| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Conservatives and Conservatism Temple Smith 1981 334p 4 figures and 1 table dustwrapper Book number: 32872 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conservatives and Conservatism Temple Smith 1981 334p 4 figures and 1 table dustwrapper Book number: 32872 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Game and Gun - 1925 1925, First Edition. Cloth-Covered Boards. Hardback 4to. 215mm x 272mm tall (8.5" x 11.75" approx.). Pp viii, 430 with illustrations in b/w photo & line. One bi-monthly section bound out of sequence, but all present. Very good, in the original blind-ruled, maroon cloth-covered boards/gilt titles. Photographs and/or postal quote for this heavy book provided on request. Very Good. Book number: 002510 GBP 115.00 [Appr.: EURO 143.75 US$ 180.28 | JP¥ 14341] Catalogue: Angling
Keywords: Gun Firearms Sport Sporting Big Game Hunt Hunting Shooting Gun Guns Fish Fishing Angling Orkney Stalking Sudan Black Duck Ontario Snipe Snipes Bush Cow Cows Cattle Ferret Ferrets Catapult Catapults Weapon Weapons Weaponry Chamois Alps Shotgun Shotguns Par | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cosmic Puppets & Sargasso of Space. New York, Ace Books, 1956.First Edition, Paperback, Near Fine.Ace D-249.A clean copy! Two mild creases to the cover, but still bright and attractive!. Book number: 248828 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Twenty-Eight Ace Science Fiction and Fantasy Paperbacks 1959-1974. New York:, Ace,, 1959.. Paperback. Twenty-Eight Fine First Edition Thus Ace Science Fiction and Fantasy Paperbacks in Original Pictorial Wrappers As Follows: "the Hidden Planet: Science-Fiction Adventures on Venus" (D-354); "First to the Stars" (D-405); "This World Is Taboo" (D-525); "the Super Barbarians" (D-547); "the Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction. Sixth Series" (F-131); "Witch World" (F-197); "the Port of Peril" (F-294); "the Simulacra" (F-301); "Earth's Last Citadel" (F-306); "the Radio Planet" (F-312); "the Spot of Life" (F-318); "Crashing Suns" (F-319); "Three Against the Witch World" (F-332); "the Lord of Death and the Queen of Life" (F-345); "the Time Axis" (F-356); "Year of the Unicorn" (F-357); "Babel-17" (F-388); "the Languages of Pao" (F-390); "the Dream Master" (F-403); "the Planet of the Double Sun. Professor Jameson Space Adventure No. 1" (F-420); "Anarchaos" (F-421); "the Einstein Intersection" (F-427); "the Weapon from Beyond. Starwolf No. 1" (G-639); "the Closed Worlds. Starwolf No. 2" (G-701); "World of the Starwolves. Starwolf No. 3. " (G-766); "Four for Tomorrow" (M-155); "the Pnume. Planet of Adventure No. 4" (66902); "What's It Like out There?", Fine. Book number: 35249 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Political Science of British Politics Brighton, Wheatsheaf Books. 1986, First Edition. Soft Cover. Ex library with the usual blemishes. Covers have been laminated. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 229019 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BRITISH POLITY London, Longman 1991, Paperback. Near Fine. 0801301238 ¶ 439 pages Book number: 40213 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: British Isles History
Keywords: Practical Politics Politics Nonfiction Political Science Social Sciences Systems Of Government | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Polity Longman. 1984. (ISBN: 0582282721). paperback. Ex Library - Minimal Stamping, Some writing to titlle page. FEP removed. Minimal stamping. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 177223 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: Great Britain_politics and Government 0582282721 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The British Polity. Second Edition London, Longman. 1991. (ISBN: 0801301238) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. Book number: 008425 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 742]
Keywords: 0801301238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The British Polity Longman, 1987. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Only slight signs of use. Some cover marks. Main language English. ISBN 0582282721. Weight 565g.. -- BooksortBook number: 29549 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0582282721 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The British Polity Routledge. PAPERBACK. 0801301238. Fine . Book number: BING15764 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0801301238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Polity New York: Longman, 1994. Third Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0801311691. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 409 pages. Book number: 59378 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: England
Keywords: 0801311691 England English Politics Politics Norton, Philip English History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The British Polity Longman. 1984. (ISBN: 0582282721). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, NO MARKINGS ON TEXT. Norton, Philip, The British Polity, 4th Edition / The British Polity is a remarkably lucid, accessible, and thoroughly updated revision of Philip Norton's highly-praised book on the institutions and processes, continuity and change of British politics. Among other topics, its comprehensive coverage examines: political history, the British electoral system..... Very Good. Book number: 071355 USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1289] Catalogue: Political science
Keywords: 0582282721 Great Britain Politics Government Political | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conservatives and Conservatism London, Temple Smith. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0851172113) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. New/New. Book number: 039201 GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.27 | JP¥ 2488] Catalogue: Social History, Politics & Sociology
Keywords: Pensions Crime Sociology Criminology Law Justice Punishment Prisons Probat Ion Police Politics Conservative Party Penology Education Economy Economics Housing Bow Group Government Taxation Social Policy Public Administration Tory Tories 0851172113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conservatives and Conservatism London, Temple Smith. 1981, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 334 pages, inscription, otherwise near fine. (ISBN: 0851172113) , Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. Book number: 63105 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Europe_politics and Government 0851172113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dissension in the House of Commons : 1974-1979 Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0198274300). Hard Cover. Ex-library with usual blemishes. Some pencil annotation / marginalia / underlining. Corners worn. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 80004243 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History, Politics POLITICS 0198274300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dissension in the House of Commons, 1945 -1974 (Isbn: 0333181042 / 0-333-18104-2) Oxford University Press, 1975. Large, thick 8vo. 650pp. 1st Edition. SIGNED presentation copy from the author. As New in sl. worn dw. Book number: 99666 GBP 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 137.5 US$ 172.44 | JP¥ 13717]
Keywords: Dissension in the House of Commons, 1945 -1974 parliament | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dissension in the House of Commons, 1945 -1974. Oxford University Press, 1975. 643pp, Hardcover, Very Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. Dustwrapper is chipped but book solid, bright, clean and tight. Book number: 459978 GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.76 | JP¥ 3242]
Keywords: Politics 0333181042 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dissension in the House of Commons, 1974-79 Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1980. First edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library. 524 pages. With tables. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners - . Book number: 8726 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: Political Science & Political Theory
Keywords: British History & Topography 20th Century History & Topography (1900-1991) Norton Dissension House Commons 1974 1979 1980 British History & Topography 20th Century History & Topography (1900-1991) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Does Parliament Matter New York, Prentice-Hall, 1993. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0745012086. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 26889 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: Political Science 0745012086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
National Parliaments and the European Union London, Frank Cass. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover. From a university library with the usual stamps and labels. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 228739 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: History
Keywords: European Parliament History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Norton's star atlas and reference handbook (Epoch 1950.0) 1978. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 116. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U531240 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: Wetenschap
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Parliament in the 1980s. Blackwell Pub, 1985. 208pp, Paperback, Very Good/. Book number: 463582 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Politics 0631140573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parliament in British Politics Hampshire, Palgrave MacMillan. 2005. (ISBN: 9781403906670). Paperback. Used, Contemporary Political Studies series (ed.: John Benyon). A few light scores on covers; wear on lower rear leading corner; contents excellent with clean, bright pages and tight binding throughout. TS. Very Good. Book number: 256057 GBP 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.3 | JP¥ 1933] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: 9781403906670 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parliaments and Citizens in Western Europe London, Frank Cass Publishers. 2002. (ISBN: 9780714643878). paperback. Used, Parliaments in Contemporary Western Europe Volume 3. Superficial scoring on covers and spine, which is also creased on bottom. Wear on rear lower leading corner and top and leading edges. Page block a little discoloured in places with some scuffing on foot. Inside, page edges are very slightly tanned but otherwise all text is clear and bright with tight binding. TS. Good. Book number: 252449 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1621] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: 9780714643878 | In shopping cart More information div> |