| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 7 books |
Children's Fiction Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-15-233807-1). Quarter Cloth. DJ in new mylar [price-clipped], colors bright, mostly cleen, a little edgewear, remnants of clear glue in small circles at back. Pages mostly clean, unmarked, binding tight and square, faint moisture stains at bottom. Tan boards, green spine, gilt lettering, a little shelf-wear to extremities. Signed by author on title page, gift inscription on fep.There is high adventure in this fantasy set in a mythical kingdom that resembles the British Isles of long ago. Reluctant hero Collun leaves home to find his missing sister; soon after, he is beset by evil birds and other creatures. The wizard Crann explains the full nature of Collun's quest: his country, Eirren, is in great danger of being conquered by neighboring Scathia and its queen Medb. Grade 6-8. Very Good-/Very Good-. Inscribed By Author. Book number: 002378 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Signed & Inscribed
Keywords: Children's Fiction, Action and Adventure, Fantasy Children's Books 0152338071 | In shopping cart More information div> |
East. Orlando, Florida, U.S.A., Harcourt Childrens Books, 2003. (ISBN: 0152045635) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 121720A USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fire Arrow Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1999 Paperback, 352pp. "On the trail of her father?s murderers, archer Breo-Saight becomes involved in a grand battle against an evil sorcerer. In the sequel to Hero?s Song, archer Breo-Saight discovers her birthright, a magical golden arrow that strikes down its targets with a blast of eldritch flame. Each time Brie uses it, she and the arrow grow more alike: single-minded, driven, deadly. The arrow rekindles Brie?s forgotten vow of revenge on the men who murdered her father. And it leads her to a strange country where she finds the family she?s always longed for?but also the sinister doings of a one-eyed sorcerer?a sorcerer whose only fear is the young archer and her fire arrow. ", (ISBN: 9780152022648). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 533789 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780152022648 9780152022648 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FIRE ARROW. New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1998. First edition. Second book in the Song of Eirren series, based on Irish mythology and folktales. Very near fine in like dust jacket. Book number: 14609 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hero's Song Signed and Inscribed U.S.A. U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1991. 1991, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0152338071). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine Mylared. First American Edition. Signed and Inscribed By the Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Irish mythic fantasy novel with Talesin and the Bard Amergin. 288pp. Great shape and nicely mylared. Uncommon with the author's inscription and signature and in this condition. Near Fine/Near Fine Mylared. Signed and Inscribed By the Author. Book number: 011832 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2307] Catalogue: Irish
Keywords: 0152338071 taliesin celtic fantasy novel irish | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hero's Song the First Song of Eirren Graphia, 2005. mass market pb. ISBN: 0152055428. 1 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 348 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 233714 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0152055428 Juvenile Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hero's Song San Diego, Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0152338071) Hardcover with dust jacket. 290 pages. hardcover in dust jacket. signed and inscribed by the author on the title page. minor wear at dj edges. price clip. owner's gift inscription on front free endpaper. binding tight. pages clean and unmarked. Very Good/Near Fine. Signed. Book number: 058375 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction/ Literature
Keywords: Young Adult Fiction 0152338071 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |