ascending
descending
found: 72 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BELL, DAVID;HOLLIDAY, RUTH;LONGHURST, ROBYN;BINNIE, JON;PEACE, ROBIN
Pleasure Zones: Bodies, Cities, Spaces
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Syracuse Univ Pr. 2001. (ISBN: 0815628986). Soft Cover. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good.
Book number: 032912
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
Catalogue: Gender Issues
Keywords: 0815628986
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE DAVID
The Damned United
London, Faber. 2006, 1st Edition 1st Printing. Paperback Original, Extremely scarce. Fine copy. Paperback in wraps. External images available. Fine/Wrapper.
Book number: 017493
GBP 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 87.5 US$ 109.74 | JP¥ 8729]
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE DAVID
The Damned Utd
London, Faber. 2006, 1st Edition 1st Printing. Paperback Original, Fine copy in very nice condition. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Fine.
Book number: 017587
GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 81.25 US$ 101.9 | JP¥ 8106]
Catalogue: ALIBRIS
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID L. PEACE ET AL
Neutrality, the Rights of Shipping and the Use of Force in the Persian Gulf War (Part 1)
The American Society of International Law, 1988. Soft Card Covers. Pages 146 to 172 (26 pages in total) Clean sound tight slim booklet in soft card covers (Neutrality, the Rights of Shipping and the Use of Force in the Persian Gulf War - Part 1). Good .
Book number: 030874
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Military
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE DAVID
Nineteen Seventy Seven
London, Serpents Tail. 2000, Paperback Original. (ISBN: 185242639X) . Paperback, unread copy. Second part of the now complete series of 4. Granta 2003 list. Fine/Wrappers.
Book number: 017443
GBP 19.97 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.31 | JP¥ 2490]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime; Granta 2003 List 185242639X
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE DAVID
Nineteen Seventy Four
London, Serpents Tail. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1852426349) . Uncorrected Proof, Uncorrected advance proof in wraps. A little bumped at front corners; small crease to front cover; faint stains to fore edge; crease at top rear corner; soli mark at lower rear corner. Book pages are crisp and clean and appears unread. Granta 2003 list. Very Good/Wrappers.
Book number: 005642
GBP 33.27 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 US$ 52.16 | JP¥ 4149]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: Granta 2003 List 1852426349
In shopping cart

More information

NORMAN, BARBARA. FOREWORD BY DAVID PEACE.
Glass Engraving.
New York:, Arco,, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Dj Mild Scuff. Dj/Near Fine. 8vo. 190 Pps. Fine.
Book number: 9760
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Glass
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE DAVID
1974
2001. pp. Couverture souple. 9782743608781. In-8 broché(format moyen),Editions Rivages Thriller,Paris,couverture illustrée,2001,335 pages,très bon état. Très bon.
Book number: 002518
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: POLARS 9782743608781
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PEACE DAVID
1974
ISBN : 2743608781. Rivages / Thriller. 2001. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 335 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Daniel Lemoine. Coll. dirigée par François Guérif.
Book number: R160043097
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE, DAVID:
1974 - Roman. Aus dem Engl. von Peter Torberg.
München : Heyne, 2006. 5. Auflage 383 S. kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand
Book number: 274299
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Belletristik
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE, DAVID
1974
Cargo, 2011. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 333. Het eerste deel van The Red Riding Quartet, een weergaloos thrillervierluik rond de legendarische Yorkshire Ripper De jonge misdaadjournalist Edward Dunford moet voor de Yorkshire Post verslag doen van de bizarre moord op een jong meisje, Clare Kemplay. Op haar levenloze lichaam zijn twee zwanenvleugels vastgenaaid. Hoe meer Dunford zich in de zaak verdiept, hoe meer verbanden hij ziet tussen een serie eerdere kindermoorden. Maar niemand lijkt interesse te hebben in de zaak. Wanneer hij toch besluit op onderzoek uit te gaan, belandt hij in een nachtmerrie van corruptie, geweld, sadisme en seksuele obsessie. ISBN: 9789023458159. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1546622
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789023458159
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE DAVID
1974
RIVAGES 510, 2004. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782743612474/2743612479.
Book number: 47880
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.94 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347]
Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782743612474 2743612479
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE, DAVID
1974
Cargo, 2011. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 333. Het eerste deel van The Red Riding Quartet, een weergaloos thrillervierluik rond de legendarische Yorkshire Ripper De jonge misdaadjournalist Edward Dunford moet voor de Yorkshire Post verslag doen van de bizarre moord op een jong meisje, Clare Kemplay. Op haar levenloze lichaam zijn twee zwanenvleugels vastgenaaid. Hoe meer Dunford zich in de zaak verdiept, hoe meer verbanden hij ziet tussen een serie eerdere kindermoorden. Maar niemand lijkt interesse te hebben in de zaak. Wanneer hij toch besluit op onderzoek uit te gaan, belandt hij in een nachtmerrie van corruptie, geweld, sadisme en seksuele obsessie. ISBN: 9789023458159. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1275489
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789023458159
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PEACE DAVID
1977
ISBN : 2743610700. Rivages. 2003. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 358 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Daniel Lemoine. Coll. dirigée par François Guérif.
Book number: R160043098
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE, DAVID
1977
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 336. ISBN: 9789023463900. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1746903
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789023463900
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE, DAVID
1977
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. And as the summer moves remorselessly towards the bonfires of Jubilee Night, the killings accelerate and it seems as if Bob Fraser the half decent copper and the burnt-out hac. ISBN: 9781846687068. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2063069
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9781846687068
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE, DAVID
1980
2001. Paperback. Pp: 376. ISBN: 9781852427559. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1213223
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Keywords: 9781852427559
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE, DAVID
Bezette stad
Cargo, 2010. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 384. ISBN: 9789023456520. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U293808
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789023456520
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE, DAVID
Bezette stad
Cargo, 2010. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 384. ISBN: 9789023456520. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U470455
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789023456520
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE, DAVID
The Damned Utd
Faber, 2006. First Edition, Paperback. Collectible; Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG 2ND IMPRESSION 1ST 2006 FABER TRADE PAPERBACK WITH DUST-JACKET. VERY SCARCE 1ST EDITION OF THIS LANDMARK DAVID PEACE NOVEL, RECENTLY FILMED. COMPLETE WITH UNCLIPPED DUST-JACKET, THE NOVEL WAS NOT ISSUED AS A HARDBACK. VG CONDITION, UNCREASED SPINE, MINOR RUBBING TO BASE OF DJ SPINE AND A LITTLE NATURAL AGING TO PAGE EDGES. UNMARKED BRIGHT COPY. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0571224261.
Book number: 011790
GBP 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 45 US$ 56.44 | JP¥ 4489]
Keywords: FICTION_SPORTS ENGLAND_FICTION Fiction 20th Century;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PEACE, DAVID
The Damned Utd
Faber, 2006. First Edition, Paperback. Good Condition/Very Good. GOOD+/VG- 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST 2006 FABER TRADE PAPERBACK WITH PRICE-CLIPPED DUST-JACKET. VERY SCARCE 1ST EDITION OF THIS LANDMARK DAVID PEACE NOVEL, RECENTLY FILMED. GOOD+ TIGHT CONDITION, SOME TOP CORNER AND LOWER CORNER PAGE CREASES, SOME DULLING TO PAGE EDGES AND TWO SPINE CREASES TO BOOK, UNMARKED BRIGHT COPY. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0571224261. ISBN/EAN: 9780571224265.
Book number: 027343
GBP 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.5 US$ 72.11 | JP¥ 5736]
Keywords: FICTION_SPORTS ENGLAND_FICTION Fiction 20th Century;
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE, DAVID
The Damned Utd
Faber, 2009. First Separate, Paperback. Collectible; Good. GOOD+ 2009 FILM TIE-IN PAPERBACK, SUPERB DAVID PEACE NOVEL, BRINGS TO LIFE THE INNER WORLD OF BRIAN CLOUGH. LIGHT SPINE CREASES, GOOD TIGHT UNMARKED COPY. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0571249558.
Book number: 015505
GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 1.96 | JP¥ 156]
Keywords: Fiction 20th Century;
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE, DAVID
The Damned Utd
Faber & Faber, London, 2007. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Category: Fiction; Sport; Inventory No: 9753.
Book number: 9753
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Keywords: Fiction; Sport; Fiction Sport
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PEACE, DAVID
The Damned Utd
Faber, 2006. First Edition, Paperback. Fine Condition/Fine. FINE/FINE 6TH IMPRESSION 1ST 2006 FABER TRADE PAPERBACK WITH DUST-JACKET. VERY SCARCE 1ST EDITION OF THIS LANDMARK DAVID PEACE NOVEL, RECENTLY FILMED. COMPLETE WITH UNCLIPPED DUST-JACKET, THE NOVEL WAS NOT ISSUED AS A HARDBACK. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0571224261. ISBN/EAN: 9780571224265.
Book number: 029692
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.46 | JP¥ 3616]
Keywords: FICTION_SPORTS ENGLAND_FICTION Fiction 20th Century;
In shopping cart

More information

PEACE, DAVID
Damned Utd
Faber and Faber. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. An extraordinarily inventive novel following Brian Clough's reign as manager of Leeds United in the 1970s. Home to a generation of competitive but ageing players, the battle he faces would make or break the club - or him. The turmoil of the game's most charismatic and controversial manager is painted with a lyrical sensibility. 'The boy done brilli. ISBN: 9780571224333. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2101846
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780571224333
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search