| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
An American Anarchist The life of Voltairine de Cleyre. Published Princeton University Press. Book plate on inside front board. No dustwrapper. First page of list of illustrations not printed. Very good condition. ISBN Book number: 14071 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 47.31 | JP¥ 3674]
Keywords: 0691046573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anarchist voices : an oral history of anarchism in America. Oakland : AK Press, 2005. Paperback. xiii, 574 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 1904859275 Book number: #233633 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127]
Keywords: doos, POLITICS *, *, anarchism. 1904859275 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anarchist Portraits Princeton University Press 1988. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 316. Impressively illustrated with a series of photo plates. 0691047537. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 15138 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Keywords: 0691047537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anarchist voices, an oral history of Anarchism in America. Abridged edition. Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1996. 323p, wraps, very good condition.. Book number: 154123 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Labor - American Anarchism Oral Tradition / Transcription History, Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Anarchistes russes. Paris, François Maspéro, 1979. In-8, 332 pp, broché, couverture illustrée. Book number: 3818 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073] Catalogue: Anarchie
Keywords: Anarchie . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Anarchistes russes. Paris, François Maspéro, , 1979. 1 vol., In-8, 33é pp, broché. Book number: A1523-6656 CHF 47.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 51.24 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 3979]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The anarchists in the Russian revolution. Ithaca, NY: Cornell University Press, 1973. 179p, shelf worn wraps.. Book number: 143487 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Anarchism Soviet Union | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anarchists in the Russian Revolution / Edited By Paul Avrich Ithaca. N. Y. : Cornell University Press 1973. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 179. Description: 179 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Kropotkin. Petr Alekseevich. kniaz. 1842-1921 --Anarchism --Soviet Union --History --Revolution. 1917-1921 --Sources. Series: Documents of revolution. 080140780X. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 144489 € 18.95 [Appr.: US$ 24.99 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1941]
Keywords: 080140780X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bakunin and Nechaev London, Freedom Press. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0900384093) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Born in 1814, the son of a Russian nobleman, he was anti-authoritarian virtually from birth. Good. Book number: 029403 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: Social History, Politics & Sociology
Keywords: Anarchy Anarchism Anarchist Politics Sociology Rudolf Rocker Philosophy Marxism Michael Bakunin Biography Social History Russia Capitalism Communism Karl Marx Socialism Socialist Insurrection Insurgents Insurgency Revolution Guerrillas Nechaev Nihilists 0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bakunin and Nechaev Published by Freedom Press 84b Whitechapel High Street, London Second Edition 1987. London 1987. Publisher's original illustrated card wrap covers [softback]. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. Contains 32 printed pages of text. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Book number: 70840 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: SOCIALISM
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bakunin and Nechaev. Freedom Press, 1974. 32pp, Paperback, Good/. cup stain on front cover. Book number: 475319 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: Politics 0900384097 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bakunin & Nechaev. London: Freedom Press, 1987. 32p, wraps, second edition.. Book number: 67971 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Anarchism Soviet Union 1920s | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bakunin & Nechaev. London: Freedom Press, 1974. 32p, wraps, inscribed by Avrich.. Book number: 60295 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Anarchism Soviet Union 1920s | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bakunin & Nechaev. London: Freedom Press, 1974. 32p, shelf worn wraps, first edition, paper slightly browned.. Book number: 67970 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Anarchism Soviet Union 1920s | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Mayday: The Haymarket Speeches, 1895-1910 Orkney: Cienfuegos Press/NY: Libertarian Book Club/Minneapolis: Soil of Liberty, 1980. Paper bound, stapled wrappers, illustrated, 53pp includes end notes. Very good condition. 110 grams. Book number: 24242 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971] Catalogue: Anarchism
Keywords: Voltairine de Cleyre, Mayday Haymarket Speeches, Paul Avrich Anarchist Writings Anarchism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kronstadt 1921. Milano, Mondadori, 1971, 16mo brossura con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 268 Book number: 4-77096 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Keywords: (Storia) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kronstadt 1921 Princeton University Press, 1970. hardback. very good ccondition in a clipped and somewhat worn dust jacket Book number: 47641 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Modern School Movement. Anarchism and Education in the United States. Princeton University Press 1980 Cloth 447 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, Ex-Library., Slightly bumped corners., As library copy in very good condition., hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 290264 € 12.60 [Appr.: US$ 16.62 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1291] Catalogue: Pädagogik-Schule
Keywords: Pädagogik-Schule Anarchismus Erziehung Schulbewegung 0691046697 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Modern School Movement. anarchism and Education in the United States. Princeton (N.J.), Princeton University Press. 1980, 447 pp. (ISBN: 0691100941) hardcover (without dustcover). (ex-library copy in good condition; no underlinings; no exterior library marrks; decent stamps inside). Book number: 015092 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Social History NL./International
Keywords: history, education, schools, reforms, pedagogy, pedagogics, anarchism, the Ferrer Association, Henry M. Kelly, Emma Goldmann, Hutchins Hapgood, Hippolyte Havel, Francisco Ferrer y Guardia, Leonard D. Abbott 0691100941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Russian Rebels 1600-1800 0. (ISBN: 0713904658). Hardcover. 309pp. Red boards, gilt. London, Allen Lane (1973) first English edition in dustjacket. Maps in endpapers, b&w plates. Bibliography, is referenced, indexed. Is tightly-bound, block edges lightly tanned, pages clean, no inscriptions. Dustjacket sunfaded to spine. Minor marks, slight wear, else good. Good/Good. -- Ajanta BooksBook number: 000067 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: 0713904658 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Russian rebels; 1600-1800. New York: Schocken Books, 1972. 309p, dj.. Book number: 45500 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Russian History Anarchism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Russian Rebels 1600-1800 New York: Schocken Books, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good . Book number: MAR802 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Russia, History | In shopping cart More information div> |
RUSSIAN REBELS, 1600-1800 New York, W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. 1976, Paperback. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0393008363 ¶ - ; 0.6 x 7.1 x 4.8 Inches; 324 pages; Absolutely clean, crisp and tight. Book number: 49609 USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Russian History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Russian Rebels 1600-1800 New York, N. Y. Schocken Books. 1972. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "Russian Revolts, senseless and merciless." Such was Pushkin's description of the four great rebellions, led by Bolotnikov, Razin, Bulavin, and Pugachev. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 049216 USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 746]
Keywords: Russia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Russian Rebels, 1600-1800 London : Allen Lane The Penguin Press 1973. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 309. Description: 309 p. : ill.1 facsim.1 map. ports. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Revolutionaries --Russia --Biography. Russia --History --1613-1689. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 297-303. 0713904658. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Price-clipped dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 93039 € 26.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.29 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2663]
Keywords: 0713904658 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page