ascending
descending
found: 95 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

PENMAN SHARON KAY
Cruel As the Grave
Henry Holt, 1998. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED SOFT COVER Uncorrected Proof. Published by Henry Holt in 1998. Signed on the title page by Ms. Penman. The book is in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503289
USD 49.99 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN SHARON KAY
Dragon's Lair
Putnam, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED SOFT COVER Uncorrected Proof. Published by Putnam in 2003. Signed on the title page by Ms. Penman. The book is in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503295
USD 49.99 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN SHARON KAY
Falls the Shadow
Henry Holt, 1988. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED SOFT COVER Uncorrected Proof. Published by Henry Holt in 1988. Signed on the title page by Ms. Penman. The book is in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. Some light creasing to the spine. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503288
USD 74.99 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5965]
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY & GELDER, ENY VAN
Boodschapper van de koningin. Een middeleeuws misdaadmysterie
1999. Paperback. Pp: 304. De niet-erkende natuurlijke zoon van een Engelse bisschop komt in 1193 het slachtoffer van een struikrover te hulp, die hem voor zijn dood een brief voor de koningin toevertrouwt. ISBN: 9789029059237. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1994656
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029059237
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY
CRUEL AS THE GRAVE
New York, Henry Holt 1998, First Edition, Hardcover. As New in Fine dust jacket. 0805056084
¶ Author's 2nd medieval mystery.
Book number: 7585
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110]
Keywords: Medieval Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY
Cruel As the Grave
New York, Henry Holt. 1998, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. As New/As New; 142 pages; First edition stated, first printing; As New in black cloth titled in silver over purple boards, in an As New dustjacket. Author's second medieval mystery.
Book number: 001618
USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3063]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY
Cruel As the Grave
Henry Holt and Co: Henry Holt and Co, 1998. book club ed. . B008605; 242 pp hardcover, near fine in near fine dustjacket.
Book number: 8605
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Penman
In shopping cart

More information

SHARON KAY PENMAN
Cruel As the Grave (a Medieval Mystery)
Ballantine Books. 1998. (ISBN: 9780345434227) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0063270
USD 13.18 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1048]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780345434227
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY:
Cruel as the Grave. A Medieval Mystery;
New York, Henry Holt, 1998; 1st Edition; Hbk; Fine/ Dw Fine; 242pp plus printed Authors Note; Quarter bound in black over purple boards, gilt title on spine; Dust wrapper has price intact. Mystery set in 12th century London.
Book number: 5951
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Keywords: Medieval Myster, Crime, 12th century fiction. 0-8050-5608-4
In shopping cart

More information

SHARON KAY PENMAN.
Cruel As the Grave.
NY: Henry Holt 1998 1st ed. First edition. Signed by the author. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0805056084
Book number: 93471
USD 8.82 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 702]
Keywords: 0805056084
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY
Cruel As the Grave
Henry Holt, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 805056084 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Holt Holt in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95090157
USD 17.58 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398]
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY
Cruel as the Grave: A Medieval Mystery
New York, Henry Holt and Company. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-8050-5608-4). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 242, (3) pp. First printing. The author's second medieval mystery. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 039080
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction - Mystery - Historical 0805056084
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY
Cruel As the Grave: A Medieval Mystery
Henry Holt Company, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, nice bright very good copy in a very good dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 1998 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 242 pp. "She was young--barely fifteen. A poor peddler's daughter newly arrived in London, she was loved as much for her good heart as for her good looks. Someone had taken advantage of that sweet nature, leaving her dead in a churchyard, a ripped bodice testimony to her struggle, a bloodstained cross the solitary witness to her end. England, 1193: A land awash in intrigue. While Eleanor of Aquitaine searches vainly for her eldest son, imprisoned by his enemies, her youngest plots to capture the crown. In her service: young Justin de Quincy, the Queen's Man. What has he to do with common murder, with the death of a poor man's child? Despite himself, Justin becomes ensnared in the case, seeking to unmask a killer. But can he also bring that killer to justice? Hailed "an impressive debut" (Houston Chronicle), nominated for an Edgar for Best First Mystery, chosen by the ALA as a Best Book for Young Adults: The Queen's Man established a tradition that Cruel as the Grave upholds splendidly.".
Book number: 1531968
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 537]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY,
CRUEL AS THE GRAVE.
Penman, Sharon Kay. CRUEL AS THE GRAVE. NY: Marian Wood Books/Henry Holt, c1998. 1st printing, 246pp, 8vo, new in d/w,.
Book number: 28205
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750]
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY
Cruel as the grave
1998. Paperback. Pp: 242. ISBN: 9780140270761. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1648855
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780140270761
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY
Devil's Brood
Putnam, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Both top corners of jacket have small 1/4 inch tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 95090761
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY,
Devil's Brood: Novel of the Last Days of the Tempestuous Marriage of Henry Ii and Eleanor of Aquaitaine.
New York, Marion Wood/G.P. Putnam, 2008. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 736.
Book number: MASTER218357I
USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1233]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY,
Devil's Brood: The Last Days of the Tempestuous Marriage of Henry Ii And Eleanor of Aquitaine.
New York, Ballantine Books, 2009. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 734.
Book number: MASTER215489I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY
Devil's Brood the Last Days of the Tempestuous Marriage of Henry II and Eleanor of Aquitane
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2008. 9780399155260. Hard Cover. ISBN: 9780399155260. Inside of front cover of dust jacket slightly wrinkled. ; Quarter bound in blue cloth over red boards, gilt lettering on spine, gilt medallion on cover, unclipped dust jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; (xiii), 736 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 7927
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 9780399155260 Fiction Historical Fiction Novels Novels, Poetry & Literature Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY
Dragon's Lair a Medieval Mystery
New York: Putnam, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399150773. ABout new book, tight and unmarked, in crisp dust jacket with just a hint of shelf life. ; 1.19 x 8.64 x 5.72 Inches; 322 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 29356
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0399150773
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY
Dragon's lair. A medieval mystery
Putnam Adult, 2003. Pp: 322. ISBN: 9780399150777. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1755792
€  14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.19 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1447]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780399150777
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PENMAN, SHARON KAY.
THE DRAGON'S LAIR: A Medieval Mystery.
New York: Putnam, (2003.) First printing. The third in her award-winning series of mysteries set in 12th century France and England during the time of Eleanor of Aquitaine - this one features Justin deQuincy, Dowager Queen Eleanor's most trusted man. Includes an author's note on the historical background. 322 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-399-150773
Book number: 51190
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Keywords: richard i, eleanor of aquitaine, 12th century, 0399150773
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PENMAN, SHARON KAY
Dragon's Lair: A Medieval Mystery
Putnam Pub Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003. Uncorrected Proof, Trade Paperback. Very Good. An uncorrected proof in very nice condition--light spine creases, slight forward roll to book, contact name and address label on front cover; light shelfwear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1.
Book number: 002216
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: ELEANOR AQUITAINE CONSORT HENRY II Mystery Series Crime Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY.
FALLS THE SHADOW.
New York: St Martin's, (2008.) First thus - a trade paperback. A sweeping epic set in 13th century England, and featuring Simon de Montfort, the 'champion of the common people,' and Henry III. Author's note. 580 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 9780312382469
Book number: 42323
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: henry iii, simone de montfort, thirteenth century, middle ages, 9780312382469
In shopping cart

More information

PENMAN, SHARON KAY
Falls the Shadow
New York, Henry Holt and Company. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0805003002). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First printing trade edition hardcover. Quarter blue cloth binding, Page edges tanned. Clean and unmarked. Map endpapers. 580pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, offered in a new mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 033732
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Great Britain Fiction Historical 0805003002
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search