| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 109 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Economic Valuation with Stated Preference Techniques : A Manual Cheltenham, U. K. Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd. 2002. (ISBN: 1840649194). hardcover. Used, Jacket is very well preserved, though with a touch of light wear to edges and corners. Binding is in extremely good condition. Contents are immaculate: pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 230399 GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.75 US$ 117.57 | JP„ 9353] Catalogue: Environmental Issues
Keywords: Environmental Auditing Environmental Economics 1840649194 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Selected Correspondence of Michael Faraday: Volume 1 1812-1848, Volume 2 1849-1866, [in 2 volumes] Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1971. 052107908X. Volume 1 - xii, pages 1 to 538, Volume 2 - viii, pages 541 - 1032 plus index of correspondents. Each volume contains a black and white portrait frontispiece. Other ISBN: 0521079136, First Edition, books in very good condition, dust jackets lightly rubbed at edges, few white specks, price clipped, in very good- condition, blue cloth with gilt titles on red spine panels, 26.5cm x 18cm, Hardback. Book number: 44109 GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.75 US$ 86.22 | JP„ 6859]
Keywords: Faraday, Michael, [edited by L. Pearce Williams et al.], The Selected Correspondence of Michael Faraday: Volume 1 1812-1848, Volume 2 1849-1866, [in 2 volumes]" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Social Psychology Australia, Prentice Hall. 1982. (ISBN: 0724811540) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very scarce title. Trade sized paperback, large octavo, approx. 9 1/2 inches (240mm) tall, in near very good condition. Front cover and several page lightly creased, very light foxing on prelims. 520gr. Very Good. Book number: 008486 AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 47 US$ 58.74 | £UK 37.5 | JP„ 4673] Catalogue: Psychology/Human Mind
Keywords: Psychology Clinical; Medical Studies; Science; Human Studies; Human Mind; General Non-Fiction; Scarce; A1 0724811540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Treasury Of Teddy Bear Tales Hutchinson 2000 Hardcover, 128pp. "Hutchinson has brought together some of the world's best loved teddy bear tales, encompassing a variety of moods and styles - from the richly comic RUBY by Maggie Glen, to the nostalgic world of the nursery brought to life by Jane Hissey's LITTLE BEAR LOST; from the larger than life exuberance found in Raymond Brigg's THE BEAR to the gentle magic of Mike Ratnett and June Goulding's JENNY'S BEAR. They are all here - and many more. ", (ISBN: 9780091765057). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 857108 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Short_Story"9780091765057 9780091765057 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marxism of Che Guevara: Philosophy, Economics, and Revolutionary Warfare New York, Monthly Review Press, 1973. (ISBN: 0853452741) Hard Cover . Octavo, black cloth, gilt title at spine, 127pp. No dustwrapper, mono. picture of Guevara sellotaped-down at front endpaper, light soiling opposite; text block edges tanned, no significant wear. A good, sound, perfectly usable copy. Book number: 31624 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP„ 1871] Catalogue: Political Theory
Keywords: Guerrilla Finance Socialist Planning Voluntary Labour Communism General Strike World Revolution 0853452741 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Suit of Diamonds London, Collins. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002322684) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Jacket is price clipped. There is a tipped in sheet to ffep bearing signatures of all 13 contributors. Near Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 30458 GBP 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 168.75 US$ 211.63 | JP„ 16835] Catalogue: Fiction - Detective
Keywords: 0002322684 Fiction_mystery & Detective_general | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cold Touch of Ice 2000, Harper & Brothers. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - copy signed and inscribed BY THE AUTHOR, first U.K edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2830 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP„ 1750] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cold Touch of Ice 2000, Harper & Brothers. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - copy signed and inscribed BY THE AUTHOR, first U.K edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2831 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP„ 1750] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mobile Internet For Dummies For Dummies, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. ID: g3297_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g3297_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 716]
Keywords: Networks, Protocols & APIs, Software, Engineering Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA BELLE DU NIL 2003. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782264037435. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Grands Détectives,Editions 10/18,Paris,2005,traduit de l'anglais par Michčle Valencia,254 pages,trčs bon état. Trčs bon. Book number: 015428 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP„ 349]
Keywords: 9782264037435 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Camel of Destruction Harper 1993 Collectable paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 87659 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 748]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Camel of Destruction Scottsdale, AZ: Poisoned Pen Press, 2003. First Thus. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 1590580419. 1st trade paperback edition. A bright, fine copy. A Mamur Zapt mystery. ; Mamur Zapt; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 196 pages. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6509 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 1590580419 Mystery Egypt Mamur Zapt Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE COIN DES ANES 2003. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782264034328. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Grands Détectives,Editions 10/18,Paris,2003,traduit de l'anglais par Michčle Valencia,286 pages,trčs bon état. Trčs bon. Book number: 015427 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP„ 349]
Keywords: 9782264034328 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cold Touch of Ice (A Mamur Zapt Mystery) London: HarperCollins/Collins Crime, 2000. Hard bound, first edition, 216pp. Fine in fine, unclipped dust jacket. 400 grams. Book number: 24793 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 955] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Michael Pearce Detective Fiction Marmur Zapt Mystery Mystery 0002326973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cold Touch of Ice Collins Crime - 2000. 2000. (ISBN: 0002326973). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. The book is ex-library with usual stamps and marks, remains of pastedowns at front, otherwise clean and free from marks internally - some lean -the dust jacket has been protected with removeable clear cover and is very good and unclipped - very good ex-library copy. Book number: CH1051 GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.15 | JP„ 966] Catalogue: Collectable Hardback
Keywords: 0002326973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collection of 6 Books: The Mamur Zapt and the Men Behind; The Mamur Zapt and the Spoils of Egypt; The Camel of Destruction; The Snake-Catcher's Daughter; The Mingrelian Conspiracy; Dmitri and the Milk-Drinkers Harper Collins, 1992. Softcover. Good Plus Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. 6 books. The first one is good with some yellowing and wear; the others are very good, light wear to edges; tight square books. The first 5 are from the Mamur Zapt mystery series, the last is separate. Book number: 085676 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2386] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery; | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dead Man in Naples London, Constable. 2009, First Edition, 1st Printing. 9781849010818 202 pages, jacket design by Ken Leeder. Fine/Fine. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 4093 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP„ 935] Catalogue: Fiction/Crime/Detective/Mystery
Keywords: 9781849010818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dead Man in Athens Soho Press, Inc. 2009. paperback. very good condition Book number: 54849 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 557]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A DEAD MAN In TRIESTE. New York: Carroll & Graf, 2004. 8vo. 1st US edition. 192 pp. Hardback. Dust jacket., F/F. Book number: 30566 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 875]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dead Man in Tangier Carroll & Graf, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 078672045x. First Printing; Sandor Seymour Mysteries; 0.9 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 256 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 246114 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Keywords: 078672045x Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dead Man in Trieste London: Constable, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Book number: 019270 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2784] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of An Effendi: A Mamur Zapt Mystery. Scottsdale, AZ Poisoned Pen Press. 2004. First U.S. Edition. 8vo. 178 pp. Hardcover in cloth boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new. ¶ Review copy. Publisher's review information stamp on front free endpaper. Features Capt. Gareth Cadwallader Owen (Mamur Zapt). Set in Cairo, this is the 12th novel in the series. Book number: 15108 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1392] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Effendi (A Mamur Zapt Mystery) London: HarperCollins/Collins Crime, 1999. Hard bound, first edition, 180pp. Fine in fine, unclipped dust jacket. 350 grams. Book number: 24792 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1392] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Michael Pearce Detective Fiction Death Effendi Marmur Zapt Mystery Mystery 000232685X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Effendi : A Mamur Zapt Mystery London, Harper Collins. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 000232685X) . Hardback, in very nice condition with a slight lean - signed and dated by author to title page. Near Fine/Fine. Signed. Book number: 019307 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP„ 1496] Catalogue: ALIBRIS
Keywords: Fiction_general 000232685X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Effendi: A Mamur Zapt Mystery Poisoned Pen Press, 2004. Hardcover. Good Plus Condition/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book; the jacket has light wear; wrapped; glued inside book. Inventory No: 086904. Book number: 086904 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP„ 358] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery; 1590580664 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page