ascending
descending
found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
PHILIP BARKER
Basic Child Psychiatry Fifth Edition
Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1988. 397 Seiten Format . guter Zustand Taschenbuch.
Book number: R11432
€  14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.76 | £UK 12 | JP„ 1492]
Catalogue: Psychiatrie
Keywords: Psychiatrie
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP
Basic Family Therapy.
Oxford: Blackwell 1992. . 352p brown/purple paperback, spine creased, otherwise near fine condition.
Book number: PAQ108951
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP„ 1122]
Catalogue: Medicine
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP
Basic Child Psychiatry
London, Granada Publishing Ltd. 1977. (ISBN: 0258969571). hardcover. Used, Name from previous owner in pen on firstmost page, and stamp on each side of pageblock. Jacket a little tatty around some edges but otherwise decent. Binding good condition, and pages clean, printing tight clean and bright. M.B. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 231784
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 624]
Keywords: Education 0258969571
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP
Basic Family Therapy
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Univ Park Pr. 1981. (ISBN: 083911673X) Trade Paperback . New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. New.
Book number: Fx670
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1989]
Keywords: Family Psychotherapy Psychology Couples 083911673x
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP
Basic Family Therapy
London, Granada. 1981. (ISBN: 0246114827). paperback. Used, Name from previous owner in pen on firstmost page, and stamp on each side of page block. Spine in fragile/brittle in several places, but not properly seperated in any places. Pages are clean and crisp and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. M.B. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 231785
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 499]
Keywords: Family Psychotherapy 0246114827
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP
Basic Child Psychiatry
London, Granada. 1984, Fourth Edition Reprint. (ISBN: 0246119446) Paperback. Laminated PB, 320 pages, in Good condition, the cover edges are considerably scuffed. Good.
Book number: 48699
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1247]
Catalogue: Psychiatry
Keywords: Psychiatry 0246119446
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP
Basic Child Psychiatry
London, Staples Press. 1971. (ISBN: 0286627493). paperback. A few pencil lines to margins. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 100617
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 624]
Keywords: 0286627493
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP,
Basic Child Psychiatry.
New York, Science House, 1971. (ISBN: 0876680449) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 226665
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 398]
Keywords: CHILD PSYCHIATRY MEDICAL ADOLESCENT
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP, ROGER WHITE, KATE PRETTY, HEATHER BIRD AND MIKE CORBISHLEY
The Baths Basilica Wroxeter: Excavations 1966 - 90
London, English Heritage, 1999. Large Quarto, 2 volumes. English Heritage Archaeological Reports No 8 , xxi + 395pp, 380figs + 53 tables + 177 plans in folder, book card covers, unopened boxed set originally priced at £70.00
Book number: 38711
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP„ 4988]
Keywords: Shropshire - Wroxeter
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER PHILIP, WHITE ROGER - AND OTHERS
The Baths Basilica, Wroxeter: Excavations, 1966-90
English Heritage, 1st edn, 1997 395p, illustrations throughout, 8.2ā€x 11.7ā€, paperback, VG+ [1850745285]
Book number: 86339
GBP 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 US$ 65.84 | JP„ 5238]
Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP J.
Behaviour therapy Nursing
London, Chapman & Hall. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0412319500). paperback. Used, Good condition with only light wear, spine is faded, corners are rubbed, clear, bright and tight. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 196313
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374]
Keywords: 0412319500
In shopping cart

More information

PHILIP BARKER
Behaviour Therapy Nursing by Barker, Philip J.
Routledge. 1982-12. (ISBN: 0709906374). Paperback. A few light creases on cover. - Very Good.
Book number: Box8BTN
GBP 4.54 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.12 | JP„ 566]
Keywords: 0709906374
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP J.
Clinical Interviews with Children and Adolescents
New York, NY, U.S.A. W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. 1990, Fifth. (ISBN: 0-393-70078-X). Hard Cover. Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, 1990, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-393-70078-X, cover soil marks. Good.
Book number: 005280
USD 31.05 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 20 | JP„ 2470]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: child psychiatry interviewing medical general adolescent 039370078 039370078x
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP.
Clinical interviews with children and adolescents.
Norton: New York, 1990. Cloth, dustwrapper, 1st ed., bibliogr. Index, good copy, 164 pp.
Book number: 20243
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 699]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP, ED.
From Roman Viroconium to Medieval Wroxeter: Recent Work on the Site of the Roman City of Wroxeter.
Worcester, West Mercian Archaeological Consultants. 1990. (ISBN: 0951627414) Paperback. Quarto, spiral-bound paperback. 13pp. plans (some folding). Very good, wrappers slightly creased. Very Good.
Book number: 31945
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP„ 2245]
Keywords: Archaeology 0951627414
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP:
Grundlagen der Kinderpsychiatrie
OttoMaier,Ravensburg/A 1973. Name a Vorsatz, sonst sauber und frisch. Illustr. Paperback. - 238 S. (pages). isbn 3473603015
Book number: B1532-2625
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1198]
Keywords: 3473603015
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP WITH ILLUSTRATIONS BY BRIGHTWELL, L. R.
Life in the Aquarium - Tropical - Temperate - Marine - a Practical Handbook.
G. Bell & Sons, London, 1960. 162 pp including index, b&w photographic plates, b&w line drawings, top of d/j front creased, else very good copy in like, pictorial d/j.
Book number: 192208
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP„ 623]
Keywords: fish keeping aquariums pets reference
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP J.; FRASER, DOUGLAS (EDS.)
The Nurse As Therapist : A Behavioural Model
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom, Croom Helm Ltd. 1985, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0709932537). paperback. Ex-Library, Figures, tables. Light crease on spine, slightly wear to top corner of front cover, library stamps on FEP and page block, previous owner's name on front inside cover, previous owner's stamp on top of FEP, text is clean, bright and tight throughout. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 104787
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 499]
Keywords: Nurses and Nursing 0709932537
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP J. & FRASER, DOUGLAS (EDITORS)
The Nurse As Therapist : A Behavioural Model
London, Croom Helm, Limited. 1985. (ISBN: 0709932537). paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library sticker to spine and FEP, stamp to FEP, inside back cover and page block. Pocket on inside cover, sticker on front cover. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 009338
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP„ 561]
Keywords: Nurses Nursing Medical General 0709932537
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, L. RANDOL & JOHN R. BURTON & PHILIP D. ZIEV
Principles of Ambulatory Medicine, Fifth Edition
Baltimore: Williams & Wilkins, c. 1999. Fifth Edition. Large Hardcover; Second Printing. ISBN: 068330352X. Very minor edge wear on the clean, sound binding. No DJ. Approximately a dozen pages have very minor highlighting, else contents are clean. This a very heavy book, and is not eligible for Prioriy or Air under standard fees. ; Green cloth, bright gold lettering. Index. Drawings, photos, charts, graphs. MEDICAL. "This book is directed to physicians who care for ambulatory adult patients. The purposes of the book are (a) to provide an in-depth account of the evaluation, management, and long-term course of those common clinical problems that are addressed in the ambulatory setting, and (b) to provide guidance for recognizing those problems that requrie either referral for sepcialized care or hospitalization and for appreciating the expected course of those problems. " Some sections: Psychiatric and behavioral problems; Allergy and infectious diseases; Gastrointestinal problems; renal and urologic problems; Hematologic problems; Pulmonary problems; Cardiovascular problems; Musculoskeletal problems; Metabolic and endocrinologic problems; Neurologic problems; Gynecologic problems; Problems of the eyes and ears. ; 8-1/2 x 11"; 1631 pages. VG- .
Book number: 24756
USD 19.98 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1589]
Catalogue: Medical
Keywords: 068330352x
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP,
Residential Psychiatric Treatment of Children.
Crosby Lockwood, 1974. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper.
Book number: 530978
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP„ 2494]
Keywords: Psychology 0258968918
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP (EDITOR).
The Residential Psychiatric Treatment of Children.
New York:, John Wiley & Sons,, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket. 1st U.S. edition, black cloth, 354 pages. Name. ISBN: 0470049102.
Book number: 210544
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193]
Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: 0470049102
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP (ED.)
The Residential Psychiatric Treatment of Children
London, Crosby Lockwood Staples. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0258968915). hardcover. Used, Jacket somewhat worn, soiled, sunned. Minor edgewear to boards. Previous owner's name on outside edge of pageblock and on FEP; contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. TPW. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 231721
GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.03 | JP„ 1434]
Keywords: Child Psychiatry 0258968915
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP [EDITOR]
The Residential Psychiatric Treatment of Children
London, Crosby, Lockwood, Staples. 1974. (ISBN: 0258968915). hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library sticker on spine of dust jacket (plastic protected and reinforced), stamp on FEP. Good/Good.
Book number: 001876
GBP 15.30 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 23.99 | JP„ 1908]
Keywords: 0258968915
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PHILIP J.
Severe Depression : A Practitioner's Guide
Chapman & Hall. 1992. (ISBN: 0412388804). Paperback. Has a little light reading wear, but otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good.
Book number: 023751
GBP 7.45 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.68 | JP„ 929]
Keywords: Depression, Mental 0412388804
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search