ascending
descending
found: 20 books

PFEIL, DONALD J.
Look Back to Earth
Manor. (ISBN: 0-532-15299-9) . 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 932519
USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0532152999
In shopping cart

More information

PFEIL, DONALD J.
Through the Reality Warp
Ballantine, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1976 Mass Market Paperback. 164 pp. A man must save the universe, but is it a suicide mission?.
Book number: 1713815
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

PFEIL, DONALD J.
Through the Reality Warp
U.S. Ballantine. 1976, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-345-25377-9) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Vallejo, Boris. Square tight like new copy. Probably never read. Boris Vallejo cover painting. Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 17716
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.87 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy 0345253779 Vallejo, Boris
In shopping cart

More information

DONALD J. PFEIL
Through the Reality Warp
New York USA, Ballantine Books, 1976. First Printing, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Billiard was doomed if he took the assignment, and his world was doomed if he didn't. But what choice did he have?(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 008279
GBP 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.55 | JP¥ 362]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PFEIL, DONALD J.
Through the Reality Warp
U.S. Ballantine 25377. 1976, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Vallejo, Boris. Square tight copy with light wear to covers. Boris Vallejo cover art. Very Good +.
Book number: 6536
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.87 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Keywords: Science Fiction Vallejo, Boris
In shopping cart

More information

PFEIL, DONALD J.
Through the Reality Warp
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-25377-9) . 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 540308
USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345253779
In shopping cart

More information

PFEIL, DONALD J., ED.
Vertex December 1973
Los Angeles: Mankind Publishing Company, 1973. First Edition. Magazine. Illustrated by Various Ill.. Volume 1, number 5. A near fine copy with a touch of wear. Features stories by Stephen Goldlin, Allan Asherman, George R. R. Martin, Robert A. Heinlein, Steven Utley and others. Articles by Lawrence Neal, Igor Bohassian and others. Also, The Art of George Barr. ; 98 pages.
Book number: 9925
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Magazine
In shopping cart

More information

PFEIL, DONALD J., ED.
Vertex August 1974
Los Angeles: Mankind Publishing Company, 1974. First Edition. Magazine. Volume 2, number 3. A near fine copy. Contributors are Larry Niven, Harry Harrison, Joe Haldeman, Neil Shapiro, F. M. Busby and others..
Book number: 11672
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Science Fiction Magazine
In shopping cart

More information

PFEIL, DONALD J., ED.
Vertex October 1974
Los Angeles: Mankind Publishing Company, 1974. First Edition. Magazine. Volume 2, number 4. A near fine copy. Contributors are William K. Carlson, Joe W. Haldeman, Peter Martin, Neil Shapiro, Stevan Arnold and others. Includes also an open letter to Joanna Russ by Philip K. Dick..
Book number: 11671
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Science Fiction Magazine
In shopping cart

More information

PFEIL, DONALD J.
Vertex, the Magazine of Science Fiction, April 1973, Volume One, Number One
Mankind Publishing, 1973. Magazine. 99 pages; Very Good condition. Tiny bit of foxing on a couple of margins. Soft bump at corner tips. Solid, otherwise clean. Features: Mind Control Devices; Heinlein on Science Fiction; The Future of Organ Transplants; Theory an Practice of Time Travel; Contributors: Ray Bradbury, Gregory Benford, Robert Silverberg, Ed Bryant, Larry Holden, Terry Carr, Harry Harrison, Harlan Ellison, Larry Niven, William Rotsler, Herman Wrede, Forry Ackerman (RIP). Great reading!. Very Good .
Book number: 19705
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine
In shopping cart

More information

PFEIL, DONALD J.
Vertex, the Magazine of Science Fiction, October 1973, Volume One, Number Four
Mankind Publishing, 1973. Paperback. 98 pages; Very Good condition. Light shelf rub at edges. Soft bump bottom corner tip. Solid, clean. Features: Geothermal Power - Mother Nature's Home Remedy for The Energy Crisis; Vertex interviews Frank Herbert; The Myth Becomes Reality - Atlantis Exists! Life in Space examined in Twin Articles by James and Gregory Benford. Great reading!. Very Good .
Book number: 18445
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Magazine Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PFEIL, DONALD J., ED.
Vertex Vol 3 No 3
Mankind Publishing Co. 1975. Soft cover. Book, Folded tabloid of loose sheets. In this issue: interview with Terry Carr; fiction by Albert C. Ellis, Kathleen Sky, Geroge F. Adams, Mildred Downey Broxon; preview of Rollerball. Very good with aging to paper, wear to foreedge. 32 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 8774
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

PFEIL, DONALD J., ED.
Vertex August 1974 Vol. 2 No. 3
Los Angeles: Mankind Publishing Company, 1974. First Edition. Magazine. A near fine copy. Contributors are Larry Niven, Harry Harrison, Joe Haldeman, Neil Shapiro, F. M. Busby and others..
Book number: 15558
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Science Fiction Magazine
In shopping cart

More information

PFEIL, DONALD J., ED.
Vertex December 1974 Vol. 2 No. 5
Los Angeles: Mankind Publishing Company, 1974. First Edition. Magazine. Mild foxing to front cover. A very good+ copy. Contributors are Spider Robinson, Terry Carr, Ursula K. LeGuin and others..
Book number: 15559
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Science Fiction Magazine
In shopping cart

More information

PFEIL, DONALD J.
Voyage to a Forgotten Sun
U.S. Ballantine 24338. 1975, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with two small corner creases on front cover and light wear to covers from rubbing. Very Good.
Book number: 6537
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PFEIL, DONALD J.
Voyage to a Forgotten Sun
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-24338-2) . 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 817204
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345243382
In shopping cart

More information

DONALD J PFEIL
Voyage to a Forgotten Sun
. MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0012166
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PFEIL, DONALD J.
Voyage to a Forgotten Sun
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-24338-2) . 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 200898
USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345243382
In shopping cart

More information

PFEIL, DONALD J.
Voyage to a Forgotten Sun
U.S. Ballantine. 1975, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-345-24338-2) Mass Market Paperback. Tight copy with a light bend along spine to entire book, a small corner crease on back cover, and covers show light wear. Very Good.
Book number: 17684
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Science Fiction Space Opera 0345243382
In shopping cart

More information

PFEIL, DONALD J.,
VOYAGE TO A FORGOTTEN SUN.
Pfeil, Donald J. VOYAGE TO A FORGOTTEN SUN. NY: Ballantine Books, c1975. First printing. 181pp. Fine mass market paperback w/ some minor rubbing
Book number: 63032
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search