| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 162 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Met een kwartje de wereld rond. De avontuurlijke tocht van Armand Lavaredde om de aarde in het jaar 1891 1965. Hardcover. Pp: 56. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1520008 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wohnbauten im Vergleich, Bd. 16: Hellmuthstrasse, Zürich. Zürich, vdf, 1993 Quer-8°, 69 Bl., Abb. u. Pläne, Brosch., Tadellos. Erstausgabe. Book number: 46820 CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 US$ 54.51 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4233] Catalogue: Architektur
Keywords: Architektur - Allgemein | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lise Durez peint par Victor Hugo Bruxelles, 1986, 183 .pp, Linnen band/Cloth binding, 24 x 32 cm. Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Leuven) Book number: 230283&KALFA € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Kunstgeschiedenis
Keywords: Kunstgeschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reclame jaarboek 1989. (Amsterdam, Art Directors Club Nederland, 1989). Twee delen, in cassette. 29x21,5 cm./ 30x22 cm. (cassette). Geb., gekart. (1): 423 pp., met inleidende teksten over sponsors, ontwerpers en jury-leden en overzicht van bekroonde reclame-uitingen in de div. media, met foto-portretten van makers en ontwerpers, enz. Honderden illustraties in kleur, met inzenderslijst, index en English translation; (2): doos met een VHS-video cassette van de winnende reclame-producties 1989. ISBN 90-70278-11-1. Book number: 1705 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Advertising
Keywords: Twintigste eeuw Reclame Vormgeving | In shopping cart More information div> |
KNOW CAN DO! Put Your Know-How Into Action. San Francisco: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, (2007). First printing. A book designed to bridge the gap between the good advice given in books, at seminars, etc., and the fact that this is often not put into action. ix, 115 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 1-576754685 Book number: 39763 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243] Catalogue: Business
Keywords: self-help, pyschology, motivational seminars, 1576754685 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Katalog der Musikbibliothek Paul Hirsch Frankfurt am Main. Band III: Instrumental- und Vokalmusik bis etwa 1830. (= Veröffentlichungen der Musikbibliothek Paul Hirsch (...), II. Reihe, Band 3). Morsum / Sylt, Cicero Presse 1993 (= Neudruck der Ausgabe Frankfurt am Main 1936). 362 S. Lex 8°. Original-Leineneinband, Einband teils fleckig und beschabt, innen ohne Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 309834 € 68.00 [Appr.: US$ 89.69 | £UK 57 | JP¥ 6965] Catalogue: Musik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Zeitgenössische Beurteilung und Auswirkung des Siebenjährigen Kriegs (1756-1763) in der evangelischen Schweiz. (=Basler Beiträge zur Geschichtswissenschaft. Band 53). Helbing & Lichtenhahn, Basel / Stuttgart 1955. 175 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Rückenschild, Einband stärker fleckig, Ecken und Kanten etwas bestossen, Stempel/Signaturen a. Vorsatz/Titel, ansonsten innen ohne Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 50656 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844] Catalogue: Frühe Neuzeit
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Annual Review of Biochemistry, Volume 40 Palo Alto: Annual Reviews, 1971, . hard bound in blue cloth, 1st edition, few illustrations, 1,206pp including indexes. Ex-medical library copy with pocket and stamp inside rear cover, and with removable surgical tape used for spine label. Very good/-- (no dust jacket). Heavy volume - extra shipping applies. Articles include information on: Complex Polysaccharides; Sphingolipids; Mitochondria Oxidation; Chloroplast Structure; Photosynthesis; Affinity Chromatography; Histones Structure; Relaxation Kinetics; Protein Biosynthesis; Peptide Antibiotics; Catecholamines Biochemistry; Pheromones; etc. Book number: 14540 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695] Catalogue: Chemistry
Keywords: Annual Review Biochemistry; John T. Edsall; Edward C. Heath; Wilhelm Stoffel; Izchak Z. Steinberg; Karel Van Dam; Alfred J. Meyer; J.T. O. Kirk; Paul D. Boyer; Alton Meister; R.L. Sinsheimer; Esmond E. Snell; Complex Polysaccharides; Sphingolipids; Mitoch | In shopping cart More information div> |
Notes from the Green Room. Coping with Stress and Anxiety in Musical Performance. New York, Lexington Books, 1992. Cloth. With dustjacket. Hardbound. 8vo. X, 228 pp. A fine copy. (ISBN/EAN: 0669250104) Book number: 22809 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561] Catalogue: Music/Muziek
Keywords: muziek / music performers / performing / uitvoerenden / uitvoeringspraktijk | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chicken Soup for the Golden Soul : Heartwarming Stories for People 60 and over Health Communications, Inc, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. Previous owner's name written neatly at the top of front cover. A very SHARP UNREAD copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described.. Near Fine . Book number: 002654 USD 4.16 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 323] Catalogue: "Metaphysical, Self-Help, Spiritual
Keywords: Conduct Life Middle Aged Persons Skills Guides Self Help General Aging | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chicken Soup for the Golden Soul : Heartwarming Stories for People 60 and over (Chicken Soup for the Soul Ser. ) Health Communications, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Fine dustjacket. Book number: 078784 USD 4.76 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 370] Catalogue: "Metaphysical, Self-Help, Spiritual
Keywords: Conduct Life Middle Aged Persons Skills Guides Self Help General Aging | In shopping cart More information div> |
Faith and History. Essays in Honor of Paul W. Meyer. Atlanta: Scholars Press, 1991. Hardback, (viii) 377 p. Book number: 10761 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Theology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Paul Cézanne Köln : DuMont Schauberg, 1965. [Mit 49 farbigen Reproduktionen], 4. Auflage, 126 , mit Abb., 1 Ti S., 4° Lw. Leinen, Schutzumschlag, Bildband, guter Zustand Book number: 136883 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073] Catalogue: Kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chicken Soup for the Golden Soul: Heartwarming Stories for People 60 and over (Chicken Soup for the Soul) Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: HCI, 2000. Trade Paperback. 1558747257 Fine. Fine . Book number: JAN51 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 229]
Keywords: 1558747257 Conduct Life Middle Aged Persons | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wohnbauten im Vergleich, Bd. 12: Rothus-Wies, Männedorf. Zürich, vdf, 1992 Quer-8°, 60 Bl., Abb. u. Pläne, Brosch., Tadellos. EA. Zum Bau von Hannes Weber Architekt. Book number: 45911 CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 US$ 54.51 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4233] Catalogue: Architektur
Keywords: Architektur - Allgemein | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wohnbauten im Vergleich, Bd. 5: Kirchenackerweg II, Zürich. Zürich, vdf, 1992 Quer-8°, 61 Bl., Abb. u. Pläne, Brosch., Tadellos. EA. Zum Bau von Kuhn + Stahel Architekten. Book number: 45912 CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 US$ 54.51 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4233] Catalogue: Architektur
Keywords: Architektur - Allgemein | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wohnbauten im Vergleich, Bd. 8: Limmatstrasse 184, Zürich. Zürich, vdf, 1992 Quer-8°, 50 Bl., Abb. u. Pläne, Brosch., Tadellos. EA. Zum Bau der Arbeitsgemeinschaft Hertig, Hertig, Schoch / Bolliger, Hönger, Dubach. Book number: 45915 CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 US$ 54.51 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4233] Catalogue: Architektur
Keywords: Architektur - Allgemein | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wohnbauten im Vergleich, Bd. 11: Manessehof, Zürich. Zürich, vdf, 1992 Quer-8°, 68 Bl., Abb. u. Pläne, Brosch., Tadellos. EA. Zum Bau der Architekten ARCOOP U. Marbach + A. Rüegg. Book number: 45919 CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 US$ 54.51 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4233] Catalogue: Architektur
Keywords: Architektur - Allgemein | In shopping cart More information div> |
Etudes Polémologiques. N° 50, février 1989. Numéro Spécial : la violence en Chiffres. Contient entre autres : Présentation : La métamorphose des conflits : 1ère Partie : Perestroïka, nationalsime, Démocratisation et violence en URSS : La Perestroïka vue par le bas : Entretien avec Anatole Arendar (16 pages). Nationalisme, démocratisation et violence en URSS, par Françoise Thom (38 pages). Paris, L'Institut Français de Polémologie, 1989. Fondation pour les études de défense nationale. Contient aussi : 2ème Partie : Emeutes et Métamorphoses de la violence au Moyen-Orient : La violence politique en méditerranée orientale, par Jean Catsiapis (10 pages). Le soulèvement des territoires occupées, par Alain Gresh (32 pages). La violence au Liban, par Joseph Maïla (8 pages). Afghanistan 88, par Jean José Puig (10 pages). 3ème Partie : L'Asie dans les troubles : Violence en Inde, par Georges Frémont (6 pages). L'évolution des conflits au Sri Lanka, par Eric meyer (8 pages). Les conflits en Asie du Sud Est, par Martial Dassé (8 pages). Le champ de bataille au Cambodge (1978-1988), par Martial Dassé ( 10 pages). (15,5X24cm), 182 pp., broché. Bon état. ¶ Numéro Spécial : la violence en Chiffres. Contient entre autres : Présentation : La métamorphose des conflits : 1ère Partie : Perestroïka, nationalsime, Démocratisation et violence en URSS : La Perestroïka vue par le bas : Entretien avec Anatole Arendar (16 pages). Nationalisme, démocratisation et violence en URSS, par Françoise Thom (38 pages). 2ème Partie : Emeutes et Métamorphoses de la violence au Moyen-Orient : La violence politique en méditerranée orientale, par Jean Catsiapis (10 pages). Le soulèvement des territoires occupées, par Alain Gresh (32 pages). La violence au Liban, par Joseph Maïla (8 pages). Afghanistan 88, par Jean José Puig (10 pages). 3ème Partie : L'Asie dans les troubles : Violence en Inde, par Georges Frémont (6 pages). L'évolution des conflits au Sri Lanka, par Eric meyer (8 pages). Les conflits en Asie du Sud Est, par Martial Dassé (8 pages). Le champ de bataille au Cambodge (1978-1988), par Martial Dassé ( 10 pages). Book number: 73877 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
That Five O'Clock Feeling [sheet music] 1948. (ISBN: No ISBN) . Vintage 1940s song sheet music for piano, ukulele, guitar, lyrics; plain song sheet (Broadway Music, 1948). Very Good. Book number: 4OT3434 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.52 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662] Catalogue: Sheet Music - Songs
Keywords: Music, Sheet Music, Printed Music, Vintage, out of Print, Old, Vintage, Rare, Collectible, 1940, 1940s, 1940's, Popular Song, Popular Songs, Song, Songs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Medecins, climat et epidemies a la fin du XV111e siecle Paris: Mouton, 1972, . Trade paperback/broché, premiere edition, first edition, illustrée (cartes et tableaux), illustrated with maps and tables, 254pp. Very good/bon état. 360 grams. Book number: 17905 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Medicine/Health
Keywords: Jean-Paul Desaive, Jean-Pierre Goubert, Emmanuel le Roy Ladurie, Jean Meyer, Otto Muller, Jean-Pierre Peter; Epidemies Climat Medecins Bretagne Epidemics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Esprit , N° 452, décembre 1975 (N° 12 ). Contient entre autres : Mondialité et conflits, par J.-J. Lentz. De l'autre coté de la nuit : l'Amérique, par G. Baguet. Toujours l'Eldorado ( l'Amérique ), par M. Mourier. Lettre sur les spectacles, par Eric Gans. Plongée au gré des deuils, par Henri Corbin. Maté et communication, par Antoine Berman. Environnement et économie par Pierre Rainelli. Le mirage grec et la Révolution française , par Pierre Vidal-Naquet. Six, sept...dix milliards d'hommes ?, par G. Etienne. ... "Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1975. Contient également : Le Bengla Desh au jour le jour, par Simone Lajoinie. Sur ""Souvenirs obscurs"" de Pierre Goldman, par Paul Thibaud. ""O j'ai lieu de louerÉ"" (Saint John Perse), par Marcelle Auclair. 1 fascicule in-8, broché. Bon état." ¶ Esprit , N° 452, décembre 1975 ( 12 ). Contient entre autres : Mondialité et conflits, par J.-J. Lentz. De l'autre coté de la nuit : l'Amérique, par G. Baguet. Toujours l'Eldorado ( l'Amérique ), par M. Mourier. Lettre sur les spectacles, par Eric Gans. Plongée au gré des deuils, par Henri Corbin. Maté et communication, par Antoine Berman. Environnement et économie par Pierre Rainelli. Le mirage grec et la Révolution française , par Pierre Vidal-Naquet. Six, sept...dix milliards d'hommes ?, par G. Etienne. ... Book number: 18858 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wohnbauten im Vergleich, Bd. 6: Im Büel, Baar. Zürich, vdf, 1992 Quer-8°, 47 Bl., Abb. u. Pläne, Brosch., Tadellos. EA. Zum Bau der Architekten W. Egli + H. Rohr. Book number: 45914 CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 US$ 54.51 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4233] Catalogue: Architektur
Keywords: Architektur - Allgemein | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wohnbauten im Vergleich, Bd. 4: Aumatt II, Hinterkappelen BE. Zürich, vdf, 1992 Quer-8°, 73 Bl., Abb. u. Pläne, Brosch., Tadellos. EA. Zum Bau der ARB Architektengruppe. Book number: 45913 CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 US$ 54.51 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4233] Catalogue: Architektur
Keywords: Architektur - Allgemein | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oberitalien - östlicher Teil. Polyglott-Reiseführer. Köln. Polyglott Verlag. 1961. Zahlreich Illustriert. Taschenbuch. 63,(1) Seiten. 1.Auflage. Einbandkanten gering berieben. Kaffeefleck auf Schnitt. Gut erhalten. Deutsche Bearbeitung Horst J.Becker. Book number: 107860 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Reise / Landeskunde: Italien
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page