| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Eindhoven Aspecten van een stad Stichting Foto Manifestatie Eindhoven, n.d (ca 2000), gebonden, linnen met stofomsl. Tekst in Ned & Eng. Goed ex. Book number: kf19065 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: fotoboek, eindhoven | In shopping cart More information div> |
De kleine kapitein Haarlem, Uitgeversmaatschappij Holland, 1970. 1e druk. Omslag en tekeningen Carl Hollander, met stofomslag, in goede staat. Book number: 2085 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 23.08 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1793] Catalogue: Kinderboek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wie je droomt ben je zelf 1977. Hardcover. Pp: 63. ISBN: 9789070066192. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U268402 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789070066192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wie je droomt ben je zelf 1977. Hardcover. Pp: 63. ISBN: 9789070066192. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1773758 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789070066192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wie je droomt ben je zelf Haarlem, Holland, 1977. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de kinderboekenweek, in uitstekende staat. Book number: 1769 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Kinderboek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wie Je Droomt Ben Je Zelf Amsterdam, Cpnb. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 907006619x) Hard Cover. 63p. Goed. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 001814 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Kinderboeken / childrens' Books
Keywords: 907006619x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wie je droomt ben je zelf Haarlem, Uitgeversmaatschappij Holland 1977 (eerste druk) gebonden, 63 pag., porto 2,00 euro NL NL, isbn 907006619 in zeer goede staat. Afmetingen 11 x 14 cm. Uitgegeven door de Commissie voor de Collectieve Propaganda van het Nederlandse Boek ter gelegenheid van de kinderboekenweek 1977.. Book number: MP384/65307 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359] Catalogue: Kinder / Jeugdboeken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wie je droomt ben je zelf 1977. Hardcover. Pp: 63. ISBN: 9789070066192. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1623694 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789070066192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wie je droomt ben jezelf(boekenweek1977) CPBN,Den Haag,1977,hardcover,63 blz,goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8145203 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wie je droomt ben je zelf. Amsterdam, CCPNB, 1977, 1e, gekartonneerd, 63(1)p. Kinderboekenweekgeschenk 1977. Book number: 14012 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: Juvenalia | In shopping cart More information div> |
American and Soviet Society: A Reader in Comparative Sociology and Perception. Englewood Cliffs, Prentice-Hall 1969. Or.cl. w. dustwr. XVIII, 589 pp. Very good condition. Book number: 7101 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyrbyggja Saga U.S.A, Univ of Nebraska Press. 1959, First Edition First Printing. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Hardcover Very Good/Mylar protected Dust Jacket Very Good. Pages clean. NOT a library book. NOT Price clipped. Collectible condition. Map end papers. Excellent Condition both book and jacket!. Very Good/Very Good Mylared. Book number: 005170 USD 69.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 | £UK 44 | JP¥ 5359] Catalogue: Norse/Anglo Saxon
Keywords: viking scotland picts viking iceland norse america norse sagas vinland norse sagas vikings viking battles and picts voyahes icelandic pictish studies norse/anglo saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Los peregrinos de La Habana. Madrid, Biblioteca Cubana Contemporánea, 1987 8º. XVI+305 páginas. Cartoné editorial. Sellos de goma desafectados de antigua biblioteca. Book number: 41202 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Moments in Time Amsterdam, Bert Bakker, 1982. First edition. Hardcover without dustjacket (as issued). 24x21. some light foxing to endpapers; else fine. Fine. ¶ Interesting surreal images by Paul den Hollander . Book number: 528 € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 72.54 | £UK 46 | JP¥ 5634]
Keywords: 9060198638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moments in time. (photographs) 1982. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 72. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1624345 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Fotografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Paul de Hollander: Les Pyramides du Nord. SIGNED + PHOTO. Breda, Artist's publication, 1992. Cloth-covered boards with some fading towards spine (hardcover), 33 x 33 cms., 100 pp. with 54 duotone illustrations, printed by Rosbeek BV, Nuth. Fine bookproduction in an edition of 99 copies, signed in pen on title-page. Loosely inserted an original b/w photograph, signed and numbered (41/99) by Den Hollander on the reverse. Book number: 15014 € 300.00 [Appr.: US$ 395.67 | £UK 251 | JP¥ 30729] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paul den Hollander. Antwerp (Antwerpen), ICC, 1979. Stiff paper portfolio (softcover), 30,5 x 22 cms., title-page + 12 loose lvs. as issued, including 10 full-page illustrations. Early and rare publication on Paul den Hollander. Book number: 21383 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.02 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2253] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paul Wunderlich: Metamorphosen. Ein Querschnitt durch das Werk. (=Die bibliophilen Taschenbücher Nr. 470). Harenberg, Dortmund 1985. 319 S. m. zahlreichen, häufig farbigen Abb. Kl.-8°. Original-Kartoniert, vorderer Deckel etwas fleckig, Ecken u. Kanten geringfügig bestossen, sonst gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 30891 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844] Catalogue: Kunstgeschichte
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Paul de Hollander: Les Pyramides du Nord. SIGNED + PHOTO. Breda, Artist's publication, 1992. Cloth-covered boards with some fading towards spine (hardcover), 33 x 33 cms., 100 pp. with 54 duotone illustrations, printed by Rosbeek BV, Nuth. Fine bookproduction dedicated to 'Toon', dated '1992' and signed in pen on title-page. Numbered 'XII' in colophon. Loosely inserted an original b/w photograph, signed, dated '1989' and numbered 'XII' by Den Hollander on the reverse. Book number: 21220 € 325.00 [Appr.: US$ 428.64 | £UK 272 | JP¥ 33290] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Political Pilgrims - Travels of Western Intellectuals to the Soviet Union, China, and Cuba 1928 - 1978. Oxford University Press, New York, 1981. 524 pp including index, top edge lightly foxed, else very good copy in like d/j. Book number: 173443 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 31.96 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2482]
Keywords: communism politics travels ussr russia china cuba | In shopping cart More information div> |
Political Pilgrims: Travels of Western Intellectuals to the Soviet Union, China and Cuba: Travels of Western Intellectuals to the Soviet Union, China and Cuba, 1928-78. University Press of America, 1990. Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 546736 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: Politics 0819173843 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Political Pilgrims : Travels of Western Intellectuals to the Soviet Union, China, and Cuba 1928-1978 Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1981. (ISBN: 0195029372). hardcover. Used, binding is well preserved. pages are clean and crisp and printing is tight clean and bright throughout. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 181294 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.43 | JP¥ 3062] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: Intellectuals Socialism Soviet Union_intellectual Life 0195029372 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Pyramides Du Nord Breda, Paul den Hollander, 1992. first edition. Softcover. 320 x 320. As new. ¶ Gerrit achterberg schreef het voorwoord. Book number: 479 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 98.92 | £UK 62.75 | JP¥ 7682]
Keywords: 9080084921 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Pyramides du Nord. Breda; 1992; Paul den Hollander; softcover; 32x32 cm.; photography in b&w; text in Dutch, French & English; limited edition of 1,200 paperback and 300 hardbound copies; 100 pp. ¶ Final 5 pages somewhat waterstained. Cover slightly bubbled by dampstaining and a trifle worn (small rubbed spots). Book number: 26047 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 52.76 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4097] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: art/kunst photography/fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Societ and American Society: A Comparison New York, Oxford University Press. 1973, First Edition. Black Cloth, 8vo - 9.25" Tall. Very clean throughout, no inscriptions or markings. DJ is unpriceclipped but a little chipped and worn to edges - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 476pp. Photographs available on request. Heavy book, postage supplement will apply. (P&P will be charged at £6.00 within the UK, please contact for overseas shipping costs.). Nr Fine/Very Good. Book number: 012900 GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 21.29 | JP¥ 1653] Catalogue: Sociology & Anthropology
Keywords: Sociology History Cold War | In shopping cart More information div> |