ascending
descending
found: 65 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARRETT TILLMAN; EDITOR-STEPHEN COONTS; INTRODUCTION-STEPHEN COONTS; CONTRIBUTOR-STEPHEN COONTS; CONTRIBUTOR-RALPH PETERS; CONTRIBUTOR-HAROLD COYLE; CONTRIBUTOR-R. J. PINEIRO; CONTRIBUTOR-DAVID HAGBERG; CONTRIBUTOR-JIM DEDELICE; CONTRIBUTOR-JAMES H. COBB;
Victory
Forge. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312874626). Hardcover. Book in excelent cond. a crease on spine is all, D.J. very good , Tales of world war II by authors as Harold Coyle,Stephen Coonts Harold Robbins etc. All pictures are of the actual book warts and all. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 000359
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fictionworld Warii 1939 1945 Fiction 0312874626
In shopping cart

More information

COONTS, STEPHEN & PETERS, RALPH
Victory. On the attack
Forge, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 352. Ralph Peters follows a German officer in the starving days after World War II as he makes his way on foot back home, where a defeat far more terrible than the Allied victory awaits him. Jim DeFelice takes us to the height of the war when information was bought dearly on both sides. When an American pilot parachutes into Germany to gather information, he lands right in the middle of the viper's nest-a place deadlier than anything he could have found in the skies above. James Cobb sends a special detail of PBY Catalina flying boats hunting for a hidden enemy radar station that provides the Japanese Navy with an edge in the War in the Pacific. Dean Ing takes us into the world of espionage as the Army Air Force becomes convinced that a Nazi superweapon can reach New York and Washington. As an interceptor is rush-developed, a plane-crazy young Texan begins to suspect that someone on the team has an agenda all his own. ISBN: 9780812561692. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U482995
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780812561692
In shopping cart

More information

RALPH PETERS
"Along Comes Baby (First Comes Marriage) (Silhouette Romance, No 1116)"
Silhouette 1995 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780373191161). Near Mint.
Book number: 374292
NZD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.28 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 659]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373191161 9780373191161
In shopping cart

More information

PETERS, RALPH
Beyond Baghdad: Postmodern War and Peace
Stackpole Books, 2003. 1st edition hardback in red DJ. 1.17 x 8.64 x 5.88 368 pages. New unused book.. Hardcover, New/New ISBN: 0811700844.
Book number: 24019
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511]
Keywords: 0811700844
In shopping cart

More information

PETERS, RALPH
Beyond Baghdad: Postmodern War and Peace
Published by Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg First Edition 2003. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, silver lettering to scarlet paper spine. 8vo 9'' x 6'' 337 pp ISBN 0811700844. Free from inscription. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, as new. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish.
Book number: 26636
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Catalogue: IRAQ
In shopping cart

More information

PETERS, RALPH.
Bravo Romeo: A novel.
R. Marek Publishers, 1981..Hard Cover. ISBN: 0399900977. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. remainder on bottom otherwise immaculate, pages clean and crisp, appears unread. Dust cover shows wear on edges and some discoloration.. Near Fine in Very Good DJ.
Book number: BB11006bs
USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2546]
Keywords:
In shopping cart

More information

PETERS, RALPH
Bravo Romeo
R. Marek Publishers. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399900977) Hard Cover. First printing. Tight, unworn copy with no owner's name, not price-clipped, no tears. Only flaw is publisher's remainder stamp to bottom edge. Scarce. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 785491
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0399900977
In shopping cart

More information

RALPH PETERS
Bravo Romeo
Pocket Star Books. (ISBN: 9780671681661) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0003026
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780671681661
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETERS, HERMAN J.; SHERTZER, BRUCE; HECK, JAMES B.; STEVIC, RICHARD R.; VAN ATTA, RALPH E.
Counseling: Selected Readings
Charles E. Merrill, Columbus, OH, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 463 pp. Text contains minor marks and annotations. Previous owner's inscription on endpapers and stamped on edges. Minimal shelfwear to the cover. Library card pocket on front endpaper, but this was from a personal library and not a public one. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 106021
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Psychology & Psychiatry; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

RALPH PETERS
The Devil's Garden
New York: William Morrow & Company, February 1998. Hardcover. 0380973626 Mystery/Suspense. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING91514945
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0380973626 Political Fiction Suspense Fiction Azerbaijan -- Ficti Soldiers -- Fiction Kidnapping -- Ficti Missing Persons -- Americans -- Azerba
In shopping cart

More information

PETERS RALPH
The Devil's Garden
Australia, Pocket Book. 1999. (ISBN: 0671004980) Mass Market Paperback. 370 pp. creased back cover corner and covers. Very Good.
Book number: 66096
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0671004980
In shopping cart

More information

RALPH PETERS
The Devil's Garden
Pocket Books 1999 Paperback, 464pp. (ISBN: 9780671004989). Very Good.
Book number: 555305
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780671004989 9780671004989
In shopping cart

More information

RALPH PETERS
The Devil's Garden
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1998. Hardcover. 0380973626 Very good in Very good edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7162327
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0380973626 Americans -- Azerbaijan -- Fiction, Missing Persons -- Fiction, Kidnapping -- Fiction, Soldiers -- Fiction, Azerbaijan -- Fiction, Suspense Fiction, Political Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PETERS, RALPH
Devil's Garden
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0671004980) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Trade sized paperback, medium octavo, approx. 8 3/4 inches (or 220mm) tall, in near fine condition throughout. Appears to have been largely unread. Fine.
Book number: 008758
AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
Keywords: Thriller; General Fiction; Novel; Fast Moving Action; Suspense; Adventure; Popular Fiction; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction 0671004980
In shopping cart

More information

RALPH PETERS
The Devil's Garden
Avon Books, 1999. Mass Market Pa. 0380789000 Fiction. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB2316780
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0380789000 War Novel
In shopping cart

More information

RALPH PETERS
The Devil's Garden
Avon Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0380789000 Used Book, Very Good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7083826
USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0380789000
In shopping cart

More information

RALPH PETERS
The Devil's Garden
William Morrow & Company, 1998. Hardcover. 0380973626 Near fine in near fine tiny nick to dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING83910396
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0380973626
In shopping cart

More information

RALPH PETERS
The Devil's Garden
Pocket Books 1999 Paperback, 464pp. (ISBN: 9780671004989). Good.
Book number: 569281
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780671004989 9780671004989
In shopping cart

More information

RALPH PETERS
The Devil's Garden
William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0380973626 First edition. near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fine .
Book number: BING11870
USD 7.69 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: 0380973626
In shopping cart

More information

RALPH PETERS
The Devil's Garden
Avon Books (Mm) 1999 Paperback, 360pp. "Relief worker Kelly Trost -- the headstrong daughter of a prominent U.S. senator -- has vanished into the dark heart of a lawless, oil-rich nation struggling through a violent rebirth. Only one American, Lt. Colonel Evan Burton, has the courage and the local expertise to track down the missing young woman. But it will be a desperate and dangerous search that will plunge the disillusioned career soldier into the lethal chaos of a war-torn country controlled by gangsters, religious zealots, warlords, oil executives, mutinous generals, and foreign spies. For an innocent has become a bargaining chip in a cold and ruthless global game in which the fate of nations comes down to the fate of two human beings. ", (ISBN: 9780380789009). Good.
Book number: 578772
NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.51 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller9780380789009 9780380789009
In shopping cart

More information

PETERS, RALPH
The Devil's Garden: The Classic Novels
Stackpole Books, 2004. 1st printing Trade paperback in purple covers. 320 pages. New unused book.. Paperback, New ISBN: 0811731065.
Book number: 23802
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: 0811731065
In shopping cart

More information

RALPH PETERS
Fighting for the Future: Will America Triumph?
Mechanicsburg, PA: Stackpole Books, March 1999. Hardcover. 0811706516 Military. Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING91214989
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0811706516 War Strategic Studies
In shopping cart

More information

PETERS, RALPH
FIGHTING FOR THE FUTURE Will America Triumph?
Mechanicsberg, PA, Stackpole Books 1999, Later Printing, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780811706513
¶ 0.91 x 8.56 x 5.82 Inches; 210 pages
Book number: 57986
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1269]
Catalogue: Military History
In shopping cart

More information

PETERS, RALPH
Fighting for the Future
Stackpole Books, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 192. Highly acclaimed military strategist and writer Ralph Peters challenges America's defence establishment and national leadership with startling insights and no- holds-barred criticism. His radical assessment of the future of conflict and the kinds of enemies we will face has already excited international controversy and influenced policy. Peters identifies a "new warrior class" and a new culture of conflict that could undo America on the battlefields of the future, as seen in the events of September 11, 2001. He broadly reinterprets the meaning of strategy. His writing tough, yet elegant makes dramatic new ideas accessible to the general reader, as well as to businessmen, diplomats, and soldiers. Will America Win? Yes, but only if her leaders open their minds to the new and dangerous international environment left in the wake of the Cold War. Includes a new introduction that reflects upon the events of September 11, 2001. Now available in paperback for the first time. ISBN: 9780811728058. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U697630
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9780811728058
In shopping cart

More information

PETERS, RALPH,
Flames of Heaven: A Novel of the End of the Soviet Union.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Pocket Books, 1993. First Printing (ISBN: 0671737384) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has slight edgewear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 000940A
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: SOVIET UNION FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search