ascending
descending
found: 101 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
PERUTZ LEO
LE CAVALIER SUEDOIS.
EDITIONS 10/18 N° 1964, 1989. 274 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Traduit de l'allemand par MARTINE KEYSSER. Série "Domaine étranger" dirigée par JEAN-CLAUDE ZYLBERSTEIN. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 830-Littératures des langues germaniques. ISBN: 2264011645.
Book number: RO90001964
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640116451
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEO PERUTZ
DIE DRITTE KUGEL
ISBN : 3499121980. ROWOHLT. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 315 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en allemand.
Book number: RO60081386
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PERUTZ LEO
JUDAS DE LEONARD.
EDITIONS 10/18 N° 1965, 1988. 245 Pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Traduit de l'allemand par Martine Keyser. Autres dates disponibles : 1995. "Domaine étranger" dirigé par JEAN-CLAUDE ZYLBERSTEIN. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 830-Littératures des langues germaniques. ISBN: 2264011653.
Book number: RO90001965
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640116531
In shopping cart

More information

PERUTZ LEO
Little Apple
London: Harvill, 1992. 0002711230. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 0002711230. Harvill 1992 (reprint) ; Good to very good in paperback; 199 pages. Good+ .
Book number: 13014
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0002711230 German
In shopping cart

More information

PERUTZ. LEO.
Mainacht Un Wien. . . .
Munchen, Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag. 2007, Reprint. Softcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 239 pages, fine. Fine/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 64104
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEO PERUTZ
DER MARQUES DE BOLIBAR
ISBN : 3499123150. ROWOHLT. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 236 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs par Jill McElmurry. Texte en allemand.
Book number: RO60081397
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques
In shopping cart

More information

PERUTZ LEO
The Marquis of Bolibar
London: Collins, 1990. 0002710951. Paperback. ISBN: 0002710951. Collins 1990; A novel, good to very good in paperback; 182 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 9766
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0002710951 German
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PERUTZ LEO
The Master Of The Day Of Judgement
London, Harvill. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0002730065) Paperback. 147 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. As In His Other Novels, Perutz Skilfully Orchetrates An Atmosphere Of Deepening Mystery Suffused With Terror As The Shadowy Nightmare Figures In The Axtors Last Days Are Gradually, At No Little Peril To The Enquirers, Brought To Light. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 063826
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0002730065
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEO PERUTZ
DER SCHWEDISHE REITER
ISBN : 3426630125. KNAUR/HISTORISCHER ROMAN. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 259 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en allemand.
Book number: RO60080778
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEO PERUTZ
DER SCHWEIDISCHE REITER
ISBN : 3499122855. ROWOHLT. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 216 pages; Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en allemand.
Book number: RO60081372
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEO PERUTZ
ST. PETRI SCHNEE
ISBN : 3499122839. ROWOHLT. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 183 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en allemand.
Book number: RO60081399
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PERUTZ LEO
Turlupin
London, The Harvill Press. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 1860461786) Paperback. 137 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Perutz At His Vintage Best, Sly, Quick, Witty, Touching, And Forever One Step Ahead Of The Reader. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 063951
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 1860461786
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEO PERUTZ
TURLUPIN
ISBN : 3499122820. ROWOHLT. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 152 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en allemand.
Book number: RO60081398
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques
In shopping cart

More information

PERUTZ, LEO
At Night Under the Stone Bridge
London, Harvill Press. 1991. (ISBN: 000271096X) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A small crease to the spine and to the corners of the front cover, original owner's gift message on first page, otherwise a good clean tight copy of this soft-cover book. A novel set in the Jewish ghetto in Prague in the late sixteenth century. Originally published in German in 1952 as ''Nachts unter der steinernen Brucke''. 198pp. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 005838
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Jewish, Historic-Fiction 000271096x
In shopping cart

More information

PERUTZ, LEO.
By night under the stone bridge.
Arcade Publ.: New york, 1990. Cloth, dustwrapper, 1st US ed., remainder mark bottom bookblock, otherwise good copy, 198 pp.
Book number: 38271
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PERUTZ LEO
LE CAVALIER SUEDOIS
ISBN : 2859400885. Phébus. 1989. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 274 pages.
¶ Roman. Coll. Romanesque, dir. par Jane Sctrick. Texte fra. par Martine Keyser.
Book number: RO40085856
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PERUTZ LEO
LE CAVALIER SUEDOIS
ISBN : 2859405976. PHEBUS LIBRETTO - N°32. 2006. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 274 pages.
¶ Roman. Texte français par Martine Keyser.
Book number: RO30092922
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: XXI ème siècle
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PERUTZ LEO
LE CAVALIER SUEDOIS
ISBN : 2859405976. PHEBUS LIBRETTO, n°32. 1999. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 274 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Dernière page légèrement déchirée.
¶ Texte francais de Martine Keyser.
Book number: R160106588
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures des autres langues
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PERUTZ LEO
LE CAVALIER SUEDOIS
ISBN : 2859405976. PHEBUS Libretto, n°32. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 274 pages.
¶ Texte français par Martine Keyser.
Book number: R160017472
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures des autres langues
In shopping cart

More information

PERUTZ, LEO.
Die dritte Kugel.
Linz, Österr. Vlg. für Belletristik und Wissenschaft o. J. [1947]. 8°. 382 (1) S. OHLn. m. ill. OU. Das Erstlingswerk (vgl. W.-G.² 1).
Book number: 4351-11
€  480.00 [Appr.: US$ 602.21 | £UK 384.25 | JP¥ 47904]
Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: Literatur, Widmungsexemplare
In shopping cart

More information

PERUTZ LEO:
Die dritte Kugel. Roman.
Berlin, Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft, ca 1930. Lizenzausgabe 320 S. 8°, Pappband mit Lederrücken von Leo Perutz gewidmet und signiert Herrn Professor Exner mit dem Ausdruck meiner Hochschätzung Ihr ergebener Leo Perutz , Kanten etwas berieben, sonst guter Zustand
Book number: 283100
€  950.00 [Appr.: US$ 1191.87 | £UK 760.5 | JP¥ 94810]
Catalogue: Literatur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PERUTZ LEO
LE JUDAS DE LEONARD
ISBN : 2859400788. Phébus. 1987. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 245 pages. Annotations au crayon en page de garde.
¶ 'Domaine romanesque', collection dir. par Jane Sctrick. Roman. Trad. de l'allemand par Martine Keyser.
Book number: RO40156024
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques
In shopping cart

More information

PERUTZ, LEO & MAAREN, NELLEKE VAN
De Judas van Leonardo. Roman
De Arbeiderspers, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 178. In 1498 is de kunstenaar Leonardo da Vinci in Milaan op zoek naar iemand die hij als Judas kan portretteren op zijn fresco "Het Laatste Avondmaal". ISBN: 9789029533898. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1685915
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029533898
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PERUTZ LEO
Der Judas des Leonardo
München, 1996, 219 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Roman, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 167546&349G
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Duitse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

PERUTZ, LEO
De Judas van Leonardo
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers. 1993. Paperback met flappen, 12,5X20 cm. vertaald door Nelleke van Maaren, 184pp. in goede staat.
Book number: 017608
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search