| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 70 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Loveswept Romance Series, No. 246 Thru 251: The Widow and the Wildcatter; Silk on the Skin; the Object of His Affection; January in July; Let's Do It Again; the Luck o' the Irish New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (6) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 246) Good, pgs starting to darken; 247) Good,crease at lower front corner,light ding at lower front cover; 250) early pgs rumpled; 251) Good condition; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 42111 USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1988]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
His Secret Life New York, Silhouette Books. 2000, First Thus. (ISBN: 0373217102) Mass Market Paperback. "2-in-1 Value Pack" Two novels of secrets unveiled from the genre's best talents: A STEP AWAY, and DAWN'S GIFT. Brand new, Bright, crisp, edges very lightly age toned, appears unread. (Fine). Book number: 003255 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373217102 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Loveswept Romance Series, No. 452 Thru 455: Tropical Storm; from This Day Forward; Danny's Girl; the Mask New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 453) crease at upper front corner/rear cover; 454) crease at front corners; 455) crease at upper front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 42049 USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1431]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Loveswept Romance Series, No. 202 Thru 205: Touch the Stars; Summer Jazz; Lost and Found; a Slow Simmer New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 202) Good,nick at lower spine,initials on 1st pg; 204) stamp on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 42110 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
His Secret Life : A Step Away; Dawn's Gift New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373217102. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Silhouette by Request Ser, 2-In-1) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 378 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 57275 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373217102 Fiction Romance Silhouette by Request Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ARCHITECTE ET LA TORNADE - IRRESISTIBLE ISBN : 2285010702. PASSION N°429. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 157 pages. Première page de couverture illustrée par un dessin en couleur par D.R. ¶ Traduction de Henri Walter. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90125590 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Im Zauber einer Liebe Gustav Lübbe Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404580702. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU320433 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Mother's Gift: Waiting For Mum. Nobody's Child. Mother's Day Baby Great Britain, Silhouett, 2000. 1st Omnibus Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0373483589 Paperback Three novels in one.Exiting romantic fiction (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 039260 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Fiction/Romance/Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
That's My Baby! Series (Silhouette Special Edition Series, No. 1021, 1093, 1141, 1165, 1237 and 1285): Molly Darling; What to Do About Baby; Texas Baby; Baby on His Doorstep; a Father for Her Baby; Baby Boy Blessed New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. (6) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1021,1093,1141,1237) initials on 1st pg; 1093) initial on spine,nbr on last pg,libstamp on pg side edge; 1093,1141) Ex-Lib; 1141) libstamp on 1st pg/upper pg edges; 1237) Very Good; 1285) crease at upper front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57199 USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1829]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Accidental Family (the Baby Bet: Macallister's Gifts) (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 1616) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373246161. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front cover,label on rear UPC; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56027 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373246161 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
AIMER N'EST PAS JOUER ISBN : 225801686X. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 88. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages. ¶ Traduit par Paule Ithé. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160037088 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amber Sing Softly Pinnacle Books (Mm). (ISBN: 9780786000388) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0003711 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780786000388 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels and Elves (Man of the Month, the Baby Bet) (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 961) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373059612. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 14068 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373059612 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baby : Macallister-Made (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 1326) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373763263. pb,light wear/soil; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 29199 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373763263 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Baby Bet: His Secret Son Silhouette. 2000. (ISBN: 9780373484096) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0008951 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373484096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bonnie Blue London: Doubleday, 1978. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 096415 USD 9.94 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: Fiction_general | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bonnie Blue Doubleday August 1990; First Printing Edition; ex-library copy with minimal markings, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket laminated and taped to boards; dark stain to top page edge. -- ReBookBook number: 02801 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Romance/Other
Keywords: novel, fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bonnie Blue New York: Doubleday, 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385414072. Ex-library. Stated first edition. DJ shows light shelf rubbing, and is protected by mylar jacket. Ex-library with tape on spine, stamps on ffep and upper page edges, pocket in rear. Text is clean and binding is tight. ; Ex-Library; 214 pp; He'd never loved one woman or called one place home, until a proud lady showed him she could capture the wind... Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 002882 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 0385414072 Western Fiction Romance 0385414072 Stated First Edition Joan Elliott Fiction - Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bride by Christmas New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373766963. Pb, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine; (Silhouette Desire Ser, No. 1696) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 187 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 211767 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373766963 Fiction Romance Silhouette Desire Series Pickart, Joan Elliott | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHARADE ISBN : 2258016797. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 81. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 157 pages. ¶ Traduit par Paule Ithé. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160037081 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CHASSEUR D'AIGLES ISBN : 225801977X. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 145. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 157 pages. ¶ Traduit par Paule Ithé. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160037145 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN CHATEAU SUR LA PLAGE ISBN : 2285006217. Presses de la Cité Coll. Passion n° 337. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 159 pages. ¶ Traduit par Paule Ithé. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160037607 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES COULEURS DU KALEIDOSCOPE ISBN : 225802210X. Presses de la Cité Coll. Club Passion n° 6. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 156 pages. ¶ Traduit par Françoise Roche. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160037306 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ENFANT QUI ATTENDAIT ISBN : 2258017661. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 98. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 157 pages. ¶ Traduit par Paule Ithé. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160037098 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ETE MAGIQUE ISBN : 2258027357. Presses de la Cité Coll. Club Passion n° 34. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 160 pages. ¶ Traduit par Françoise Roche. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160037334 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page