ascending
descending
found: 254 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(BAXANDALL, LEE; BERGER, JOHN; BRECHT, BERTOLT, WEISS, PETER; MALANGA, GERARD; ET AL).
Chalk Circle. April-May 1966. Volume 1 Number 1.
New York: Chalk Circle Productions, 1966. - Octavo, softcover bound in pictorial black-and-white wraps. The wraps are very lightly bumped & rubbed. Black-and-white illustrations. Very good. Among the contents of this issue are "The Necessary Decision" by Peter Weiss; "The Anachronistic Procession of Freedom and Democracy" by Bertolt Brecht; "Criticism West of Suez" by John Berger; "Potsy", a play by Lee Baxandall; and a poem by Gerard Malanga.
Book number: 14882
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Politics; Periodical; Chalk Circle; First Issue; Peter Weiss; Bertolt Brecht; John Berger; Lee Baxandall; Gerard Malanga.
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER
Het atelier van Kees Verwey
Van Spijk, 1976. Paperback. Pp: 50. Gefotografeerd door Nico Koster. ISBN: 9789062162529. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U906692
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9789062162529
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER L.:
Sehnsucht nach Sinn. Glauben in einer Zeit der Leichtgläubigkeit.
Gütersloh : Gütersloher Verl.-Haus 1999. 1. Aufl. 224 S. 8° Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild und Stempeln, Einband leicht berieben, Papier leicht gebräunt, sonst ordentliches Exemplar.
Book number: 82652
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER L. / BERGER, BRIGITTE
SOCIOLOGIE. een Biografische Opzet.
Bilthoven, Ambo bv, 1975. 5e druk 335 pp. Pb. Geillustreerd. potloot-onderstrepingen in tekst gebruikssporen
Book number: 19020
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Keywords: sociologie
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER PETER L, BRIGITTE
Sociologie, een biografische opzet
Ambo, 1972, 335 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 283265&360A
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Keywords: Sociale wetenschappen
In shopping cart

More information

ALDISS, BRIAN, PAUL BAILEY, JOHN BERGER, JOHN FOWLES, ROGER MCGOUGH, PETER VANSITTART ETC., EDITED BY NIGEL GRAY
Writers Talking [Interviews].
London: Caliban Books, 1989. First Edition. 8vo. 235pp. Black cloth. AS New in dust-jacket. * Verbatim interviews with the authors & lists of their favourite books and editorial comment by Nigel Gray.
Book number: 110000
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.43 | JP¥ 3062]
Keywords: Aldiss, Brian, Paul Bailey, John Berger, John Fowles, Roger McGough, Peter Vansittart etc., edited by Nigel Gray
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, PETER, ALLEN, GEORGE, GARDNER, ROBERTA HOMAN AND BERGER, TERRY
California (Country Inns of America Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Company. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-03-062756-7) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" Tall, Oblong. A Guide to the Inns of the North Coast, Monterey, the South Coast, San Francisco, the Wine Country, the Gold Country. Fine/Fine, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 046145
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: California Description Travel United States West Pacific Ak Ca Hi Nv Wa 0030627567
In shopping cart

More information

 -
APPEL, KAREL - BERGER, PETER.
Karel Appel. FINE COPY.
Venlo, Uitgeverij Van Spijk, 1977. Stiff pictorial wrappers (softcover), 22,5 x 15 cms., 96 pp. text in Dutch with (partly colour) illustrations. ISBN: 9062160735
Book number: 425
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: COBRA
Keywords: COBRA 9062160735
In shopping cart

More information

APPEL, KAREL & BERGER, PETER
Karel Appel
1977. Paperback. Pp: 96. ISBN: 9789062160730. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1267137
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9789062160730
In shopping cart

More information

APPEL - BERGER, PETER.
Karel Appel.
Venlo, Van Spijk, 1977. 8vo. 96 pp. afbeeldingen in zw./w. en kleur, ingenaaid, softcover. Isbn 9062160735.
¶ Met vouwblad Katalogus van de tentoonstelling Karel Appel in het Slot Zeist van 3 juli tot en met 11 september 1977. Goed.
Book number: A2313-3206
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
In shopping cart

More information

BAMME, ARNO, PETER BAUMGARTNER WILHELM BERGER U. A.:
Technologische Zivilisation. Hrsgg.: Interuniversitäres Forschungsinstitut für Fernstudien der österreichischen Universitäten.
München: Profil Verlag, 1987. Erstauflage, EA, 352 Seiten, 8° , Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 268964
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Catalogue: Wissenschaft
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER / VALK, AD
Ad Valk tekeningen en aquarellen
Venlo, Van Spijk b.v. Zonder jaar. 94 pp. Met afbeeldingen in zw/w en een enkele in kleur van werken van Ad Valk. Tekst in het Nederlands, Engekls en Duits. Texte auf holländisch, deutsch und english. Text in Dutch, German and English. Ingenaaid/. Boek goed.
Book number: 06955
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: kunst/Kunst /art
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERGER PETER L.
AFFRONTES A LA MODERNITES, REFLEXIONS SUR LA SOCIETE, LA POLITIQUE, LA RELIGION
ISBN : 2227356073. Le Centurion. 1980. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 270 pages. Tranche légèrement tachée.
¶ 'Faire notre histoire', Propositions. Trad. de l'américain par Alexandre Bombieri.
Book number: RO40173763
€  49.50 [Appr.: US$ 65.29 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5070]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER L. AND RICHARD JOHN NEUHAUS EDS.
Against the World for the World: The Hartford Appeal and the Future of American Religion
Seabury, 1976. 164 pp. Paperback. Highlighting, creased wrappers.
Book number: 367509
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER L. & RICHARD JOHN NEUHAUS
Against the World for the World The Hartford Appeal and the Future of American Religion
Seabury Pr, 1976. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0816421218. 164 pages; unmarked, clean, bright, tight, unread copy ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ .
Book number: 31592
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 773]
Keywords: 0816421218 Religion American 20th Century The Hartford Appeal Theological Affirmations Peter L. Berger Richard John Neuhaus
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER
ALLEMENSE - stukjes.
Den Haag, De courant Het Vaderland, 1969. 1e druk. Paperback/garenloos, 18,5cmx13cm, Omslag en typografie: Ab Gratama. Gezet uit de Garamond. Met krabbeltjes van de auteur. Een zestigtal stukjes verschenen op pagina 5 van 'Het Vaderland'. 140 pag.
Book number: 017951
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Keywords: kentering
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER L.; JENSON, ROBERT W.; ET AL; DULLES, AVERY ROBERT CARDINAL
American Apostasy: The Triumph of Other Gospels
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Eerdmans Pub Co. 1989. (ISBN: 0802802109) Trade Paperback . As New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean and shiny. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. As New.
Book number: Nx812
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1320]
Keywords: Bible Criticism Interpretation Etc N 0802802109
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER PETER
Het Atelier Van Kees Verwey
Venlo, Van Spijk. 1976, 1e Bijdruk. Pictorial Cover, 28cm x 28cm. Ill.: Koster Nico (gefotografeerd). 47 blz. Gewicht: 440 gram.. Very Good.
Book number: 008235
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: Kunst Verwey Koster Nico (gefotografeerd)
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER. TEKST.
Atelier van Kees Verwey.
Venlo, Van Spijk. 1976. Ingenaaid. A, Foto's in kleur en zw/wit van Nico Koster. Ongepag. Goed.
Book number: 8717
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER ; KOSTER, NICO
Het atelier van Kees Verwey
Van Spijk, Venlo, 1976. gebroch. N.pp. Geillustreerd. Omslag met lichte gebr. Sporen, naam op 1e schutblad. Inhoud verder goed.
Book number: km50209
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: kunst, schilderkunst, atelier, fotoboek, haarlem
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER
Het atelier van Kees Verwey. Gefotografeerd door Nico Koster. Lay out: Lex de Rooi
Venlo, Van Spijk, 1976. Vierkant in-4, ongepagineerd, talrijke zw/w en kleurenfoto's, ingenaaid, geïllustreerde stijve papieromslag. Omslag licht onfris met lichte schade aan randen, binnenin goed.
Book number: 11118
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: Kees Verwey, Peter Berger, Nico Koster, kunstenaarsateliers
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER
Het atelier van Kees Verwey. Gefotografeerd door Nico Koster.
Venlo, van Spijk B.V. 1976. Ingenaaid. Lichte gebr.sp. maar verder goed exemplaar. pp.: ongep.
Book number: 5525
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666]
Catalogue: Beeldende Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER (TEKST) & KOSTER, NICO (FOTO'S).
Het atelier van Kees Verwey.
Venlo, Van Spijk, 1976. Vierkant 4to. (48) pp. Met talr. foto's (ged. in kleur). Gebonden. Linnen, in linnen hoes. (Achterzijde van hoes iets watervlekkig). Goed ex.
¶ Gebonden luxe editie met originele ets genummerd 7/50 H.C. en gesigneerd door Kees Verwey.
Book number: 58287
€  275.00 [Appr.: US$ 362.7 | £UK 230 | JP¥ 28168]
Keywords: Schilderkunst monografie, Dutch painting Nederland Netherlands Holland Dutch berger, peter koster, nico verwey, kees 1976 - 1976
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER (TEXT) & NICO KOSTER (PHOTOGRAPHY).
Het atelier van Kees Verwey.
Venlo, Van Spijk B.V. (1976). Stiff wrappers (illustrated cover, sm. traces of use), 28,5 x 28,5 cm. unpag. Numerous photographic illustrations in colour & b/w.; many full page.
Book number: 4109
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Keywords: Fotografie/Photography Kunst/Art Fotoboeken/Photography Books Verwey, Kees Koster, Nico
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER L.
Auf den Spuren der Engel : die moderne Gesellschaft u. d. Wiederentdeckung d. Transzendenz
Frankfurt (am Main) : S. Fischer 1972. "Exemplar in akzeptablem Zust. m. stärk. Gebrauchs-, Alters- oder LagerungsspureIm Vorsatz private Namenseintragung kart. 135 S.; ; 21 cm , Theologie ; Transzendenz Sprache: Deu, Varia ISBN: 3100071018. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU078281
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search