| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 131 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
CROSS-CURRENTS: Storm Season, The Face of Chaos and Wings of Omen. Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1984. Book club edition - first thus. Ominbus edition includes 3 volumes of the anthologies about the Sanctuary universe Sanctuary, a dangerous, degenerate, and engrossing city provides the background for many of these stories by authors such as Diane Duane, David Drake, Andrew J. Offutt, Robin W. Bailey, and more. SIGNED by Diane Paxon THREE times - at each of her stories in each volume - 'Fugitive Art,' 'Mirror Image' and 'Breath of Power.' 628 pp. Map endpapers. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (prev owner's name on rear endpaper.) Book number: 13147 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2227] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CROSS-CURRENTS: Storm Season, The Face of Chaos, Wings of Omen. Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1984. Original book club edition. Ominbus edition includes 3 volumes of the anthologies about the Sanctuary universe Sanctuary, a dangerous, degenerate, and engrossing city provides the background for many of these stories by authors such as Diane Duane, David Drake, Andrew J. Offutt, Robin W. Bailey, and more. SIGNED by Diane Paxon THREE times - at each of her stories in each volume - 'Fugitive Art,' 'Mirror Image' and 'Breath of Power.' 628 pp. Map endpapers. Very good in a very good dustjacket. Book number: 13432 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Master of Earth & Water William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688125050 fine in fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING12800 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 0688125050 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Master of Earth & Water William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688125050 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING63432 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0688125050 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shield between the Worlds William Morrow & Co, 1994. Hardcover. 068813176X Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING87513059 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 068813176x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shield between the Worlds William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 068813176X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING63428 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 068813176x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shield between the Worlds Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 068813176X Fine. Fine . Book number: LD171 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 068813176x Ireland Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shield between the Worlds William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 068813176X First edition. Fine in very good rear panel closed tear to dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING60118 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: 068813176x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shield between the Worlds Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 068813176X Fine. Fine . Book number: LD172 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 068813176x Ireland Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestors of Avalon London, United Kingdom, Voyager, 2004, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0007138431) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Completes the story-cycle with the prequel to one of the world's bestselling novels, ' The Mists of Avalon '. 363 pages including the afterword. As New/As New. Book number: 019972 GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.46 | JP¥ 1309] Catalogue: Fiction: : Author B
Keywords: Fiction Science Fantasy Zvab0007138431 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestors of Avalon, the London, United Kingdom, Voyager, 2004. First. Board HB. 12mo. Light mark to rear joint. Very Good/very good. Book number: 500007309 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady of Avalon Viking. (ISBN: 0-670-85783-1) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Fantasy). Book number: 189963 USD 17.23 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1371] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0670857831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady of Avalon ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45652-1) . [date not known], reprint. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 402084 USD 20.03 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1593] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451456521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady of Avalon Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-024193-0) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 381420 USD 10.32 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 821] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0140241930 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Priestess of Avalon New York: Viking, 2000. First American Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670910236. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13138 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0670910236 Fantasy Avalon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Priestess of Avalon Viking. (ISBN: 0-670-91023-6) . 2001, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Cover illustration by Kinuko Craft. (Fantasy). Book number: 392417 USD 19.65 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1563] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0670910236 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Priestess of Avalon New York, New York, U.S.A. Roc. 2002, First ROC Printing. (ISBN: 0451458621). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.394 clean tight copy. Fine. Book number: 017184 CAD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.68 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 770] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0451458621 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Priestess of Avalon Harper Collins Voyager, 2000, First Edition, First Printing. Some minor creasing and bumping.. Hardback with dust wrapper. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 525027 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Science and Fantasy Fiction 0002247097 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Priestess of Avalon 2000. Pp: 382. ISBN: 9780002247092. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1756868 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780002247092 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Priestess of Avalon ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45862-1) . 2002, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 384937 USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1156] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451458621 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Priestess of Avalon Roc, 2002. Pp: 394. Known to the Romans as Helena on the holy isle of Avalon, British princess Eilan fulfills her destiny to bridge the pagan world of the goddess and the new Christian empire founded by her own son, Constantine, and when she travels to the Holy Land she discovers a truth that transcends any religion. 125,000 first printing. ISBN: 9780451458629. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1756952 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451458629 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Priestess of Avalon Book Club. [2001]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Fantasy). Book number: 900531 USD 15.09 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1200] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Priestess of Avalon Viking. 2001. (ISBN: 9780670910236) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0061064 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780670910236 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Priestess of Avalon London, England, Harper Collins, 2000. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Very Good/fine. 0002247097 Hardback THis is the story of a legend A most original interpretation of Britain by way of Celtic Religion and the Great Mother ..A Pillar of the fantasy field, Bradley combines romance,rich historical detail,magical dazzlements,grand adventure and feminist sentiments into a novel her fans have been yearning for. . Book number: 019612 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: GREAT BRITAIN FICTION FANTASY HISTORICAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Priestess of Avalon Voyager 2001 Paperback, 400pp. "Helena. Beautiful, young, enigmatic. She's a daughter of the Holy Isle who became a Christian Saint and the heroine of Welsh legend. In 296, the emperor Contantius come to Britian and falls in love with Princess Eilan, known as Helana to the Romans. She is also the daughter of King Coel and the high Priestess of Avalon. Helena see's a chance to marry the bloodlines of ancient royal families, and their myths and traditions. But she has to contend with the politics of Rome, the ill fortunes of war and the irresistable rise of a powerful new religion. ", (ISBN: 9780006483762). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 371596 NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1213] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780006483762 9780006483762 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page