| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
HYACINTHS AND BISCUITS. The Diamond Jubilee Book of the Penwoman's Club (New Zealand) Incorporated 1925 to 1985. Auckland, Ken Pounder, (1985). Wrappers, pp. 224. Corners sl. bumped, spine creased, edges stained, a good copy. ISBN 1 86936 007 8. ¶ An anthology of articles, short stories and poems written by members of the association. Book number: 39455 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: NZ New Zealand Penwoman's Club literature short stories poetry verse | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hyacinths and Biscuits. The Diamond Jubilee Book of Thr Penwomen's Club (New Zealand), Incorporated 1925 to 1985. Auckland, Ken Pounder. 1985, 1st Paperback Edition. Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. pp226. The club was initially The League of New Zealand Penwomen & was established for new Zealand women writers, artists & musicians, established or striving for recognition. An anthology of member's articles, short stories & poems illustrates the changes in styles, attitudes & ideas, & includes contributions from established authors & poets. Near New-As New. -- BookedBook number: 1000268 NZD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
Keywords: Fiction, New Zealand, Writing, Writers, Artists, Musicians, Women, Penwomen's Club | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Other Side Of Summer Hodder and Stoughton 1983 Paperback, 208pp. (ISBN: 9780340342923). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 759841 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780340342923 9780340342923 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Other Side Of Summer Hodder and Stoughton 1983 Paperback, 208pp. (ISBN: 9780340342923). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 725419 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780340342923 9780340342923 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Other Side of Summer New Zealand, Hodder & Stoughton. 1983. (ISBN: 0340342927) Soft Cover. Ill.: Dunstan Jonathan. 208 pp, illustrated, previous owner inscription on title page. Very Good. Book number: 68911 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: Modern Literature 0340342927 Dunstan Jonathan | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Other Side of Summer Hodder & Stoughton 1983 Paperback. (ISBN: 0340342927). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 357166 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Biography, NZ"0340342927 0340342927 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Other Side Of Summer Hodder and Stoughton 1983 Paperback, 208pp. (ISBN: 9780340342923). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 795463 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780340342923 9780340342923 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Particular Deep. Selected Poems. First Edition; 8vo; pp. 79, original green cloth, title lettered in gilt on spine, dustjacket, chipping to edges of dustjacket, a good copy. (New Zealand), Pegasus, (1974). Book number: 73359 AUD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.85 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2056]
Keywords: Australian literature poetry verses poems | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Particular Deep: Selected Poems Christchurch: Pegasus, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Previous owner's signature. Rubbing to edges of dust wrapper.; (79) pages. Green papered boards with gilt lettering on spine. Poet from Auckland, New Zealand. Dust wrapper design by A. F. Paterson. ; ; 8vo. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 11342 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Patterns on Glass Christchurch, Pegasus Press. 1968, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 62 pp, d/j sunne along edges. Very Good/Good. Book number: 2455 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.37 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2336] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Patterns on Glass Christchurch, Pegasus Press, 1968. 215x135mm, 62 pages, hardcover. Inscribed by author. Very good condition in good lightly rubbed, sunned and edgeworn dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 29895 NZD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 18.94 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1506] Catalogue: Poetry - New Zealand
| In shopping cart More information div> |
HYACINTHS AND BISCUITS: The Diamond Jubilee Book of the Penwomen's Club [ NZ] Inc. 1925 to 1985 Auckland, Ken Pounder. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 186936006x) Paper Back. Book is in Good condition. Good. Book number: 002155 USD 2.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 223] Catalogue: History - All Other
Keywords: 186936006x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind the Stars Sydney, Hodder and Stoughton. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340359811) Pictorial Hard Cover. 32 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. As New/None Issued. Book number: 032779 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Children - 1970 to Now
Keywords: 0340359811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |