ascending
descending
found: 196 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ACKERMANN, PETER & HERBERT SCHNEIDER [EDS.].
Clara Schumann. Komponistin, Interpretin, Unternehmerin, Ikone. Bericht über die Tagung anläßlich ihres 100. Todestages.
Hildesheim-Zürich-New York. Georg Olms Verlag. 1999. Original publisher's sewn yellow paperback, black title spine and frontcover, 8vo: 270pp. 14 contributions with illustrations - footnotes & references, index persons - places - subjects, credits. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 12: Musikwissenschaftliche Publikationen. ISBN: 3-487-10974-3.
Book number: 44206
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 3487109743
In shopping cart

More information

[FRIEDRICH HEINRICH JACOBI]. - BACHMAIER, PETER, MICHAEL BRÜGGEN UND HEINZ LAUTH REINHARD SCHNEIDER PETER-PAUL (HG.). GOCKEL:
Friedrich Heinrich Jacobi. Briefwechsel 1782-1784. Nr. 751-1107. (=Friedrich Heinrich Jacobi. Briefwechsel. Gesamtausgabe. Reihe I - Band 3).
frommann-holzboog, Stuttgart 1987. XVI / 444 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Leinen, Einband teils stark lichtrandig, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 73699
€  177.60 [Appr.: US$ 222.82 | £UK 142.25 | JP¥ 17724]
In shopping cart

More information

BATSON, PETER & SCHNEIDER, KARSTEN
INTO THE DEEP. EXPLORING EARTH'S OCEANS
2008. Hardcover. Pp: 224. How inappropriate it was to name our planet 'Earth', when quite clearly we should have called it 'Ocean'. Water covers more than 70 per cent of our planet's surface. From warm equatorial seas to ice-bound polar oceans, Into the Deep charts our exploration of Earth's final frontier and its inhabitants as it descends from bright coral reefs to the eternal cold darkness of the abyss. It is a voyage that will astonish the reader, just as the latest deep sea discoveries regularly confound scientists. ISBN: 9781847240507. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U606261
€  19.95 [Appr.: US$ 25.03 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1991]
Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9781847240507
In shopping cart

More information

BERGHAUS PETER & SCHNEIDER KARL
Anglo-friesische Runensolidi im Lichte des Neufundes von Schweindorf (Ostfriesland)
Köln / Opladen, Westdeutscher Verlag, 1967. 75pp.with ills. 25cm. in the series "Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Forschung des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen, Geisteswissenschaften" vol.134, softcover, signed with dedication by co-author Schneider, G, N72812
Book number: N72812
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: numismatiek numismatica munten archeologie archaeology oudheid antiquity Friesland Nederland Duitsland
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOYERS, ROBERT (ED.); ROBINSON, MARILYNNE; TODOROV, TZVETAN; VARGAS LLOSA, MARIO; BARBER, BENJAMIN R.; JAY, MARTIN; KOESTENBAUM, WAYNE; HUSTON, NANCY; SCHNEIDER, PETER; OTHERS
Salmagundi: A Quarterly of the Humanities & Social Sciences, Fall 2005,-Winter 2006 (Numbers 148-149); Fortieth Anniversary Issue
Saratoga Springs, NY: Skidmore College, 2006. Soft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly age-darkened pages. Wraps have light shelf wear. 291 pp. Contents: Robinson, "The Fate of Ideas: Competition"; Todorov, "Letter from Paris: European Values"; Vargas Llosa, "Extemporaneities: Sleeping with the Enemy?"; Barber, "Politics and Culture: The Price of Irony"; Jay, "Force Fields: The Kremlin of Modernism"; Koestenbaum, "The Funhouse: Five Fassbinder Scenes"; Huston, "Writers & Writing: Elfriede Jelinek"; Schneider, "Letter from Germany: Goodbye America?"; poetry by many contributors.; 8.5" (21.5 cm) tall. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1440078
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Journal Journals Periodical Periodicals Literary Criticism Magazine Magazines Literature All Literature Literary Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, CHRISTINA WEISS, PROF MICHAIL SCHWYDKOI, JURGEN HARTEN, ANGELA SCHNEIDER, CRISTOPH TANNERT, EDUARD BEAUCAMP, BORIS GROYS, PETER-KLAUS SCHUSTER, JEKATERINA BOBRINSKAJA, KYLLIKKI ZACHARIAS, NATASCHA DRUBEK-MEYER, ANDREAS HUYSSEN, ANDRÉ MEIER, LEW
Berlin Moskau, Kunst 1950 - 2000.
Berlin, Nicolai, 2003. Important catalogue d'exposition (28 Septembre 2003 - 5 Janvier 2004 à Berlin, Martin-Gropius-Bau & 21 Mars - 15 juillet 2004 à Moscou, à la Galerie Tretjakow. Herausgegeben von Pawel Choroschilow, Jürgen Harten, Joachim Sartorius & Peter-Klaus Schuster. 1 volume gros in-4, 336 pages, broché, couverture semi-rigide illustrée. Très nombreuses illustrations en couleurs & en n&b. Très bon état. Langue allemande. (
¶ Berlin Moskau, Kunst 1950 - 2000.
Book number: 58095
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, MARCEL ARLAND, JUDE STEFAN, ROBERT LEVESQUE, PETER HANDKE, MARCEL SCHNEIDER, ALAIN CLERVAL, MARC BERNARD, GEORGES-ARTHUR GOLDSCHMIDT, JEAN-JACQUES LEVEQUE
La Nouvelle Revue Française. N° 270, juin 1975. Contient entre autres : Lettre sur les sortilèges, par Marcel Arland (26 pages). Dits poèmes, par Jude Stefan (5 pages).
Paris, NRF - Gallimard, 1975. Contient aussi : Voyage autour d'une chambre d'une bonne, par Robert Levesque (8 pages). Le non-sens et le bonheur (traduit de l'allemand), par G.-A. Goldschmidt) (13 pages). L'éternité fragile, par Marcel Schneider (11 pages). Littérature : Le bain d'Artaud, par Christian Giudicelli (5 pages). Cinéma : Visconti après le Crépuscule des dieux, par Jean-Claude Guiguet (6 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (14X22,5cm), 128 pp., broché. Bon état.
¶ Lettre sur les sortilèges, par Marcel Arland (26 pages). Dits poèmes , par Jude Stefan (5 pages). Voyage autour d'une chambre d'une bonne, par Robert Levesque (8 pages). Le non-sens et le bonheur (traduit de l'allemand), par G.-A. Goldschmidt) (13 pages). L'éternité fragile, par Marcel Schneider (11 pages). Littérature : Le bain d'Artaud, par Christian Giudicelli (5 pages). Cinéma : Visconti après le Crépuscule des dieux, par Jean-Claude Guiguet (6 pages).
Book number: 66288
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, MARCEL ARLAND, JUDE STEFAN, ROBERT LEVESQUE, PETER HANDKE, MARCEL SCHNEIDER, ALAIN CLERVAL, MARC BERNARD, GEORGES-ARTHUR GOLDSCHMIDT, JEAN-JACQUES LEVEQUE
La Nouvelle Revue Française. N° 270, juin 1975. Contient entre autres : Lettre sur les sortilèges, par Marcel Arland (26 pages). Dits poèmes, par Jude Stefan (5 pages).
Paris, NRF - Gallimard, 1975. Contient aussi : Voyage autour d'une chambre d'une bonne, par Robert Levesque (8 pages). Le non-sens et le bonheur (traduit de l'allemand), par G.-A. Goldschmidt) (13 pages). L'éternité fragile, par Marcel Schneider (11 pages). Littérature : Le bain d'Artaud, par Christian Giudicelli (5 pages). Cinéma : Visconti après le Crépuscule des dieux, par Jean-Claude Guiguet (6 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (14X22,5cm), 128 pp., broché. Bon état.
¶ Lettre sur les sortilèges, par Marcel Arland (26 pages). Dits poèmes , par Jude Stefan (5 pages). Voyage autour d'une chambre d'une bonne, par Robert Levesque (8 pages). Le non-sens et le bonheur (traduit de l'allemand), par G.-A. Goldschmidt) (13 pages). L'éternité fragile, par Marcel Schneider (11 pages). Littérature : Le bain d'Artaud, par Christian Giudicelli (5 pages). Cinéma : Visconti après le Crépuscule des dieux, par Jean-Claude Guiguet (6 pages).
Book number: 73665
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
In shopping cart

More information

CONRAD, PETER AND SCHNEIDER, JOSEPH W.
Deviance and Medicalization : From Badness to Sickness
Philadelphia. Temple University Press. 1992. 327pp. Softcover 8vo. Expanded edition with a new afterword by the authors. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. In like new condition - pages and cover are clean and unmarked
Book number: 62110
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 US$ 48.95 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3894]
Keywords: Medical
In shopping cart

More information

PETER SCHNEIDER (ED.)
Porsche Museum: Documentation of the Most Important Exhibits from the Porsche Museum Vehicle Collection
Stuttgart, Dr Ing F Porsche AG. First Edition. Maroon Cloth, Square 4to. ND [?1988] 113pp. col. & b/w illus. illus. eps. Details of 49 cars, History 1875-1987, Family tree. minor wear to rear board. [42A]. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 002417
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Keywords: Cars Marque History
In shopping cart

More information

EDDING, FRIEDRICH, CORNELIA MATTERN UND PETER (HG.). SCHNEIDER:
Praktisches Lernen in der Hibernia-Pädagogik. Eine Rudolf-Steiner-Schule entwickelt eine neue Allgemeinbildung.
Klett-Cotta, Stuttgart 1985. 279 S. m. einigen Abb. 8°. Original-Kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Rückenschild, Rücken m. Knickspuren, Einband etwas berieben u. bestossen, Stempel a. Schnitt, Deckelinnenseiten, Vorsatz u. Titel, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 55111
€  15.60 [Appr.: US$ 19.57 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1557]
Catalogue: Pädagogik
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(FRANCIS, SAM). SCHNEIDER, PIERRE, FRANCOIS CHENG, PETER PLAGENS & ERIC DE CHASSY
SAM FRANCIS: A SURVEY OF PAINTINGS 1965-1983
Beverly Hills, CA, Gagosian Gallery., 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: LC 96-079258) Stapled Self-Wrappers, 4to, np (72pp), 27 color illustrations + b&w cover. Designed by the Grenfell Press. This is the elegant catalogue published in conjunction with a posthumous 1996 Gagosian Gallery Beverly Hills exhibition of twenty-seven paintings and works on paper by Sam Francis executed between 1965 and 1983. A most handsome copy of this uncommon item.. Fine.
Book number: 019202
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6762]
Catalogue: Artist Monograph
Keywords: Sam Francis, Pierre Schneider, Art, Artist Monograph, Abstract Painting Expressionism, Abstraction, California Artists & And Arts, Exhibition Catalog Catalogue, The Larry Gagosian Gallery, 96079258 - FRANCIS, SAM
In shopping cart

More information

FRIES, UDO, GUNNEL TOTTIE & PETER SCHNEIDER EDS.)
CREATING AND USING ENGLISH LANGUAGE CORPORA. Papers from the fourteenth International Conference on English Language Research on Computerized Corpora, Zürich 1993.
Amsterdam & Atlanta, GA: Rodopi,1994. Paperback. 203 pp. (Language and Computers 13). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9051836295
Book number: #111598
€  41.00 [Appr.: US$ 51.44 | £UK 33 | JP¥ 4092]
Keywords: biobfkl *, *. 9051836295
In shopping cart

More information

FRIES, UDO, GUNNEL TOTTIE AND PETER SCHNEIDER (EDS.)
Creating and Using English Language Corpora. Papers from the fourteenth International Conference on English Language Research on Computerized Corpora, Zürich 1993.
Rodopi, 1994. 13, Neubuch. 203 pp. (ISBN: 978-90-518). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr.
Book number: 65786
€  48.60 [Appr.: US$ 60.97 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 4850]
Keywords: Language and Computers - Studies in Practical Linguistics 97890518
In shopping cart

More information

FRIES, UDO; VIVIANE MÜLLER & PETER SCHNEIDER (EDS.), FRIES,UDO
FROM AELFRIC TO THE NEW YORK TIMES. Studies in English Corpus Linguistics.
Amsterdam & Atlanta, GA: Rodopi,1997. Paperback. XII,256 pp. (Language and Computers 19). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 904200200X
Book number: #107881
€  36.00 [Appr.: US$ 45.17 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 3593]
Keywords: biobfkl *, *. 904200200X
In shopping cart

More information

FRIES, UDO; VIVIANE MÜLLER & PETER SCHNEIDER (EDS.)
FROM AELFRIC TO THE NEW YORK TIMES. Studies in English Corpus Linguistics.
Amsterdam & Atlanta, GA: Rodopi,1997. Hardbound. XII,256 pp. (Language and Computers 19) ISBN 9042002190 Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
Book number: #107840
€  85.00 [Appr.: US$ 106.64 | £UK 68.25 | JP¥ 8483]
Keywords: biobfkl isbn leeg.
In shopping cart

More information

FRIES, UDO; VIVIANE MÜLLER AND PETER SCHNEIDER (EDS.)
From Ælfric to the New York Times. Studies in English Corpus Linguistics.
Rodopi, 1997. 19, Neubuch. XII, 256 pp. (ISBN: 978-90-420). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr.
Book number: 65787
€  28.35 [Appr.: US$ 35.57 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2829]
Keywords: Language and Computers - Studies in Practical Linguistics 97890420
In shopping cart

More information

FROSCH, HELMUT; SCHNEIDER, ROMAN; STRECKER, BRUNO; EISENBERG, PETER
Bibliographie zur deutschen Grammatik. 1994-2002
Stauffenburg. Paperback, Buch wie neu. 506 S. (ISBN: 3-86057-45). Gewicht/weight: 1500 gr.
Book number: 112008
€  49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.1 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4940]
Keywords: Deutsch; Bibliographie; Deutsche Sprache; Deutsch[DNB]; Grammatik[DNB]; Bibliographie 1994-2002[DNB] 38605745
In shopping cart

More information

GEYER, ERICH, GERHARD PIESKE UND PETER SCHNEIDER:
Seydlitz Für Realschulen Band 1 - Deutschland
Hirt Verlag Kiel 1965.. Leinen-Hardcover ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Seydlitz Für Realschulen Band 1 - Deutschland Geyer, Erich, Gerhard Pieske und Peter Schneider: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU389135
€  17.41 [Appr.: US$ 21.84 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1738]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

GORDON, PETER & SCHNEIDER, HENJA & MEDIAPRODUKTIES, TOPICS
Uit de keuken van The Sugar Club. 125 fantastische fusion-recepten
BZZTôH, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 175. ISBN: 9789055015528. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U956734
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Koken
Keywords: 9789055015528
In shopping cart

More information

HASSE, MONIKA (FOTOGRAFIE) & PETER SCHNEIDER (TEKST).
Niemands Land.
Berlin, Frölich & Kaufmann, (1982). Softcover (geïllustreerde kaft), 27 x 21 cm. ongepagineerd. Rijk geïllustreerd met fotografische afbeeldingen (grotendeels zw/w), als nieuw.
Book number: 10953
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1697]
Keywords: Fotografie/Photography Fotoboeken/Photography Books
In shopping cart

More information

HOCHHUTH ROLF SCHNEIDER PETER
DEUTSCHE AUTOREN HEUTE TEIL 7 Rolf Hochhuth und Peter Schneider
Bonn-Bad Godesberg, Inter Nationes. Soft Cover. 79 Pages. Black and White Photographs. Book in excellent condition. Very good.
Book number: 802167
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Deutsche Autoren Heute Teil 7 German Literature Language Education Rolf Hochhuth Peter Schneider Literature German Languages
In shopping cart

More information

HOCHHUTH ROLF SCHNEIDER PETER
DER STELLVERTRETER SCHAUSPIEL
Hamburg, Rowohlt Verlag GmbH. 1964. Soft Cover. 275 Pages. Play in GERMAN ONLY. Score marks on inside of front cover with creasing on inside of back. Wearing on edges of pages with golden browning. Marking on cover. Good.
Book number: 802492
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Play Acting German Language
In shopping cart

More information

ILGENFRITZ, PETER / SCHNEIDER, GERTRAUD
Grosser Selbstlernkurs Französisch.
Langenscheidt Berlin 1991 Paperback 208 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Box m. Buch, Wörterbuch, Beiheft u. 4 Audio-Kassetten. (Magnetbänder nicht gesondert geprüft). Box m. leichten Gebrauchsspuren. softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 373850
€  15.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.45 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1547]
Keywords: Sprachen-Französisch Fremdsprachen Sprachen lernen Sprachkurs
In shopping cart

More information

KELEN, PETER PAUL & GÜNTER SCHNEIDER.
Handbuch der Musik. Mit einer Zeittafel der musikgesichte und einem Führer durch die Kulturgesichte
Köln: Ring der Musikfreunde, 1960. 504 S. Lwd. .
Book number: 4607
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Music
Keywords: Reference Musik
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search