| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Angels in Heaven Usa: Scribners, 1991. Hardcover. Scribners 1991; Good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12868 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peyote The Berkeley Press, 1965. paperback. good+ condition in wraps with a bit of wear and dirtiness Book number: 56661 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
PEYOTE. (n. p.): The Berkeley Press, 1965. Sm 8vo. 7-1/8" x 4-1/4". 1st edition. 64 pp. University Monograph Series No. 1. Wrappers., VG (slt lean/age toning). Illustrated with an occasional chemical formulae diagram. Book number: 21876 USD 19.25 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1531]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels in Heaven GB, Scribners. 1991, 1st Edition. Hardback. Otherwsie clean tight unmarked book and DW has fairly severe bumping to base of spine resulting in some damage. Fine/nrFine DW. Book number: c053A.010 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels in Heaven Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-89296-483-9) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Private Eye). Book number: 682150 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2098] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0892964839 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels in Heaven Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-89296-483-9) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Private Eye). Book number: 904022 USD 24.41 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0892964839 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels in Heaven Scribners, 1991. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0356200469. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. Book number: FJ0203/97 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0356200469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels in Heaven Scribners, 1991. F First English Edition. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Book number: 020075 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels in heaven dtv ; 20197 München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl., 1999. : Kriminalroman / David M. Pierce. Dt. von Ulrich Hoffmann ., Ungekürzte Ausg., 254 S., 19 cm kart. Pbck, gut Book number: 100951 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels in Heaven GB, Scribners. 1991, 1st Edition. Hardback. Fine/nrFine DW. Book number: c096A.014 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1116] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ANGELS IN HEAVEN New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. First printing. Fourth mystery with Vic Daniels, private investigator to the stars. F/NF (creasing to front cover). Book number: 3159 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels in Heaven New York, Mysterious Press. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-89296-483-9). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 226 pp. The fourth Vic Daniel mystery. Fine/Fine. Book number: 003006 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0892964839 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels in Heaven. Hrsg. v. Ulrich Hoffmanni. Zürich (Haffmans), 1994. 254 S. OPb. mit OUmschl. Book number: 100024AB € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Literaturvaria
| In shopping cart More information div> |
As She Rides By: A V. (Vic) Daniel Mystery St Martins Pr, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000149883 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000149883 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1455]
Keywords: Gay, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down in the Valley. Ein Victor-Daniel-Krimi 1993. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3251011693. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU102900 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Ratgeber und Sachbücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Down in the Valley UK, Penguin. 1989. (ISBN: 0140114114) Mass Market Paperback. 214 pp. shop stamp to f/e/p, minor scuffed cov. edges. Very Good. Book number: 53880 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0140114114 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hear the wind blow, dear Penguin books, 1989, 185 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 298505&G1D € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hear the wind blow Haffmans Entertainer Zürich : Haffmans, 1994. : ein Victor-Daniel-Krimi / David M. Pierce. Aus dem Amerikan. von Ruth Keen ., Dt. Erstausg., 239 S., 19 cm Pp. Pbck, gut Book number: 100954 € 4.80 [Appr.: US$ 6.02 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lob der Treue. Ein Victor-Daniel-Krimi Zürich: Haffmans, 1999. Deutsche Erstausgabe EA 350 Kl.-8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband guter Zustand Book number: 240190 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1098] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rosen lieben Sonne, Roman DTV, 1999 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3423202629. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU362565 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rosen lieben Sonne schönes, sauberes Exemplar !!! ISBN/ISSN 3423202629. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-2406 € 2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3423202629 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Roses Love Sunshine Penguin books, 1989, 230 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 300012&G1Top € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Roses Love Sunshine 1980's? "Paperback in plastic sleeve; fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 57623 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks crime mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Roses Love Sunshine Penguin (Non-Classics), 1990. Paperback. 0140114149 Used book very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6770480 USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 390]
Keywords: 0140114149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Schreib mal wieder dtv - Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, München, 2000 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3423203102. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU363001 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |