| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De hemel valt 1991. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 306. ISBN: 9789073703407. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1244203 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789073703407 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossroads: Readings in Social Problems Pearson Customer Publishing. Softcover. ISBN: 0130418609. fine condition in box; NOVI002847. Book number: 77170 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1949] Catalogue: Psychology & Sociology
Keywords: 0130418609 Pearson | In shopping cart More information div> |
Intersections: Readings in Sociology Pearson Custom Publishing. Softcover. ISBN: 0130320803. near fine condtion softcover, with CD, in box; softcover, with CD, in box; NOVI002801. Book number: 77124 USD 52.50 [Appr.: EURO 42 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4176] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: 0130320803 Pearson | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een handvol tijd 1993. Paperback. Pp: 191. ISBN: 9789073703421. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2010385 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789073703421 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een handvol tijd 1993. Paperback. Pp: 191. ISBN: 9789073703421. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1508716 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789073703421 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Awake and Dreaming (Novel) Puffin, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. 'clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, Theo has always dreamed of belonging to a real family. Her dream seems to come true when she is mysteriously ''adopted'' by the warm Kaldor clan. For the first time, Theo has brand new clothes, things of her own, security, and good friends. But, as time passes, the magic of Theo's new life begins to fade--really fade. In fact, Theo herself is vanishing....''Deftly weaves fantasy and reality together into a charming novel...Intriguing from start to finish.'' --School Library Journal/r/n'' ID: mon0000135089 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000135089 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Adoption, Social Issues Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Awake and Dreaming New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Childrens Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670869546). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.228 clean tight copy minuscule edge and corner wear. Fine/Fine. Book number: 012690 CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1235] Catalogue: Youth/Children Literature
Keywords: 0670869546 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Awake and Dreaming Harmondsworth, Viking/Penguin. 1996, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0670869546) Two Tone Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cream speckled boards to the green binding the titles in cream to the spine.A fine clean and tight copy.Perhaps unread. There are no marks of any kind. As New in a Like Jacket. Book number: 902097 USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Children's Books 0670869546 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Awake and Dreaming Toronto, Canada: Viking, 1996. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670869546. Third printing. DJ shows light corner wear and chipping, sticker on rear. Book shows light edge rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 228 pp. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 18011 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 0670869546 Fiction Juvenile Young Adult Kit Pearson 0670869546 Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Ciel Croule Montreal, Pierre Tisseyre. 1991. (ISBN: 2890514420). Livre De Poche, 11 X 18 Cm. 355 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 043409 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 2890514420 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Ciel Croule Montreal, Pierre Tisseyre. 1991. (ISBN: 2890514420). Livre De Poche, 11 X 18 Cm. 355 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 063004 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 2890514420 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Daring Game. Puffin, (Toronto, 1987), 8th printing.. 225 pp, PB. "..a bond begins to develop between Eliza and Helen, a mischievous, unpopular girl who defies authority, plays practical jokes and doesn't seem to care what others think of her. It is Helen who starts the daring game among the five gi rls in the Yellow Dorm.." Interior - two dog-ears, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - very minor edgewear, spine flat and uncreased. VG+. Book number: 3850 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Boarding School, Friends, Practical Jokes, Dares, Friendship, Juvenile Literature. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Daring Game Puffin. (ISBN: 0-14-031932-8) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction). Book number: 800071 USD 11.12 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0140319328 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Daring Game Penguin Global, 2003. (ISBN: 0140319328) Paperback , 7.1 x 4.4 x 0.6 inches. Clean, tight. Minor shelf wear. Eleven-year-old Eliza Chapman has chosen to go to Ashdown Academy, a boarding school in Vancouver, for seventh grade. The year is 1964. Eliza has high hopes for her year at Ashdownher ideas about boarding school having been formed by British novels. The first term goes well, but by the second term, Eliza has doubts about her desire to live away from her family. Matters are further complicated by Eliza's friendship with Helen, an unhappy and mischievous girl who involves Eliza and her dorm mates in the ``daring game.'' The game begins innocently enough with a midnight supper, but soon escalates into an involved scheme that causes Helen to be threatened with expulsion. This is a novel about friendship and life in the dorm. The story centers mostly around Eliza and her four dorm mates. Besides Eliza, Helen is the only fully developed character, but the slowly developing friendship between these two girls is carefully explored. When Eliza fully realizes the reasons for Helen's unhappiness, she becomes such a loyal friend that she jeopardizes her standing at Ashdown. The novel moves slowly, but girls who are fascinated, as Eliza is, by boarding-school life, will find the story enjoyable. Very Good. Book number: 027449 USD 8.98 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714] Catalogue: Young Adults
Keywords: 0140319328 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guests of War (Trilogy) Puffin Books. 1998. (ISBN: 9780140388411) Trade Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0086402 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Older Youth
Keywords: 9780140388411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Handful of Time Viking Kestrel 1987; ISBN: 0670815322; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), spine lean, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 10957 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Children's Books/Older Readers
Keywords: youth, fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Handful of Time NY: Puffin, 1988. mass-market PB. in wrappers. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 92924 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Childrens 014032268x | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Handful of Time Penguin. 1987. (ISBN: 9780140322682) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0018258 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780140322682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Handful of Time Markham ON, Viking Kestrel. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670815322). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. (CAD) INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR to the title pages and signed "Kit", no other markings, Very Good in price clipped Very Good dust jacket with crease to front flap. Map, 186pp. Pearson lives in vancouver. This is a children's book on the theme of time. (1.5 JM FO 6/5. Very Good/Very Good. Inscribed By Author. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 58065 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Time_poetry Children's Fiction Juvenile Literature 0670815322 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handful of Time New York, New York, U.S.A. Puffin. 1991. (ISBN: 014032268x). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. pp.186 clean tight copy slight corner wear. Near Fine. Book number: 012221 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.82 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 383] Catalogue: Youth/Children Literature
Keywords: 014032268x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een handvol Tijd Haarlem, Gottmer 1997 (derde druk nl) paperback, 191 pag., porto 2,50 euro, ISBN 9789073703421 in perfecte staat. Book number: MD261/33392 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Kinder / Jeugdboeken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Een handvol tijd Amsterdam, Jenny de Jonge 1993 tekeningen Patsy Backx 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Paperback Book number: J79190 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
De hemel valt Paperback; 1991; De Jonge, Amsterdam; 306pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 104179 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinderboeken/Modern
Keywords: Moderne kinderboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
De hemel valt. Den Bosch, Malmberg, 1999. Paperback, 220 pp, 19 x 12 cm, Ill.: zwart/wit illustraties. Norah en haar broertje Gavin worden tijdens de oorlog geëvacueerd naar Canada. Norah vindt het niks en loopt weg.. Bekroond met Vlag en Wimpel 1992. Voor kinderen van ca 10 jaar en ouder. boektoppers Zeer goed / very good. Book number: 6157 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Kinderboeken - Children's
Keywords: kinderboeken boektoppers Patsy Backx | In shopping cart More information div> |
De hemel valt Malmberg, 1999. Boektoppers, 220 pag, goede staat. Book number: Ki448 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Kinderboek
| In shopping cart More information div> |