| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 157 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Cut Thin to Win, the Black Glass City, the Diamond Bubble Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bottom edge of spine is spilt, front cover has slight soiling. Book number: 49951 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Bargain Fiction
Keywords: Mystery Vintage Mystery Fair, A.A. Philips, Judson Fish, Robert | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thunderball - Murder Clear, Track Fast - Deadlier than the Male. Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, 1961. Book Club 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards are scuffed and chipped with edgewear, gummark on front. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on feb. Book number: 004024A USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Ficiton Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fifteen Ports Stories March 1949 V3 N4 . A very good pulp magazine. Featured Stories include: Downcourt Dynamite & No Quarter Kid. Cover depicts Basketball scene. Book number: PP1208 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulp Fiction, Detective Mags, Digest Mag | In shopping cart More information div> |
Weekend im Tresor. Bei Nacht sind alle Mörder grau. Tödliches Glas, Drei lange Erfolgs-thr[...] Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3499425815. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU325020 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder By Proxy - A Murder Arranged - Counterstoke. Rosyln NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1978. Book Club (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Published for the Detective Book Club. Boards have light wear, spine is beginning to darken. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 230356 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: NOISBN FICTION MYSTERY | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 24th Horse Popular Library 82. [1946]. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 411111 USD 16.06 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1278] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bargain with Death Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26018-0) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 910907 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373260180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beware Young Lovers Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26057-1) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 945481 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373260571 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cannibal Who Overate Dodd, Mead. (ISBN: 0-396-08237-8) . [1983]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 842746 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0396082378 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cannibal Who Overate Pyramid T2655. 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 933384 USD 10.56 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 840] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cannibal Who Overate Avon H-103. 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 842745 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cannibal Who Overate Carroll & Graf. (ISBN: 0-88184-614-7) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 941966 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0881846147 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat and Mouse Quick Reader 128. 1945. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Highest number listed on the back is #149. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 201192 USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1443] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day the Children Vanished Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-80981-4) . 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 842751 USD 9.96 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671809814 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Trap Dodd, Mead. 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Previous owner's label. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 807342 USD 19.94 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1586] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death by Fire Dodd, Mead. 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 114947 USD 20.26 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1612] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death After Breakfast (Publisher edition: Scene of the Crime.) Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-11687-2) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. Publisher edition: Scene of the Crime. (Mystery). Book number: 201038 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440116872 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death by Fire Dodd, Mead. 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 924190 USD 24.13 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1919] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Homicidal Horse Dodd, Mead. (ISBN: 0-396-08342-0) . [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 188725 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0396083420 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Homicidal Horse Dodd, Mead. (ISBN: 0-396-08342-0) . 1979 edition. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 411341 USD 11.32 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0396083420 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Honeymoon with Death Dodd, Mead. 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 437993 USD 24.13 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1919] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kill and Kill Again Dodd, Mead. 1987, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 957131 USD 14.69 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1169] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kingdom of Death Star Weekly Novel MAY 7 & 14. 1960. (Newspaper supplement) Very good. This novel was published in two parts, and this listing includes both parts. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 196984 USD 29.18 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2321] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Kingdom of Death Bantam A2261. 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Judson Philips. (Mystery). Book number: 816358 USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 923] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lieutenant Pascal's Tastes in Homicides. New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1954. First Edition. 12mo. vi, 245 pp. Hardcover blue cloth boards with white titles & Red Badge Detective device. Front free endpaper has been removed. Former owner's name & small tear at top of title page. Evidence of tape & its removal to boards. Jacket shelf worn. Price intact on front flap. ¶ Three novelettes featuring Lieutenant Pascal. The first book in the series. Book number: 15668 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page