ascending
descending
found: 20 books

CRANEFIELD, PAUL F. (SIGNED) WALTER FEDERN.
Four Offprint: 1) a Seventeenth Century View of Mental Deficiency and Schizophrenia: Thomas Willis on Stupidity of Foolishness. (Signed) 2) the Philosophical and Cultural Interests of the Biophysics Movement of 1847. (Signed) 3) on the Origin of the Phrase Nihil Est in Intellectu Quod Non Prius Fuerit in Sensu. 4) Paulus Zacchias on Mental Deficiency and on Deafness. (Cranefield and Federn).
1961.. Paperback. Two Offprints Are Signed and Inscribed By Paul F. Cranfield on the Front Cover. Four Very Good++ Offprints Three in Printed Wrappers and One in Self Wrappers with Writing Front Cover of Offprint Nos. 1 and 3, Minimal Soil and Age Darkening Covers. 8vos. Very Good++, Published in: 1) Bulletin of the History of Medicine, Vol. XXXV, No. 4, July-August, 1961, pp. 291-316. 2) Journal of the History of Medicine and Allied Sciences 1966, Vol. XXI, No. 17 pp. 3) Journal of the History of Medicine and Allied Sciences 1970, Vol. XXV, No. 1, pp. 77-80. 4) Bulletin of the New York Academy of Medicine, Second Series, Vol. 46, No. 1, pp. 3-21, January 1970..
Book number: 36862
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: Medicine Signed
In shopping cart

More information

ERNEST; FEDERN, PAUL; ODIER, CHARLES; GLOVER, JAMES. . . .,
Internationale Zeitschrift Fur Psychoanalyse: Sigm. Freud Zum Siebzigsten Geburtstag - 6 Mai 1926, Xii Band, Heft 3.
Not Listed, Int. Psych. Vereinigung, 1926. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Text in German. Edgeworn, Lightly Creased & Soiled. Pages: 319. Torn Off, No Text Missing. Worn Deckled Page Edges.
Book number: MASTER161134I
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6762]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

FEDERN, PAUL
Ego Psychology and the Psychoses
NY: Basic Books, 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. Pencilling and soiling in first chapter, thus very good..
Book number: 007756
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychiatry
In shopping cart

More information

FEDERN, PAUL
Ego Psychology and the Psychoses
NY: Basic Books, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. 3rd printing, near fine in very good dust jacket with small chips on real panel..
Book number: 021881
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Psychiatry
Keywords: Psychiatry Psychoanalysis
In shopping cart

More information

FEDERN, PAUL (1871-1950),
Ego Psychology and the Psychoses.
Edited with Introduction by Edoardo Weiss. London: Imago Publishing Co. Ltd. [1853]. British Edition, printed in the UK. [First published 1952 in New York.] [8]+375+[1]pp. Tan cloth with dark brown spine lettering. VG in worn DJ. Weight: 1 pound 2.3 ounces = 520 grams. Size: 8.8 x 5.6 x 1.0 inches = 22 x 14 x 2.5cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: worn.
Book number: 091150
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1472]
Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
In shopping cart

More information

FEDERN, PAUL
Ego Psychology and the Psychoses
Ny, Basic Books. 1952, 1st Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Has wear, cloth covers soiled, spine darkened, spine ends chipped, pen name on FFE, Pen notations to text. Very Good-/No Jacket.
Book number: 009407hb
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
Catalogue: Oct
In shopping cart

More information

FEDERN, PAUL
Ego Psychology and the Psychoses
NY: Basic Books, 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. Close to fine in near fine dust jacket with a little wear and short tears to spine ends..
Book number: 000554
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry
In shopping cart

More information

FEDERN, PAUL E MENG, HEINRICH,
Enciclopedia psicoanalitica popolare.. Volume I
Roma, Astrolabio, 1949 (prima edizione italiana).. 8°: pp.590 +2. Leg.tt.tl.ed.. Traduzione italiana di Joachim Flescher
Book number: 27563
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
In shopping cart

More information

FEDERN, PAUL E MENG, HEINRICH,
Enciclopedia psicoanalitica popolare.. Volume I
Roma, Astrolabio, 1949 (prima edizione italiana).. 8°: pp.590 +2. Leg.tt.tl.ed.. Traduzione italiana di Joachim Flescher
Book number: 27563
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
In shopping cart

More information

FEDERN, PAUL U. HENRICH MENG (HG.)
Praxis der Kinder- und Jugendpsychologie . Erziehung - Unterricht - Neurosenprophylaxe.
Bern, Huber, 1951 Gr.8°, 215 S. , OLwd. m. Goldpräg., Rücken min. verblichen, Exlibris a. Innendeckel, vereinzelte Anstreichungen in Bleistift, allg. gutes Ex. EA (= 'Bücher des Werdenden' 2. Reihe, Bd. IV) Beitr. u. a. v. H. Meng, Nelly Wolffheim.
Book number: 12500
CHF 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.73 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3240]
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

FEDERN, PAUL U. HEINRICH MENG
Psychoanalyse und Alltag.
Bern, Huber, (1964) Gr.8°, 298 S., OLwd. m. OU, OU min. unfrisch, obere Ecke min. bestossen. 5., umgearbeitete Auflage. (= Psychoanalytisches Volksbuch, Bd. 2, spezieller Teil / Bücher des Werdenden, 2. Reihe, Bd. 8).
Book number: 43570
CHF 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 45.95 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3655]
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

FEDERN, PAUL U. HEINRICH MENG (HRSG.)
Das psychoanalytische Volksbuch (2 Bde. in einem). Seelenkunde - Hygiene - Krankheitskunde - Kulturkunde.
Bern, Huber, 1939 8°, 736 S., 11 Abb., OLwd. m. OU., OU. min stockfleckig, Buch tadell. (= 'Bücher des Werdenden'). 3. erweiterte Auflage. Sehr populäres Werk mit Fremdwörter-Register.
Book number: 2392
CHF 66.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 68.92 | £UK 44 | JP¥ 5483]
Keywords: Psychologie Psychoanalyse
In shopping cart

More information

FEDERN, PAUL/MENG, HEINRICH.
Das psychoanalytische Volksbuch
Stuttgart, Hippokrates-Verlag, 1928 2., erw. Aufl. 2 Bde. 8. 329, 310 S. OL, verg. Rü.-u. Deck.-Tit. 1. Bd. - Vors. u. Tit.-Bl. minim. fl., sonst sauber erhalten. 2. Bd. - Kl. Fl. a. Vors., ca. 1 cm kl. Einr. d. unt. Kapit., unt. Kante geknickt, sonst sauber erhalten. Bücher des Werdenden, Hrsg. Paul Federn, Wien u. Heinrich Meng, Stuttgart.
Book number: 47741AB
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493]
Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Medizin / Geschichte; Psychoanalyse; Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

MENG, HEINRICH UND FEDERN, PAUL:
Praxis der Kinder- und Jugendpsychologie. (= Bücher des Werdenden, Reihe 2 Bd.IV). Erziehung - Unterricht - Neurosenprophylaxe.
Hans Huber, Bern/Stuttgart 1960. 2. Aufl. VIII, 215 S. Gr.-8° Original-Leinen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Stempeln und transparenter Schutzfolie, mit goldgeprägtem Rücken- und Deckeltitel, Einband leicht berieben, Papier gebräunt, sonst ordentliches Exemplar.
Book number: 9821
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

MENG, HEINRICH UND FEDERN, PAUL:
Psychoanalyse und Alltag. (= Das psychoanalytische Volksbuch, Bd. 2 = Bücher des Werdenden, Bd. 8).
Bern ; Stuttgart : Huber 1964. 5., umgearb. Aufl. 298 S. Gr.-8° Original-Leinen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild und Stempeln, mit goldgeprägtem Rücken- und Deckeltitel, Einband leicht berieben, Papier gebräunt, sonst ordentlicher Zustand.
Book number: 88032
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

FEDERN, PAUL (1871-1950) & MENG, HEINRICH (1887-1972), EDS,
Enciclopedia psicoanalitica popolare. Prometeo: Collana psicoanalitica, edited by Joachim Flescher Volume 1.
Translation of the 1939 3rd edition of Das Psychoanalytische Volksbuch. Prometeo: Collana psicoanalitica, edited by Joachim Flescher Volume 1. Rome: Astrolabio, 1949. 1st Edition in Italian. [First published 1926 in German.] 590+[2]pp. Cloth-backed gary boards. Text block detached (easily recasable), internally VG. Uncommon. Binding: HB.
Book number: 054762
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790]
Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
Keywords: Italian
In shopping cart

More information

FEDERN, PAUL (1871-1950) & MENG, HEINRICH (1887-1972), EDS,
Psychoanalytische Volksbuch.
Stuttgart: Hippokrates-Verlag, 1926. 1st Edition. 550+[10]pp. + frontis portrait of Freud. 12mo. Printed gray cloth. Near fine copy. Text is clean. Most likely rebound with small margin to left side. A very nice copy. Weight: 1 pound 5.2 ounces = 604 grams. Size: 7.8 x 5.2 x 1.4 inches = 19.5 x 13 x 3.5cm. Binding: HB.
Book number: 089799
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171]
Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
Keywords: German
In shopping cart

More information

FEDERN, PAUL (1871-1950) & MENG, HEINRICH (1887-1972), EDS,
Psychoanalytische Volksbuch. Bucher des Werdenden, herausgegeben von Paul Federn und Heinrich Meng Band I/II.
Bern: Verlag Hans Huber, [1939]. 3rd Revised & enlarged Edition. [First published 1926.] 736pp. + 11 half-tone plates. Thick 12mo. Printed blue cloth with gilt lettering. Shelfworn, crown defective, a reading copy only. Weight: 1 pound 8.0 ounces = 683 grams. Binding: HB.
Book number: 061213
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790]
Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
Keywords: German
In shopping cart

More information

FEDERN, PAUL (1871-1950) & MENG, HEINRICH (1887-1972), EDS,
Psychoanalytische Volksbuch.
Stuttgart: Hippokrates-Verlag, 1926. 1st Edition. 550+[10]pp. + frontis portrait of Freud. 12mo. Printed cream wrappers. Edges chipped, lower rear joint splitting and upper front joint chipped, a good copy. Weight: 1 pound 5.2 ounces = 604 grams. Size: 3.8 x 5.4 x 1.4 inches = 9.5 x 13.5 x 3.5cm. Non-authorial inscription on half-title to Nolan D. C. Lewis. Binding: HB.
Book number: 054998
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
Keywords: German
In shopping cart

More information

FEDERN, PAUL (1871-1950) & MENG, HEINRICH (1887-1972), EDS,
Psychoanalytische Volksbuch.
Stuttgart: Hippokrates-Verlag, 1926. 1st Edition. 550+[10]pp. + frontis portrait of Freud. 12mo. Printed gray cloth. Corners, crown, and upper front joint frayed, a good copy with shelfwear and some cover staining. Weight: 1 pound 5.2 ounces = 604 grams. Size: 3.8 x 5.4 x 1.4 inches = 9.5 x 13.5 x 3.5cm. Binding: HB.
Book number: 050450
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
Keywords: German
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search