| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Breaking the Rules. Audrey Flack a Retrospective 1950-1990. New York:, Abrams,, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0810931176. Signed and Inscribed By Audrey Flack. A Fine Hardback First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. 159 Pp. A Scare Signed First Edition. Fine. Book number: 24812 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15909]
Keywords: Fine Art Signed 0810931176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dartmoor Burial Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-72970-5) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 766325 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671729705 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dartmoor Burial 1992 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK. Book number: 59612 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels crime mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Rehearsal Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-69169-4) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Kye Carbone. (Mystery). Book number: 765905 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671691694 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Rehearsal: An Andrew Quentin and Jane Winfield Mystery New York, Pocket Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0-671-69169-4). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 202 pp. First printing thus. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 013152 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0671691694 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Rehearsal Pocket Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671691694. Very Good . Book number: BING18958 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0671691694 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH TOO SOON Pocket Books, 1994. 1st printing, a British village murder mystery. Paperback. 0671795090. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/630 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0671795090 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Too Soon Pocket, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 0671795090 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7072679 USD 3.70 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294]
Keywords: 0671795090 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Too Soon (Claire Camden Mystery) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671795090. pb,light wear/soil; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 36404 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671795090 Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH IN WESSEX Pocket Books, 1989. 1st printing, an Andrew Quentin and Jane Winfield mystery. Paperback. 0671657380. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FC06/0132 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0671657380 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Wessex Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-65738-0) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 908366 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671657380 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elegy in a Country Graveyard Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-69356-5) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 765398 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671693565 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ELEGY IN A COUNTRY GRAVEYARD Pocket Books, 1990. 1st printing, an Andrew Quentin & Jane Winfield Yorkshire moors mystery. Paperback. 0671693565. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/671 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0671693565 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ELEGY IN A COUNTRY GRAVEYARD Pocket Books, 1990. 1st printing, an Andrew Quentin and Jane Winfield mystery. Paperback. 0671693565. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FC06/0136 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0671693565 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lament for christabel New York, 1991, 212 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 79858&700D € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Burgundy Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-65737-2) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 437207 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671657372 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Burgundy (an Andrew Quentin and Jane Winfield Mystery) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1989. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671657372. Pb, laminated, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine/front labels, card pocket on inside rear cover, libstamp on 1st, last txt & title pgs/pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 221 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 213867 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0671657372 Fiction Mystery Detective England Women Journalists Andrew Quentin Jane Winfield | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nocturne Murder Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-66102-7) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Previous owner's notation on endpaper. Cover illustration by Ron Barbagallo. (Mystery). Book number: 942468 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671661027 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nocturne Murder Arbor House. 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 686264 USD 22.12 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1760] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nocturne Murder Arbor House 1987, Arbor House 1987. First edition cloth F/F cond. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Book number: 007947 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nocturne Murder. New York:, Arbor House, 1987. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0877958629. Author's First Mystery. Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 2912 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0877958629 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nocturne Murder NY: Arbor House, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0877958629. First Printing; front dj flap creased and folded. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 147 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0877958629 Mystery 0-87795-862-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nocturne Murder NEW YORK, Arbor House , 1987 . FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on FFEP. First novel from acclaimed mystery writer, features Andrew Quentin and Jane Winfield. 228 pp. Crisp, clean, tight copy. Light soiling to edges, head of text block. Light spotting to fore edge of text block. Light edgewear to DJ. Light age-tanning to DJ ages. Sticker to front DJ flap. NEAR FINE in very good plus dustjacket . Book number: 63577 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: SIGNED
Keywords: Mystery Novels Andrew Quentin and Jane Winfield | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nocturne Murder New York: Arbor House, 1987. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0877958629. Uncorrected proofs. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with mild wear. An Andrew Quentin and Jane Winfield mystery. ; Octavo. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 4708 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0877958629 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nocturne Murder Pocket. 1988, First Thus-autographed. (ISBN: 0671661027) Paperback. Very Good Mass Market Paperback. Very Good First Thus. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0671661027. FM600474. Very Good/Unknown. Signed by Author. Book number: 600474 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Ny: Pocket, 1988 0671661027 Fiction Mystery 0671661027 | In shopping cart More information div> |