| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
The Blackwell Dictionary of Cognitive Psychology Uitgever: Blackwell Publishers Jaar: 1991. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780631192572 -- Budget BoekBook number: 52033 € 40.88 [Appr.: US$ 51.29 | £UK 32.75 | JP¥ 4080]
Keywords: 9780631192572 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shape of Reason: Essays in Honour of Paolo Legrenzi Psychology Press, 2005. First Edition, Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. This volume draws on both traditional and new topics in reasoning and thinking to provide a wide-ranging survey of human thought. This is the first UK edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; ISBN: 1841693448. ISBN/EAN: 9781841693446. Inventory No: 23131. Book number: 23131 AUD 63.25 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 61.92 | £UK 39.5 | JP¥ 4926] Catalogue: Psychology & Psychiatry
Keywords: Psychology & Psychiatry; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The computer and the mind : an introduction to cognitive science. Fontana, 1988. 444pp, Paperback, Very Good/. Book number: 438093 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Psychology 0006860893 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Computer And The Mind An Introduction To Cognitive Science. Harvard, 1988. Hardcover. 444 pages. (ISBN: 0674156161) Very Good. Book number: 46609 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Computer im Kopf. Formen und Verfahren der Erkenntnis. Aus dem Engl. von Friedrich Griese, dtv 30499. München: Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl., 1996. Dt. Erstausgabe. EA, 493 S.; Illustrationen, graph. Darst.; 20 cm, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 266583 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Ausstellungskataloge
Keywords: Psychologie, The computer and the mind | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Computer and the Mind : An Introduction to Cognitive Science London, Fontana. 1993. (ISBN: 0006862993). paperback. Ex-Library, Laminated covers. Sticker to spine and inside cover. Stamp to page block. Text is clean, bright and tight. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 070610 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: Neurology / the Brain
Keywords: Kognitionswissenschaft 0006862993 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De computer en de menselijke geest. Een inleiding tot de cognitiewetenschap. Utrecht, Het Spectrum. 1997. 448 p. Paperback. * Enige onderstrepingen van tekst met pen. Book number: 48596 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Computers
Keywords: Computers Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
De computer en de menselijke geest. Een inleiding in de cognitiewetenschap Spectrum, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 448. Het uitgangspunt van dit boek is dat computermodellen ons kunnen helpen meer inzicht te krijgen in de werking van de geest. Het behandelt een scala van mentale verschijnselen, van waarneming, leren en geheugen tot verbeelding, taal en probleemoplossen. Dezelfde vraag duikt hierbij telkens op: In hoeverre kan de menselijke geest worden vergeleken met een computer? In de cognitiewetenschap hebben wetenschappers uit uiteenlopende vakgebieden hun krachten gebundeld om antwoord te kunnen geven op vragen als: Hoe komen menselijke ervaringen en gedragingen tot stand? Hoe kunnen we denken, waarnemen, spreken, lezen en anderen begrijpen wanneer deze iets zeggen? Kortom: Hoe werkt de menselijke geest? In dit buitengewoon heldere inleidende leerboek legt Johnson-Laird uit wat cognitiewetenschap is en welke resultaten in de loop van de tijd zijn geboekt. Zijn tekst is doorspekt met levendige voorbeelden en tal van illustraties. ISBN: 9789027441652. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U638272 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789027441652 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De computer en de menselijke geest Utrecht: Spectrum, 1997. 1e druk, Paperback, 448pp. Een inleiding in de cognitiewetenschap. Kartonnen band. Als nieuw. [ISBN: 9027441650] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 19580.PSY € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Psychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De computer en de menselijke geest. Een inleiding in de cognitiewetenschap Spectrum, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 448. Het uitgangspunt van dit boek is dat computermodellen ons kunnen helpen meer inzicht te krijgen in de werking van de geest. Het behandelt een scala van mentale verschijnselen, van waarneming, leren en geheugen tot verbeelding, taal en probleemoplossen. Dezelfde vraag duikt hierbij telkens op: In hoeverre kan de menselijke geest worden vergeleken met een computer? In de cognitiewetenschap hebben wetenschappers uit uiteenlopende vakgebieden hun krachten gebundeld om antwoord te kunnen geven op vragen als: Hoe komen menselijke ervaringen en gedragingen tot stand? Hoe kunnen we denken, waarnemen, spreken, lezen en anderen begrijpen wanneer deze iets zeggen? Kortom: Hoe werkt de menselijke geest? In dit buitengewoon heldere inleidende leerboek legt Johnson-Laird uit wat cognitiewetenschap is en welke resultaten in de loop van de tijd zijn geboekt. Zijn tekst is doorspekt met levendige voorbeelden en tal van illustraties. ISBN: 9789027441652. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1323472 € 7.95 [Appr.: US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789027441652 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The computer and the mind : an introduction to cognitive science. Fontana, 1988. 444pp, Paperback, Very Good/. Book number: 447561 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Psychology 0006860893 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE COMPUTER EN DE MENSELIJKE GEEST. Een inleiding in de cognitiewetenschap. Utrecht, Het Spectrum, 1997. 1e druk 448 pp. Pb. geillustreerd. mooie staat Book number: 37280 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De computer en de menselijke geest, Een inleiding in de cognitiewetenschap Het Spectrum 1997, 448 pag., paperback, bibl., register, 13x21, conditie goed. Book number: 25590 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Geesteswetenschappen
Keywords: gedrag | In shopping cart More information div> |
The computer and the mind : an introduction to cognitive science. Harvard University Press, 1988. 444pp, Hardcover, Very Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. DW chipped. Book number: 430102 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Psychology 0674156153 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Computer and the Mind: An Introduction to Cognitive Science Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0674156153 Dust jacket little edgenicked. Review copy with review slip laid in.. Very Good . Book number: LD9184 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1949]
Keywords: 0674156153 Cognition Psychology Cognitive | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Computer and the Mind; an Introduction to Cognitive Science Cambridge, Harvard University Press. 1988. (ISBN: 0674156161). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Psychology, 444pp. References & index. Illustrations. Clean & unmarked. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years. Very Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 53051 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Technical
Keywords: Psychology & Psychiatry 0674156161 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mental Models : Towards a Cognitive Science of Language,Inference,and Consciousness. Cambridge, Harvard University Press. 1983, First Edition Second Impression. (ISBN: 0674568818) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text Book, Black boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A fine tight and well cared for copy.Perhaps unread.There are no marks of any kind. The mauve jacket shows very light shelf ware otherwise fine. As New In Near Fine Jacket. Book number: 901897 USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 7159] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Biography/Psycholinguistics/Inference (Logic) 0674568818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thecomputer and the Mind Harvard University Press. 1988. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1988/Gd. condition/444 pages - This is an introduction to cognitive science. [AR628519]. Good. Book number: 28519 USD 20.14 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1602] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: technology, programmers, intelligence, artificial, dualism, auditory, mathematics, imagery, knowledge, computation, perception, science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Language and Perception. Cambridge University Press, 1976. Hardcover. Condition vg in dj. 760pp. ISBN 0-521-21242-1. Book number: 55185 AUD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 35.24 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2804]
Keywords: language linguistics psychology sociolinguistics psycholinguistics social psycholexicology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Language and Perception. Cambridge, Harvard University Ptess 1976. Or.cl. w. dustwr. VIII, 760 pp. Book number: 13801 € 31.00 [Appr.: US$ 38.89 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3094]
Keywords: SCIENCE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Language and Perception Cambridge University Press 1st edn 1976 760p hardback fine/VG+ dustwrapper [0521212421] Book number: 68844 GBP 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 32.92 | JP¥ 2619] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |