| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 137 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
House Thomas Nelson Inc, 2008. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9781595547255. (edges mildly "tanned") (includes photo-insert of "Production Photos" at back of book) [US pb. ]. Very Good+ . Book number: 20988 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: 9781595547255 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - H | In shopping cart More information div> |
House Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Westbow Pr. 2006, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 1595541551) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy, while un-read, does have the usual browning to the edges of the text block. The 25.99 priced jacket has some light rubbing wear, minor edge else fine. Thjis copy includes a picture of Frank at the signing event. Un-used CD of game is with the book as issued. Fine/N-Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 029781 USD 54.50 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4335] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Christian Fiction1595541551 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No More Bullies USA, W Publishing Group. 2000, Unknown. (ISBN: 0849943361) Paperback. 192 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. In This Remarkable Book Peretti Shares His Own Experience, Empathizing With Victims And Addressing The Problem Of Violence In Schools Today. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 076938 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: 0849943361 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Oath. Dallas, Word Publishing, 1995. (ISBN: 0849911788) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Book's in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Book number: 122202 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Fiction and Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Visitation Nashville, Word Publishing. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0849911796) Hard Cover. 519 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Nothing Interesting Ever Happened In The Small Eastern Washington Wheat Town Of Antioch-until Now. Without Warning, Antioch Has Suddenly Become A Gateway For The Supernatural-from Sightings Of Angels, And Messianic Images Materisalizing In The Sky To A Weeping Cricifix With The Power To Heal. As New/As New. Book number: 046689 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1153] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0849911796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angst Academie Novapres, 2004, 271 .pp, paperback, 15 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 308308&KIN € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Kinder- En Jeugdboeken
Keywords: Kinder- en jeugdboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
De bezoeking ter herinnering aan Kip Jordon APELDOORN, Novapres, 1999. blz. 473 tweede druk. -- Kool BoekenBook number: 42007 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Leesboeken (jeugd en volwassenen)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Curse of Toco-Rey Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1996. Sixth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0849936446. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front cover,pgs clean/off-white,6th printing; (The Cooper Kids Adventure Ser, Book 6) ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 37335 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0849936446 Fiction Mystery Juvenile Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Curse of Toco-Rey U. S. A. Word Books. 1996. A good trade paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Number 6 in the Cooper Kids Adventure Series. ; The Cooper kids adventure series; Vol. 6; 0.5 x 7.5 x 5 Inches. Good+. Book number: 33946 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Keywords: Juv Christain Fiction Childrens Christian Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Door in the Dragon's Throat United States, Crossway Books. 2004. (ISBN: 1581346182). Paperback, 7.4 x 5.1 x 0.4 inches. Nice clean pages, minor shelf wear. A mystery as old as the desert sands? When teenagers Jay and Lila Cooper and their archaeologist father travel to Nepur, an uninviting land of deserts and danger, they must search to uncover the truth behind an ancient legend. Fine. Book number: 001098 CAD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.79 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: CHRISTIAN TWEEN BOOK, YOUNG ADULT, COOPER KIDS ADVENTURE SERIES, FRANK E PERETTI, ADVENTURE, CLEAN TEEN FICTION, HOMESCHOOLING 1581346182 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Door in the Dragon's Throat Great Britain, Crossway Books. 1988. A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge/shelf-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Cooper Kids Adventure; Vol. 1; 0.5 x 7.4 x 5 Inches. Near Fine. Book number: 40144 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: Juv - Classic Fiction
Keywords: Juv Christain Fiction Childrens Christian Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Door in the Dragon's Throat. , Crossway Books 1985, Reprint, Paperback. Cover illustration 1990. Fine paperback.Clean,tight,bright ¶ The Cooper Kids Adventure Series,Book 1.By the author of THIS PRESENT DARKNESS and PIERCING THE DARKNESS. -- LincBookBook number: 017972 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Children's books Fantasy Fiction Cooper Kids | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Door in the Dragon's Throat Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Crossway Books, 2003. Twenty-Fifth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0891075917. softbound,light wear/soil,pgs clean/off-white; (The Cooper Kids Adventure Ser, Book 1) ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 125 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 25553 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0891075917 Science Fiction Fantasy Children Juvenile Magic the Cooper Kids Adventure Series Peretti, Frank E Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Escape from the Island of Aquarius U. S. A. Crossway Books. 1988. A very good used trade paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased/edge-worn covers with cover curl, book slightly out of square, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; The Cooper kids adventure series; Vol. 2; 0.5 x 7.4 x 5 Inches. Good+. Book number: 33908 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: Juv Christian Fiction Childrens Christian Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Escape from the Island of Aquarius Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Crossway Books, 2003. Softcover. ISBN: 0891075925. softbound,light wear/soil,pgs clean/off-white; (The Cooper Kids Adventure Ser, Book 2) ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tal. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 25554 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0891075925 Fantasy Science Fiction Children Juvenile Magic Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flying Blind Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1998. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0849936462. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/off-white; (The Cooper Kids Adventure Ser, Book 8) ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 37336 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0849936462 Fiction Mystery Juvenile Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flying Blind U. S. A. STL. 1998. A good used paperback without creases to the spine, creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; The Cooper kids adventure series; 0.38 x 7.62 x 5.2 Inches; 160 pages. Good+. Book number: 39098 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Keywords: Juv Christain Fiction Childrens Christian Fiction Juvenile Christian Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hangman's Curse: Movie Edition (The Veritas Project) Thomas Nelson, USA, 2003. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Category: Younger Readers; ISBN: 1400303710. ISBN/EAN: 9781400303717. Inventory No: 9788. -- Berry BooksBook number: 9788 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Younger Readers; Younger Readers | In shopping cart More information div> |
HANGMAN'S CURSE: THE VERITAS PROJECT. Peretti, Frank. HANGMAN'S CURSE: THE VERITAS PROJECT. Nashville: Tommy Nelson, c2001. first printing. 280pp. 8vo. fine bright hardcover Book number: 80947 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hangman's Curse Nashville: Tommy Nelson, 2001. Hard Cover. 0849976162 DJ has lightest of wear/small crease inside flap, book cover is illustrated. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 001834 USD 9.72 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 773] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0849976162 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hangman's Curse (the Veritas Project Vol. 1) Thomas Nelson, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0849976162. American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2001. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8503015 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0849976162 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hangman's Curse. The Veritas Project U.S.A, Tommy Nelson, 2001. First Edition, Binding: Decorative Illustrated Boards, Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0849976162 Hardback Hardback. The Veritas Project is a mysterious team clocked in secret identities and classified assignments. In this book, the Veritas team is about to discover how the poisonous venom of hate and hear isn't just restricted to evil spirits. As they uncover the unthinkable secret behind the curse, you'll be stunned into seening events of your own past - and future - in a powerful new light. Decorated lamianted boards. 281 pp. . Book number: 054629 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hangman's Curse Mystery: Thomas Nelson, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0849976162. The Veritas Project Vol. 1; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 304 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, very little wear.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 11039 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0849976162 Mysteries Fiction Teen Fiction Fiction Mystery Teen Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
House. Nashville, Tn., West Bow/Thomas Nelson Inc., 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Includes Cd. Pages: 386. Book number: MASTER196585I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Christian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
House: The Only Way Out Is In Thomas Nelson 2006 Paperback, 400pp. Two couples vacationing in Alabama are pursued by a maniac killer who lures them to a vacant house which won't let them leave. The 'house' mirrors their own heart and souls and they must defeat the evil within. (ISBN: 9781595541802). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 561295 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror9781595541802 9781595541802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page