| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 407 books on 17 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Putt at the End of the World Warner Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446526002. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed by Ridley Pearson on page 33. Published by Warner Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500640 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272]
Keywords: 0446526002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cave of the Dark Wind Disney Editions, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by both authors. Published by Disney Editions in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. NO jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500705 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ESCAPE FROM THE CARNIVALE: A Never Land Book. New York: Hyperion Books for Children, (2006.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) The adventures of Peter Pan's friends on Mollusk Island. The second collaboration between these two authors, and the first written for younger children. Not illustrated. Disney editions. 115 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers (a new copy) Book number: 43043 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Children's and Illustrated
Keywords: fantasy, peter pan, arc, uncorrected proof, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter and the Shadow Thieves New York: Hyperion / Disney Editions, 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 078683787x. Illustrated by Greg Call. Light wear to bottom extremities, previous owner's name on half title page.; A bright, solid book, DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped. ; The Starcatchers #2; B&W Illustrations; 2.1 x 7.9 x 5.8 Inches; 556 pages; In this riveting and adventure-packed follow-up to Peter and the Starcatchers, we discover Peter leaving the relative safety of Mollusk Island—along with his trusted companion Tinker Bell—for the cold, damp streets of London. On a difficult journey across the sea, he and Tink discover the dark and deadly, slithering part-man/part-creature Lord Ombra. It seems that the dreaded Ombra has a variety of mysterious powers including the ability to make shadows disappear. When Peter reaches London, he sets out to find the indomitable Molly. Together they must combat Ombra’s terrible forces to both protect the Starcatchers and the treasured starstuff and most importantly to rescue Molly’s mother from the clutches of evil.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 14224 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Juvenile::Young Adult
Keywords: 078683787x Peter pan molly Fantasy Juvenile - Young Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter and the Starcatchers. New York, Disney Editions/Hyperion Books for Children, 2004, First edition, second printing. Octavo in green DJ; 451 p : b&w illus ; 21 cm.. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780786854455. A fine, crisp copy in tight binding., Soon after Peter, an orphan, sets sail from England on the ship Never Land, he befriends and assists Molly, a young Starcatcher, whose mission is to guard a trunk of magical stardust from a greedy pirate and the native inhabitants of a remote island. || Contents: The never land -- The second trunk -- Molly -- The sea devil -- Captain Pembridge -- Black stache in pursuit -- Peter ventures aft -- Adrift in a dory -- The rescue -- Black stache closes in -- The messengers -- Angry words -- The ladies -- The alliance -- The attack -- Bad news -- The next target -- The plan -- The witch's broom -- Molly's story -- The sighting -- Blackness on the horizon -- Any minute now -- Overboard -- A fly in a spiderweb -- Into the sea -- The return -- Molly's turn -- Abandon ship -- A helping hand -- The lagoon -- The wreck of the never land -- Land ho! -- Reunited -- Into the jungle -- Getting close -- Heavy like a trunk -- The transformation -- Escape -- Captured -- "We'll think of something" -- "it's here" -- Visitors -- Parting ways -- The watchers -- Something in there -- A magic island -- The law -- Into the cave -- Eyes in the dark -- "Bird!" -- Mister Grin -- The power -- Slank's plan -- A close call -- Capsized -- An old friend -- Crossroads -- Ammm's message -- Too quick for a cloud; too big for a bird -- Crenshaw returns -- Peter's decision -- Gone again -- "He surely will" -- He's gone ahead -- The dream -- As if he knows something -- The bargain -- Reprieve -- Almost there -- A good thing -- Change of plans -- "Just watch" -- The golden box -- Forever -- Peter's plea -- Attack -- All the time in the world -- The last moment. || Juvenile fiction. Book number: 79293 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 9780786854455 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter and the Secret of Rundoon. New York. Disney Editions/Hyperion Books 2007. First Edition. 8vo. 482 pp. Hardcover in color illustrated paper-wrapped boards. Illustrated endpapers. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new. ¶ Signed & inscribed by both authors. The conclusion to the Starcatchers trilogy Book number: 15729 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Children's-Young Adult
Keywords: Children's-Young Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter and the Starcatchers Walker Books, 1st 2006. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. The magical prequel to J.M.Barrie's Peter Pan. Blue boardes, silver title to spine. B/w illustrations. 462 pages. A super copy. ISBN: 9781406301168 Book number: 380838 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Call, Greg 9781406301168 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter and the Starcatchers Illustrated by Greg Call. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Hyperion Books for Children; First Printing; 2004; Disney editions. 451 pages. Crisp book in like jacket. Appears unread. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 0786854456. Book number: 16492 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0786854456 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter und die Sternenfänger Hamburg : Oetinger, 2006. , Erstauflage, EA, 429 S., 22 cm OU EA Pp. PAppband, Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 204203 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1098] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter and the Secret of Rundoon. Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Disney Editions, 2007. Second Printing (ISBN: 0786837888) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 327641 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter and the Shadow Thieves NY: Disney Editions/Hyperion, 2006. Hardcover. ISBN: 078683787x. Illustrated by Call, Greg. Very lightly used - mild wear at binding edges from handling - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; This item cannot be shipped Internationally; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 556 pages. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 42011 USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: 078683787x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter and the Starcatchers Disney Editions, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786854456. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by BOTH author. Published by Disney Editions in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500703 USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1988]
Keywords: 0786854456 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter and the Secret of Rundoon New York: Hyperion Books, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786837888. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Book three of the Starcatchers trilogy. The prequel to the original Peter Pan novel. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 12510 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0786837888 Fantasy Young Adults Starcatchers Adventure Peter Pan Captain Hook | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter and the Starcatchers Disney Editions, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2004, Edition Unstated. (ISBN: 0786854456) Hard Cover. Ill.: Call, Greg. EAN: 9780786854455. 451 pp. Flawless copy, as new. A prequel to the J.M. Barrie classic, Peter Pan. In an evocative and fast-paced adventure on the high seas and on a faraway island, an orphan boy named Peter and his mysterious new friend, Molly, overcome bands of pirates and thieves in their quest to keep a fantastical secret safe and save the world from evil. Molly, at 14, is an apprentice Starcatcher, a secret society begun to keep evildoers from obtaining "starstuff, " magic material that falls to earth and conveys happiness, power, increased intelligence, and the ability to fly. Of course, a shipwreck off a tropical island cauese a trunk of starstuff to be temporarily lost. It is on this island the more familiar characters return: the mermaids in their lagoon; the indigenous people who live in the jungle; and, of course, the crocodile. Recommended for grades 5 to 9. GIFTWORTHY. Illustrator: Call, Greg. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy ISBN: 0786854456 Inventory No: 007262. Fine Condition/Fine. Book number: 007262 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy Children's Young Adult Peter Pan Captain Hook Tinkerbelle Smee Wendy Darling 0786854456 Call, Greg | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter and the Starcatchers NY: Disney Editions/Hyperion Books for Children, 2004. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786854456. Illustrated by Call, Greg. Lightly used copy with mild edge wear from handling - name written inside front cover. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 451 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 47324 USD 5.97 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 475]
Keywords: 0786854456 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PETER AND THE SHADOW THIEVES New York, Hyperion / Disney Editions 2006, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9780786837878 ¶ 2.1 x 7.9 x 5.8 Inches; 556 pages; Top corners lightly bumped. Book number: 60137 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110] Catalogue: Childrens Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter und die Sternenfänger Hamburg : Oetinger, 2006. , Erstauflage, EA, 429 S., 22 cm OU EA Pp. PAppband, Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 196634 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1098] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
PETER AND THE SHADOW CATCHERS. New York: Hyperion Books for Children - Disney Editions, (2006.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) The second book in this highly praised series for older children which tells of the early adventures of Peter Pan. In this, he leaves Mollusk Island and travels with Tinkerbelle to the cold, damp and dangerous streets of London. 541 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers (a new copy) Book number: 43044 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Children's and Illustrated
Keywords: fantasy, peter pan, arc, uncorrected proof, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter and the Shadow Thieves Disney. (ISBN: 078683787X) . Hardcover. Disney, first, 2006. In near fine condition. Peter goes to London and hears that Molly is in danger when on the way!. Book number: 015785 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Children's Young Adult Books
Keywords: Adventure and Adventurers_fiction Magic_fiction Pirates_fiction 078683787x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter und die Sternenfänger Hamburg : Oetinger, 2006. , Erstauflage, EA, 429 S., 22 cm OU EA Pp. PAppband, Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 191632 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1098] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter und die Sternenfänger Hamburg : Oetinger, 2006. , Erstauflage, EA, 429 S., 22 cm OU EA Pp. PAppband, Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 221205 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1098] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter and the Secret of Rundoon Disney Editions, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786837888. First Printing; Starcatchers; 1.8 x 7.9 x 5.6 Inches; 496 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 256017 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0786837888 Teen Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter and the Starcatchers Walker Books, 1st 2006. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Blue boards with silver title to spine. B/w illustrations. The magical prequel to J.M. Barrie's 'Peter Pan'. ISBN: 1406301167 Book number: 594260 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ADVENTURE Call, Greg 1406301167 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fair Disney Editions, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Ridley Pearson. Published by Disney Editions in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500653 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fair: A Story of Mystery, Danger, International Suspense, and a Very Nervous Frog Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Disney Editions, 2008. F First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, 1, Very Good. First edition, first printing. Near fine condition with minor rubbing to the spine ends, firm binding, very clean pages free from names or other markings, dustjacket unclipped and like new in mylar protector. Book number: 026623 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Childrens Books Mystery Disney 1423113241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - Next page