| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
On a Still Night London, Robert Hale. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709143974) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, tidy ex-lending library copy, stamps to front endpapers, top edge, DW under plastic sleeve which is taped down to paste downs and edges of boards, DW spine sunned, rear panel has some blue marking to the white surface, tape is drying and should be removeable, tape rust offset to rear fep, may have some small pen or pencil marks from where readers have marked a page number or the title to show they have read it, spine leans, 184pp. Very Good/Good. Book number: 003352 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Mystery Murder Action Fiction Novel Hard Cover 0709143974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atoll New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312076460. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Novel of suspense by author of Flameout and Nightdive. Asked to help the French Polynesians alert the world to the threat of radioactive poisons leaking from a lagoon, the result of thirty years of testing, John Carlisle and Zac Brennan become involved in a world of violence and political intrigue; 211 pages. Book number: 33396 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Suspense And Thrillers
Keywords: 0312076460 Suspense Polynesia Peel, Colin 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
ATOLL New York, NY, St. Martins Press. 1992. (ISBN: 0312076460) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, If you are a lover of fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. Fine/Fair/Good. Book number: 004797 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0312076460 Atoll Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
ATOLL New York: St Martin's, 1992. First printing. Novel of suspense about underground nuclear testing on the island of Mururoa in the South Pacific. NF/NF. Book number: 6118 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Atoll New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312076460. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Novel of suspense by author of Flameout and Nightdive. Asked to help the French Polynesians alert the world to the threat of radioactive poisons leaking from a lagoon, the result of thirty years of testing, John Carlisle and Zac Brennan become involved in a world of violence and political intrigue; 211 pages. Book number: 41881 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Thrillers: International
Keywords: 0312076460 Suspense Polynesia Peel, Colin 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Your Sisters Published by Robert Hale Ltd., Clerkenwell House, Clerkenwell Green, London First Edition 1996. London 1996. First edition hard back binding in plain brown leatherette covers. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. ISBN 0709058497. Contains 189 printed pages of text. Without any ownership markings. Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 45046 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4365] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Your Sisters London, Robert Hale. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709058497). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION. A Fine copy with a Fine coloured pictorial dustjacket of Chinese junks which is platic protected. A powerful novel that starts in the heat and filth of Angola's diamond mines where the presence of a white man is unusual and dangerous and where Mark Rayner has spent two weeks on an assignment. This next leads him to the jungle of ivory smuggling and African terrorism and the stakes are high. His return to Massachusetts is marked by violence and passionate encounters with two women and ultimately his assignment leads him to a fishing village in Hong Kong and to a desolate rain swep river in Taiwan. A fairly SCARCE title in the UK. NOT EX LIB. Fine/Fine. Book number: 002219 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Fiction - English Authors Post 1980
Keywords: 0709058497 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Your Sisters St. Martin's Press, 1st USA 1997. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Wrapper corners lightly rubbed. ISBN: 0312150652 Book number: 691722 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: LITERATURE 0312150652 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of your Sisters St Martins Press, 1997. 1st US edition. hardback. 0312150652. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. Book number: FS0115.206 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0312150652 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blutiges Gold Heyne Verlag 1974. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 345382007x. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU107284 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blutiges Gold. München. Heyne Verlag. 1974. EA. Taschenbuch. 125,(3) Seiten. Seiten gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN 345382007x. Book number: 780827 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Literatur / Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chicane Harper Collins, Auckland, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Covers have some creasing and shelf wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1869504887. Inventory No: 003454. Book number: 003454 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Covenant of the Poppies. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg+/Vg Dj Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 215. Book number: MASTER046210I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Armada. New York: St Martin's Press December, 1995. 1st American Edition. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 223 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Mike Gorman. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards; a Very Good book, with a Very Good dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-312-13460-6 -- The BookwormBook number: 023349 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Mystery, Adventure, Thrillers and Horror
Keywords: 0312134606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DARK AMADA New York: St Martin's, 1995. First US printing. Suspense novel set in the Solomon Islands by this New Zealand writer. F/F (as new.) Book number: 7233 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Firestorm Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1984. 1st American Edition. (ISBN: 0385194110) Hard Cover. Good in Good jacket Good +, Ex-Library in Very Good jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good +/Very Good. First American Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0385194110. taped-on dj in plastic cover, pocket ffep, FC09135. Good/Good. Book number: 003696 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Garden City, Ny: Doubleday, 1984 0385194110 Fiction Mystery 0385194110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firestorm. A Doubleday Crime Club Selection. Garden City, NY:, Doubleday,, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Stated First American Edition. A Fine Hardback Book. Dj Mild Chips. Dj/Near Fine. 8vo. 180 Pps. Isbn: 0385194110. Fine. Book number: 11585 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firestorm Doubleday, New York, 1984; ISBN: 0385194110; First US Edition; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD dust jacket with two small tape repairs on verso, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 17811 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Mystery & Thrillers/Mystery/Other
Keywords: fiction mystery crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firestorm GB, Hale. 1984, 1st Edition. Hardback. Rear of DW a bit damp marked. VG+/VG- DW. Book number: c83.024 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1752]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Flameout GB, Hale. 1976, 1st Edition. Hardback. VARIOUS LIBRARY MARKS. Slightly cocked. VG/VG- DW. Book number: c83.041 GBP 24.04 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 37.69 | JP¥ 2998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Flameout New York, New York, U.S.A.: Playboy Press, 1981. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0872167925. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at upper front corner,nick at spine ends,nbrs on rear cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 45103 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0872167925 Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flameout. NY: St. Martin's, 1978. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312295464. First American edition. Trace foxing to top edge, else fine in an about fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 12416 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312295464 Mystery, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hell Seed New York: St. Martin's Press, 1979. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312367260. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a tad of soiling to flaps and endpapers. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6246 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312367260 Science Fiction Catastrophe Aliens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightdive , . St. Martins Press, 1978. ( hb with dj, x-lib w/usual markings, dj worn in cover, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN: 0312572786 Book number: 68833 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction P
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rosenberg Principle London, Robert Hale Limited, 2005. (ISBN: 0709078145) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 250 pages, sound binding, clean and firm, light shelf wear - packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Very Good/Good. Book number: 022139 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_suspense Terrorism_fiction 0709078145 | In shopping cart More information div> |