ascending
descending
found: 14 books

PETRUCHA, STEFAN
"X-Files": Firebird (the X-Files)
Manga Books, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: Fiction. Paperback with D/J in good condition. 1996 Manga Books edition. A collectio n of comic-strip adventures for FBI agents, Mulder and Scully, as they inve stigate the shadowy worlds of the paranormal and the extraterrestrial. Seri es created by Chris Carter.
Book number: 0000014085
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
In shopping cart

More information

STEFAN PETRUCHA
The X Files: Firebird and Other Stories
1995 150pp large octavo with color illustrated comic book layout. Illustrated card covers.*New publication, mint condition
Book number: 38994
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: x files mulder scully comic petrucha occult
In shopping cart

More information

PETRUCHA, STEFAN
The X Files - Project Aquarius
London, Manga Publishing Ltd, 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1900097176) Pictorial Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Ill.: Charles ADLARD. PROJECT AQUARIUS AND OTHER STORIES. A VG soft cover with VG dust jacket, no tears, no creases. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005252
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Graphic Novels
Keywords: 1900097176 Charles Adlard
In shopping cart

More information

PETRUCHA, STEFAN & ADLARD, CHARLES & CARTER, CHRIS
X Files Project Aquarius
1996. Pp: 160. ISBN: 9781900097178. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1846387
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781900097178
In shopping cart

More information

PETRUCHA, STEFAN
The X Files - Firebird
London, Manga Publishing Ltd, 1996. (ISBN: 1900097087) Pictorial Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Ill.: Charles ADLARD. Firebird and other stories. A clean soft cover with VG dust jacket, no tears, no creases. Second edition. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005251
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Graphic Novels
Keywords: 1900097087 Charles Adlard
In shopping cart

More information

PETRUCHA (STEFAN).
The X-Files - Firedbird & Other Stories.
Manga Books 1995. . 1st edition, softback with dw, 260x170 mm, no pag, VGVG, rubbing to most extremities of cover, with sl wear to corners of dw & sl damage to head of sp, art work by Charles Adlard..
Book number: 7522
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: Entertainment the X-Files Science Fiction T V.
In shopping cart

More information

STEFAN PETRUCHA
The X Files: Project Aquarius and Other Stories
1996 150pp large octavo with color illustrated comic book layout. Illustrated card covers.*New publication, mint condition
Book number: 38993
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: x files mulder scully comic petrucha
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETRUCHA, STEFAN
Frankenstein: The Shadow of Frankenstein
DH Press, 2006. Softcover. Very Good. Size: Mass Market. Light shelfwear; tight, clean book. "Henry Frankenstein-a brilliant scientist, driven to unlock the mysteries of life and death, he created a monster of incredible strength. Following his lab's explosion, Henry and his wife Elizabeth head to London. The monster, still alive, follows. There, on the streets of the Whitechapel district, the undead creature is mistaken for a disfigured, mentally disabled man and befriended by local prostitutes. When one of the women is horribly murdered, the creature finds himself at odds with the real killer-Jack the Ripper. Almost a half century since his first reign of terror, the Ripper has been kept young by black magic rites, sorcery that is no longer working. In the Frankenstein monster the killer sees the secrets of immortality, and vows to let nothing stand in his way" Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 070204.
Book number: 070204
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 159582037x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETRUCHA, STEFAN
Frankenstein: The Shadow of Frankenstein
DH Press, 2006. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Tight square book; uncreased spine; great shape. Inventory No: 091437.
Book number: 091437
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 159582037x
In shopping cart

More information

PETRUCHA, STEFAN AND SHO MURASE
Ghost in the Machinery (Nancy Drew Girl Detective No. 9)
New York: Simon And Schuster, 2007. 1st Edition Hardcover; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1597070610. Glossy pictorial hardcover. Issued without dust jacket. Book has mild wear to cover, otherwise appears unread. Tight spine; clean an unmarked pages. Full-color graphic novel. Nancy Drew sets off to find a long-lost engine that can get 200 miles per gallon. 112 pp. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 3880
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Catalogue: Nancy Drew
Keywords: 1597070610 Children's Mystery Science Fiction Nancy Drew Stefan Petrucha Sho Murase 1597070610
In shopping cart

More information

PETRUCHA, STEFAN; AND PENDLETON, THOMAS
Wicked Dead: Snared
NY: Harper Teen, 2008. trade pb. in softcover. Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 172804
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Teen Fiction 9780061138515
In shopping cart

More information

PETRUCHA, STEFAN & PENDLETON, THOMAS
Wicked Dead: Torn
NY: HarperTeen, 2007. 1st printing. trade PB. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 170119
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Teen Fiction Horror 9780061138508
In shopping cart

More information

PETRUCHA, STEFAN; AND PENDLETON, THOMAS
Wicked Dead Lurker
NY: Harper Teen, 2007. trade PB. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 164795
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Teen Fiction 9780061138492
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEFAN PETRUCHA, THOMAS PENDLETON
Wicked Dead: Snared
HarperTeen, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. '() Tonight's tale ... Lindsay's family vacation isn't exactly fun in the sun: the beach is littered, the locals are creepy, and the outlook is bleak. Then Lindsay meets Mark, the boy next door. He's sweet, gorgeous, and an amazing musician. But his menacing guardians keep him locked away from the world. They perform sinister rites, and one day Lindsay glimpses terrible wounds on Mark's back! Lindsay must save him—though it means facing pure evil. '''' ID: mon0000072040 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000072040
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Mysteries, Espionage, & Detectives, Spine-Chilling Horror, Fiction, Violence, All 4-for-3 Deals, BISAC Test, Horror, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books, Young Adult, Adolescentes Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search