| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
Life-Span Developmental Psychology: Personality and Socialization. NY: Academic Press, 1973. 1st Edition. xv+[1]+452+[4]pp. Printed blue fabrikoid with gilt lettering. Ink owner's name to the flylef, front joint a bit cracked, lower edges rubbed and bumped, a good to VG copy. Weight: 1 pound 12.0 ounces = 797 grams. Size: 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.0 inches = 23.5 x 15.5 x 2.5cm. ISBN: 0120771500. Binding: HB. Book number: 047921 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Berlin Aging Study Aging from 70 to 100 Berlin, Cambridge University Press. 1999. Soft Cover, 8vo Thick. Great copy, ex-lib edition, stamps to closed edges and back pastedown, otherwise very good copy, appears unread. Very Good/No Jacket. -- BookcaseBook number: 39783 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Entwicklungspsychologie der Lebensspanne innen sauber, guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband Entwicklungspsychologie der Lebensspanne Baltes, Paul B. ISBN: 3129202501. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU304677 € 46.99 [Appr.: US$ 58.95 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4690] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Entwicklungspsychologie der Lebensspanne. Klett Stuttgart 1979 1. Aufl. Hardcover 495 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Buchdeckel leicht fleckig., Wenige Seiten mit Bleistiftunterstreichungen. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 343110 € 31.90 [Appr.: US$ 40.02 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3184] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Mensch Individuum Kindheit Erwachsene Alter Lebensablauf 3129202501 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Entwicklungspsychologie der Lebensspanne. Klett Stuttgart 1979 1. Aufl. Hardcover 495 S. Befriedigender Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Vereinzelt Bleistiftanmerkungen und -unterstreichungen., Buchrücken schadhaft. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 336104 € 31.30 [Appr.: US$ 39.27 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3124] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Mensch Individuum Kindheit Erwachsene Alter Lebensablauf 3129202501 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Entwicklungspsychologie der lebensspanne Stuttgart, Klett, 1979. formaat 23-15cm, 495blz, hardcover - goed Book number: 42157 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Wetenschap/Economie
Keywords: Entwicklungspsychologie der lebensspanne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interactive Minds: Life-Span Perspectives on the Social Foundation of Cognition. Cambridge University Press, 1996. Paperback. Good condition. 457pp. ISBN 0521485673. Book number: 64293 AUD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 28.39 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2258]
Keywords: psychology development behavior social cognition life-span perspective sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Life-Span Developmental Psychology: Introduction to Research Methods. Life-Span Human Development Series [Volume 8]. Monterey, CA: Brooks / Cole, [1977]. 1st Edition. xv+[1]+272pp. Trade paperback. Front cover creased, ink owner's signature to the half-title, VG with modest shelfwear. Weight: 14.0 ounces = 399 grams. Size: 9.0 x 5.8 x 0.6 inches = 22.5 x 14.5 x 1.5cm. ISBN: 0818502320. Binding: PB. Book number: 084960 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Life-Span Development and Behavior (volume 7) Hillsdale: Lawrence Erlbaum, 1986, . hardbound in blue cloth, 1st edition, 334pp inc. author and subject indexes. As new. Book number: 11180 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4375] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: 0898596920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Life span developmental psychology, personality and socialization New York, Academic press, 1973. formaat 23-16cm, 452blz, hardcover - goed Book number: 42232 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Wetenschap/Economie
Keywords: Baltes Paul B, Schaie Warner | In shopping cart More information div> |
Life-Span Developmental Psychology: Introduction to Research Methods Monterey, CA, Brooks / Cole Publishing Company, [1977]. First printing. Paperback. xv+[1]+272pp. Pictorial sienna wrappers. Spine faded; joints and edges rubbed; slight bump to the upper corner; else clean and tight. Very Good . Book number: 871 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Developmental Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Life-Span Developmental Psychology: Introduction to Research Methods Hillsdale, New Jersey/Hove/London, Lawrence Erlbaum, [1988]. First edition by this publisher [First published 1977]. Paperback. [xiv]+272+[2]pp. Stiff white card covers. Light shelfwear, number stamp and pencil erasure marks atop half-title page; lower cover and page edges wavy throughout; else very good, clean & tight. Good + The influential developmental psychologist Lewis Lipsitt's copy, unsigned. Book number: 186 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Developmental Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Life span developmental psychology, introduction to research methods Brooks/Cole, Monterey, 1977, onderstrepingen, matig -- MooiboekBook number: 8158776 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Life-span Developmental Psychology: research and theory. New York, Academic Press. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780122938504). hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. G+/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Corners of spine rubbed; cvrs little marked; Library sticker to spine and FEP, stamp to title page and page block; No jacket. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 000018 GBP 6.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.66 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Psychiatry/Psychology
Keywords: Developmental Psychology 9780122938504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Life-Span Developmental Psychology. Research and Theory. New York/London, Academic Press, 1970. hardback, XIII,591p. Index. Fine copy. Isbn 012293850X. Book number: 9762 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 012293850X Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Revised Control, Agency, and Means-End Interview (CAMI) (Materialien aus der Bildungsforschung Nr. 49) Berlin: Max-Planck-Institut für Bildungsforschung, 1995. Paper bound, Materialien aus der Bildungsforschung Nr. 49, large quarto, 97pp. As new. 375 grams - ships lettermail. Book number: 25730 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Gabriele Oettingen, Paul Baltes, Todd Little, Revised Control Agency Means-End Interview Cami, Materialien Bildungsforschung Psychology 3879850410 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Berliner altersstudie, ein projekt der Berliner Brandenburgischen Akademie der Wissenschaften Berlin, Akademie, 1996. formaat 24-17-4cm, 672blz - goed Book number: 41292 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.11 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2395] Catalogue: Wetenschap/Economie
Keywords: Die Berliner altersstudie, ein projekt der Berliner Brandenburgischen Akademie der Wissenschaften | In shopping cart More information div> |
Longitudinal Research in the Study of Behavior and Development New York: Academic Press, 1979. Hard bound, grey cloth, first edition, 386pp includes references, and author and subject indexes. Scattered markings in light pencil to first quarter else a very good or better copy, without a dust jacket. 705 grams. Book number: 23325 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Nesselroade Baltes Longitudinal Psychological Research Study Studies Behavior Development 012515660X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Life-Span Developmental Psychology: Research and Theory. NY: Academic Press, [1970]. 1st Edition. [xvi]+591+[1]pp. Printed green cloth. Hospital stamp to edges & endleaves, else VG. Weight: 2 pounds 4.0 ounces = 1.0 kg. Size: 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches = 23.5 x 15.5 x 3cm. Binding: HB. Book number: 029734 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Life-Span Developmental Psychology: Research and Theory. NY: Academic Press, [1970]. 1st Edition. [xvi]+591+[1]pp. Printed green cloth with gilt lettering. Bookplate to the front flyleaf, VG. Weight: 2 pounds 4.0 ounces = 1.0 kg. Size: 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches = 23.5 x 15.5 x 3cm. ISBN: 012293850X. Binding: HB. Book number: 061398 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Longitudinal Research in the Study of Behavior and Development. NY: Academic Press, A Subsidiary of Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, [1979]. 1st Edition. xiv+386pp. Printed thatched gray cloth with red and blue lettering. Minor handsoiling to the covers and ink owner's signature to the flyleaf, else VG. Weight: 1 pound 9.0 ounces = 712 grams. Size: 9.3 x 6.2 x 0.9 inches = 23.3 x 15.5 x 2.3cm. ISBN: 012515660X. Binding: HB. Book number: 060383 USD 34.15 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2717] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Intellectual development in adulthood; The Seattle Longitudinal Study Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1996. Hard bound in light blue cloth, first edition, extensively referenced, 396pp includes author and subject indices. Call number taped to bottom of spine else a very good copy. 600 grams. We only list books for sale that we physically hold in stock. This title is available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. Book number: 26209 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6762] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Seattle Longitudinal Study Intellectual Development Adults Adulthood, Paul Baltes, Warner Schaie Developmental Psychology 0521430143 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Life-Span Developmental Psychology: Personality and Socialization Academic Press 1973 452p Book number: 28823 GBP 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 32.92 | JP¥ 2619] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Life-Span Developmental Psychology: Personality and Socialization Academic Press 1973 452p Book number: 28823 GBP 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 32.92 | JP¥ 2619] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |