| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 196 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Clara Schumann. Komponistin, Interpretin, Unternehmerin, Ikone. Bericht über die Tagung anläßlich ihres 100. Todestages. Hildesheim-Zürich-New York. Georg Olms Verlag. 1999. Original publisher's sewn yellow paperback, black title spine and frontcover, 8vo: 270pp. 14 contributions with illustrations - footnotes & references, index persons - places - subjects, credits. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 12: Musikwissenschaftliche Publikationen. ISBN: 3-487-10974-3. Book number: 44206 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 3487109743 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friedrich Heinrich Jacobi. Briefwechsel 1782-1784. Nr. 751-1107. (=Friedrich Heinrich Jacobi. Briefwechsel. Gesamtausgabe. Reihe I - Band 3). frommann-holzboog, Stuttgart 1987. XVI / 444 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Leinen, Einband teils stark lichtrandig, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 73699 € 177.60 [Appr.: US$ 222.82 | £UK 142.25 | JP¥ 17724] Catalogue: Neuere Literaturwissenschaft
| In shopping cart More information div> |
INTO THE DEEP. EXPLORING EARTH'S OCEANS 2008. Hardcover. Pp: 224. How inappropriate it was to name our planet 'Earth', when quite clearly we should have called it 'Ocean'. Water covers more than 70 per cent of our planet's surface. From warm equatorial seas to ice-bound polar oceans, Into the Deep charts our exploration of Earth's final frontier and its inhabitants as it descends from bright coral reefs to the eternal cold darkness of the abyss. It is a voyage that will astonish the reader, just as the latest deep sea discoveries regularly confound scientists. ISBN: 9781847240507. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U606261 € 19.95 [Appr.: US$ 25.03 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1991] Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9781847240507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anglo-friesische Runensolidi im Lichte des Neufundes von Schweindorf (Ostfriesland) Köln / Opladen, Westdeutscher Verlag, 1967. 75pp.with ills. 25cm. in the series "Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Forschung des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen, Geisteswissenschaften" vol.134, softcover, signed with dedication by co-author Schneider, G, N72812 -- De LezenaarBook number: N72812 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Nederland (geschiedenis, heemkunde)
Keywords: numismatiek numismatica munten archeologie archaeology oudheid antiquity Friesland Nederland Duitsland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Salmagundi: A Quarterly of the Humanities & Social Sciences, Fall 2005,-Winter 2006 (Numbers 148-149); Fortieth Anniversary Issue Saratoga Springs, NY: Skidmore College, 2006. Soft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly age-darkened pages. Wraps have light shelf wear. 291 pp. Contents: Robinson, "The Fate of Ideas: Competition"; Todorov, "Letter from Paris: European Values"; Vargas Llosa, "Extemporaneities: Sleeping with the Enemy?"; Barber, "Politics and Culture: The Price of Irony"; Jay, "Force Fields: The Kremlin of Modernism"; Koestenbaum, "The Funhouse: Five Fassbinder Scenes"; Huston, "Writers & Writing: Elfriede Jelinek"; Schneider, "Letter from Germany: Goodbye America?"; poetry by many contributors.; 8.5" (21.5 cm) tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1440078 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Journal Journals Periodical Periodicals Literary Criticism Magazine Magazines Literature All Literature Literary Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Berlin Moskau, Kunst 1950 - 2000. Berlin, Nicolai, 2003. Important catalogue d'exposition (28 Septembre 2003 - 5 Janvier 2004 à Berlin, Martin-Gropius-Bau & 21 Mars - 15 juillet 2004 à Moscou, à la Galerie Tretjakow. Herausgegeben von Pawel Choroschilow, Jürgen Harten, Joachim Sartorius & Peter-Klaus Schuster. 1 volume gros in-4, 336 pages, broché, couverture semi-rigide illustrée. Très nombreuses illustrations en couleurs & en n&b. Très bon état. Langue allemande. ( ¶ Berlin Moskau, Kunst 1950 - 2000. Book number: 58095 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La Nouvelle Revue Française. N° 270, juin 1975. Contient entre autres : Lettre sur les sortilèges, par Marcel Arland (26 pages). Dits poèmes, par Jude Stefan (5 pages). Paris, NRF - Gallimard, 1975. Contient aussi : Voyage autour d'une chambre d'une bonne, par Robert Levesque (8 pages). Le non-sens et le bonheur (traduit de l'allemand), par G.-A. Goldschmidt) (13 pages). L'éternité fragile, par Marcel Schneider (11 pages). Littérature : Le bain d'Artaud, par Christian Giudicelli (5 pages). Cinéma : Visconti après le Crépuscule des dieux, par Jean-Claude Guiguet (6 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (14X22,5cm), 128 pp., broché. Bon état. ¶ Lettre sur les sortilèges, par Marcel Arland (26 pages). Dits poèmes , par Jude Stefan (5 pages). Voyage autour d'une chambre d'une bonne, par Robert Levesque (8 pages). Le non-sens et le bonheur (traduit de l'allemand), par G.-A. Goldschmidt) (13 pages). L'éternité fragile, par Marcel Schneider (11 pages). Littérature : Le bain d'Artaud, par Christian Giudicelli (5 pages). Cinéma : Visconti après le Crépuscule des dieux, par Jean-Claude Guiguet (6 pages). Book number: 66288 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La Nouvelle Revue Française. N° 270, juin 1975. Contient entre autres : Lettre sur les sortilèges, par Marcel Arland (26 pages). Dits poèmes, par Jude Stefan (5 pages). Paris, NRF - Gallimard, 1975. Contient aussi : Voyage autour d'une chambre d'une bonne, par Robert Levesque (8 pages). Le non-sens et le bonheur (traduit de l'allemand), par G.-A. Goldschmidt) (13 pages). L'éternité fragile, par Marcel Schneider (11 pages). Littérature : Le bain d'Artaud, par Christian Giudicelli (5 pages). Cinéma : Visconti après le Crépuscule des dieux, par Jean-Claude Guiguet (6 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (14X22,5cm), 128 pp., broché. Bon état. ¶ Lettre sur les sortilèges, par Marcel Arland (26 pages). Dits poèmes , par Jude Stefan (5 pages). Voyage autour d'une chambre d'une bonne, par Robert Levesque (8 pages). Le non-sens et le bonheur (traduit de l'allemand), par G.-A. Goldschmidt) (13 pages). L'éternité fragile, par Marcel Schneider (11 pages). Littérature : Le bain d'Artaud, par Christian Giudicelli (5 pages). Cinéma : Visconti après le Crépuscule des dieux, par Jean-Claude Guiguet (6 pages). Book number: 73665 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deviance and Medicalization : From Badness to Sickness Philadelphia. Temple University Press. 1992. 327pp. Softcover 8vo. Expanded edition with a new afterword by the authors. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. In like new condition - pages and cover are clean and unmarked Book number: 62110 AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 US$ 48.95 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3894]
Keywords: Medical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Porsche Museum: Documentation of the Most Important Exhibits from the Porsche Museum Vehicle Collection Stuttgart, Dr Ing F Porsche AG. First Edition. Maroon Cloth, Square 4to. ND [?1988] 113pp. col. & b/w illus. illus. eps. Details of 49 cars, History 1875-1987, Family tree. minor wear to rear board. [42A]. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 002417 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741] Catalogue: Cars :: Marque History
Keywords: Cars Marque History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Praktisches Lernen in der Hibernia-Pädagogik. Eine Rudolf-Steiner-Schule entwickelt eine neue Allgemeinbildung. Klett-Cotta, Stuttgart 1985. 279 S. m. einigen Abb. 8°. Original-Kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Rückenschild, Rücken m. Knickspuren, Einband etwas berieben u. bestossen, Stempel a. Schnitt, Deckelinnenseiten, Vorsatz u. Titel, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 55111 € 15.60 [Appr.: US$ 19.57 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: Pädagogik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
SAM FRANCIS: A SURVEY OF PAINTINGS 1965-1983 Beverly Hills, CA, Gagosian Gallery., 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: LC 96-079258) Stapled Self-Wrappers, 4to, np (72pp), 27 color illustrations + b&w cover. Designed by the Grenfell Press. This is the elegant catalogue published in conjunction with a posthumous 1996 Gagosian Gallery Beverly Hills exhibition of twenty-seven paintings and works on paper by Sam Francis executed between 1965 and 1983. A most handsome copy of this uncommon item.. Fine. Book number: 019202 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6762] Catalogue: Artist Monograph
Keywords: Sam Francis, Pierre Schneider, Art, Artist Monograph, Abstract Painting Expressionism, Abstraction, California Artists & And Arts, Exhibition Catalog Catalogue, The Larry Gagosian Gallery, 96079258 - FRANCIS, SAM | In shopping cart More information div> |
CREATING AND USING ENGLISH LANGUAGE CORPORA. Papers from the fourteenth International Conference on English Language Research on Computerized Corpora, Zürich 1993. Amsterdam & Atlanta, GA: Rodopi,1994. Paperback. 203 pp. (Language and Computers 13). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9051836295 Book number: #111598 € 41.00 [Appr.: US$ 51.44 | £UK 33 | JP¥ 4092]
Keywords: biobfkl *, *. 9051836295 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Creating and Using English Language Corpora. Papers from the fourteenth International Conference on English Language Research on Computerized Corpora, Zürich 1993. Rodopi, 1994. 13, Neubuch. 203 pp. (ISBN: 978-90-518). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr. Book number: 65786 € 48.60 [Appr.: US$ 60.97 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 4850]
Keywords: Language and Computers - Studies in Practical Linguistics 97890518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FROM AELFRIC TO THE NEW YORK TIMES. Studies in English Corpus Linguistics. Amsterdam & Atlanta, GA: Rodopi,1997. Paperback. XII,256 pp. (Language and Computers 19). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 904200200X Book number: #107881 € 36.00 [Appr.: US$ 45.17 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 3593]
Keywords: biobfkl *, *. 904200200X | In shopping cart More information div> |
FROM AELFRIC TO THE NEW YORK TIMES. Studies in English Corpus Linguistics. Amsterdam & Atlanta, GA: Rodopi,1997. Hardbound. XII,256 pp. (Language and Computers 19) ISBN 9042002190 Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN Book number: #107840 € 85.00 [Appr.: US$ 106.64 | £UK 68.25 | JP¥ 8483]
Keywords: biobfkl isbn leeg. | In shopping cart More information div> |
From Ælfric to the New York Times. Studies in English Corpus Linguistics. Rodopi, 1997. 19, Neubuch. XII, 256 pp. (ISBN: 978-90-420). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr. Book number: 65787 € 28.35 [Appr.: US$ 35.57 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2829]
Keywords: Language and Computers - Studies in Practical Linguistics 97890420 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bibliographie zur deutschen Grammatik. 1994-2002 Stauffenburg. Paperback, Buch wie neu. 506 S. (ISBN: 3-86057-45). Gewicht/weight: 1500 gr. Book number: 112008 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.1 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4940]
Keywords: Deutsch; Bibliographie; Deutsche Sprache; Deutsch[DNB]; Grammatik[DNB]; Bibliographie 1994-2002[DNB] 38605745 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seydlitz Für Realschulen Band 1 - Deutschland Hirt Verlag Kiel 1965.. Leinen-Hardcover ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Seydlitz Für Realschulen Band 1 - Deutschland Geyer, Erich, Gerhard Pieske und Peter Schneider: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU389135 € 17.41 [Appr.: US$ 21.84 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1738] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Uit de keuken van The Sugar Club. 125 fantastische fusion-recepten BZZTôH, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 175. ISBN: 9789055015528. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U956734 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Koken
Keywords: 9789055015528 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Niemands Land. Berlin, Frölich & Kaufmann, (1982). Softcover (geïllustreerde kaft), 27 x 21 cm. ongepagineerd. Rijk geïllustreerd met fotografische afbeeldingen (grotendeels zw/w), als nieuw. Book number: 10953 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1697] Catalogue: Fotografie/Photography
Keywords: Fotografie/Photography Fotoboeken/Photography Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEUTSCHE AUTOREN HEUTE TEIL 7 Rolf Hochhuth und Peter Schneider Bonn-Bad Godesberg, Inter Nationes. Soft Cover. 79 Pages. Black and White Photographs. Book in excellent condition. Very good. Book number: 802167 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Deutsche Autoren Heute Teil 7 German Literature Language Education Rolf Hochhuth Peter Schneider Literature German Languages | In shopping cart More information div> |
DER STELLVERTRETER SCHAUSPIEL Hamburg, Rowohlt Verlag GmbH. 1964. Soft Cover. 275 Pages. Play in GERMAN ONLY. Score marks on inside of front cover with creasing on inside of back. Wearing on edges of pages with golden browning. Marking on cover. Good. Book number: 802492 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Play Acting German Language | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grosser Selbstlernkurs Französisch. Langenscheidt Berlin 1991 Paperback 208 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Box m. Buch, Wörterbuch, Beiheft u. 4 Audio-Kassetten. (Magnetbänder nicht gesondert geprüft). Box m. leichten Gebrauchsspuren. softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 373850 € 15.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.45 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1547] Catalogue: Sprachen-Französisch
Keywords: Sprachen-Französisch Fremdsprachen Sprachen lernen Sprachkurs | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page