| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Institutiones linguae latinae et graecae pro media grammatices ad normam Emmanuelis Alvari et Jacobi Gretseri. in usum scholarum provinciae S.J. ad Rhenum Superiorum nova methodo adornatae. Editio Secunda. (bound with) Petrus CANISIUS - Catechismus - Mannheim 1758. Augsburg, (Augustae Vindilicorum ) , Mattheas Rieger p.m.filiorum, 1779, in-8° , 517 pp, contemporary half roan, marbled boards, edges painted red. Well preserved philological schoolbook published for the use at the Jesuit colleges of the Upper Rhine region. Bound with a roman catholic catechismus printed in Mannheim 1758. : ''Petrus Canisius ; Catechismus additis ex scriptura et SS. PP. Notis Illustratus ; Mannheim , Nicolaum de Pierron, 1758, 24 pp. (both imprints very well preserved).. . Book number: 39364 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 197.84 | £UK 125.5 | JP¥ 15365]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Meditationes de dominicis tempus adventus, nativitatis domini, paschatis. Pars Prima. Friburgi Brisgoviae, Herder & Co, Typographi Editores Pontificii, 1939. Black cloth, gilt. 20,416 pp.: ill.; 29 cm. - "Societatis Iesu Selecti Scriptores.. Catechismi Latini et Germanici. Tomus II" Latin text. (spine dam., covers worn, library stamps, sl. browned, sl. loose in binding, mediocre but still acceptable). Gewicht/Weight: 1800 grs. Book number: 18288 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Petrus Canisius 1521-1597. 2 Volumes. Translated by Karl Telch. Wien: Herder, 1950. Hardback, 596 + 677 p. Book number: 11891 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Church History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Saint Peter Canisius, S.J. 1521-1597. London: Sheed & Ward, 1935. Hardback, (xv) 859 p. Book number: 11890 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Church History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Authoritatum Sacrae Scripturae et Sanctorum Patrum Quae in Summa Doctrinae Christianae. Citantur. Pars Prima (Secunda et Tertia). Venetiis, Ex Bibliotheca Aldina. 1571, Prima Edizione. Rilegato. Libro, [Aldo-Prima edizione] (cm.21) bella piena pergamena molle originale, tracce di lacci, nervi e titolo a inchiostro al dorso.-- cc. 186, cc. 21 nn. + 1 c. bianca; cc. 179, cc. 25 nn.; cc. 130, cc. 14 nn. Carattere romano di varie grandezze, ancore aldine ai tre frontis, fregi e iniziali figurate. Prima ed unica edizione non comune, edita da Hieronymus Turrisanus che la dedica nella prefazione a J. Trevisano. Curiosamente una quarta parte a se stante fu stampata a Colonia nel 1570, Renouard stesso non fu in grado di sapere se anche le tre parti furono allo stesso tempo stampate a Colonia. Per notizie sull' autore (1521-1597) dotto gesuita che fu il primo ad essere ammesso nella Germania, vedi: Sommervogel II 617. Esemplare molto bello, nitido e genuino. Renouard 211/2; Burgassi 148; Fournier "Aldes" 19; Ahmanson-Murphy Ucla Collection n° 593; Appendice Serie Aldine del 1790 (1803) p. 84 n° 7; Adams C 516; Bm. Stc. P 502 (scompleto). ottimo. Book number: 001266 € 690.00 [Appr.: US$ 910.04 | £UK 577.25 | JP¥ 70677] Catalogue: Libri dal 1501 al 1600
Keywords: Aldina Aldo | In shopping cart More information div> |
[Authoritatum Sacrae Scripturae Et Sanctorum Patrum] Avthoritatvm Sacrae Scriptvrae Et Sanctorvm Patrvm, Quae In Summa doctrine Christiane Doctoris Petri Canisii Theologi Societatis Iesu citantur, & nunc primùm ex ipsis fontibus fideliter collecte, ipsis Catechismi verbis subscriptae sunt, Pars Prima De Fide, Spe, Et Charitate. Köln, Calenius & Quentel 1569. 21 cm. (44), 523, (45) Seiten Festeinband, Ledereinband der Zeit über Holzdeckeln mit ¶ - VD16 C 694 - Index Aurel. 136.117 - Dieses gemeinsam mit Petrus Busaeus und Bartholomaeus Poin verfasste Werk war als Ergänzung zum grossen Katechismus 1555 gedacht. Es ist eine Sammlung von Belegstellen aus der Bibel, den Kirchenvätern und den Konzilien für die Hand der Katecheten. - Einband stärker berieben und 2 kleinere (1,5 x 2 cm) Fehlstellen im Bezugsleder, Titelrand rechts 0,5 cm restauriert, Eintrag datiert 1629. - Sprache / Language: Lateinisch / Latin - Book number: IQ-B21828 € 1250.00 [Appr.: US$ 1648.63 | £UK 1045.5 | JP¥ 128038]
Keywords: Bibliophiles / Old and Rare Books / Theologie / Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beati Petri Canisii Societatis Iesu, epistulae et acta, vols.1-7 (1541-1584) (7 vols. out of 8) Friburgi Brisgoviae, Herder, 1896-1922. 7 vols.: lxiii,816 + lxi,950 + lxix,876 + lxxxii,1124 + lxxx,937 + lxvi,818 + lxxxviii,905pp. + frontispice, 24cm. vols.1-4: cloth (leather spine with gilt lettering and decorations), vols.2-3-5-6-7: cart.cover (spine in cloth with gilt lettering and decorations), marbled edges (except for vol.5), few stamps, few foxing, good set, R69912 -- De LezenaarBook number: R69912 € 500.00 [Appr.: US$ 659.45 | £UK 418.25 | JP¥ 51215] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie religion theologie humanisme Nederland heilige kerkleraar Jezuïet Jesuitica correspondance correspondence | In shopping cart More information div> |
Briefe. Ausgewählt und hrsg. von Burkhart Schneider. Salzburg, , Otto Müller, 1959,. 175x110mm, 320 Seiten, Verlegereinband mit Umschlag. Schönes Exemplar. Book number: 45618 CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 27.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2117]
Keywords: Theologie Religion Fribourg Helvetica jésuites | In shopping cart More information div> |
Briefe. Ausgewählt und herausgegeben von B. Schneider. Salzburg, 1959. Cloth. 320 pp. Book number: 23214 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Catechismus additis ex scriptura et SS. PP. Notis Illustratus - Mannheim 1758. Mannheim, Ex Typographejo Electorali Aulico apud Nicolaum De Pierron, 1758, in-8°, 24 pp, contemporary half roan, marbled boards, edges painted red. Well preserved 18th century catechismus in Latin. (This catachismus bound after) ALVAREZ Manuel - Jacob GRETZER : Institutiones linguae latinae et graecae pro media grammatices ad normam Emmanuelis Alvari et Jacobi Gretseri. in usum scholarum provinciae S.J. ad Rhenum Superiorum nova methodo adornatae. Editio Secunda. Augsburg, (Augustae Vindilicorum ) , Mattheas Rieger p.m.filiorum, 1779, in-8° , 517 pp . Well preserved philological schoolbook published for the use at the Jesuit colleges of the Upper Rhine region(both imprints very well preserved).. . Book number: 39365 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 197.84 | £UK 125.5 | JP¥ 15365]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Epistolae Selectae, Et In Libros Tres Distributae, Operâ D. Petri Canisii Theologi Lugduni, Amatus Delaroche, 1744. 12-mo (10,7 x 17,5 cm). Pp. (16), 536, (58). Full calf, spine with 5 raised bands, gilt-lettered title-shield, the 5 compartments with gilt fleurons and fillets. Silk bookmark. Collation compl. (a8 A-2A12 2B6 2C4 – 2C4 blank). Typographic title-page: Divi Hieronymi Stridoniensis Epistolae Selectee, Et In Libros Tres Distributae, Operâ D. Petri Canisii Theologi; Ad exemplar Mariani Victorii Reatini Episcopi Amerini, emendatae, argumentisque illustratae, nunc denuò cum Editionibus R.R. P.P. Benedictinorum confertae. Novissimè, in hac ultima editione à quampluribus mendis quibus scatebant, castigatae. Cum rerum & verborum Indice locupletissimo. Epistolarum, atque aliorum opusculorum, quae tribus hisce libris continentur ordo & numerus adjectus est.Eusebius Sophronius Hieronymus, Saint Jerome of Stridonium (Stridon ca 347 – Bethlehem, 420) is known for his translation of the Bible into Latin, using a Hebrew text instead of the Septuagint, which has come to be called the Vulgate. His letters cover a great variety of subjects, are very well written and present a vivid, characteristic picture of his time. Petrus Canisius or Peter Kanis (Nijmegen in the Netherlands, 1521 – Freiburg, 1597) was the first Dutch Jesuit and the great inspirator of the Catholic Counter-Reformation in Germany and Austria. His most famous work is the German Catechism, meant as an answer to Luther and reprinted more than 200 times during his lifetime. His edition of Hieronymus’ letters was published the first time in 1562 by Sebald Mayer of Dillingen (VD 16 H 3555). This 1744-edition has Canisius’Praefatio from the 1565-edition published by Mayer (VD 16 H 3556); it is dated 1565 and written at Augsburg, where Canisius was at that time the main – and very successful - pulpit spokesman at the Cathedral. The 3 books of this collection contain 58, 22 and 13 letters. With an extensive index (Rerum and Sententiarum) of 56 pages. The Approbatio and the Privilège du Roy both from 1737.Only in Germany 3 copies of this edition (Regensburg, Passau, Hildesheim), but not in NCC, BM, BNF nor LOC.Title–page with handwritten ex-libris of a Father Girardot, 1747 and library stamps of 2 Jesuit seminaries. Title-page and flyleaves stained, but otherwise a very good, well-bound copy. -- Zaal BooksBook number: 20963 € 295.00 [Appr.: US$ 389.08 | £UK 246.75 | JP¥ 30217]
Keywords: Church Fathers; Saint Jerome; Hieronymus Stridoniensis; Petrus Canisius; letters; Epistles; Exegese; Counter-Reformation; Jesuits; Augsburg; exegesis; examples; Jezuieten | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Heilige Schrift: De vier Evangeliën en de Handelingen der Apostelen R.K. Boek-Centrale, Amsterdam, 1941, gebonden, roestvlekjes kaft, redelijk -- MooiboekBook number: 8138556 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De heilige evangeliën en de handelingen der apostelen Amsterdam, R.K. Boek-Centrale, 1926, 5e druk, gebonden, linnen, klein formaat, verkleurd maar goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8114556 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Konvolut von 7 Büchern. in-8vo, Original-Broschüren. ¶ 1) HAUB, Rita: Petrus Canisius. Botschafter Europas. 2004./ 2) CANISIUS, Petrus: Worte in banger Zeit. 1948./ 3) ROHRBASSER, Anton: Herold der Kirche. 1954./ 4) FLUELER, Pierre: Saint Pierre Canisius et Fribourg. 1996./ 5) PAPST PIUS XI: Der heilige Kirchenlehrer. Petrus Canisius. 1965./ 6) BRUHIN, Josef: Petrus Kanisius. 1980./ 7) OSWALD, Julius: Das Testament des Petrus Canisius. Vermächtnis und Auftrag. 1997. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 94273 CHF 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 29 US$ 38.16 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2963]
Keywords: history histoire biography, biographies biographie helvetica, Switzerland helvetica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kurzer Inbegriff der christlichen Lehre, oder Katechismus des ehrwürdigen Lehrers Petrus Canisius der Gesellschaft Jesu Theologen. Aus dem lateinischen Originalwerke in das Deutsche übersetzt.. . O.-Pappband. Dritte, sehr verbesserte und um sieben Druck-Bogen vermehrte Auflage.; Jahr: ; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: CXLIV, 260; Auflage: 3.; Zustand: 3 (Einband etwas beschabt. Kapitale und Ecken bestossen. Stempel von Vorbesitzern auf Vorsatz und Titelblattrückseite. Papier stockfleckig. Altersentsprechend noch gut erhalten.)Gesetzliche Pflichtinformationen sowie die Vertragsbedingungen des Anbieters finden Sie auf unserer Anbieterseite, die Sie unter folgender URL aufrufenkönnen: http://www.zvab.com/profile/57629i.jsp, (390 gr.). Book number: 27268 € 38.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.12 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3892] Catalogue: Theologie bis 1900
Keywords: Christentum, Theologiegeschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kurzer Innbegriff der christliche Lehre, oder Katechismus. Aus seinem lateinischen Originalwerke in das Deutsche übersetzt. 1823. Landshut., Joseph Thomann., 1823. 19 x 12 cms, Engraved portrait, xxxii, 260, (xii) pages. Contemp. boards with marbled paper. Spine; calf, guilded. Etiquet with minor wear. Exlibris; Dombibl. F. Good condition.. Book number: 3893 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 98.92 | £UK 62.75 | JP¥ 7682]
Keywords: religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meditationes seu notae in Evangelicas lectiones. Editionem criticam curavit Fridericus Streicher. Pars prima: Meditationes de Dominicis tempus adventus, tativitatis domini, Paschatis. Pars altera: Meditationes de Dominicis post pentecosten cum notis de templorum dedicatione de solemnibus processionibus de indictis populo indulgentiis. 2 Bände. Freiburg B. - München, , Herder - Officina Salesiana, 1939-1945,. 290x205mm, 415 + 427 Seiten, Verlegereinband. Book number: 57524 CHF 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.25 US$ 87.21 | £UK 55.5 | JP¥ 6773]
Keywords: Theologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meditationes seu notae in evangelicas lectiones (= Tomus I), Pars prima: Meditationes de dominicis, tempus adventus, nativitatis Domini, Paschatis Darmstadt, 1957. 19 + 415pp.+ portrait, Reprint of the original 1939-critical edition, hardback (editor's black cloth with gilt lettering), 29cm. in the series "Societatis Iesu Selecti Scriptores, III: S.Petrus Canisius" T.II-1, Very good condition, R77615 -- De LezenaarBook number: R77615 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.95 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 5122] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie religion Canisius Jesuitica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Notae in evangelicas lectiones, quae per totum annum festis sanctorum diebus in ecclesia catholica recitantur. Freiburg (Schweiz), Ex officina Typographica Abrahami Gemperlini (Abraham Gemperlin), 1593, in-4to, 12 Bl. (Titel mit Holzschnittdruckermarke, kaiserliches Privileg, Dedicatio, Festtagsordnung) + 848 S. + 4 Bl. (Sachindex), mit zahlreichen Holzschnittzierleisten im Text, fast durrchgehend schwacher Wasserfleck im Fusssteg, teils stockfleckig und etwas gebräunt, wenige Marginalien von alter Hand, ms. Besitzervermerke auf vord. Innendeckel u. Vorsatz, Stempel u. Nummer auf dem Titel, Papieretiquett auf Titelbl. verso, Schweinslederband d. Z. über Holzdeckeln mit reicher Rollen- und Plattenstempelprägung und 2 intakten Messing-Lederschliessen, Einband berieben, vorderes Scharnier etwas über die Hälfte angeplatzt, Spuren von Wurmfrass an Vordervorsatz u. Titel, kleine Fehlstelle an unterer Vorderecke, schönes festes Exemplar. ¶ Erstausgabe des 2. Teils der ,Notae', einer Sammlung von Kommentaren zu den liturgischen Festtagstexten aus den Evangelien, welche später mehrfach neu aufgelegt und bis ins 19. Jh. im deutschen Sprachraum geschätzt wurden. Der erste Teil der Reihe erschien 2 Jahre zuvor, 1591. Petrus Canisius stammt ursprünglich aus Nimwegen (Holland) und war einer der ersten Mitglieder des Jesuitenordens. Er wird deswegen oft als erster 'deutscher Jesuit' bezeichnet (Nimwegen gehörte damals zum Reich). Massgeblich an der Gegenreformation in Deutschland beteiligt, wirkte er vor allem im süddeutschen Raum (u.a. Rektor der Universität Ingolstadt u. Administrator der Diözese Wien). 1580 brachte er die Jesuiten nach Freiburg in der Schweiz, wo er seine letzten Lebensjahre verbrachte und nach seinem Tode begraben wurde. 1864 wurde er selig gesprochen und 1925 folgte die Heiligsprechung und Ernennung zum Kirchenlehrer. Abraham Gemperlin war der erste Drucker, der sich in Freiburg niederliess. Er begann 1585 mit dem Buchdruck in der ersten katholischen Offizin der Schweiz und sein Werk steht in engem Zusammenhang mit dem Wirken von Canisius und der Gründung des Jesuitenkollegs in diesem neuen Zentrum der Gegenreformation. Die ,Notae' waren dabei das umfangreichste Werk und das einzige mit kaiserlichem Privileg, welches Gemperlin verfertigte. Première édition de la deuxième partie des ,Notae', une collection de commentaires des ecritures servant à la prédication et à la méditation des évangiles durant l'année liturgique (A. Bosson). La première partie de cette oeuvre fut publiée en 1591 par le même imprimeur à Fribourg. En 1580 Saint Pierre Canisius s'établi à Fribourg et avec lui le collège des Jesuites et la contre-réforme. Ils seront bientôt suivis par le premier imprimeur de Fribourg. Abraham Gemperlin ouvre la première officine catholique de Suisse en 1585 et sa production se compose essentiellement d'oeuvres de polémique contre les protestants et d'ouvrages de prière et de dévotion. Les ,Notae' sont 'le plus volumineux ouvrage de Gemperlin, et le seul au bénéfice d'un privilège impérial'. (A. Bosson). Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Bibliogr. impr. frib. 44; De Backer/Sommervogel I&suppl. 2, 1051; Horodisch 32; Schnürer Kat. Nr. 45; Bosson, L'Atelier typogr. de Fribourg (2009) N° 34. Book number: 83398 CHF 1750.00 [Appr.: EURO 1446.75 US$ 1907.82 | £UK 1209.75 | JP¥ 148167]
Keywords: religion, religions religion Switzerland Suisse-Générale, Switzerland-general, Schweiz-allgemein Fribourg, Freiburg Fribourg, Freiburg contre-réforme catholicism catholicisme jésuite, jésuites jesuites | In shopping cart More information div> |
Notae in evangelicas lectiones, quae per totum annum Dominicis diebus in Ecclesia catholica recitantur. Friburgi Helvetiorum (Fribourg, Suisse), ex officina typographica Abrahami Gemperlini (Gemperlin), 1591, in-8° (20x14.5 cm), 8 ff. y compris la page de titre avec la marque de l'éditeur gravée sur bois + 1156 p. + 8 ff. (index), texte encadré de deux filets, taches d'eau surtout ou début de l'ouvrage, ms. ancien sur titre 'Biliotheca Sc Urbani' ,timbre erradiez sur titre laissant un pt trou et puis couvert de papier, reliure parchemin, plats richement ornés à froid de rouleaux et d'encadrements floraux et avec portraits, dos à trois nerfs, frottements et poussiéreux, coins et bords touchés. Robuste exemplaire. ¶ Première édition de cette publication du premier imprimeur de la ville de Fribourg en Suisse, ouvrage qui représente sa plus importante prestation comme imprimeur. Bastion de la Suisse catholique après le concile de Trente, Fribourg parvint à attirer le plus notable des Jésuites de l'époque: le Hollandais Pierre Canisius. Dans ce volume il publie ses 'Notae' aux évangiles du dimanche. En 1593 Pierre Canisus a fait paraître chez Gemperlin un 2e volume des Notes, celles aux évangiles des fêtes des Saints, également destinées principalement à la Suisse catholique. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Horodisch p. 32 et Schnürer n° 35; Bosson, L'Atelier typogr. de Fribourg (2009) N° 34. Book number: 31262 CHF 1200.00 [Appr.: EURO 992 US$ 1308.22 | £UK 829.75 | JP¥ 101600]
Keywords: religion, religions religion Switzerland Suisse-Générale, Switzerland-general, Schweiz-allgemein bible, bibles bible | In shopping cart More information div> |
Notae in evangelicas lectiones, quae per totum annumdiebus in Ecclesia catholica recitantur. Opus ad pie meditandum ac simul ad precandum Deum accommodatum, & nunc primum in lucem editum. Friburgi Helvetiorum, ex officina typographica Abrahami Gemperlini, Anno M.D.XCV, 1595, in-8°, 8 Bl. (Titelbl. mit Holzschnittvign.) + 1194 S. + 10 Bl. (Impressum: Friburgi Brisgoiae, Excudebat Martinus Böcklerus, impensis Abrahami Gemperlini. / Anno M.D.XCV.), hs. Ex-Libris auf Titelblatt: 'de Paolo Ant: Pavensi - 1719' und 'G: Van Diemen', Pergament Einband d. Zeit, Rücken auf 4 Bünden mit hs. Titelei. Schönes Exemplar. ¶ Rare. La BCU de Fribourg n'est en possession d'aucun exemplaire, ni la Bibliothèque Nationale Suisse ou l'ensemble des bibliothèques de la Suisse-Romande (Rero). Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Bosson, L'Atelier Typographique de Fribourg (Suisse) N° 53; Horodisch, p. 34; Schnürer n° 55, p. 125-127. Sommervogel / de Backer -; BCU Fribourg -; Helveticat -; Rero -. Book number: 99676 CHF 1250.00 [Appr.: EURO 1033.25 US$ 1362.73 | £UK 864.25 | JP¥ 105834]
Keywords: religion Fribourg, Freiburg Fribourg, Freiburg bible | In shopping cart More information div> |
Opus Catechisticum, Siue, , de Summa Doctrinae Christianae, D. Petri Canisii Theologi Societatis Iesu : PræClaris Diuinae Scripturae Testimoniis, Solidisque Sanctorum Patrum Sententijs, Vt Nunquam Antea, Sedulo Illustratum & Auctum. . . . . . . . Quemadmodum Ex Proxima PræFatione Constabit Coloniae : Apud Geruinum Calenium. & Hæredes Iohannis Quentelij. Anno M. D. LXXXVI 1586. 3rd Edition. No. of pages: 863. Editio tertia. qu et Parisiensem multis partibus excellit. Prioribus omnibus est copiosior limatio Rque. vt reipsa lector comperiet. Cum duplici indice. Originally published 1555 with title Summa doctrinae Christianae. Adams. C531. Physical desc. : [32]. 833. [63] p. ; fol. Oval portrait of Christ on title page. Subject: Catholic Church - Latin. Catholic Church - Doctrines. Finely [and period sympathetically] bound in modern aniline calf over marble boards. Raised bands with a dark morocco gilt-blocked label. Spine compartments uniformly tooled in gilt. An exceptional copy - scans and additional biblio detail on request. Weight in Kg appr.: 5 -- MW BooksBook number: 118720 € 1250.00 [Appr.: US$ 1648.63 | £UK 1045.5 | JP¥ 128038]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
S. Petri Canisii Doctoris Ecclesiae Meditationes seu Notae in Evangelicas Lectiones. Pars Altera : Meditationes de Dominicis. Sociétatis Iesu Selecti Scriptores, Petrus Canisius, Vol. II/2. Friburgi, , Herder, 1939,. 300x205mm, 415 pages, Book number: 47358 CHF 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 49.06 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3810]
Keywords: Thelogia Teologia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Summa doctrinae Christianae per quaestiones luculenter conscripta. Ingolstadii, typis Wilhelmi Ederi, 1623, in-12mo, 286 p., title with printer's devise, first part with some light stains and inner joints with traces of worms, a few leaves partly loosening, few faint hw. marks and lining with pen, hw. former owner's name on endpaper (loose) 'Maximilianus Joannes Comes A Fürstemberg Po‘ta ... 1647', vellum binding, somewhat stained, four cloth ties. ¶ The famous catechism by Canisius was first published in 1554 in Vienna. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Cf. De Backer-S. II/625. Book number: 40054 CHF 750.00 [Appr.: EURO 620 US$ 817.64 | £UK 518.5 | JP¥ 63500]
Keywords: religion, religions religion cathechism cathéchisme | In shopping cart More information div> |
Summa doctrinae Christianae, cum appendice de hominis lapsu et iustificatione secundum sententiam et doctrinam Concilii Tridentini, ex postrema recognitione doctoris Petri Cansisii, Landshut, Joseph Thomann, 1827,. secundum editionem: Antverpiae, ex officina Christophori Plantini, architypographi regii, MDLXXXVII, XL, 277 Seiten, Kl. 8° (18,5 x 12 cm), Pappeinband der Zeit, mit goldgeprägtem hellgrünem Rückenschild. ¶ Gelbschnitt. / Einband etwas berieben, Ecken gering bestossen. Rücken einseitig eingerissen. Band enthält Stempel auf dem Titelblatt, sowie Name auf dem Vorsatz, mit Rückensignatur. Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 3004164 € 66.00 [Appr.: US$ 87.05 | £UK 55.25 | JP¥ 6760] Catalogue: Theologie - Systematische - Dogmatik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page