| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Hung Out London, Vista. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0575600691) Paperback. 384 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Volume Three-the First Two Are The Knights Of The Black Earth And Robot Blues. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 056393 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0575600691 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE KNIGHTS OF THE BLACK EARTH a Mag Force 7 Novel N.Y. A Roc Book. 1995. (ISBN: 9780451454256). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Fine/Fine. Book number: 061768 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 9780451454256 Fantasy,Adventure, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Lance Campaign Setting Renton, Wizards of the Coast,Inc. 2003, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0786930861) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A square solid tight clean un-read near new copy. Light bump to heel of spine else fine. Fine/None,As Issued. Book number: 027193 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2347] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Dungeons and Dragons (Game) Game0786930861 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA GUERRE DES AMES. DRAGONS D'UN COUCHER DE SOLEIL. ISBN : 2265070955. Fleuve Noir. 2001.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 353 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Carte en noir et blanc, hors texte. ¶ Couverture de Matt Stawicki. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20078353 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hung Out Great Britain, Vista. 1999. (ISBN: 075600691) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight paperback with light creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with a few smudges on edges, some yellowing of pages and prices on back cover blacked out, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 110347 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 506] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 075600691 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knights Of The Black Earth, The New York, Penguin Group. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0451454251). Hard Cover, 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/2 Inches Wide. Stated First Printing with No. 1 in number line. Maroon boards with black end cover. Gold lettering on end cover. Jacket art by Steve Youll. Blue end papers. 420 pages Science Fiction. As New/As New. -- Pink RosebudBook number: 003009 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy 0451454251 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Knights of the Black Earth Great Britain, Vista. 1996. (ISBN: 0575600373) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and book exchange stamp on the introduction page. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 111405 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 506] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0575600373 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Knights of the Black Earth: A Mag Force 7 Novel US: Roc, 1996. Paperback. 0451455142 Literature & Fiction Very good, pages little tan, some creasing.416p. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPBA05B5251 USD 3.96 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 315]
Keywords: 0451455142 Science Fiction & F Science Fiction - G Fiction / Science F Fiction / Science F Fiction / General Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Knights of the Black Earth (Mag Force) Roc Hardcover, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0451454251. SIGNED & INSCRIBED American first edition, first printing. Signed 'To Donald Sr with very best wishes love Margaret Weis'. Also signed To Donald Senior For so manygifts over the years. I am proud to give the dedication to you! Love Don. On the title page by authors. Published by Roc in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to top left corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090931 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590]
Keywords: 0451454251 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cyborgs Rache Gustav Lübbe Verlag "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404232100. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU350228 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doom Brigade (Dragonlance Saga) Fine condition. TSR, 1996. First US edition-first printing(9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Black hardcover(gilt lettering to the spine, small dent on the edge of the cover) with Dj(two small nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. The book is as new but with two pencil marks impressions on the edges of the first two pages of the book. Nice and clean book. 309pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780786905263 Book number: 4805 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4365] Catalogue: Sports, Hobbies & Games
Keywords: book chaos wars fantasy kangs regiment ; 9780786905263 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DRAGON LANCE SAGA THE DOOM BRIGADE TSR, Cambridge, 1996. U.K. First Hardback Edition (Trade), Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. As new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; Inventory No: 5514. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 5514 GBP 4.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.57 | JP¥ 523] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonlance the Doom Brigade Lake Geneva, W, TSR. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786905263) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lovely copy of this Dragonlance tale. Not inscribed or price-clipped, a clean tight copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 014099 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Dragonlance Series 0786905263 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hung out ROC, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, smoky, nice copy with minor shelf wear & page tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 1998 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 399 pp. "Many years before he formed the Mag Force 7 team of commandos-for-hire, Xriswas a government agent, betrayed by one of his own while invesigating the galaxy-wide crime explosion which killed his partner and left him a cyborg. Now, while the rest of the Mag Force 7 is on a mission to overthrow a small planet's despot, Xris has been set up on false charges and sent to a prison planet where he's blackmailed into helping the Hung leaders escape. But who engineered Xris' imrisonment and why? And can he find the answers without getting himself killed..". Book number: 1533170 USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hung Out London, Victor Gollancz. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575061707) Hard Cover. HB + DW, 384 pages, in VG + VG condition. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 53733 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts 0575061707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hung Out ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45618-1) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 390899 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451456181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HUNG OUT Vista, 1999. 1st printing. Xris Cyborg - a Hung member - is sentenced for Dalin's murder. Chief Amadi pays Xris a visit - he knows Dalin is alive. Paperback. 0575600691. very good paperback. Book number: FX10.474 GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 0575600691 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hung Out Cassel Group "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU357822 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hung out New York: Roc Books, 1998. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451456181. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, front/1st pg labels, inside covers re-inforced, libstamp on 1st & title pgs/inside rear cover; (Mag Force 7 Ser. ) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 399 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214752 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0451456181 Science Fiction Fantasy Mag Force 7 Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hung Out Vista, 1999 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU357823 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Knights of the Black Earth Roc, 1995. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 420. The adventures of Mag Force 7, a group of space mercenaries on a mission to foil the assassination of King Starfire, the galactic ruler. A mix of high-tech combat and Sun Tzu philosophy. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U302279 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Romans
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Knights of the Black Earth Gollancz, 1995. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0575060603. fnear fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FM0315/186 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0575060603 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Knights of the Black Earth; London, Gollancz, 1995; Uncorrected Proof copy; 383pp; White covers with black lettering. Book number: 9681 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Si-fi, Science fiction, 0 575 06060 3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Knights of the Black Earth Roc, 1996. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice bright copy. 1996 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. Weis (the Dragonlance series, etc.) returns to her Stars of the Guardians series (The Lost King, etc.), this time collaborating with military expert and first-time author Perrin, formerly of the Canadian Defense Department. Cyborg Xris and the six other members of his mercenary Mag Force 7 team are back as well, seeking to foil a plot to assassinate the galactic ruler, King Starfire. High-tech combat and violent death permeate the narrative, which initially focuses on Xris's mission to do away with his former colleague, the transsexual Darin Cowan/Darlene Mohini. Xris, who was once wholly human, believes that Cowan betrayed him, leading to the accident that left the Force ruler imprisoned in a cyborg body. When a foppish, drug-using member of the team is kidnapped during that mission, the Force discovers the plot by the Knights of the Black Earth to kill the king. Adventures and misadventures, leavened with plot twists, humor and ample quotes from Sun Tzu, follow. Unexpectedly subtle yet filled with fast-paced action, this above-average space opera will please Weis's many fans. Book number: 1683232 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE KNIGHTS OF THE BLACK EARTH Vista, 1996. 1st printing. Xris used to be a top human agent for the Federal Intelligence Security Agency, but his betrayal by partner Dalin Rowan has left him as a cyborg. Paperback. 0575600373. very good paperback. Book number: FX10.473 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0575600373 | In shopping cart More information div> |