ascending
descending
found: 70 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(GIOVANNI, NIKKIE; PIERCY, MARGE; PICANO, FELICE; UPDIKE, JOHN; KRUCHKOW, DIANE; BRUHAC, JOSEPH; WAKOSKI, DIANE).
Connecticut Poetry Review, Vol. 1, #1; Fall/Winter 1981-1982.
New Haven CT:: Connecticut Poetry Review, 1981. F First Thus edition.. Book. S Binding is Soft cover. . White card covers, 40pp. First issue of an annual publication that seems to still be going on, and what a line-up : prizewinners, best sellers, and critically acclaimed authors. Includes Giovanni's "this is not for john lennon" : "something's wrong and this is not a poem.the main difference being that you didn't think it was." Printed on letterpress by hand and handsewn into paper covers at Four Zoas Night House in Cambridge Mass. Clean, tight, sound copy. White covers slightly rippled and dusted. Binding is Binding is Trade Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: kx9
USD 57.49 [Appr.: EURO 46 | £UK 36.75 | JP¥ 4573]
Keywords: Magazine Poetry.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PICANO, FELICE
Ambidextrous : The Secret Lives of Children
New York: Gay Pr of New York, 1985. 0914017063. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0914017063. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition.; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 200 pages.
Book number: 35390
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4375]
Keywords: 0914017063 Fiction Humorous
In shopping cart

More information

PICANO, FELICE, SELECTED AND INTRODUCED BY. LABONTE, RICHARD, EDITED BY
Best Gay Erotica 1999
San Francisco, Cleis Press. 1998, First edition/1st Printing. (ISBN: 1573440485) Paper, 16 gay erotic short stories by a wide range of authors. Fine.
Book number: 009093
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Gay And Lesbian
Keywords: Gay Men Short Stories Erotica Authors Writers Erotica
In shopping cart

More information

PICANO FELICE
The Book of Lies
Alyson Books. 1999, First Edition. Hard Cover. The Book of Lies, Picano Felice, signed Alyson Books, 1999, lst, ISBN: 155835414 Hardback in very good+ condition, with very good+ dust jacket. Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. Cover very clean in mylar Ross Ohrenstede is ambitious and handsome, he is fashionable in a queer field of studies, he flourishes amid the backstabbing and petty intrigues of academia. His work leads to the discovery of a lost manuscript from the so called Purple Group of gay writers. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 001001
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Murder, Mystery, Crime 1555835414
In shopping cart

More information

PICANO, FELICE
The Book of Lies
Alyson Books. 1999, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1555835414). Hardcover. Los Angeles and New York: Alyson Books, 1999. First edition. Things are not what they seem in this novel of academic intrigue. Signed by Felice Picano on the title page. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 867828133
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Mystery, Gay Fiction, Felice Picano, Signed Copy 1555835414
In shopping cart

More information

PICANO, FELICE,
The Book of Lies.
Los Angeles, CA: Alyson Publications, (1998). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 707722
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

PICANO, FELICE
Doppelbegabung : Roman.
München : Droemer Knaur,, 1988. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3426014521. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU100580
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

PICANO, FELICE
Dryland's end
Richard Kasak Books, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 500. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1375113
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

PICANO, FELICE,
Eyes
New English Library, 1978. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0450039390. Very Good. Very Good the jacket is a bit edgeworn and a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.]
Book number: fk49
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0450039390
In shopping cart

More information

PICANO, FELICE
Eyes
London, New English Library, 1978. Cloth. 8vo. Bump to spine. Dw has wear to edges and small tears to spine ends. Impressions to covers. Very Good/good+.
Book number: 2504
GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.11 | JP¥ 486]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PICANO,FELICE
EYES
New English Library, 1978 A novel. 249pp. Pages lightly browning o/w a very good hardback copy with dustcover
Book number: 203567
GBP 5.44 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.53 | JP¥ 678]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE PICANO
Eyes
US: Dell Pub Co, 1984. Paperback. 0440124271 Very good, pages little tan, some creasing. 0p. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYTRPBA265081
USD 3.01 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0440124271
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE PICANO
Eyes
Dell Publishing Company, 1984. Paperback. 0440124271 Fiction - General. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB2316783
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0440124271
In shopping cart

More information

PICANO, FELICE
Fred In Love
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Wisconsin Pr. 2005. (ISBN: 0299209105). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Pen name on FFE, A Clean and Bright Copy. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 006107hb
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: April11
Keywords: 0299209105
In shopping cart

More information

PICANO, FELICE
Gefangen in Babel. Roman.
Zürich, Schweizer Verlagshaus AG, 1981. englisch gebunden, illustriert (paperback). 414 S. ca. 13 x 21 cm. schiefer Einband, etwas randlädiert, leider aus Raucherhaushalt. ISBN: 3726363084. Zustand 3: Mit Gebrauchsspuren. Gewicht: 700g gr.
Book number: 9610
€  5.80 [Appr.: US$ 7.28 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579]
Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Romane, Erstausgaben 3726363084
In shopping cart

More information

PICANO,FELICE
HOUSE OF CARDS
N.Y. Delacorte Press. 1984, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Back endpaper missing.Ex-Library. Good/Good.
Book number: 046841
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

PICANO, FELICE.
A House On The Ocean, A House On The Bay: A Memoir.
Faber and Faber Limited, London: 1997. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. From Felice Picano, the doyen of the American gay literary scene, comes this volume of his criically acclaimed memoirs. Here he recalls the days of his feisty, lusty young adulthood when he was beginning to come into his own as a writer and the cruising, partying gay culture of Fire Island Pines in the days just before AIDS awareness. A House on the Ocean, A House on the Bay spans the heyday of Picano's life in the Pines and Manhattan during the 1960s and 1970s. [Picano's writing] can run the length of experience from the lyrical to the lewd without missing a beat. - L.A. Herald Examiner
¶ 270 pages.
Book number: 64199X1
USD 14.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1130]
Catalogue: MEMOIRS
Keywords: ( Homosexuals Homosexuality Fire Island Pines Gay Culture ). 0571199135
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PICANO FELICE
L'HYPNOTISEUR
ISBN : 2856161294. Presses de la Renaissance. 1979. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 412 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Denis Authier.
Book number: R160040808
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

PICANO, FELICE
Klug wie der Teufel., Ein Psychothriller zwischen Magie und Wahnsinn.,
Fischer., Frankfurt 1978., TB.,237s., in gutem Zustand,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 33724
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

PICANO, FELICE
Klug wie der Teufel.
ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596226007. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU374479
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PICANO, FELICE
Late In The Season
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1997. 1st U.S. Ed, 1st Print. Softcover. ISBN: 0312155646. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 254 pages,. Very Good .
Book number: 17044
USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 461]
Keywords: 0312155646
In shopping cart

More information

PICANO, FELICE
Late in the Season
New York: Delacorte Press, 1981. 0440047293. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0440047293. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 000677
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0440047293 Fiction General First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE PICANO
Like People in History: A Gay American Epic
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Adult, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670860476 Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: JULY77
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0670860476 Aids Disease Fiction Gay
In shopping cart

More information

PICANO, FELICE
Like People in History: A Gay American Epic
New York, Viking. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-670-86047-6). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 512 pp. First printing. The book is slightly cocked; the binding is tight and the text is clean. The jacket is rubbed at the base of the spine. Near Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 016799
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction; Gay Interest 0670860476
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE PICANO
Like People In History
Abacus 1996 Paperback, 528pp. (ISBN: 9780349108384). Good.
Book number: 770745
NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1213]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Gay_and_Lesbian"9780349108384 9780349108384
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search