at £5.99, with stylish goth cover artwork. Title page removed, but all else VG and bright. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0001841491. ISBN/EAN: 9780001841499. Book number: 026239 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 823] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Moon. Boston: Joy Street / Little, Brown, 1992. First edition. First printing. ISBN: 0316707449. 8vo. (8.5 x 5.75 inches). pp.237. Publisher's mauve boards, gilt to spine. Pictorial d/w, not price-clipped ($16.95), rubbed to edges of turn-ins and head of backstrip. Top edge trifle rusty. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No inscriptions. A Near Fine copy in a like d/w. Hardcover. Book number: 11509 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: fiction
Keywords: 0316707449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark-Angel. Collins: London, 1983. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0001841491. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's first book, a young adult vampire novel. There were two sequels, A Gathering of Gargoyles (1984) and The Pearl of the Soul of the World (1990). Book number: 30741 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3429]
Keywords: 0001841491 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Darkangel Trilogy: The Darkangel; A Gathering of Gargoyles; The Pearl of the Soul of the World New York, Guild America. 1990, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book club edition omnibus 3-books-in-1 volume, hard cover with dust jacket. Clean and unmarked, just less than crisp copy. 471pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, in new mylar cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 027068 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Darkangel Trilogy : The Darkangel ; A Gathering of Gargoyles ; The Pearl of the Soul of the World New York, Guild America. 1990, Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0316707414). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book club edition omnibus 3-books-in-1 volume, hard cover with dust jacket. Tight, square and unmarked copy. 471 pp. Jacket is slightly rubbed along edges. New mylar cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 17458 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0316707414 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Darkangel Collins 1983 Hardcover, 240pp. (ISBN: 9780001841499). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 774310 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780001841499 9780001841499 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Darkangel Trilogy: The Darkangel; A Gathering of Gargoyles; The Pearl of the Soul of the World New York, Guild America. 1990, Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book club edition omnibus 3-books-in-1 volume hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. 471pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, some scratching to back panel, offered in new mylar cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 028486 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Darkangel Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54900-7) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Vampires). Book number: 908375 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0812549007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Darkangel Collins 1983 Hardcover, 240pp. (ISBN: 9780001841499). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 784893 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780001841499 9780001841499 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Darkangel Collins 1983 First Edition in the UK First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges a little marked else Fine book in slightly creased Dust Jacket. . ¶ "The Darkangel. Aeriel remembered the first time she had seen the vampyre, a creature with more wings than she could count. They were jet, those wings, as deep as the sky. they drank the light and diminished it; they were wings of pure shadow... Never before had she seen a living being so cold and evil... or so compellingly handsome..."" Book number: 104854 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Darkangel Trilogy: The Darkangel; A Gathering of Gargoyles; The Pearl of the Soul of the World New York City, Guild America. 1990, Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0316707414). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book club edition omnibus 3-books-in-1 volume, hard cover with dust jacket. Pale scattered foxing to upper page edges, otherwise a clean, tight, unmarked copy. 471pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, in new mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 027555 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0316707414 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Darkangel Trilogy: The Darkangel; A Gathering of Gargoyles; The Pearl of the Soul of the World New York City, Guild America. 1990, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book club edition omnibus 3-books-in-1 volume, hard cover with dust jacket. Tight, square and unmarked copy. 471pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 027052 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Firebringer Trilogy: Birth of the Firebringer; Dark Moon; The Son of Summer Stars New York, SFBC. 2003, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0739435701). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. 3-in-1 book club edition in a jacket. Just less than crisp copy, clean, tight and unmarked. 549pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Jacket art by Linda Champanier. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 025056 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0739435701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gathering of Gargoyles. Boston: Little, Brown, 1984. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316707376. Volume II of the Darkangel Trilogy. First edition. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear, light creasing along the bottom and top edges of the front panel, two inch closed tear from the top of the front panel) dust jacket. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 5962 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0316707376 Young Adult Literature Fantasy Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
De komst van de vuurbrenger, boek 1 van de vuurbrenger trilogie Amsterdam, Luitingh 2004 (eerste druk) paperback, 207 pag., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9024551129, in zeer goede staat. Book number: RD408/31008 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |