| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 71 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 2160. LA RANCON DU PLUS FORT. ISBN : 2070491609. GALLIMARD .. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 283 pages. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150109493 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 2016 MOURIR A BEVERLY HILLS GALLIMARD .. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 248 pages. Illustration en couleur sur la 1ère de couverture et sur la 4ème de couverture. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par PAUL KINNET. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150109349 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.93 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES) | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 2023 VOIR LOS ANGELES ET MOURIR GALLIMARD .. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 248 pages. Illustration en couleur sur la 1ère de couverture et sur la 4ème de couverture. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par ANNY AMBERNI. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150109356 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.1 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4940]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Angels NY: Nal, 1989. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0453006809. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 9863 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 0453006809 Mystery Modern First 0-453-00680-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Angels NY: NAL, 1989. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0453006809. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 4215 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0453006809 Fiction 0-453-00680-9 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Angels N A LDutton. 1991. (ISBN: 9780451168856) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0003021 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451168856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Angels New York, New Amer Library. 1989, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0453006809) Hard Cover. Remainder, A square solid tight over-all clean un-read copy. This copy has some minor pagedge soil. The DJ has some very light rubbing wear. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 000851 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Los Angeles Calif Fiction Mystery 0453006809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Angels Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-16885-2) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 590598 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451168852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Angels New York: New American Library, 1989. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0453006809. Remainder. Stated first printing. DJ shows light edgewear. Owner stamp on dedication page, else clean. Binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 248 pp. Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 17183 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 0453006809 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Gerald Petievich 0453006809 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Angels Signet books, 1991, 294 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 299870&G3G € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Angels NY: New American Library/NAL Books. 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0453006809). Hardcover. 248 pages. "They saw themselves as the enterprising elite of the Los Angeles police, going up against the city's most vicious criminal element. Detective Sergeant Jose Stepanovich and his team - the toughest cops on the force, handed the toughest jobs. They would break the reign of terror of street gangs in East L.A. by whatever means necessary. Except that it wasn't that simple. Because somewhere along the line they broke a few rules, as they took one savage step too far into the shadowland between the law and the lawless, turning a professional assignment into a personal vendetta. And suddenly it wasn't only the gangs they were fighting. It was the community, the media, and their own brass, who decided they were expendable." The book is as new with NO markings throughout. The dj is slightly rubbed, head/heel of spine slightly bumped, one very short tear at top of rear flap hinge (but it's neatly repaired with NO tape). Otherwise the dj is in excellent condition and very attractive. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$17.95"). Fine in Near Fine dj. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 008151 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime Novel 0453006809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Angels New American Library 1989, New American Library 1989. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in NF/NF cond. NF DJ Book number: 000820 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Angels New American Library. 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 671058 USD 21.92 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Angels NAL, 1989, Ed.: First. Fine in DJ Book number: 12784 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Informantin. Kriminalroman. guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453107993. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU370525 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Money Men -and- One-Shot Deal New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (c.1981). Later Printing. Hardcover. [nice tight copy, but with a light brown stain across the bottom fore-edge (also affecting bottom corners of both endpapers, lower corner of the front jacket panel, and bottom edge of front cover); there is a similar, but smaller, stain on the bottom edge near the spine; better than it sounds, though--still a pretty nice-looking book]. The first published fiction by the author of "To Live and Die in L.A.". Very Good+ in Near Fine dj . -- ReadInkBook number: 6172 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313] Catalogue: Fiction: Mystery/Detective
Keywords: Los Angeles U.S. Treasury Counterfeiting First Novel Fiction: Mystery/Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Money Men Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-41154-5) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 870347 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0523411545 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Money Men & One-Shot Deal New York: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1981. 0151698929. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0151698929. Very Good in a Very Good or better dust jacket. Faint remainder mark, 1 inch tear with fold to bottom rear panel. Stated First Edition.. Book number: 39575 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: 0151698929 Business Economics Monetary Policy Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Money Men & One Shot Deal Harcourt Brace, 1981. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Signed by Author. Second impression of the First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0151698929. ISBN/EAN: 9780151698929. Inventory No: 12490. Book number: 12490 AUD 63.25 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 61.92 | £UK 39.5 | JP¥ 4926] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
MOURIR A BEVERLY HILLS 1985. 0 pp. Couverture souple. In-12 broché(format de poche),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Série Noire n°2016,1985,Paris,247 pages,bon état général. Bon. Book number: 005445 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
One-Shot Deal Pinnacle Books, 1983. Paperback. 0523411553 USED BOOK very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6711713 USD 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 195]
Keywords: 0523411553 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paramour Signet 1992 Collectable paperbacks in near mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 67160 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime political thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paramour New York: Dutton, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525933646. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings; While helping conceal a suicide in the White House, Secret Service agent Jack Powers uncovers a high-level espionage ring involving the president's mistress; Ex-Library; 294 pages. Book number: 49797 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Spies And Espionage
Keywords: 0525933646 Thriller Espionage Fiction Petievich, Gerald 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paramour Boston, MA: G. K. Hall, 1992. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0816153760. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; While helping conceal a suicide in the White House, Secret Service agent Jack Powers uncovers a high-level espionage ring involving the president's mistress; 392 pages. Book number: 34300 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Large Print Fiction: Thriller
Keywords: 0816153760 Large Print Thriller Espionage Fiction Petievich, Gerald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paramour NY: Dutton, 1991. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page. Book number: 32205 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0525933646 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page