| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
Analog Science Fiction - Science Fact February, 1976: A MArtian Ricorso; The Better Mousetrap; The Winnowing Conde Nast Publications, 1976. Digest. Softcover, Soft Cover, Good. Also includes Frank Herbert, Kevin O'Donnell, Jr. and Richard A. Carrigan. Book number: E7014 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog Science Fiction Science Fact Complete 12 Issues for 1976 January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December Conde Nast Publ. 1976. Magazine. Set of 12 digest magazines in fine condition or better Little to no wear. May have never been read. Fine. Book number: 6PP2013 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2386] Catalogue: Pulp Magazine
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Galaxy Science Fiction August 1975: Rim Change; High Yield Bondage; Ranks of Bronze UPD Publishing Corp. 1975. Softcover, Soft Cover, Near Fine. Also includes Larry Niven and J. E. Pournelle and Sam Lundwall. Book number: E6873 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
Byzantine Art Frederick A. Stokes Co. 1926. F First Edition. Near Fine condition. No dustjacket. Book number: 020013 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1989] Catalogue: Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog Sf Vol 96, No. 4 (April 1976) XCVI Boulder, Analog, 1976. First edition. Paperback. Children of Dune (Herbert - final part), Rebounder (Peirce), Transfigurement (Buckley), Quarry (Schaub). Book. Bookseller Inventory # 410-8456. Very Good . Book number: 500029880 GBP 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.01 | JP„ 1035]
Keywords: Fiction H | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Art Byzantin. Paris, 1932. 2 vols. 116,151 pp. 408 plts. H.cloth, corners & edges slightly damaged. Book number: 176361 € 350.00 [Appr.: US$ 439.11 | £UK 280.25 | JP„ 34930]
Keywords: Byzantine art Art Byzantijnse kunst Kunst algemeen | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'art Byzantin. Complete In 2 Volumes Paris: Librairie De France, 1932. First Edition. Hardcover. White blindstamped textured cloth spines, pictorial printed paper covered boards, the spines with blue lettering and Volume numbers. In French. Tome I, 116 pp, 200 full page b&w plates; Tome II, 151pp, 208 full page b&w plates. Minimal marks, Bangor Theological Seminary Library. Very slight discoloration to paper of covers; slight foxing of endpapers; slight uniform toning of margins of pages; hinges solid, spines a bit shaky; Plates sharp, paper guards clean; otherwise unmarked, clean, sound, attractive copies; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Very Good . Book number: 31059 USD 650.00 [Appr.: EURO 518.25 | £UK 414.75 | JP„ 51706]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ben Bova's Discoveries, Napoleon Disentimed New York, Tom Doherty. 1987. (ISBN: 0812548981) Mass Market Paperback. 306 pp, stamped intro page, punched hole on front cover and fep. Very Good. Book number: 60716 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1168] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812548981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Byzantine art. London, Benn, 1926. In-8 bradel pleine toile noire éditeur, titre sur étiquette au dos et au plat sup, 56 pp, 100 planches en phototypie. Rousseurs sur les tranches et qq. marges mais bonne condition. Book number: 440256 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.86 | £UK 18.5 | JP„ 2295]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Byzantine art... London, Ernest Benn Limited, 1926. 56p., plus 100 collotype plates, dj (Kai Khosru monographs on Eastern art). Book number: 724 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP„ 3580] Catalogue: Mediaeval Studies
Keywords: Mediaeval Studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Byzantine Art London, E. Benn, 1926. 56 pp. text and 100 plts. in collotype. Orig. cloth Book number: AH-1211 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP„ 1996] Catalogue: History of Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
NAPOLEON DISENTIMED Bantam, 1989. 1st printing. The MacNair - conman extraordinaire - never expected to be propelled into an alternate universe where Napoleon conquered England and now, in the last decade of the twentieth century, France rules the world. Paperback. 0553176013. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FD08/232 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP„ 243]
Keywords: 0553176013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
NAPOLEON DISENTIMED Tor, 1987. 1st printing. The MacNair - conman extraordinaire - never expected to be propelled into an alternate universe where Napoleon conquered England and now, in the last decade of the twentieth century, France rules the world. Paperback. 0812548981. very good mass market paperback, remainder punch. Book number: FD08/233 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP„ 243]
Keywords: 0812548981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Napoleon Disentimed Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54898-1) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 273077 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812548981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Napoleon Disentimed London England, Bantam Books, 1989. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0553176013 Paperback The MacNair - conman extraordinaire - never expected to be propelled into an alternate universe where Napoleon conquered England and now, in the last decade of the twentieth century, France rules the world. Remainder mark to edge. . Book number: 024934 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 624] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Napoleon Disentimed Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54898-1) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 679624 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812548981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
NAPOLEON DISENTIMED Bantam, 1989. 1st printing, alternate history sf novel. Paperback. 0553176013. very good mass market paperback, spine crease. Book number: FA08/018 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP„ 243]
Keywords: 0553176013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein Paradies mit Tücken. Heyne 1998. 380 S. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453139755. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU084713 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Phylum Monsters Tom Doherty, 1989. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0812548949. Never copy, however, there is a hole punched on the front cover and there is a tiny tear at the top next to the hole punch. Minor sticker residue. ; AD 2345, Robert Calyborn is a designer of bestselling human genetic types. Suddently the genetic people turn into apes, including his own son! The Oness, the supreme Martian mind, ordains that Robert will the the Abraham Lincolm who will free the pet-rock slaves. Very Good . Book number: 4361 USD 0.25 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP„ 20] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0812548949 Fiction Science General Science Fiction Ben Bova Apes Monsters Genetic Engineering Science Fiction Genetics Phylum Monsters | In shopping cart More information div> |
PHYLUM MONSTERS Tor, 1989. 1st printing. Earth and Mars are states of mind. Loosen up. Personal devolution isn't that bad, is it? The Martian Overmind will help us devolve, inverse ontogeny decapitulating phylogeny. We're all Phylum Monsters, after all. Paperback. 0812548949. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FD08/235 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP„ 243]
Keywords: 0812548949 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Thirteenth Majestral (Also released as: Dinosaur Park.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54892-2) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Dinosaur Park. (Science Fiction). Book number: 254787 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1115] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812548922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Thirteenth Majestral Tor Books, 1994. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 0812548922. First Printing; 0.9 x 6.73 x 4.21 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 198589 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 239]
Keywords: 0812548922 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Three Byzantine works of art Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1941. Used - Good. Good hardback in patterned paperboards with cloth spine 1st ed. Dumbarton Oaks papers no.2. Owner's name on front pastedown; a little light foxing; some surface loss to patterned paper on boards - probably insect-grazing; board corners a little worn. With B&W illustrations.. Book number: BOOKS138598I GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP„ 3118]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |