| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 579 books on 24 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
La fausse épouse : tragédie en 4 actes tirée de ""The changeling"" de Thomas Middleton traduite et adaptée de l'anglais par Paul Morand. Grasset, Paris _1956, 12x19cm, broché. Edition originale de la traduction française et de l'adaptation établies par Paul Morand sur papier courant, fausse mention de troisième édition, il n'a été tiré que 23 alfa en grands papiers. Papier légèrement jauni sans trop de gravité. - Grasset, Paris _1956, 12x19cm, broché. Book number: 31360 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Borrowers. New York, Harcourt Brace & World, 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover slightly scuffed with slightly worn corners and spine ends. Cover rebound. Text tight. Book number: 211263 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
NOTRE LANGAGE, GUIDE PEDAGOGIQUE CM1 Armand Colin. 1975. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Mouillures. 109 pages. Illustré de schémas en noir et blanc. Tampon Spécimen sur le premier plat. Page de titre défraîchie. ¶ Notre Langage, Coll. Joseph Leif, Inspecteur général de l'IP. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60025066 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Livre scolaire : français | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boogie Nights. Faber & Faber, London. 1998. 8vo, 202pp, b/w illus. A very good paperback copy. Book number: 56346 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Film | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boogie Nights London, Faber & Faber, 1998. 1st Paperback. Card Covers. 0571195393. Photographs. This is the script of the film 202 pp with all the photographs in the making. As New/Not Applicable. -- Naseby BooksBook number: 8186 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: Screenplay 0571195393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boogie Nights London, Faber, 1998. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0571195393. Very good, clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 18251 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635] Catalogue: Movies
Keywords: Movies 0571195393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magnolia None noted, 1999. Paperback. Softcover booklet. Fine condition. Glossy pictorial wraps. Press booklet for the movie "Magnolia," with photos and parts of the script. Approximately 40 pp. . Book number: 963 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Movies
Keywords: Movie. Magnolia. Paul Thomas Anderson. Publicity movie booklet. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magnolia Promo Book Hollywood, New Line Cinema. 1999, Original Edition. Small Paper, A very handsome very uncommon 74pg. promo booklfor Paul Thomas Anderson's masterpiece "Magnolia." The book is illustrated with color portraits of the cast printed on heavy stock paper. Opposite each portrait is an except scene from the screenplay that features the character. Each portrait also has vellum overlays with quotes from the scene printed on them. There is a corner crease to the top edge of the front cover which is lightly mirrored to the vellum title pg. There is no text or credits in the book. Vg. Scarce. Book number: 010641 USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 139.5 | £UK 111.75 | JP¥ 13921] Catalogue: Programs
Keywords: Films, Anderson, Directors, Oscar Nominated Films, Promotional Booklets Magnolia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Punch-drunk Love London, United Kingdom, Faber & Faber Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571219187) . Paperback, The Shooting Script. Starring Adam Sandler and Emily Watson. Fine/Wrappers. Book number: 009014 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: Plays 0571219187 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vrijmoedige liefdesverhalen : naar verhalen uit Duizend-en-een-nacht. Wageningen : Veen, 1980. Gedecoreerde borden. Gebonden. 8vo. 439 pp. (ISBN/EAN: 9020401572) Book number: 30254 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Literature/Letterkunde
Keywords: letterkunde / literature Romans en novellen : vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pioneers: Narratives of Noah Harris Letts and Thomas Allen Banning 1825-1865. Lakeside Press/R. R. Donnelley, 1972. Hardcover. Cover fading. ; 290 pages. Very Good-. Book number: 52359 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: History-midwest
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Close to the Heart English Garden Publishers, 1996. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases ID: mon0000022685 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000022685 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
St. Thomas Aquinas on Politics and Ethics Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc. 1987. (ISBN: 0393952436). Soft Cover. Cover has stickers on rear and spine, edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed/bent cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Price marked out on half-title page. Notes/underlining in text. Condition: Good. Book number: 022977 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Christianity
Keywords: 0393952436 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gainsborough's Vision Liverpool University Press, 1999, 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. xvi+325pp, 185 colour & b/w illustrations, index, a nice fine copy. New. Hardback with dustjacket. 085323874X ¶ Study of Gainsborough's painting which reveals that the style, themes and ideas of Gainsborough's images constitute expressions of the intellectual culture of the period. His art works is studied in the context of his peers, from all walks of intellectual life in the 18th century. Book number: 18110 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3429]
Keywords: ISBN 085323874X, arts, art, painting, fine art, 085323874X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Verschaeviana: Verschaeve en Rodenback Jozef Lootensfonds, Brugge, 1981. 1ste. Jaarboek 1981, Colloquiumnummer, papieren band, 196 pp. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 13342 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Letterkunde Algemeen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler Vs. Roosevelt: The Undeclared Naval War Free Press, 1979. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Dustjacket has light wear/baggy on lower rear edge, book is blue/silver, prices in pencil on flep, previous owner's stamp and info/bookseller's notation in pencil on 1/2 title page. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 007116 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler Vs. Roosevelt: The Undeclared Naval War. The Free Press, New York: 1979. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Library discard. ¶ 303 pages. Book number: 45368X1 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: WORLD WAR II
Keywords: (History ). 0029012708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler Vs. Roosevelt - the Undeclared Naval War The Free Press. New York 1979. Book Club Edition. Here is the first blow-by-blow account of the undeclared German-American Naal War of 1939-1941: the dramatic story of naval blockades and encounters between German U-boats and American destroyers. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 44495 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler Vs. Roosevelt : The Undeclared Naval War Free Press, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, neatly priceclipped. Map endpapers. An account of the undeclared naval war between Germany and America. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 077896 USD 24.94 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1984] Catalogue: "Politics, War
Keywords: World War 1939 1945 Naval Operations History Military II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler Vs. Roosevelt the Undeclared Naval War New York, The Free Press. 1979, Book Club. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG+ dj. Text is clean and tight. Dust spotting to top edge of text block. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 023992 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: World War II
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler Vs. Roosevelt : The Undeclared Naval War / Thomas A. Bailey and Paul B. Ryan New York : Free Press 1979. 1st Edition. Description: xi. 303 p.[4] leaves of plates : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subject: World War. 1939-1945 - Naval operations - Submarine. Previous owner's inscription. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 153855 € 18.95 [Appr.: US$ 23.77 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1891]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler Vs. Roosevelt the Undeclared Naval War New York, The Free Press. 1979, First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. Remainder spray to bottom edge of text block. Fine/Fine. Book number: 044856 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: World War II
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lusitania Disaster : An Episode in Modern Warfare and Diplomacy / Thomas A. Bailey and Paul B. Ryan New York : Free Press 1975. 1st Edition. Description: xv. 383 p.[8] leaves of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 341-342. Subjects: Lusitania (Steamship). World War. 1914-1918 --Naval operations. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-worn dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.0029012406. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 114437 € 16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.27 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1692]
Keywords: 0029012406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paul and Thomas Sandby, Royal Academicians. An Anglo-Danish saga of art, love and war in Georgian England 1985. Linnen band. Pp: 414. ISBN: 9780284985767. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U691180 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.55 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6487] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780284985767 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Popular Catholicism in a World Church: Seven Case Studies Inculturation Maryknoll, New York, Orbis Books. 1999. (ISBN: 1570752524) Trade Paperback. xii, 315 pgs. Remainder mark on top edge; otherwise fine condition. Very Good. Book number: 12026 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Church History
Keywords: 1570752524 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page