| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Collection A. Bruxelles, Isy Brachot Editeur. 1983. Plts. Stiff wrappers. Book number: 69931 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561] Catalogue: Catalogus
Keywords: Catalogus Conceptualisme Kunst Vintage | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Around Wilton in Old Photographs Stroud, Gloucestershire, Alan Sutton Publishing. 1991, First Edition. Card Covers, 8vo. 160pp. b/w illus. Minor wear. [102]. (ISBN: 0862999316) , Very Good. Book number: 005487 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Local History
Keywords: History Great Britain Photography Local Wiltshire Collections 0862999316 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Around Amesbury In Old Photographs Published by Alan Sutton, Gloucestershire, 1990. 0862997992. 160 pages, illustrated throughout with black and white photographs, First Edition, very good condition, Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall), Paperback. Book number: 9409 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
Keywords: Daniels, Peter, Around Amesbury In Old Photographs" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Around Wilton in Old Photographs Stroud, Gloucestershire, Alan Sutton. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0862999316) Paperback, 8.5 x 6 inches. No inscriptions or marks. No creasing to covers or to spine. A lovely clean crisp very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 160pp. A further collection of photographs showing how much has changed in south Wiltshire over the last century concentrating on the historic town of Wilton and its neighbouring hamlets and villages. The photos cover the period from Queen Victoria through to around 1960, and have been selected to portray life in the 25 communities between the Wylye & Chalke valleys as far west as Swallowcliffe and Teffont Magna. As New. -- Godley BooksBook number: 002444 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 484] Catalogue: Local History
Keywords: Local History, Wiltshire, Wylye Valley, Chalke Valley, Swallowcliffe, Teffont Magna, Chiselbury 0862999316 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Around Wilton in Old Photographs Stroud, Alan Sutton. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0862999316). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition in soft cover format in the Britain in Old Photographs series, 8vo, 158pp, photo illustrations of scenes and people with introduction and captions from PD, card covers, VG/VG+ Copy. Very Good. Book number: 29507 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Local History & Guides
Keywords: Local History, Wilton 0862999316 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Around Salisbury in Old Photographs Alan Sutton Publishing Limited. 1989, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0862996651) Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean covers. No reading creases to spine internally clean with no inscriptions. No loose & no missing leaves. A superior, fresh, clean & unopened copy. Fine. Book number: 021887 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429] Catalogue: Local History & Uk Topography
Keywords: 0862996651 Wiltshire | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Around Salisbury in Old Photographs Sutton Publishing Ltd. 1989-11-30. (ISBN: 0862996651) Paperback, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. Illustrated. 159 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Book number: 065692 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1096] Catalogue: Geography and Travel
Keywords: 0862996651 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Trail to Bannack Lancer Books, 1956. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Discoloring, light wear to cover; tight book; clean pages. Reprint. "Jason Buckley stands alone against a thousand violent men-and one beautiful woman" Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 057802 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233] Catalogue: Fiction-Western
Keywords: Fiction-Western; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goldmine--London W.1. NY, St. Martin's Press. 1993, US First Printing. (ISBN: 9780312098216). Hard Cover, Small 8vo. Beautiful copy. Author Chambers is former president, Crime Writers Association. Fine/Near Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0000744 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9780312098216 | In shopping cart More information div> |
How to be Motivated All the Time. Unley Park, South Australia, House of Tabor, 1987. (ISBN: 0949330221) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. 147 pp. Jacket has slight edgewear. Author inscription on fep. Black boards have light edgewear at spine tips. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 232891 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: Christian Leadership Management Motivation Amazon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Images of England WHEELS AROUND ESSEX Tempus, 2000. First Edition, Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Packed weight 360g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Inventory No: 0012376. Book number: 0012376 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.35 | JP¥ 1347] Catalogue: Countries & Travel
Keywords: Countries & Travel ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jugular Defenses: an AIDS anthology London, The Oscars Press. 1994, First. (ISBN: 1872668046) . 8vo, imaginative dust-wrapper, title in red. Pp 112. The editors, both gay poets, find a wide range of poetic responses to 12 years of aids - tender, polemical and humorous. Fine. Book number: 22577 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: English literature
Keywords: Aids, Poetry 1872668046 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The London Bus Review of 1974 London Omnibus Traction Society, 1974. Softcover. Slightly better than very good condition. Large format, pictorial cardwraps. B/w photos throughout. Rear edge of spine faded. Small inscription in ink to title page else contents fine. ISBN: 0950321931 Book number: 808647 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
Keywords: TRANSPORT BUSES LONDON 0950321931 | In shopping cart More information div> |
London Bus Review 1973 London Omnibus Traction Society, 1974. Softcover. Very good condition. Large format, pictorial cardwraps. B/w photos throughout. Covers grubby. ISBN: 0950321907 Book number: 630752 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
Keywords: TRANSPORT BUSES LONDON 0950321907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The London Bus Review of 1974 London Omnibus Traction Society, 1974. Softcover. Very good condition. Large format, pictorial cardwraps. B/w photos throughout. Slight fading at spine edge. Inscription in ink to top of title page else contents clean. ISBN: 0950321931 Book number: 811567 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102]
Keywords: TRANSPORT BUSES LONDON 0950321931 | In shopping cart More information div> |
London Bus Review 1973 London Omnibus Traction Society, 1973. Softcover. Very good condition. Large format, pictorial cardwraps. B/w photos throughout. Corners lightly rubbed, spine slightly faded. Small inscription in ink to title page else contents fine. ISBN: 0950321923 Book number: 808646 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: TRANSPORT BUSES LONDON 0950321923 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peacock Luggage US: Smith/Doorstop Books, 1992-07-01. Paperback. 1869961331 Literature & Fiction. Front cover rubbed else very good.. Very Good . Book number: DR002AP17144 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 1869961331 Poetry / General Works by Individual Poetry Texts & Anth Poetry Texts & Poet | In shopping cart More information div> |
Salisbury In Old Photographs, a Second Selection Alan Sutton. 1988-11-24. (ISBN: 0862995663) Paperback, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. Illustrated. 160 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Book number: 067017 GBP 6.04 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.53 | JP¥ 740] Catalogue: Geography and Travel
Keywords: 0862995663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Salisbury in Old Photographs - a Second Selection Stroud, Alan Sutton Publishing Limited, 1993. (ISBN: 0862995663) Pictorial Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. THE PICTURES COVER NEARLY FOUR GENERATIONS OF SALISBURY LIFE....PAGEANTS, PARADES, DISASTERS, SCHOOLS, CHURCHES, PUBLIC BUILDINGS, EARLY MOTOR VEHICLES, FACTORIES AND SHOPS ETC...Reprint. 160 pages. A clean paperback with un-creased spine, in a strong binding. Very Good. Book number: 005954 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.67 | JP¥ 674] Catalogue: British History
Keywords: 0862995663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Salisbury in Old Photographs: A Second Selection Stroud, Alan Sutton. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0862995663). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint in soft cover format in Sutton's In Old Photographs series, 8vo, 160pp, photo illustrations of scenes and people with introduction and captions from PD, card covers, VG+/Fine Copy. Fine. Book number: 29202 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Local History & Guides
Keywords: Local History, Salisbury 0862995663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Salisbury in Old Photographs : A Third Selection Alan Sutton Publishing Limited. 1992, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 075090240X) Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally clean with no inscriptions. No loose & no missing leaves. A superior fresh, clean & unopened copy. Fine. Book number: 021886 GBP 4.65 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.33 | JP¥ 570] Catalogue: Local History & Uk Topography
Keywords: 075090240x Wiltshire | In shopping cart More information div> |
Service Industries: A Geographical Approach London, Methuen. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0416345301) Hard Cover, Octavo. Usual university lib. ownership and discard marks, catalog and bar code stickers to endpaper; spine catalog label has come free neatly. Else clean and well bound text; with minor shelfwear to exterior. Ex-Library, else Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 12545 USD 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 485] Catalogue: Business, Industry & Law
Keywords: Trade Commerce Business Economics Industries Service Industries: A Geographical Approach 0416345301 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Showdown Lancer Books, 1963. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Moderate tanning, light wear; sound book. "He came to avenge his murdered brother--and stayed to tame a kill crazy town" Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 057779 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233] Catalogue: Fiction-Western
Keywords: Fiction-Western; | In shopping cart More information div> |