| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Basic Child Psychiatry Fifth Edition Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1988. 397 Seiten Format . guter Zustand Taschenbuch. Book number: R11432 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.76 | £UK 12 | JP„ 1492] Catalogue: Psychiatrie
Keywords: Psychiatrie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Basic Family Therapy. Oxford: Blackwell 1992. . 352p brown/purple paperback, spine creased, otherwise near fine condition. Book number: PAQ108951 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP„ 1122] Catalogue: Medicine
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Basic Child Psychiatry London, Granada Publishing Ltd. 1977. (ISBN: 0258969571). hardcover. Used, Name from previous owner in pen on firstmost page, and stamp on each side of pageblock. Jacket a little tatty around some edges but otherwise decent. Binding good condition, and pages clean, printing tight clean and bright. M.B. Very Good/Good. Book number: 231784 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 624] Catalogue: Psychiatry/Psychology
Keywords: Education 0258969571 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Basic Family Therapy Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Univ Park Pr. 1981. (ISBN: 083911673X) Trade Paperback . New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. New. Book number: Fx670 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1989]
Keywords: Family Psychotherapy Psychology Couples 083911673x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Basic Family Therapy London, Granada. 1981. (ISBN: 0246114827). paperback. Used, Name from previous owner in pen on firstmost page, and stamp on each side of page block. Spine in fragile/brittle in several places, but not properly seperated in any places. Pages are clean and crisp and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. M.B. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 231785 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Psychiatry/Psychology
Keywords: Family Psychotherapy 0246114827 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Basic Child Psychiatry London, Granada. 1984, Fourth Edition Reprint. (ISBN: 0246119446) Paperback. Laminated PB, 320 pages, in Good condition, the cover edges are considerably scuffed. Good. Book number: 48699 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1247] Catalogue: Psychiatry
Keywords: Psychiatry 0246119446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Basic Child Psychiatry London, Staples Press. 1971. (ISBN: 0286627493). paperback. A few pencil lines to margins. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 100617 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 624] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
Keywords: 0286627493 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Basic Child Psychiatry. New York, Science House, 1971. (ISBN: 0876680449) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 226665 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 398]
Keywords: CHILD PSYCHIATRY MEDICAL ADOLESCENT | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Baths Basilica Wroxeter: Excavations 1966 - 90 London, English Heritage, 1999. Large Quarto, 2 volumes. English Heritage Archaeological Reports No 8 , xxi + 395pp, 380figs + 53 tables + 177 plans in folder, book card covers, unopened boxed set originally priced at £70.00 Book number: 38711 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP„ 4988] Catalogue: Archaeology and Ancient History
Keywords: Shropshire - Wroxeter | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Baths Basilica, Wroxeter: Excavations, 1966-90 English Heritage, 1st edn, 1997 395p, illustrations throughout, 8.2āx 11.7ā, paperback, VG+ [1850745285] Book number: 86339 GBP 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 US$ 65.84 | JP„ 5238] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Archaeology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Behaviour therapy Nursing London, Chapman & Hall. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0412319500). paperback. Used, Good condition with only light wear, spine is faded, corners are rubbed, clear, bright and tight. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 196313 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
Keywords: 0412319500 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Behaviour Therapy Nursing by Barker, Philip J. Routledge. 1982-12. (ISBN: 0709906374). Paperback. A few light creases on cover. - Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: Box8BTN GBP 4.54 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.12 | JP„ 566]
Keywords: 0709906374 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Interviews with Children and Adolescents New York, NY, U.S.A. W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. 1990, Fifth. (ISBN: 0-393-70078-X). Hard Cover. Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, 1990, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-393-70078-X, cover soil marks. Good. Book number: 005280 USD 31.05 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 20 | JP„ 2470] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: child psychiatry interviewing medical general adolescent 039370078 039370078x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical interviews with children and adolescents. Norton: New York, 1990. Cloth, dustwrapper, 1st ed., bibliogr. Index, good copy, 164 pp. Book number: 20243 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 699] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
From Roman Viroconium to Medieval Wroxeter: Recent Work on the Site of the Roman City of Wroxeter. Worcester, West Mercian Archaeological Consultants. 1990. (ISBN: 0951627414) Paperback. Quarto, spiral-bound paperback. 13pp. plans (some folding). Very good, wrappers slightly creased. Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 31945 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP„ 2245]
Keywords: Archaeology 0951627414 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grundlagen der Kinderpsychiatrie OttoMaier,Ravensburg/A 1973. Name a Vorsatz, sonst sauber und frisch. Illustr. Paperback. - 238 S. (pages). isbn 3473603015 Book number: B1532-2625 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1198]
Keywords: 3473603015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Life in the Aquarium - Tropical - Temperate - Marine - a Practical Handbook. G. Bell & Sons, London, 1960. 162 pp including index, b&w photographic plates, b&w line drawings, top of d/j front creased, else very good copy in like, pictorial d/j. Book number: 192208 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP„ 623]
Keywords: fish keeping aquariums pets reference | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nurse As Therapist : A Behavioural Model Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom, Croom Helm Ltd. 1985, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0709932537). paperback. Ex-Library, Figures, tables. Light crease on spine, slightly wear to top corner of front cover, library stamps on FEP and page block, previous owner's name on front inside cover, previous owner's stamp on top of FEP, text is clean, bright and tight throughout. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 104787 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Health & Medicine
Keywords: Nurses and Nursing 0709932537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nurse As Therapist : A Behavioural Model London, Croom Helm, Limited. 1985. (ISBN: 0709932537). paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library sticker to spine and FEP, stamp to FEP, inside back cover and page block. Pocket on inside cover, sticker on front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 009338 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP„ 561] Catalogue: Health & Medicine
Keywords: Nurses Nursing Medical General 0709932537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Principles of Ambulatory Medicine, Fifth Edition Baltimore: Williams & Wilkins, c. 1999. Fifth Edition. Large Hardcover; Second Printing. ISBN: 068330352X. Very minor edge wear on the clean, sound binding. No DJ. Approximately a dozen pages have very minor highlighting, else contents are clean. This a very heavy book, and is not eligible for Prioriy or Air under standard fees. ; Green cloth, bright gold lettering. Index. Drawings, photos, charts, graphs. MEDICAL. "This book is directed to physicians who care for ambulatory adult patients. The purposes of the book are (a) to provide an in-depth account of the evaluation, management, and long-term course of those common clinical problems that are addressed in the ambulatory setting, and (b) to provide guidance for recognizing those problems that requrie either referral for sepcialized care or hospitalization and for appreciating the expected course of those problems. " Some sections: Psychiatric and behavioral problems; Allergy and infectious diseases; Gastrointestinal problems; renal and urologic problems; Hematologic problems; Pulmonary problems; Cardiovascular problems; Musculoskeletal problems; Metabolic and endocrinologic problems; Neurologic problems; Gynecologic problems; Problems of the eyes and ears. ; 8-1/2 x 11"; 1631 pages. VG- . Book number: 24756 USD 19.98 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1589] Catalogue: Medical
Keywords: 068330352x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Residential Psychiatric Treatment of Children. Crosby Lockwood, 1974. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 530978 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP„ 2494]
Keywords: Psychology 0258968918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Residential Psychiatric Treatment of Children. New York:, John Wiley & Sons,, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket. 1st U.S. edition, black cloth, 354 pages. Name. ISBN: 0470049102. Book number: 210544 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193] Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: 0470049102 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Residential Psychiatric Treatment of Children London, Crosby Lockwood Staples. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0258968915). hardcover. Used, Jacket somewhat worn, soiled, sunned. Minor edgewear to boards. Previous owner's name on outside edge of pageblock and on FEP; contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. TPW. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 231721 GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.03 | JP„ 1434] Catalogue: Psychiatry/Psychology
Keywords: Child Psychiatry 0258968915 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Residential Psychiatric Treatment of Children London, Crosby, Lockwood, Staples. 1974. (ISBN: 0258968915). hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library sticker on spine of dust jacket (plastic protected and reinforced), stamp on FEP. Good/Good. Book number: 001876 GBP 15.30 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 23.99 | JP„ 1908] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
Keywords: 0258968915 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Severe Depression : A Practitioner's Guide Chapman & Hall. 1992. (ISBN: 0412388804). Paperback. Has a little light reading wear, but otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 023751 GBP 7.45 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.68 | JP„ 929]
Keywords: Depression, Mental 0412388804 | In shopping cart More information div> |