ascending
descending
found: 13 books

PIENAAR, B.A., E.C.
Dichters uit Zuid-Afrika Bloemlezing voor Groot-Nederland
Pretoria: De Bussy, 1917. Druk/edition: 1. 126 pag. Celliers/Totius/Leipoldt/Malherbe/Joubert/Langenhoven/Marais/Keet/Wassenaar/Fagan . li. goed.
Book number: 17184.1
€  7.80 [Appr.: US$ 10.29 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: Poezie
In shopping cart

More information

PIENAAR, E. C.,
Digters Uit Suid- Afrika
H. A. U. M., 1937. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are a bit edgeworn.Repaired spine.A few inscriptions.Annotated.A little damp marked.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: ny77
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

PIENAAR, DR. E.C.
Digters uit Suid-Afrika, bloemlesing uit die Poësie van die Tweede Afrikaanse Taalbeweging,
. gebonden, 21 * 15,5 cm. 165 pp. Naam op schutblad. Goede staat.
Book number: 010292
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Keywords: Poezie
In shopping cart

More information

PIENAAR E.C.
Digters uit Suid-Afrika, bloemlesing uit de poësie van die twede Afrikaanse-taalbeweging
4e, vermeerderde druk, De Bussy 1922, 147 pag., softcover /2, conditie goed, wat roest.
Book number: 8922
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: Zuidafrikaanse poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

PIENAAR, DR. E C
Digters Uit Suid-Afrika
Kaapstad, Dusseau, 1937. Board Hb. 12mo. Agtste hersiene en vermeerderde druk. Wear to extrems. Impressions to rear cover. Dedication to ffep. Name to half title. Offsetting of label to ffep. Good .
Book number: 500006381
GBP 3.80 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.99 | JP¥ 465]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction P
In shopping cart

More information

PIENAAR, E C,
Digters uit Suid-Afrika
Holl - Afrik uitgevers, 1929. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The wraps are a little worn and shelf rubbed. The corners and edges of the wraps are slightly bumped. there are several inscriptions and writing in the margins of the poems. Book is in Afrikaans. [T K]
Book number: bo51
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

PIENAAR, E.C:
Digters uit Suid-Afrika, bloemlesing uit die Poësie van die Tweede Afrikaanse Taalbeweging, 12 hersiene en vermeerderde druk,
Kaapstad/ Pretoria, H.A.U.M./ Debussy, 1942, 165p, linnen
Book number: 26619
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Keywords: poetry history afrikaans
In shopping cart

More information

PIENAAR, E C,
Taal en Poesie van die Tweede Afrikaanse Taalbeweging
Nasionale, 1926. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Rather marked and worn. The binding is sound. Afrikaans. Poor.
Book number: si26
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
In shopping cart

More information

PIENAAR, E C,
Taal en Poesie van die Tweede Afrikaanse Taalbeweging
Nasionale, 1931. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Very marked and worn. Ownership inscriptions and underling. Poor. The binding is sound. Afrikaans.
Book number: si25
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

PIENAAR, E. C.,
Taal En Poesie: Van Die Twede Afrikaanse Taalbeweging
Nasionale Pers, 1926. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Spine sunned.Previous owner's inscriptions.Some tanning.Stained.Afrikaans.Well bound.EK.
Book number: rn29
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
In shopping cart

More information

PIENAAR, E C,
Taal en Poesie van die Twede Afrikaanse Taalbeweging
Nasionale, 1926. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are worn and marked. Some foxing, annotating and an ownership inscription. Afrikaans.
Book number: ei42
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
In shopping cart

More information

PIENAAR, E. C.
De toekomstige volkstaal van Zuid-Afrika - engels, nederlands of afrikaans?
[Amst.], ca 1917. 20 pp. Or. omslag. * = Rede voor Alg. Verg. v.d. ""Nederl. Zuid-Afr. Vereeniging"" van 19-04-1917. Marge iets wormvratig.
Book number: 1399
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127]
In shopping cart

More information

PIENAAR, E. C.,
Die Triomf Van Afrikaans
Nasionale Pers Beperk, 1943. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous owner's inscriptions.Some foxing.Well bound.Afrikaans.EK.
Book number: tu85
USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.75 | £UK 50.75 | JP¥ 6213]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search