| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 72 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blauäugelein: Ein Märchenspiel Warendorf, 20 .pp, Geniet/Stapled/Agrafé, 13 x 19 cm. Kinderbühne nr.25, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Omslag verkleurd/Cover discoloured. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 191709&368G € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Theater En Toneel
Keywords: Theater en Toneel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Moosmännerchen Warendorf, 20 .pp, Geniet/Stapled/Agrafé, 13 x 19 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Omslag verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Kinderbühne nr.23. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 191704&368G € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Theater En Toneel
Keywords: Theater en Toneel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ortsfamilienbuch Retterath 1734 bis 1899. (= Veröffentlichungen der Westdeutschen Gesellschaft für Familienkunde, Band 225 / Deutsche Ortssippenbücher der Zentralstelle für Personen- und Familiengeschichte. Serie A - Nr. 417). Köln-Widdersdorf 2006. XIX, 739 S. mit 1 Karte. 4°. Original-kartoniert, hinterer Deckel teils fleckig und mit Knickspur, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 309904 € 88.00 [Appr.: US$ 116.06 | £UK 73.75 | JP¥ 9014] Catalogue: Rheinische Landeskunde
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tatsachen und Zahlen über Deutschland Berlin, 1941, 136 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 60813&41D € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Duitse Geschiedenis
Keywords: Duitse geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tatsachen und Zahlen über Deutschland Berlin, 1941, 135 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 16994&70D € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2458] Catalogue: Landen En Volkeren
Keywords: Landen en Volkeren | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Weggetreuen. Ehegedichte aus deutscher Lyrik der Vergangenheit und Gegenwart. Herder, Freiburg i.Br. 1922. 220 S. Kl.-8°. Original-Halbleinen m. goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, Einband etwas berieben u. bestossen, Papier gebräunt, handschriftl. Widmung a. Vorsatz, Schnitt leicht staubfleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 52132 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Literatur A bis Z
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wir sind Kirche - sind wir Kirche? Eine Bestandsaufnahme aus Österreich. Salzburg : Müller 1988. 368 S. 8° Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild und Stempeln, Einband minimal berieben, Buchrücken mit Leseknick, Innengelenk leicht locker, sonst ordentliches Exemplar. Book number: 81993 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aid & Development in the South Pacific (Pacific Papers 2) St Leonards, The Centre for Independent Studies. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0949769622) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp101. 'The authors in this collection see little prospect for any rapid reversal of the present aid-subsidised stagnation, but propose modest reforms that could help the region move away from aid dependence and beauraucratic control. They also identify some economic trends that indicate possible directions of future sustained development.'. Near Fine. -- BookedBook number: 1007323 NZD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 18.19 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1413] Catalogue: Nz
Keywords: Nonfiction, Pacific Islands, South Pacific, Aid, Development, Foreign Aid, Economics, Economy, Politics 0949769622 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aid and Development in the South Pacific Sydney. 1991. The Centre for Independent Studies. 1st Ed. No. 2 in the Pacific Papers series. Foreword by Jeff Bennett. X, 101, ( 6 blank), (3 publications) PP with 6 tables. Pictorial soft cover. Fine. 21.5 x 13.5. (ISBN: 0949769622) Book number: 53150 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: Pacific 0949769622 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AUDI Snowboard- Guide. Die besten Spots der Alpen und mehr Klartext Verlagsges. Mbh 01.01.1997. 224 S. Gebundene Ausgabe ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3884746375. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU059080 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: Technik, Computer, Auto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bestimmung des Grenzwertes für das Produkt der Hauptkoefficienten in reducierten quadratischen quaternären Formen. Diss. Bonn 1894. 29 S. Interims-Br. Bibl.-Ex. Stempel auf Vorderdeckel. Einband u. Papier gebräunt. Book number: 61010EB € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844] Catalogue: Naturwissenschaften
Keywords: Mathematik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bij Reve aan tafel. Een schrijfmarathon. Ex Ex: Amsterdam, 2008. Paperback, 1ste dr., voorwoord A.F.Th. Van der Heijden, prima ex., 128 pp. Book number: 15799 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bij Reve aan tafel. Een schrijfmarathon. Voorwoord A.F.Th. van der Heijden. Amsterdam, Stichting Ex Ex Uitgevers, 2008. Paperback. 128 p. Book number: B6360 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Proza
Keywords: proza | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chip, Chip Hurra! Berlin, Verlag Tribüne, 1988. Hardcover, illustriert. 95 S. ca. 17 x 12,5 cm. illustrierter Vorsatz, leicht gewölbt, sonst sehr gut, sehr selten, neu zur Zeit vergriffen . ISBN: 3730303449. Zustand 2: Gut erhalten. Gewicht: 400g gr. Book number: K479 € 4.44 [Appr.: US$ 5.86 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 455] Catalogue: EDV
Keywords: Humor, Satire 3730303449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chip, Chip, Hurra! Gebundene Ausgabe Verlag Tribüne Berlin, 1. Aufl., 1988, 96 S ISBN: 3730303449. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU000903 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chip, Chip, Hurra! Tribüne, Berlin, 1988 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3730303449. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU350084 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Development Frontier, The: Essays in Applied Economics Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., Harvard Univ Pr, 1991. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 241 PGS., BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR, DJ HAS TWO TEARS AT EDGES -- Book CrazyBook number: 97685 USD 62.40 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4846] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: 0674200330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Development Frontier: Essays in Applied Economics. Harverster/ Wheatsheaf, 1991. Hardcover. Ex-library, stain to RH edges, o/wise good (no markings to text). No dj. 241pp. ISBN 0745010377. Book number: 62901 AUD 99.00 [Appr.: EURO 80 US$ 105.46 | £UK 67 | JP¥ 8190]
Keywords: economy economic policy development developing countries third world politics political science | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Economics of Under-Developed Countries IL: University of Chicago Press, 1960. Second Printing. Hardcover. 271 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover. Light shelf rub to corner tips and spine tips. Spine lettering faded. Less than 15 pages has very light underlining . Name on front fly-leaf. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 7593 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Economics of Under-Developed Countries. The University of Chicago Press, 1963. Fourth Impression 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 213433A USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: International Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Economics of Under-Developed Countries CUP 1965 xiii, 271pp, dw. Book number: 1568 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: cr sociology economics develop bbextra | In shopping cart More information div> |
Equality, the Third World and Economic Delusion Harvard University Press, 1981. 1st Printing. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 293 pgs., book clean and tight; no markings, dj has minimal wear; lightly rubbed corners, one tiny tear to edge -- Book CrazyBook number: 2470 USD 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 136.5 | £UK 114.25 | JP¥ 13979] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Developing Countries Economic Conditions Social 0674259858 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europäische Möbel von der Gotik bis zum Jugendstil. Frankfurt am Main. Museum für Kunsthandwerk. 1976. Original publisher's sewn paperback. pictorial front- and backcover, 8vo; 196pp. very richly illustrated, bibliography, index. Fine copy. Book number: 14678 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An Exquisite Eye: The Australian Flora & Fauna Drawings 1801-1820 of Ferdinand Bauer Sydney, Australia, Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales. 1997, First Paper Editiion. (ISBN: 0949753793). Soft Cover, 240mm x 300mm. Minimal wear to covers. Spine not creased. Internally clean. 167pp. Very Good to Near Fine/No Jacket (as Issued). -- LectiOzBook number: 010304 AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.5 US$ 63.92 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 4964]
Keywords: 0949753793 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fifty Years of Failure. Centre for Policy Studies, 1999. 11pp, Paperback, Fine/. Book number: 470635 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Politics 1897969885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page