| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
Dynamical Grammar : Minimalism, Acquisition, and Change Foundations of Syntax II Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2003. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Like New/Fine. A clean, as new unread copy, in an equally clean, new dustjacket. ISBN: 0198700261. ISBN/EAN: 9780198700265. -- Prior BooksBook number: 018018 GBP 17.92 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.09 | JP¥ 2235] Catalogue: Language & Linguistics
Keywords: Language & Linguistics; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Natural Language Syntax (Oxford Textbooks in Linguistics). OUP Oxford, 2009. 352pp, Hardcover, Fine/ In Fine Dustwrapper. Book number: 469976 GBP 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 32.92 | JP¥ 2619]
Keywords: Philosophy 0199230174 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Natural Language Syntax Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2009. New Edition, Hardcover. New. A brand-new unread copy. ISBN: 019923017X. ISBN/EAN: 9780199230174. -- Prior BooksBook number: 034467 GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 35.27 | JP¥ 2806] Catalogue: Language & Linguistics
Keywords: Language & Linguistics; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parasitic Gaps MIT.2001. 8vo.447pp. A very good hardback copy in like dustjacket. Book number: 81227 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Keywords: linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parasitic gaps. Cambridge, Mass. : MIT Press, 2001. Orig. cloth. With dustjacket. x,448 pp.; 24 cm. - "Current studies in linguistics ; 35" Includes bibliographical references pp. 419-438 and index. Text in English (previous owner's name at top of title page) Otherwise as new. ISBN: 0262032848. Gewicht/Weight: 999 grs. Book number: 22435 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Principles and Parameters: An Introduction to Syntactic Theory Oxford University Press, 1997. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780198700142. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tighly bound.EN. -- Chapter 1Book number: Ln12 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780198700142 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Principles and Parameters: An Introduction to Syntactic Theory Oxford U. P. 1997. (ISBN: 0198700148). Softcover, 8vo, 444 pages. A fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy. Book number: 029333 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Literature & Writers
Keywords: Syntactic Theory, Linguistics 0198700148 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Principles and parameters. An introduction to syntactic theory. Oxford ; New York : Oxford University Press, 1997. Wrappers (paperback) xvi,444 pp.; 24 cm. - "Oxford textbooks in linguistics" Includes bibliographical references pp. 421-438 and index. Text in English (previous owner's name at top of title page) Otherwise as new. ISBN: 0198700148. Gewicht/Weight: 800 grs. Book number: 21851 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1697]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Principles and Parameters: An Introduction to Syntactic Theory (Oxford Textbooks in Linguistics). Oxford University Press, USA, 1997. Paperback. 444 pages. (ISBN: 0198700148) Very Good. Book number: 57726 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Syntax. New York: AP, 1976. X, 316 p. Hard cover. Annotations in pencil. -- ParadoxBook number: 12821 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.96 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1747] Catalogue: Linguistics: Syntax
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Reconsideratoin of Dative Movements or, Beating a Dead Horse Back to Life Santa Monica, CA: Rand Corporation, n/d (ca 1970). First Edition. Stapled wraps, 4to. Near fine, light fading towards spine edge; This research is to consider improvements in the transformational rules guiding direct-indirect objects that bring into consideration the interlocutor's perception strategy for intrepreting sentences invoking the problems of direct-indirect object; 28 pp. pages. Book number: 9823 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Transformational Grammar
Keywords: Linguistics Transformationals Grammar Dative "Case" Direct Object Indirect Object Rules Strategies Dative Movements | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dynamical Grammar: Minimalism, Acquisition, and Change. Foundations of Syntax II. NY: Oxford University Press, [2003]. 1st Edition, Paperback issue. xx+[2]+324+[6]pp. Numerous text figures & 9 tables. Trade paperback. Text block somewhat bent, otherwise a near fine, unused copy. Weight: 1 pound 5.0 ounces = 599 grams. Size: 9.2 x 6.0 x 0.8 inches = 23 x 15 x 2cm. ISBN: 0198700253. Binding: PB. Book number: 087901 USD 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1710] Catalogue: Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Formal Principles of Language Acquisition. M.I.T. Press Cambridge, Massachusetts 1980 Cloth 647 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, With figures., Ex-Library., Cover shows mild wear., Bumped corners. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 326095 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Varia 0262230992 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Formal Principles of Language Acquisition. M.I.T. Press Cambridge, Massachusetts 1980 Cloth 647 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, With figures., Ex-Library., Cover shows wear., hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 326081 € 40.20 [Appr.: US$ 50.43 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4012] Catalogue: Sprachen-allgemein
Keywords: Sprachen-allgemein 0262230992 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |