ascending
descending
found: 61 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BY THE AUTHOR OF "THE CLIMBERS," "PAUL VENNER," "PURPOSE," "THE GABLED HOUSE," ETC.
Downward and Upward.
New York, N. Tibbals & Sons. 1884. Hard Cover. Worn with scuffs, soils, rub marks, edge wear, etc. A readable copy. Good.
Book number: 065880
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Literary, Literature, Authors, Writers, Writing, English, American, Books, Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Culture, Society, Downward Upward
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDWARDS, PAUL (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY MANNING LEE STOKES.)
The Brain Scavengers (Series: John Eagle Expeditor.)
Pyramid 051503018X. (ISBN: 051503018X) . 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Manning Lee Stokes. Series: John Eagle Expeditor. (Action-Adventure).
Book number: 430625
USD 11.34 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 902]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 051503018x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDWARDS, PAUL (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY MANNING LEE STOKES.)
The Brain Scavengers (Series: John Eagle Expeditor.)
Mews 000130. 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Manning Lee Stokes. Series: John Eagle Expeditor. (Action-Adventure).
Book number: 310651
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, PAUL (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY PAUL EIDEN.)
The Deadly Cyborgs (Series: John Eagle Expeditor 9.)
Pyramid N3702. 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Eiden. Series: John Eagle Expeditor 9. (Action-Adventure, Science Fiction).
Book number: 310652
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, PAUL (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY ROBERT LORY.)
The Fist of Fatima (Series: John Eagle Expeditor 4.)
Pyramid N3157. 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Robert Lory. Series: John Eagle Expeditor 4. (Action-Adventure).
Book number: 934864
USD 11.31 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, PAUL (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY ROBERT LORY.)
The Fist of Fatima (Series: John Eagle Expeditor 4.)
Pyramid N3157. 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Robert Lory. Series: John Eagle Expeditor 4. (Action-Adventure).
Book number: 104255
USD 11.20 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 891]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, PAUL (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY ROBERT LORY.)
The Fist of Fatima (Series: John Eagle Expeditor 4.)
Pyramid N3157. 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Robert Lory. Series: John Eagle Expeditor 4. (Action-Adventure).
Book number: 145140
USD 15.16 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1206]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDWARDS, PAUL (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY ROBERT LORY.)
The Glyphs of Gold (Series: John Eagle Expeditor 6.)
Pyramid N3264. 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Robert Lory. Series: John Eagle Expeditor 6. (Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 311352
USD 10.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 849]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Adventure Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, PAUL (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY PAUL EIDEN.)
The Ice Goddess (Series: John Eagle Expeditor 7.)
Pyramid N3336. 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Eiden. Series: John Eagle Expeditor 7. (Action-Adventure).
Book number: 250158
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, PAUL (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY PAUL EIDEN.)
The Ice Goddess (Series: John Eagle Expeditor 7.)
Pyramid N3336. 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Eiden. Series: John Eagle Expeditor 7. (Action-Adventure).
Book number: 243425
USD 12.04 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, PAUL (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY PAUL EIDEN.)
Operation Weatherkill (Series: John Eagle Expeditor 13.)
Pyramid V3874. 1975. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Eiden. Series: John Eagle Expeditor 13. (Action-Adventure, Science Fiction).
Book number: 145212
USD 14.26 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1134]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, PAUL (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY PAUL EIDEN.)
Operation Weatherkill (Series: John Eagle Expeditor 13.)
Pyramid V3874. 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases. House pseudonym used by Paul Eiden. Series: John Eagle Expeditor 13. (Action-Adventure, Science Fiction).
Book number: 250264
USD 11.31 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GARRETT, DUANE AND PAUL R. HOUSE
Song of Songs / Lamentations (WBC - Word Biblical Commentary 23B).
Nashville [copyright 2004]. Hardback with dustjacket, (xiv) 478 p. (NEW)
Book number: A00509
€  29.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.51 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2984]
Catalogue: Special Offers
In shopping cart

More information

HOUSE, PAUL R. ED.
Beyond Form Criticism: Essays in Old Testament Literary Criticism [Sources for Biblical and Theological Study, vol. 2]
Eisenbrauns, 1992. 448 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Pencil underlining and notes, sound otherwise.
Book number: 360714
USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3341]
In shopping cart

More information

HOUSE, PAUL R.
"The New American Commentar, Vol. 8: 1,2 Kings
, 1995. "Broadman & Holman, 1995 (Hardback with dj, owner name, o/w very good condition) ISBN: 0805401083
Book number: 97186
USD 22.49 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1789]
In shopping cart

More information

HOUSE, PAUL R.
Zephaniah: A Prophetic Drama [Harvard Semitic Studies 69]
Scholars Press, 1988. 146 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Underlining, else sound.
Book number: 382679
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
In shopping cart

More information

READ, PIERS PAUL; RANDOM HOUSE
The Patriot
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc, 1996, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0679445447) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NF/NF in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 003438
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: Russia Federation Fiction Fiction0679445447
In shopping cart

More information

ROBESON, KENNETH (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY PAUL ERNST.)
The Black Death (Series: Avenger 22.)
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-75481-1) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 22. (Pulp Heroes, Mystery).
Book number: 310068
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Pulp Heroes, Mystery 0446754811
In shopping cart

More information

ROBESON, KENNETH (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY PAUL ERNST.)
The Black Death (Series: Avenger 22.)
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-75481-1) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 22. (Pulp Heroes, Mystery).
Book number: 114230
USD 15.18 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1208]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Pulp Heroes, Mystery 0446754811
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBESON, KENNETH (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY PAUL ERNST.)
The Blood Ring (Series: Avenger 6.)
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-64963-5) . 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 6. (Pulp Heroes).
Book number: 391582
USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1443]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Pulp Heroes 0446649635
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBESON, KENNETH (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY PAUL ERNST.)
The Blood Ring (Series: Avenger 6.)
Warner Paperback Library. (ISBN: 0-446-64963-5) . 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 6. (Pulp Heroes).
Book number: 310923
USD 10.82 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Pulp Heroes 0446649635
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBESON, KENNETH (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY PAUL ERNST.)
Death in Slow Motion (Series: Avenger 18.)
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-74392-5) . 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 18. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 310062
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0446743925
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBESON, KENNETH (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY PAUL ERNST.)
The Devil's Horns (Series: Avenger 4.)
Paperback Library. (ISBN: 0-446-64920-1) . 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 4. (Pulp Heroes).
Book number: 250708
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Pulp Heroes 0446649201
In shopping cart

More information

ROBESON, KENNETH (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY PAUL ERNST.)
Flame Breathers (Series: Avenger 12.)
Warner Paperback Library. (ISBN: 0-446-74242-2) . 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 12. (Pulp Heroes, Mystery).
Book number: 310258
USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 830]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Pulp Heroes, Mystery 0446742422
In shopping cart

More information

ROBESON, KENNETH (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY PAUL ERNST.)
The Frosted Death (Series: Avenger 5.)
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-64939-2) . 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Paul Ernst. Series: Avenger 5. (Pulp Heroes, Mystery).
Book number: 145105
USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1156]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Pulp Heroes, Mystery 0446649392
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search