ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FLACK, AUDREY. (SIGNED) EDITED BY THALIA GOUMA-PETERSON. ESSAYS BY PATRICIA HILLS, THALIA GOUMA-PETERSON, LAWRENCE ALLOWAY AND SUSAN P. CASTERAS.
Breaking the Rules. Audrey Flack a Retrospective 1950-1990.
New York:, Abrams,, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0810931176. Signed and Inscribed By Audrey Flack. A Fine Hardback First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. 159 Pp. A Scare Signed First Edition. Fine.
Book number: 24812
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15909]
Keywords: Fine Art Signed 0810931176
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON, AUDREY
Dartmoor Burial
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-72970-5) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 766325
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671729705
In shopping cart

More information

AUDREY PETERSON
Dartmoor Burial
1992 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK.
Book number: 59612
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels crime mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETERSON, AUDREY (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KYE CARBONE.)
Deadly Rehearsal
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-69169-4) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Kye Carbone. (Mystery).
Book number: 765905
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671691694
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON, AUDREY
Deadly Rehearsal: An Andrew Quentin and Jane Winfield Mystery
New York, Pocket Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0-671-69169-4). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 202 pp. First printing thus. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 013152
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0671691694
In shopping cart

More information

AUDREY PETERSON
Deadly Rehearsal
Pocket Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671691694. Very Good .
Book number: BING18958
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0671691694
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON AUDREY
DEATH TOO SOON
Pocket Books, 1994. 1st printing, a British village murder mystery. Paperback. 0671795090. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FN07/630
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0671795090
In shopping cart

More information

AUDREY PETERSON
Death Too Soon
Pocket, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 0671795090 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7072679
USD 3.70 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294]
Keywords: 0671795090
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON, AUDREY
Death Too Soon (Claire Camden Mystery)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671795090. pb,light wear/soil; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 36404
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671795090 Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON AUDREY
DEATH IN WESSEX
Pocket Books, 1989. 1st printing, an Andrew Quentin and Jane Winfield mystery. Paperback. 0671657380. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FC06/0132
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0671657380
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON, AUDREY
Death in Wessex
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-65738-0) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 908366
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671657380
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON, AUDREY
Elegy in a Country Graveyard
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-69356-5) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 765398
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671693565
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON AUDREY
ELEGY IN A COUNTRY GRAVEYARD
Pocket Books, 1990. 1st printing, an Andrew Quentin & Jane Winfield Yorkshire moors mystery. Paperback. 0671693565. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FN07/671
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0671693565
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON AUDREY
ELEGY IN A COUNTRY GRAVEYARD
Pocket Books, 1990. 1st printing, an Andrew Quentin and Jane Winfield mystery. Paperback. 0671693565. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FC06/0136
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0671693565
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON AUDREY
Lament for christabel
New York, 1991, 212 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 79858&700D
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON, AUDREY
Murder in Burgundy
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-65737-2) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 437207
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671657372
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON, AUDREY
Murder in Burgundy (an Andrew Quentin and Jane Winfield Mystery)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1989. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671657372. Pb, laminated, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine/front labels, card pocket on inside rear cover, libstamp on 1st, last txt & title pgs/pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 221 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 213867
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0671657372 Fiction Mystery Detective England Women Journalists Andrew Quentin Jane Winfield
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETERSON, AUDREY (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY RON BARBAGALLO.)
The Nocturne Murder
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-66102-7) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Previous owner's notation on endpaper. Cover illustration by Ron Barbagallo. (Mystery).
Book number: 942468
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671661027
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON, AUDREY
The Nocturne Murder
Arbor House. 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 686264
USD 22.12 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1760]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON, AUDREY
The Nocturne Murder
Arbor House 1987, Arbor House 1987. First edition cloth F/F cond. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 007947
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON, AUDREY.,
The Nocturne Murder.
New York:, Arbor House, 1987. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0877958629. Author's First Mystery. Fine in Fine Dj.
Book number: 2912
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0877958629
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON, AUDREY
The Nocturne Murder
NY: Arbor House, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0877958629. First Printing; front dj flap creased and folded. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 147
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0877958629 Mystery 0-87795-862-9
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON, AUDREY
The Nocturne Murder
NEW YORK, Arbor House , 1987 . FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on FFEP. First novel from acclaimed mystery writer, features Andrew Quentin and Jane Winfield. 228 pp. Crisp, clean, tight copy. Light soiling to edges, head of text block. Light spotting to fore edge of text block. Light edgewear to DJ. Light age-tanning to DJ ages. Sticker to front DJ flap. NEAR FINE in very good plus dustjacket .
Book number: 63577
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: SIGNED
Keywords: Mystery Novels Andrew Quentin and Jane Winfield
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON, AUDREY
The Nocturne Murder
New York: Arbor House, 1987. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0877958629. Uncorrected proofs. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with mild wear. An Andrew Quentin and Jane Winfield mystery. ; Octavo. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 4708
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Mystery 0877958629 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

PETERSON, AUDREY
Nocturne Murder
Pocket. 1988, First Thus-autographed. (ISBN: 0671661027) Paperback. Very Good Mass Market Paperback. Very Good First Thus. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0671661027. FM600474. Very Good/Unknown. Signed by Author.
Book number: 600474
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Ny: Pocket, 1988 0671661027 Fiction Mystery 0671661027
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search