| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 88 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Restoring Growth in the Debt-Laden Third World: A Draft Task Force Report to the Trilateral Commission New York, New York, U.S.A. Trilateral Commission. 1987. (ISBN: 0930503023). paperback. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 058620 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Debts External Developing Countries Economic 0930503023 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Market structure and foreign trade : increasing returns , imperfect competition and the international economy. Cambridge : MIT Press, 5th print., 1993. 5th printing. paperback. XII, 271 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9780262580878 Book number: #56531 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: doos, ECONOMICS *, *. 9780262580878 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Restoring Growth in the Debt-Laden Third World: A Draft Task Force Report to the Trilateral Commission (Triangle Papers) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trilateral Commission, 1987. Trade Paperback. 0930503023 Very Good. Very Good . Book number: LD1455 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1949]
Keywords: 0930503023 Debts External Developing Countries Economic | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Accidental Theorist and Other Dispatches from the Dismal Science Great Britain, Penguin Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0140286861) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo - 200mm (8") Tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light creasing to cover and unmarked slightly yellowed pages. Good - Very Good. Book number: 106212 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Business, Motivational, Finance
Keywords: Economy Economics Finance Monetary Money Matters Financial Fiscal 0140286861 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The accidental theorist. And other dispatches from the dismal science Norton, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 204. In this cohesive set of sharp and witty essays, Krugman tackles bad economic ideas from across the political spectrum. ISBN: 9780393318876. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1417604 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9780393318876 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of Diminished Expectations Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. The Mit Press. 1990. Hardbound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. U.S. Economic Policy in the 1990s Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. Nr. Fine. Book number: 003866 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: U.S. Economy Policy
Keywords: Economic Forecast U.S. Economy Policy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of Diminished Expectations. : Third Edition. MIT Press, Cambridge. 1997. 8vo, 232pp. A near fine paperback copy with a crease in the front cover. Book number: 70697 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: American history | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of Diminished Expectations: U.S. Economic Policy in the 1990's MIT Press; Very Good. 1990[1992]. Trade PB. ISBN: 0262610787. Lightly edge worn. No interior markings. Krugman's guide to the economic climate of the 1990s explores George Bush's fall from office, the junk bond market collapse, the Clinton tax plan, the health care system and the stratification of American wealth; A straightforward briefing on the U. S. economy for readers who want to be well informed without being overwhelmed by statistics , predictions of disaster, or boundless optimism; 8vo; 209/index pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 18616 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: US Economics
Keywords: 0262610787 Business & Economics Economic Policy , United States Finance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of Diminished Expectations MIT Press. 1995. Soft Cover. PB/Pub.1995/VG condition/239 pages - A quick read that tells you much of what there is to know about the great economic issues of the day. [K58849]. Good. Book number: 8849 USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1065] Catalogue: Polish Issues
Keywords: economic, welfare, trade deficit, health care, free trade, surplus, global, polish issues | In shopping cart More information div> |
Age of Diminished Expectations U.S. Economic Policy in the 1990s Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 1994. Second Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0262610922. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. A few pages have underlining; 239 pages. Book number: 51209 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: 0262610922 Economics Economic Policy Us Economics Krugman, Paul | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of Diminished Expectations: U.S. Economic Policy in the 1990's MIT Press. PAPERBACK. 0262610922 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING64744 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: 0262610922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of Diminished Expectations : U. S. Economic Policy in the 1990s Cambridge, MIT Press, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 23 x 16 cm. Paperback. 0262610787. Very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. Pages tanning but unmarked and clean. Spine tight.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 14968 USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics 0262610787 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of Diminished Expectations: U. S. Economic Policy in the 1990s.. Cambridge and London, MIT Press, 1990. xii, 204p., 31 b/w figures, dj Book number: 003893 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Economics Americana | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of Diminished Expectations: U.S. Economic Policy in the 1990s Cambridge, MA, The Mit Press. 1992. (ISBN: 0-262-61078-7) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7" - 9" Tall. Nr Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 083371 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0262610787 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of Diminished Expectations: U.S. Economic Policy in the 1990s. MIT Press, 1994. Paperback, Good/. Cover creased Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 526286 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Politics / Economics 0262610926 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of Diminished Expectations. U S Economic Policy in the 1990s The MIT Press, 1990. F First Edition. A fine copy in a near fine sl. edgeworn d.w. Book number: 56604 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: ECONOMICS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Age of Diminished Expectations: Revised and Updated Edition MIT Press. 1994, 3rd Print. (ISBN: 0262610922) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. NEAR FINE trade paperback, light surface rubbing, otherwise, AS NEW, appears UNREAD. No marks or wear, clean. Business quality and excellence standards and service. BE708118. Near Fine. Book number: 708118 USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158] Catalogue: Business Management
Keywords: Business Quality Standards, Excellence 0262610922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of diminished Expectations; U.S. Economic Policy in the 1990s.. Cambridge and London, MIT Press, 1993. 6th Printing. xiv, 210p., b/w figures, stiff wrappers. Book number: 034399 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Americana Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of Diminished Expectations: U.S. Economic Policy in the 1990's Mit Pr. Hardcover. 026211156X Very good in Very good dust jacket. 2nd printing. Dust jacket rubbed and edgenicked.. Very Good . Book number: BING63902 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 026211156x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of Diminished Expectations: U.S. Economic Policy in the 1990's MIT Press; Very Good. 1990[1992]. Trade PB. ISBN: 0262610787. Lightly edge worn. No interior markings. Krugman's guide to the economic climate of the 1990s explores George Bush's fall from office, the junk bond market collapse, the Clinton tax plan, the health care system and the stratification of American wealth; A straightforward briefing on the U. S. economy for readers who want to be well informed without being overwhelmed by statistics , predictions of disaster, or boundless optimism; 8vo; 209/index pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 27648 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: US Economics
Keywords: 0262610787 Business & Economics Economic Policy , United States Finance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of Diminished Expectations: U.S. Economic Policy in the 1990's Cambridge, MA, MIT Press. 1990, First Thus. (ISBN: 0-262-11156-X). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xii, 204 pp. Very light soiling to page fore-edges. The jacket has a 3/4" closed tear in the upper edge of the rear panel. Very Good/Near Very Good. Book number: 004830 USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2148]
Keywords: Economic Policy 026211156x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of Diminished Expectations: U.S. Economic Policy in the 1990s Cambridge, Massachusetts, The MIT Press. 1990. (ISBN: 0-262-11156-x). Cloth, 8vo. 204 pages. "He seeks to explain why we (American citizens) are not demanding progress and sustained economic growth-including facing up to the painful measures needed to bring these about ..". Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 003144 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Business, Industry
Keywords: Paul Krugman 026211156x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of Diminished Expectations MIT Press. 1992. Soft Cover. PB/ pub.1992/Gd. condition/210 pages- U.S. economic policy without being overwhelmed by statistics, predictions of disaster, or boundless optimism. (D95653). Good. Book number: 5653 USD 20.14 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1602] Catalogue: Sales
Keywords: economics, society, politics, government, business, history, voters, policy, elections, leadership, sales political science personal finance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Conscience Of A Liberal. W. W. Norton, New York: 2007. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Surveys a century of American history, from the reforms that tamed the harsh economic disparities of the Gilded Age to the reemergence of immense social and political inequality since the 1970s. One decade into the twenty-first century, as the tide turns once again, The Conscience of a Liberal calls for another great era of reform, outlining a program for change that emphasizes universal health care as the centerpiece of a new New Deal, explaining what can be done to narrow the income gap, and describing the shape of the new political coalition needed to make our society not just more equal but more democratic. This edition includes a new introduction reflecting on the opportunities and challenges that face the country in the wake of the 2008 election. Includes an Index. The most consistent and courageous - and unapologetic - liberal partisan in American journalism. - Michael Tomasky, New York Review of Books ¶ 296 pages. Book number: 70741X1 USD 25.01 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: CURRENT AFFAIRS
Keywords: ( History Nobel Prize Winners Events Welfare State Republican Franklin Delano Roosevelt United States Presidents Ronald Reagan New Deal Health CareIncome Inequality Democratic Party George W. Bush African Americans Liberals Barak Obama). | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Conscience of a Liberal: Reclaiming America from the Right. London, Allan Lane/Penguin, 2007. 24 x 16 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. VIII, 296 pages. FINE COPY Book number: 69735 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1098]
Keywords: Geschiedenis (History) / General ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page