| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Doden Mantra Het Spectrum, 1999, 397 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 238372&THR € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Soho Crime Sampler (Fall 2007 - Winter 2008) [Advanced Reader's Edition] Excerpts from: The Wandering Ghost; Prayer of the Dragon; Blood of the Wicked; a Grave in Gaza; Moonlight Downs; Murder in the Rue de Paradis New York: Soho Press, 2007. Advance Review Copy. Trade paperback. Book is Very Good. Advanced Uncorrected Chapters of listed authors and titles. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very thin horizontal spine pressure dent. Very light cover edge and corner wear with a few very small chips. Very light front edge front cover lift. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; 135 pages. Very Good . Book number: 5079 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction Fiction - Mystery/Suspense/Action | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes of the Earth. A Mystery of Post-Apocalyptic America Counterpoint LLC, 2011. Hardcover. Pp: 400. ISBN: 9781582436449. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1084068 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781582436449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Auge von Tibet. Roman. Aus dem Amerikan. von Thomas Haufschild. Berlin: Rütten und Loening, 2002. 1. Auflage, EA, 697 S.; 22 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 278350 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Ausstellungskataloge
Keywords: Englische Literatur Amerikas, B Belletristik, Water touching stone | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Auge von Tibet. Aus dem amerikanischen von Thomas Haufschild. Berlin. Rütten & Loening. 2002. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 697,(8) Seiten. Leseexemplar. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3352005842. Book number: 317926 € 13.85 [Appr.: US$ 17.38 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1382] Catalogue: Literatur / Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone Mountain Arrow, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780099422068. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1648956 € 6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.72 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780099422068 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone Rattler a Mystery of Colonial America Counterpoint, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1593761856. First Printing; 1.57 x 9.13 x 6.38 Inches; 464 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 246334 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 1593761856 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone Rattler Counterpoint, 2008, Ed.: first edition. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket Book number: 55838 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone Mountain New York : St. Martin's Minotaur, 2002. 0312277601. 1st edition. 8vo, 424 pages, not illustrated. Maps on endpapers. Hardback in near fine condition small black pen mark on top page edges in near fine condition sleeved dust jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 68009 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Keywords: Eliot Pattison Novel Tibet 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone Mountain London, Arrow, 2004. (ISBN: 0099422069) Paperback, 632 pages. Condition as new. -- Titles BooksBook number: 25205 NZD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.17 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 331] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0099422069 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone Mountain: A Novel Minotaur Books. Hardcover. 0312277601 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING54307 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0312277601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DANS LA GORGE DU DRAGON 2004. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782264036230. In-12 broché,format poche,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions10-18/Grands détectives,Paris,2004,532 pages,bon état. Bon. Book number: 015405 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 10/18 9782264036230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DANS LA GORGE DU DRAGON. ISBN : 2264036230. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 3648. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 532 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Freddy Michalski. Série "Grands détectives" dirigés par Jean-Claude Zylberstein. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90003648 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
DANS LA GORGE DU DRAGON 2004. pp. Couverture souple. 9782264036230. In-12 broché,format poche,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions10-18/Grands détectives,Paris,2004,532 pages,pages légèrement gondolées,sinon bon état. Bon. Book number: 009839 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: 10/18 9782264036230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DANS LA GORGE DU DRAGON. ISBN : 2221093062. ROBERT LAFFONT .. 2002.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 454 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Roman traduit de l'américain par Freddy Michalski. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160047768 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doden mantra Knack Literair, 1999, 397 .pp, paperback, 13 x 22 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 311171&121 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doden Mantra Het Spectrum 1999 Paperback ISBN 9027467803 Slight marking on cover where a label ahs been removed. Creasing at top cover of rear cover. Text is in Dutch. 396 pages Wt 0.7 Kg Good -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 15959 GBP 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.25 | JP¥ 736] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doden Mantra Utrecht, Spectrum. 1999, 1e. (ISBN: 90 247 6780 3). Decorative Cloth . Literaire thriller over Tibet, vertaald door Jacques Meerman, 397 pp, 14 x 21.5 x 3.5 cm, goed. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 000139 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9024767803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doden mantra Het Spectrum, 2000, 398 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 311149&THR € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doden mantra Knack Literair, 2005, 397 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. Omslag onfris/Cover not so good, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 304945&121 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doden mantra Het Spectrum, 1999, 397 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 205871&121 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dodenmantra Spectrum, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 397. Tibet. Boeddhistische monniken zwoegen in werkkampen onder de Chinese bezetting. In kamp 404 zit Shan, een bij de Partij in ongenade gevallen inspecteur uit Beijing. Wanneer de dwangarbeiders een lijk zonder hoofd vinden, wordt Shan gedwongen de moord te onderzoeken. Kunnen de bejaarde monniken uit de werkkampen de daders zijn? Of is het de angstaanjagende demon, die gezien is op de berg vlak voor de moord? Er volgt een fascinerende zoektocht door het geheimzinnige Tibet, die vragen oproept over de diepe kloof tussen oost en west en tussen een leven gericht op macht en bezit, en een leven gericht op verlichting. Een samenspel van actie, Tibetaanse levenswijsheid, Boeddhisme en een diep inzicht in menselijk lijden vormt uiteindelijk de sleutel tot een verrassende ontknoping. Dodenmantra is een Tibetaanse tegenhanger van Gorki park en De naam van de roos, en een gevoelig portret van een onderdrukt volk. De auteur: Eliot Pattison is jurist en kenner van China en Tibet. Dodenmantra is zijn romandebuut. Vertaler: J. Meerman. ISBN: 9789027467805. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1930859 € 6.90 [Appr.: US$ 8.66 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 689] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789027467805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dodenmantra paperback, goede staat, Het Spectrum (Utrecht), 1999, ISBN 9789027467805 -- MooiboekBook number: 8129218 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dodenmantra Uitgever: Uitgeverij het Spectrum Jaar: 1999. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789027467805 -- Budget BoekBook number: 12960 € 10.87 [Appr.: US$ 13.64 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1085]
Keywords: 9789027467805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dodenmantra 1999. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 397. ISBN: 9789054669302. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2110700 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789054669302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page