| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Dichters uit Zuid-Afrika Bloemlezing voor Groot-Nederland Pretoria: De Bussy, 1917. Druk/edition: 1. 126 pag. Celliers/Totius/Leipoldt/Malherbe/Joubert/Langenhoven/Marais/Keet/Wassenaar/Fagan . li. goed. -- Utz BoekenBook number: 17184.1 € 7.80 [Appr.: US$ 10.29 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Poezie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Digters Uit Suid- Afrika H. A. U. M., 1937. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are a bit edgeworn.Repaired spine.A few inscriptions.Annotated.A little damp marked.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ny77 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Digters uit Suid-Afrika, bloemlesing uit die Poësie van die Tweede Afrikaanse Taalbeweging, . gebonden, 21 * 15,5 cm. 165 pp. Naam op schutblad. Goede staat. Book number: 010292 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Keywords: Poezie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digters uit Suid-Afrika, bloemlesing uit de poësie van die twede Afrikaanse-taalbeweging 4e, vermeerderde druk, De Bussy 1922, 147 pag., softcover /2, conditie goed, wat roest. Book number: 8922 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: Zuidafrikaanse poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digters Uit Suid-Afrika Kaapstad, Dusseau, 1937. Board Hb. 12mo. Agtste hersiene en vermeerderde druk. Wear to extrems. Impressions to rear cover. Dedication to ffep. Name to half title. Offsetting of label to ffep. Good . Book number: 500006381 GBP 3.80 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.99 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction P | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digters uit Suid-Afrika Holl - Afrik uitgevers, 1929. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The wraps are a little worn and shelf rubbed. The corners and edges of the wraps are slightly bumped. there are several inscriptions and writing in the margins of the poems. Book is in Afrikaans. [T K] -- Chapter 1Book number: bo51 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Digters uit Suid-Afrika, bloemlesing uit die Poësie van die Tweede Afrikaanse Taalbeweging, 12 hersiene en vermeerderde druk, Kaapstad/ Pretoria, H.A.U.M./ Debussy, 1942, 165p, linnen Book number: 26619 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Keywords: poetry history afrikaans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Taal en Poesie van die Tweede Afrikaanse Taalbeweging Nasionale, 1926. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Rather marked and worn. The binding is sound. Afrikaans. Poor. -- Chapter 1Book number: si26 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Taal en Poesie van die Tweede Afrikaanse Taalbeweging Nasionale, 1931. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Very marked and worn. Ownership inscriptions and underling. Poor. The binding is sound. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: si25 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Taal En Poesie: Van Die Twede Afrikaanse Taalbeweging Nasionale Pers, 1926. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Spine sunned.Previous owner's inscriptions.Some tanning.Stained.Afrikaans.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: rn29 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Taal en Poesie van die Twede Afrikaanse Taalbeweging Nasionale, 1926. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are worn and marked. Some foxing, annotating and an ownership inscription. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: ei42 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De toekomstige volkstaal van Zuid-Afrika - engels, nederlands of afrikaans? [Amst.], ca 1917. 20 pp. Or. omslag. * = Rede voor Alg. Verg. v.d. ""Nederl. Zuid-Afr. Vereeniging"" van 19-04-1917. Marge iets wormvratig. Book number: 1399 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Triomf Van Afrikaans Nasionale Pers Beperk, 1943. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous owner's inscriptions.Some foxing.Well bound.Afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: tu85 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.75 | £UK 50.75 | JP¥ 6213] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |