ascending
descending
found: 82 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BOURNE, PETER G.;ADRIANI, JOHN
Acute Drug Abuse Emergencies: A Treatment Manual
NY, Academic Press. 1976, 1st. (ISBN: 0121195600). Hard, 8vo. First edition. Hard cover. Published NY: Academic Press, 1976. 8vo. xx+361 pp. Very Good, clean, bright. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 002978
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Medicine
Keywords: Drug Abuse Medical Emergencies Emergency 0121195600
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE PETER
And Bay the Moon
Hutchinson, London. 1975, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good condition with cream pages, unclipped price, and no foxing. All enquiries are answered promptly and we are happy to discuss book availability, condition and postage. Very Good/Good in Protective Cover.
Book number: 004723
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 19.17 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1489]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PETER BOURNE
Black Saga
Hutchinson 1951 Hardcover. Dust jacket worn and torn. Very Good.
Book number: 533549
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE, PETER.
Black Saga.
Hutchinson & Co., London, 1954. 735 pp, fine copy in very good, illustrated d/j.. First published 1947.
Book number: 179312
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 21.31 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1655]
Keywords: modern firsts
In shopping cart

More information

PETER BOURNE
Black Saga
Hutchinson & Co. 1947. Hard Cover. Second printing from 1947. Dustjacket has definitely seen better days, but is present - it has several large tears, and wear around the edges, but the front illustration is still visible; book itself has slight lean to spine, but is otherwise clean and tight. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Fair/Fair.
Book number: 020057
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.58 | JP¥ 1831]
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE, PETER
Black Gold
London, Hutchinson. 1964, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Dust jacket price clipped. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 054979
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1297]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE, PETER G (1939-?)
Castro: A Biography of Fidel Castro
MacMillan. London 1987. 1st English Edition. No. of pages: 332. Description: xii. 332 p.[16] p. Of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Castro. Fidel (1926-? ). Heads of state --Cuba --Biography. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 319-322. Impressively illustrated with a series of photo-plates. 0333445937. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 89151
€  32.00 [Appr.: US$ 42.2 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3278]
Keywords: 0333445937
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE, PETER:
The Court of Love;
London, Hutchinson, 1958; 1st Edition; HBk; Very good/ Dj Very good; 304pp; Lightly foxed at prelims; Pictorial covers; Dust jacket has price intact; Spine slightly browned. Historical novel of Eleanor of Aquitaine and of Henry II of England.
Book number: 7458
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Eleanor of Aquitaine fiction, Henry II of England fiction. English Historical novel.
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE, PETER
The Court of Love
GB, Hutchinson. 1958, 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good/VG Sl Mkd DW.
Book number: f10.007
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 22.16 | JP¥ 1721]
Catalogue: F. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE, PETER
The Court of Love
London: Hutchinson, 1958. First Edition. Illustrated board cover. 304pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with stained and chipped dust jacket. Pages browning. Light foxing. Hinges weak .
Book number: bbb496b
GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 15.14 | JP¥ 1176]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE, PETER
The Court of Love
Hutchinson of London. 1958, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD, illustrated boards, an exact duplicate of dustjacket, 304 pp. Peter Bourne writes an exciting and rumbustuous historical novel. (name on fep). NEAR FINE/Very Good.
Book number: 013480
USD 7.89 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 613]
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE, PETER
The Court Of Love
Published by Hutchinson & Co. Ltd., 17-21 Conway Street, London First Edition 1958. London 1958. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated covers. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 304 printed pages of text. Tan age spots to the upper closed page edges. Near Fine condition book in near Fine condition colour illustrated dust wrapper with shallow rubs to the corners, not price clipped 15s. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper.
Book number: 57792
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.35 | JP¥ 1347]
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE, PETER
The Court of Love
GB, Hutchinson. 1958, 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good+/VG+ DW.
Book number: f10.008
GBP 19.04 [Appr.: EURO 23 US$ 30.03 | JP¥ 2332]
Catalogue: F. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE, PETER,
The Court Of Love
Hutchinson, 1958. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.No inscription.Well bound.EN.
Book number: jw63
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
In shopping cart

More information

PETER BOURNE.
The Courts of Love.
NY: Putnam's Sons, 1958. A reading copy only. Fair dustjacket.
Book number: 25975
USD 4.71 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 366]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOURNE, PETER (PSEUDONYM OF GRAHAM MONTAGUE JEFFRIES) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY EARLE BERGEY.)
Drums of Destiny
Popular Library 237. [1950]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Graham Montague Jeffries. Cover illustration by Earle Bergey. (Historical Fiction).
Book number: 177038
USD 20.71 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1608]
Keywords: Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE,PETER
DRUMS OF DESTINY
N,Y. G.P.PUTNAM'S SONS. 1947. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 054114
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE, PETER
Drums Of Destiny
New York (no date, circa 1950) Popular Library. 6 1/2 inch PB. 224 p. Popular Library # 237. A tempestuous novel of passion, revolution and high adventure. Lusty nights in Old Haiti.date stamp on top edge, front cover shows barest trace of hinge use, otherwise like new: shiny, clean and bright, flat and tight with crisp corners. Fine n
Book number: 4668
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE, PETER,
Drums of Destiny.
New York, Popular Library 237.Paperback, Very Good.Good Girl Art cover.
Book number: 210592
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1359]
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE,PETER
DRUMS OF DESTINY
N.Y. G.P.PUTNAM'S SONS. 1947. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 068137
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE, PETER,
Drums of Destiny.
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1947. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Red boards have rubbed edges, bumped corner. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name boldly on fep.
Book number: 038220D
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOURNE, PETER: PSEUD [I.E. GRAHAM MONTAGUE JEFFRIES.]
Dupe of Destiny
London, United Kingdom, Hutchinson. 1950, First Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, Large 8vo. "Young Louisiana plantation owner finds himself a confederate agent in the courts of Europe." CONDITION Black bds are freah and unworn, pp 480 are tight and clean (tape ghosting and mild foxing to eps, not inscribed) Original illustrated DJ is bright and unworn, price clipped with small piece missing to inside front flap. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 9925
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PETER BOURNE.
Dupe of Destiny.
London: Hutchinson [1950] 1st ed. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket.
Book number: 93078
USD 11.76 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 913]
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE,PETER
Dupe of Destiny
London, Hutchinson. 1950. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice, clean and tight copy, in very good condition. Colours on jacket are only slightly faded, jacket slightly worn on edges. Good/Good.
Book number: 001199
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.52 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662]
Keywords: Historical Fiction; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction; Novel; Adventure; Romance; Romantic Story; Historical Saga
In shopping cart

More information

BOURNE, PETER (PSEUDONYM OF GRAHAM MONTAGUE JEFFRIES)
Fall of the Eagle
Hutchinson. 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in poor dust jacket. Pseudonym of Graham Montague Jeffries. (Historical Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 255018
USD 22.70 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1763]
Keywords: Historical Fiction, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search