| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Fundamentals of Human Geography : A Reader London, Harper & Row Ltd, 1979, Second Edition. Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall...Paperback. 382 Pages, illustrated, a good copy in strong binding, minor shelf wear, light thumb marks to page edges, light marks and handling wear to covers and spine, free front endpaper neatly removed. Will be Packed securely and dispatched promptly. UK postage as quoted. Heavy book - delivery to a destination not in the UK may attract addtional postage. Acceptable. Book number: 011058 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP„ 873] Catalogue: Geography
Keywords: Geography, Anthropology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fundamentals of Human Geography: A Reader Harper & Row - in association with The Open University Press 1st edn 1978 382p many tables and figures in the text 7.4āx 9.6ā paperback VG [063180642] Book number: 67972 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 624] Catalogue: Geography
Keywords: Geography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fundamentals of Human Geography: A Reader Harper & Row - in association with the Open University Press 1978 382p 132 figures and 34 tables laminated boards Book number: 23091 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP„ 1621] Catalogue: Geography
Keywords: Geography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frontiers in Geographical Teaching London, Methuen & Co Ltd. 1970, Reprint. (ISBN: 041616840X). paperback. Ex - Library. Minimal Stamping, numerous figures, tables, cover is plastic protected, crease on spine, light chipping to head of spine, small water spots on top of page block, small piece of half-title page is torn off, hinge break at pages 170-171, light creasing to bottom corner of page 145, otherwise text clean and tight. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 081400 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP„ 312] Catalogue: Travel & Geography
Keywords: 041616840x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frontiers in Geographical Teaching. London: Methuen 1967. . 384p brown hardback with silver lettering, ex-lib copy, little use, pages clean with charts and references, VG. Book number: PAQ83964 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP„ 998] Catalogue: Education
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La Geografia y los Modelos Socio-Economicos. Madrid: Instituto de Estudios de la Administracion loca 1971. (Nuevo Urbanismo). 437p paperback, nice fresh copy, Spanish language. Book number: PAQ143731 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP„ 2245] Catalogue: Architecture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Integrated Models in Geography:Part IV of Models in Geography New York, New York, U.S.A. Methuen & Co. 1976, Reprint. (ISBN: 0416298400) Illustrated Card. Book, As New. Book number: 015136 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP„ 1713]
Keywords: 0416298400 Geography Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Integrated Models in Geography London, University Paperbacks. 1969, First Thus. paperback. Used, Part IV of Models in Geography. Owner's name on FEP. Spine a little creased, otherwise in very good clean condition. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 080894 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1247] Catalogue: Science - Earth & Agricultural (Farming)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Socio-Economic Models in Geography London, Methuen, 1968. Ed.: First thus, 21.5 x 14 cm. Paperback. 0416296300. Lightly rubed wraps, some age discoloration. No marks. Clean and tight.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 10432 USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1033] Catalogue: Geography
Keywords: Geography 0416296300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Socio-Economic Models in Geography Methuen 1968 468pp figs. PAPERBACK Book number: 2848 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 748]
Keywords: ait geography pb | In shopping cart More information div> |
Socio-Economic Models in Geography University Paperbacks 1968 468pp figs. PAPERBACK Book number: 2849 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 748]
Keywords: ah pb geography bbextra | In shopping cart More information div> |
Socio-economic models in geography London, Methuen. 1968, First paperback. Paperback. 8vo, wrappers. Pp 468, with many figures in the text. Six essays by geographers, with an introductory chapter by the editors. Book number: 10399 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 955] Catalogue: Philosophy - Politics- Economics
Keywords: Geography, Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Socio-Economic Models in Geography GB, Methuen University Paperbacks. 1968, Reprint. (ISBN: 0416296300)). Paperback. Name of owner at front of book.Top edge bit spotted. VG+. Book number: kb330.022 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 499]
Keywords: 0416296300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Socio-Economic Models in Geography. Parts I and III in Models in Geography Methuen. 1970. (ISBN: 0416296300) Trade Paperback. 468 pgs. Name on half-title page; some wear to covers. Good. Book number: 12556 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 398] Catalogue: Business/Economics
Keywords: 0416296300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlas of Disease Distribution Oxford, Blackwell. 1992, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0631185291). paperback. Used, Landscape format oversized paperback. Illustrates various cartographic and spatial-analytical approaches to epidemiological data. Spine faded, creased, with a small tear in paper on cover. Contents clean, sound, bright throughout. Featuring hits like 'Repiratory tuberculosis in Wales', 'Congenital anomalies in Iceland', and 'Burkitt's lymphoma in central Africa', plus classics like 'The Chernobyl radiation incident' and 'Cholera in London, 1848-1854'. Good. Book number: 199054 GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.75 US$ 86.22 | JP„ 6859] Catalogue: Health & Medicine
Keywords: Communicable Diseases 0631185291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elements of Spatial Structure: A Quantitative Approach Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, (1975). orig.boards. 23x15cm, xvii,258 pp, Series: Cambridge Geographical Studies, 6.. Minor rubbing. VG. In a rubbed & torn dustwrapper. dustwrapper. ¶ Contents: Introduction; Static Aspects of Regional Structure: Regions as Combinatorial Structures; Regions as Ordered Series; Regions as Surfaces; Dynamic Aspects of Regional Structure: Spatial Comparison of Time Series: A Framework; Spatial Comparison of Time Series: Contagious Processes; Unemployment in South-West England; Autocorrelation & Forecasting: Spatial Autocorrelation; The Analysis of Regional Patterns by Nearest-neighbour Methods; Regional Forecasting; Appendices. Book number: BOOKS010057I USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP„ 5171]
Keywords: Spatial Autocorrelation, Geography, Regional Structure, Statistics, Geographical, Region Planning, Economics, Mathematical, Statistical, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einführung in die kultur- und sozialgeographische Regionalanalyse. (= De-Gruyter-Lehrbuch). Berlin, de Gruyter 1973. XXIV, 414 S., Gr.-8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband leicht berieben und gebräunt, Schnitt teils fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Book number: 488042 € 8.40 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 838] Catalogue: Geographie allgemein
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geographer's Art. Oxford:: Basil Blackwell, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 0631171444. First edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 41305 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2386] Catalogue: General Nonfiction IV
Keywords: 0631171444 Geography | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Geographer's Art Oxford, Basil Blackwell. 1990, First Edition. Hard Cover. Clean bright tight copy. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 313086 GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP„ 468] Catalogue: Earth Sciences
Keywords: Earth Sciences | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geography: A Modern Synthesis Third Edition Harper & Row, 1979. Paperback. ISBN: Geography. Harper & Row series in geography. Paperback - 1979 - good condition - . Book number: 0000012111 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP„ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geography : A Modern Synthesis New York: Harper and Row, 1975. Second Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060425768. Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, spine slightly canted, illustrated maps on endpapers, highlighting in text; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 620 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 217568 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 557] Catalogue: Geography
Keywords: 0060425768 Geography Earth Sciences Science Education Non-Fiction Instructional | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geography: A Modern Synthesis. New York: Harper & Row, 1975, 2. Aufl./2nd edition, 620 S./pp., m. Abb., Tab. u. Karten, 23 x 20 cm, brosch.Umschlag / paperback. (Harper & Row Series in Geography) (0-06-042576-8) (entwerteter Bibl.stempel auf Innentitel, Rückenschildchen - sonst gutes Ex. mit nur kleinen Zeitspuren / Versand ab Berlin) - New York: Harper & Row, 1975, 2. Aufl./2nd edition, 620 S./pp., m. Abb., Tab. u. Karten, 23 x 20 cm, brosch.Umschlag / paperback. (Harper & Row Series in Geography) (0-06-042576-8)- Text: in ENGLISH ! ISBN/ISSN 0-06-042576-8. (entwerteter Bibl.stempel auf Innentitel, Rückenschildchen - sonst gutes Ex. mit nur kleinen Zeitspuren / ex-library copy in good condition). Gewicht/weight: 1600 gr. Book number: 126670 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1198]
Keywords: 0060425768 | In shopping cart More information div> |
de-Gruyter-Lehrbuch Einführung in die kultur- und sozialgeographische Regionalanalyse : mit 64 Tab. Berlin, New York : de Gruyter 1973. 1 Ausgabe "Exempl. in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Mängel und Gebrauchsspuren möglich. kart. XXIV, 414 S. : 163 graph. Darst. u. Kt.; ; 23 cm , Region, Geographische ; Kulturgeographie ; Sozialgeographie ; Methode / Einz. Fachgebiete ā diese Sprache: Deu, Varia ISBN: 3110016303. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU079435 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Locational Analysis in Human Geography. Edward Arnold, 1965. Hardback, Very Good/ No dustwrapper. previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper / spine dulled Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 524227 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 624]
Keywords: Sociology / Geography 0415096669 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Locational Analysis in Human Geography London, Edward Arnold. 1965, 1st Printing. Hardcover, 8vo, illus.339 pages. A fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, unmarked and unclipped dust jacket. Book number: 034568 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1432] Catalogue: Science/Tech
Keywords: Human Geography | In shopping cart More information div> |