| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 82 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Hunting on Kunderer / Life with Lancelot (Ace Double) Ace, 1973. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Creased spine, light wear and discoloring, stamp inside; good solid reading copy. Book number: 102579 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Magical Worlds of Fantasy 3: Cosmic Knights : Crusader Damosel; Divers Hands; the Reluctant Dragon; the Immortal Game; the Stainless Steel Knight; Diplomat at Arms; Dream Damsel; the Last Defender of Camelot; the Knyght Ther Was New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451133420. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57418 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0451133420 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunting on Kunderer; Life with Lancelot NY: Ace Double, 1973. 1st Ace Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441482457. Near Fine condition. Two Books in One. ACE 48245 - Paperback Original. No creases. Crinkled spine from faulty binding. Tee-niny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, tight and clean. Great artwork to covers. An excellent gift! Hunting - On the planet primeval, hunters can become the hunted, 120 pages; Life with Lancelot - He was pieced from his own remains and returned to Earth a hero - but was he human, 132 pages.. Near Fine . Book number: 10106 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441482457 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunting on Kunderer; Life with Lancelot Ace 48245, 1973. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. First Ace printing. An Ace Double. Book number: E11908 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Science Fiction Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog Science Fact & Science Fiction Volume 19 No. 2 Published by Atlas Publishing by Arrangement with Street & Smith Inc., New York February 1963. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, small damp mark to the top front cover and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 28 other Analog Science Fact and Fiction titles titles in stock. Book number: 45949 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AFFAIRE DU SAVANT FOU Presses de la Cité Coll. Des Agents très Spéciaux n° 1. 1967. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 188 pages. ¶ Une aventure de Napoléon Solo. Traduit par F. Ponthier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160038501 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
Genius Unlimited DAW UQ1016. 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Also writes as John Rackham. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. DAW Collector # 16. (Science Fiction). Book number: 432917 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Genius Unlimited NY: Daw, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Mass Market Paperback. Good-1st Print. wraps creased, soiling inside wraps, paperback original, FS603784. Fair/Unknown. Book number: 603784 USD 7.81 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Ny: Daw, 1972 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Genius Unlimited DAW UQ1016. 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Also writes as John Rackham. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. DAW Collector # 16. (Science Fiction). Book number: 501841 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Genius Unlimited Daw, 1972. Very good + paperback original, first edition. Book number: E3106 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Genius Unlimited DAW UQ1016. 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Also writes as John Rackham. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. DAW Collector # 16. (Science Fiction). Book number: 540575 USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1689] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Genius Unlimited New York: DAW, 1972. First Edition. Paperback. UQ1016. 1st ed. 1972. VG+. Reading crease along the spine.. Very Good . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6389 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Adventure Psi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Genius Unlimited DAW UQ1016. 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Also writes as John Rackham. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. DAW Collector # 16. (Science Fiction). Book number: 540574 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Genus Unlimited DAW Books. Soft Cover. Paperback. Very Good. Good. Book number: 003470 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Sold
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hierarchies / Mister Justice (Ace Double) Ace, 1973. Softcover. Good Plus Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Light wear and reading crease; tight book, 2 books in 1. Book number: 088793 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hierarchies; Mister Justice Ace 53415, 1973. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. First Ace printing, bookstore stamp. An Ace Double. Book number: E10905 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hierarchies; Mister Justice Ace 53415, 1973. F First Printing. Near Fine. First printing. An Ace Double. Book number: E10904 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hierarchies; Mister Justice Ace 53415, 1973. F First Printing. Very Good +. An Ace Double. Book number: E10903 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunting on Kunderer/Life with Lancelot Ace, 1973. First Printing. Ace 48245. Near Fine condition. An Ace Double. Book number: E5026 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunting On Kunderer / Life With Lancelot Ace Double, 1973. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. #48245, AN ACE DOUBLE, 2 BOOKS IN ONE, NO CREASES AT SPINE, PAGES YELLOWED -- Book CrazyBook number: 96304 USD 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 334] Catalogue: Fiction::Science Fiction
Keywords: 000 | In shopping cart More information div> |
King of Argent . MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0012167 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
King of Argent Canada, Daw UQ1046, # 46. 1973, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-451-01046-0) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight like new copy. Kelly Freas cover painting. Near Fine. Book number: 17828 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.87 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451010460 | In shopping cart More information div> |
King of Argent Published by Daw Books, Inc. New York 1973. Mass market paperback. Super period colour artwork covers. In VG clean and bright condition with age tanning to page edges. Book number: 29279 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: PAPERBACKS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
King of Argent DAW UQ1046. 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as John Rackham. DAW Collector # 46. (Science Fiction). Book number: 200943 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
King of Argent. New York, Daw. 1973, First Edition. Paperback, Ill.: Freas, Kelly. Minor edgewear, couple of spots on fore edge, otherwise a sound, tight copy. Cover by Kelly Freas. 'a novel of a man against a fantastically strange planet - and of a girl who dared to intervene'. Very Good. -- Bagot BooksBook number: 0397 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: F&SF: Fantasy, Horror & Science Fiction
Keywords: 0879970464 Freas, Kelly | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page