ascending
descending
found: 23 books

ECKERT, WILLEHAD P. & FIEDLER, DR. PETER EDITS.:
Freiburger Rundbrief, Vol. XXX. No. 113/116
Freiburg, 1978 Pb. Sl. Scuffed. G+.
Book number: 53154
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: jewish, german, periodicles, store
In shopping cart

More information

ECKERT, WILLEHAD P. & FIEDLER, DR. PETER EDITS.:
Freiburger Rundbrief, Vol. XXXIV. No. 129/132
Freiburg, 1982 Pb. Sl. Scuffed. G+.
Book number: 53153
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: jewish, german, periodicles, store
In shopping cart

More information

ECKERT, WILLEHAD P. & FIEDLER, DR. PETER EDITS.:
Freiburger Rundbrief, Vol. XXXIV. No. 129/132
Freiburg, 1982 Pb. Sl. Scuffed. G+.
Book number: 53152
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: jewish, german, periodicles, store
In shopping cart

More information

ECKERT, WILLEHAD P. & FIEDLER, DR. PETER EDITS.:
Freiburger Rundbrief, Vol. XXXIV. No. 129/132
Freiburg, 1982 Pb. Sl. Scuffed. G+.
Book number: 53151
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: jewish, german, periodicles, store
In shopping cart

More information

FIEDLER, TEJA UND PETER SANDMEYER:
Abenteuer Menschheit Wie unsere Vorfahren die Erde eroberten stern buch
München, Bertelsmann Verlag 2002. , Erstauflage dieser A, 255 S., 4° OU EA Pappband, Schutzumschlag, Abbildungen, Bildband, gut
Book number: 113407
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FIEDLER PETER A. / HÖRMANN, GEORG (HG.)
Aktionsforschung in Psychologie und Pädagogik. (=Psychologie und Gesellschaft, 5).
Steinkopff Darmstadt 1978 Paperback 195 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband mit zusätzlichem Folienumschlag versehen., Mit Abb., softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 259382
€  5.10 [Appr.: US$ 6.4 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 509]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie 3798505330
In shopping cart

More information

FIEDLER, JEANNINE, FEIERABEND, PETER, ACKERMANN, UTE, BROUNS, RIEJA, CAZEMIER, MARTHA
Bauhaus
Keulen: Könemann, cop. 2000. ;samengest. door Jeannine Fiedler, Peter Feierabend; met bijdragen van Ute Ackermann ... [et al.; vertaling uit het Duits: Rieja Brouns ... et al.; red. Nederlandse uitgegeven: Martha Cazemier] Met literatuur opgave., register 639 pagina's 30 cm. Als nieuw.
Book number: 31633
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 3829025920
In shopping cart

More information

FIEDLER, JEANNINE [HRSG.], PETER FEIERABEND UND UTE ACKERMANN:
Bauhaus.
Köln : Könemann, c 1999. Erstauflage, EA 639 S. 4°, Leinen Schutzumschlag, Abbildungen, guter Zustand
Book number: 282501
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Catalogue: Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

FIEDLER JEANNINE AND FEIERABEND PETER (EDS)
Bauhaus
Cologne, Könemann, 1999. 640pp incl hundreds of illustrations. Cloth, 30x26. Small bump bottom of cover else very good copy, in fine dust wrapper. Huge, comprehensive study, including images not previously published.
Book number: 27144
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4365]
Keywords: MODERN ARCHITECTURE Bauhaus.
In shopping cart

More information

FIEDLER, JEANNINE & FEIERABEND, PETER (SAM.).
Bauhaus. Dutch ed.
Köln, Könemann. 2000. 639 pp. Ills. Gebonden met stofomslag.
Book number: 14511
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493]
Catalogue: Avantgarde
Keywords: Avantgarde Kunst Kunstgeschiedenis Modernisme
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FIEDLER, JEANNINE; FEIERABEND, PETER
Bauhaus
Keulen, Konemann 1999 (first edition) hardcover with dustjacket, 639 pag., Porto 6,75 euro NL, isbn 9783895086007 book cover and book water damage. Overall in reasonable condition. Text in German. Size 25 x 30 cm..
Book number: MP174/62785
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
Catalogue: Duitstalig
In shopping cart

More information

FIEDLER, JEANNINE & FEIERABEND, PETER (SOUS LA DIRECTION DE).
Bauhaus.
Köln, Könemann Verlag, 2000. Format 25,5 x 29,5 cm. 640p. ill. rel. jaq. ISBN : 3-8290-2591-2..
Book number: 130-255
€  150.00 [Appr.: US$ 188.19 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14970]
Catalogue: Arts
Keywords: Bauhaus. Allemagne. Architecture. Mobilier. Peinture.
In shopping cart

More information

FIEDLER, JEANNINE; FEIERABEND, PETER (HRSG.).
Bauhaus.
Köln, Könemann, 1999. 4to. 639 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 29168AB
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
Keywords: Kunstgeschichte
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FIEDLER, JEANNINE & FEIERABEND, PETER (EDS.)
Bauhaus
Tandem Verlag, Bonn, 2006. Quarto hardcover, 639pp., b&w & colour illustrations. Remainder, new. Today, more than 85 years after its inception, the Bauhaus style still emanates vitality. As a school that strove to combine applied art with both the fine arts and technology, the Bauhaus movement has outlasted all other trends in architecture and design. The present volume provides insight into the historical, cultural, philosophical, political and pedagogical background of the 1930s, when the Bauhaus was founded. It also portrays the famous Bauhaus directors and teachers and describes their signature pedagogical methods. Finally, the authors take readers inside individual workshops, where they can discover for themselves the unique wealth of forms and ideas that remain the hallmark of Bauhaus products. Through its contributions to current discourse on the Bauhaus as a "fixed star of the avant-garde" its wealth of pictorial material (some of which has never before been published), as well as the rich variety of topics it addresses, this book offers a comprehensive look at one of the most significant institutions in the history of modern art and culture.
Book number: 68487
AUD 73.50 [Appr.: EURO 57.5 US$ 71.96 | £UK 46 | JP¥ 5724]
In shopping cart

More information

FIEDLER, JEANNINE & FEIERABEND, PETER
Bauhaus
Könemann, 2000. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 639. ISBN: 3829025920. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U729528
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 3829025920
In shopping cart

More information

FIEDLER, PETER:
Die Formel Und siehe im Neuen Testament. (= Studien zum Alten und Neuen Testament, Band 20).
München, Kösel 1969. 95 S., Gr.-8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband gebräunt und leicht bestossen, Fussschnitt fleckig, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten,
Book number: 483325
€  6.48 [Appr.: US$ 8.13 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 647]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

FIEDLER, PETER / RIEGE, G.
Die Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena in der Hochschulreform.
Ministerium für Hoch- u. Fachschulwesen Halbleinen 87 S. Guter Zustand, Mit Abb., Bibl-Ex., Bibliothekseinband., Ohne Ort u. Jahr. [ca. 1969]. Für Bibliotheksexpl.sehr gut erhalten. hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 397670
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1098]
Catalogue: DDR
Keywords: DDR Universitätsgeschichte Hochschulen Pädagogik Bildungswesen Reform
In shopping cart

More information

FIEDLER, PETER UND A. (HRSG.):
Funk-Kolleg Religion.
Weinheim, Beltz 1985. 2 Bände. 394, 376 S. Br. Einband und Papier gebräunt.
Book number: 40024EB
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

FIEDLER, KLAUS & JUSLIN, PETER (EDS)
Information Sampling and Adaptive Cognition
Cambridge, Cambridge. 2005. (ISBN: 0521539331). paperback. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 179692
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Technology 0521539331
In shopping cart

More information

FIEDLER, PETER.:
Das Judentum im katholischen Religionsunterricht. Analysen, Bewertungen Perspektiven. (= Lernprozess Christen-Juden I)
Patmos, Düsseldorf 1980. 264 S., 8°, Original-kartoniert, unterer Schnitt fleckig, ansonsten gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren,
Book number: 18741
€  16.80 [Appr.: US$ 21.08 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1677]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

FIEDLER, FRANK; BANSE, HANS-PETER
Traumziel Berufsausstieg, Finanzielle Unabhängigkeit richtig planen
VGS Verlagsgesellschaft "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3802514343. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU329096
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MUNDT, CHRISTOPH; GOLDSTEIN, MICHAEL J.; HAHLEWG, KURT & FIEDLER, PETER [EDITORS]
Interpersonal Factors in Origin and Course of Affective Disorders
London, United Kingdom, Royal College of Psychiatrists. 1995. (ISBN: 0902241907). hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library sticker to spine, pocket on FEP, stamp on title page, catalog page and page block. An overview of the latest in research and development of affective disorders. General principles, specific problems and settings are covered. The contributors take both a theoretical and practical approach to the origin and course of affective disorders. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 015905
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3429]
Keywords: Psychiatry 0902241907
In shopping cart

More information

OBERLINNER, LORENZ UND PETER (HG.). FIEDLER:
Salz der Erde - Licht der Welt. Exegetische Studien zum Matthäusevangelium. Festschrift für Anton Vögtle zum 80. Geburtstag.
Vlg. Kath. Bibelwerk, Stuttgart 1991. 423 S. u. 1 Tafel 8°. Original-Pappband, unteres Kapital wasserrandig, Vorsatz u. einige Seiten wellig (geringer Wasserschaden), sonst ohne Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: 36323
€  9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.04 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search